Skip to content

Q2 FY27 Earnings Results

Clear filters 1–53 of 53
CompanyRevenue (₹ Cr)Profit (₹ Cr)Per share8Q profit
Symbol Sector Reported YoY QoQ Reported YoY EPS vs consensus Trend
ULTRACEMCO UltraTech Cement LtdConstruction23,295up+18.8%down−5.5%1,501up+21.3%50.69Miss −13.8% est. 58.93
AMBUJACEM Ambuja Cements LtdConstruction9,197up+0.3%down−3.2%236down−89.7%—Miss −47.3% est. 1.48
SHREECEM Shree Cement LtdConstruction5,897up+23.9%down−5.4%263down−15.0%—Miss −22.0% est. 93.01
ACC ACC LtdConstruction5,689down−5.3%down−2.0%93down−91.7%—Beat +209.0% est. −4.54
KEC KEC International LtdConstruction5,468down−10.2%up+8.8%30down−81.5%—Miss −75.0% est. 4.48
JKCEMENT J K Cements LtdConstruction3,733up+23.7%down−7.4%169up+6.5%—Miss −9.0% est. 24.60
DALBHARAT Dalmia Bharat LtdConstruction3,563up+4.3%down−8.4%−205down−185.8%—Miss −208.6% est. 10.16
NUVOCO Nuvoco Vistas Corporation LtdConstruction2,790up+13.5%down−10.8%65up+80.0%—Miss −21.3% est. 2.30
AFCONS Afcons Infrastructure LtdConstruction2,635down−11.8%down−1.3%41down−60.9%—No estimate
BIRLACORPN Birla Corporation LtdConstruction2,415up+9.4%down−8.7%37down−58.4%—Miss −38.2% est. 7.87
GRINFRA G R Infraprojects LtdConstruction2,325up+45.2%down−16.5%290up+52.8%—No estimate
IRCON Ircon International LtdConstruction2,272up+14.9%up+16.1%100down−26.8%—No estimate
JSWCEMENT JSW Cement LtdConstruction1,912up+33.2%up+0.9%78up+3.5%—Miss −16.0% est. 0.75
ISGEC ISGEC Heavy Engineering LtdConstruction1,850up+9.4%down−6.5%66up+18.2%—No estimate
JKLAKSHMI JK Lakshmi Cement LtdConstruction1,617up+5.5%down−15.1%20down−74.8%—No estimate
SGMART SG Mart LtdConstruction1,562down−8.3%up+19.3%54up+100.1%—No estimate
SWSOLAR Sterling & Wilson Renewable Energy LtdConstruction1,528down−12.7%down−3.9%17n/a—No estimate
PNCINFRA PNC Infratech LtdConstruction1,322up+17.2%down−21.7%115down−46.9%—Beat +46.6% est. 3.05
INDIACEM India Cements LtdConstruction1,142up+2.2%up+12.1%39up+331.3%1.25No estimate
PSPPROJECT PSP Projects LtdConstruction1,113up+58.4%up+30.5%30up+89.0%—Beat +46.7% est. 5.20
HGINFRA H.G. Infra Engineering LtdConstruction974up+7.7%down−11.6%80up+53.4%—Beat +12,340.0% est. −0.10
ENGINERSIN Engineers India LtdConstruction824down−10.5%up+0.5%197up+137.0%—No estimate
CAPACITE Capacite Infraprojects LtdConstruction771up+19.3%up+22.6%48down−6.7%—No estimate
SAGCEM Sagar Cements LtdConstruction705up+17.2%down−0.1%−52n/a—No estimate
HEIDELBERG HeidelbergCement India LtdConstruction568up+10.9%down−9.6%17down−32.9%—No estimate
ORIENTCEM Orient Cement LtdConstruction565down−12.1%down−6.5%32down−34.7%—No estimate
RITES Rites LtdConstruction557up+1.4%up+4.7%97down−11.0%—No estimate
INTERARCH Interarch Building Solutions LtdConstruction505up+2.9%up+9.9%31down−4.1%—No estimate
RAMCOIND Ramco Industries LtdConstruction437up+19.8%down−28.8%51up+23.6%—No estimate
MANGLMCEM Mangalam Cement LtdConstruction433up+9.7%down−4.8%7down−63.0%—No estimate
GKENERGY GK Energy LtdConstruction409up+14.1%down−19.1%49up+7.3%—No estimate
SAURASHCEM Saurashtra Cement LtdConstruction377down−2.3%down−17.5%−9n/a—No estimate
EVERESTIND Everest Industries LtdConstruction319up+4.1%down−26.9%2n/a—No estimate
ARIS Arisinfra Solutions LtdConstruction308up+27.7%up+5.7%23up+52.2%—No estimate
GPTINFRA GPT Infraprojects LtdConstruction291up+4.4%down−3.5%18down−16.0%—No estimate
SHREDIGCEM Shree Digvijay Cement Co. LtdConstruction279up+73.1%down−17.2%−16down−259.1%—No estimate
MANINFRA Man Infraconstruction LtdConstruction266up+78.5%up+22.0%65up+8.7%—No estimate
VASCONEQ Vascon Engineers LtdConstruction252up+11.7%up+65.9%13up+13.9%—No estimate
SADBHAV Sadbhav Engineering LtdConstruction227down−9.3%up+11.1%64up+136.6%—No estimate
SADBHIN Sadbhav Infrastructure Projects LtdConstruction202up+11.6%up+1.0%68up+171.5%—No estimate
GARUDA Garuda Construction and Engineering LtdConstruction172up+47.9%down−1.9%41up+50.4%—No estimate
ZODIAC Zodiac Energy LtdConstruction166up+71.8%up+17.2%9up+242.2%—No estimate
ACL Andhra Cements LtdConstruction166up+112.8%up+16.9%−28n/a—No estimate
SAHYADRI Sahyadri Industries LtdConstruction147up+17.4%down−43.3%12up+309.3%—No estimate
OMPOWER Om Power Transmission LtdConstruction128n/aup+5.2%14n/a—No estimate
GAYAPROJ Gayatri Projects LtdConstruction116up+58.4%down−49.5%48n/a—No estimate
BIGBLOC BIGBLOC Construction LtdConstruction83up+23.1%up+4.7%−3n/a—No estimate
HECPROJECT HEC Infra Projects LtdConstruction44up+7.7%up+40.2%2up+0.5%—No estimate
IL&FSENGG IL&FS Engineering & Construction Co LtdConstruction40down−26.7%up+6.3%−7n/a—No estimate
TPHQ Teamo Productions HQ LtdConstruction25down−51.4%down−26.4%−2down−450.9%—No estimate
AILIMITED Abhishek Integrations LtdConstruction15up+10.7%n/a1up+60.6%0.42No estimate
NAVKARURB Navkar Urbanstructure LtdConstruction6up+187.8%up+1,016.8%1up+250.9%—No estimate
MAPROINDUSTRIESLTD Construction1up+231.6%up+70.3%1up+450.0%0.66No estimate

About Q2 FY27 earnings data

How have Indian companies performed in Q2 FY27 so far?
1,325 Indian listed companies have reported Q2 FY27 results; median profit growth is +23.6% on the same quarter last year, and 116 of the 243 companies with analyst estimates beat them. The quarter covers Jul–Sep 2026, ending 30 Sep 2026.
When are Q2 FY27 results announced?
Q2 FY27 covers the Jul–Sep 2026 quarter. Indian listed companies have up to 45 days after a quarter closes to file their results — 60 days for the January–March quarter — so results arrive in a wave over the weeks that follow rather than all at once. A quarter that has only just ended will look sparse and fill in.
How many companies have declared Q2 FY27 results so far?
1,325 of 1,792 companies expected to report this quarter have filed. The rest are still to come; the count updates as filings land.
Why do some Q2 FY27 growth figures show "n/a" instead of a percentage?
Growth is left blank whenever the comparison period was not profitable. A percentage change measured from a loss is arithmetic without meaning — a swing from a ₹10 crore loss to a ₹10 crore profit is not "200% growth", and publishing it as such would flatter the company. The reported figures for both periods are still shown, so the change is there to read directly.
Does the beat/miss verdict cover every company?
No, and the denominator matters. An analyst consensus existed for 243 of the 1,325 companies that reported Q2 FY27 — 18.3%. Beat, missed and in-line describe only those. Every other company is marked "no estimate" rather than being counted as in line, because nobody forecast it. Revenue and profit growth, by contrast, cover every company in the table.
What counts as an in-line result rather than a beat or a miss?
Reported earnings per share within ±2% of the consensus estimate. The band is set there because a tighter one classifies rounding as news, and a wider one swallows surprises that genuinely moved a stock.
Are the figures consolidated or standalone?
Consolidated where a company reports on that basis, standalone otherwise, with all money in ₹ crore. Figures are as filed by the company with the exchanges (NSE/BSE); they are not restated or adjusted.
What does the 8-quarter trend line show?
Quarterly net profit for the last eight quarters, oldest on the left, always ending on the quarter shown in the row. Two years covers both the seasonal shape of the business and its direction. The line breaks where a quarter is missing rather than drawing across the gap, so a break is a real absence of data and not a reported collapse.
How do I find only the companies that beat estimates in Q2 FY27?
Use the Result filter above the table and choose Beat, or sort by EPS surprise to rank every covered company by how far it landed from consensus. Both are reflected in the page URL, so a filtered view can be bookmarked or shared.

Figures are as reported by companies in their quarterly filings to the exchanges (NSE/BSE), in ₹ crore. Consolidated results are shown where a company reports them, otherwise standalone. Year-on-year and quarter-on-quarter growth is omitted where the comparison period was loss-making, since a percentage change from a negative base is not meaningful. Analyst consensus is an estimate, not a forecast of outcome.