Teamo Productions HQ
- P/E
- Not meaningful: last twelve months’ earnings are mostly a one-off item
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapCommercial ServicesServicesPrice-based figures as of · EPS basis: Standalone · TTM
- ROCE
- 0.37%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.01
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.05
- Book Value
- ₹1.24
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- Not meaningful: last twelve months’ earnings are mostly a one-off item
- P/B
- 0.35
- ROE
- 0.07%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- −₹10.00 L
- 52W High
- ₹0.86
- 52W Low
- ₹0.40
- Day Range
- ₹0.42 – ₹0.44
- Volume
- 6,67,104
Peer Comparison
Industrials › Construction › Civil Construction
| ₹3,944.40 | 30.37 | ₹5,47,193 Cr | 4.80 | 0.96% | 15.90% | 14.60% | ₹3,00,904 Cr | ₹20,895 Cr | |
| ₹191.23 | 44.37 | ₹39,292 Cr | 4.06 | 0.93% | 9.02% | 10.80% | ₹20,825 Cr | ₹897 Cr | |
| ₹1,310.10 | 37.40 | ₹23,549 Cr | 6.36 | 0.24% | 27.80% | 32.80% | ₹10,205 Cr | ₹602 Cr | |
| ₹1,366.10 | 20.52 | ₹22,726 Cr | 3.00 | 0.83% | 13.70% | 18.30% | ₹27,380 Cr | ₹1,129 Cr | |
| ₹77.74 | 28.37 | ₹20,666 Cr | 6.95 | 0.20% | 20.40% | 29.30% | ₹12,756 Cr | ₹766 Cr | |
| ₹16.79 | 21.25 | ₹19,929 Cr | 0.94 | 0.31% | 4.29% | 7.47% | ₹7,686 Cr | ₹954 Cr | |
| ₹300.85 | 21.55 | ₹16,653 Cr | 5.06 | 0.52% | 23.40% | 30.40% | ₹3,878 Cr | ₹784 Cr | |
| ₹0.43 | — | ₹46 Cr | 0.35 | 0.00% | 0.07% | 0.37% | ₹118 Cr | ₹6 Cr | |
| Median 8 companies | ₹246.04 | 28.37 | ₹21,696 Cr | 4.43 | 0.42% | 14.80% | 16.45% | ₹11,481 Cr | ₹841 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 98/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 17
- Poor
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 50
- Average
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 3
- Poor
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 68
- Strong
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 25
- Poor
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 50
- Average
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
3- Company is almost debt free.
- Stock is trading at 0.39 times its book value
- Company's median sales growth is 41.7% of last 10 years
Weaknesses
6- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Promoter holding is low: 26.5%
- Company has a low return on equity of 2.55% over last 3 years.
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.5.33 Cr.
- Company has high debtors of 232 days.
- Promoter holding has decreased over last 3 years: -14.4%
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Strong Bearish | 12 | 3 | 4 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 10 | 0 | 0 |
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Strong Bearish
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 36.19
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −0.02
- Bearish
- SMA (50)
- 0.50
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 0.52
- Bearish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 10Y, 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025; TTM: four quarters to Jun 2026 against Jun 2025.
Revenue
| 10Y | Zero base |
|---|---|
| 5Y | Zero base |
| 3Y | −48.91% |
| 1Y | +72.31% |
| TTM | −43.77% |
Net profit
| 10Y | Zero base |
|---|---|
| 5Y | Loss narrowed by ₹3 Cr |
| 3Y | −100.00% |
| 1Y | −100.00% |
| TTM | +108.54% |
Operating cash flow
| 10Y | Turned negative |
|---|---|
| 5Y | Turned negative |
| 3Y | Outflow widened by ₹30 Cr |
| 1Y | Outflow widened by ₹14 Cr |
| TTM | — |
TTM: Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Operating margin· change in pp
| 10Y | No sales |
|---|---|
| 5Y | No sales |
| 3Y | −4.58 pp |
| 1Y | −7.54 pp |
| TTM | +2.16 pp |
Revenue by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹0.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹840 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹63.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹65.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹112 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2017 | −₹27.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | −₹3.00 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹3.00 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹5.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹3.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹0.00 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 93.31 | 120 | 130 | 8.4 | 6.68 | 146 | 19.76 | 15.82 | 28.27 | 51.03 | 17.85 | 15.19 | 33.68 | 24.8 |
| Expenses | 92.85 | 120 | 130 | 5 | 5.77 | 144 | 19.88 | 16.36 | 28.05 | 50.73 | 15.29 | 23.51 | 25.21 | 27.07 |
| Operating Profit | 0.46 | 0.24 | −0.19 | 3.4 | 0.91 | 1.27 | −0.12 | −0.54 | 0.22 | 0.3 | 2.56 | −8.32 | 8.47 | −2.27 |
| OPM % | 0.49% | 0.2% | −0.15% | 40.48% | 13.62% | 0.87% | −0.61% | −3.41% | 0.78% | 0.59% | 14.34% | −54.77% | 25.15% | −9.15% |
| Other Income | 0.49 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 1.21 | 1.06 | 0.74 | 0.75 | 0.79 | 0.79 | 0.47 | 4.44 | 0.14 | 0.28 | 0.18 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| PBT | 0.94 | 0.69 | 0.26 | 4.61 | 1.97 | 2 | 0.63 | 0.24 | 0.99 | 0.75 | 6.95 | −8.28 | 8.7 | −2.13 |
| Tax % | 0% | 59.42% | 26.92% | 24.73% | 24.87% | 24.88% | 25.4% | 47.83% | 28.28% | 32% | 26.47% | −24.76% | 25.75% | −15.96% |
| Net Profit | 0.94 | 0.28 | 0.19 | 3.47 | 1.47 | 1.5 | 0.47 | 0.13 | 0.71 | 0.51 | 5.12 | −6.24 | 6.47 | −1.79 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.05 | −0.06 | 0.06 | — |
Sep 2026: from the results filed on 2 Nov 2026, ahead of the full statement, so some rows are blank.
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 840 | 63 | 65 | 112 | 118 |
| Expenses | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 840 | 59 | 63 | 118 | 115 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −27 | 0 | −3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | −5 | 3 |
| OPM % | Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number. | Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number. | Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number. | Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number. | Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number. | Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number. | Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number. | Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number. | 0.1% | 6% | 2.3% | −4.7% | 2.6% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | −27 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | 0 | 0 | −27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 8 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3% | −150% | 13% | 25% | 30% | 76% | — |
| Net Profit | 0 | 0 | −27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| EPS (₹) | 0 | −0.01 | −1.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −0.12 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0 | 0.05 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 36 | 86 | 110 | 110 |
| Reserves | 25 | 25 | −2 | −2 | −2 | −2 | −4 | −4 | −2 | 20 | 26 | 26 |
| Borrowings | 7 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Other Liabilities | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 14 | 16 |
| Total Liabilities | 42 | 42 | 15 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 125 | 150 | 153 |
| Fixed Assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 11 |
| Investments | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 29 | 20 |
| Other Assets | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 86 | 111 | 122 |
| Total Assets | 42 | 42 | 15 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 125 | 150 | 153 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −7 | −32 | −23 | −37 |
| Investing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −21 | −35 | −2 | 36 |
| Financing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 66 | 26 | 1 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 1 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −7 | −40 | −26 | −38 |
| CFO/OP | −378 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | −8 | 750 | −747 | −770 | −1,460 | 707 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 290 | 318 | 232 |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 290 | 318 | 232 |
| Working Capital Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 248 | 373 | 315 |
| ROCE % | 0% | 0% | 0% | −1% | −1% | −1% | −40% | 0% | 17% | 9% | 4% | 0% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Teamo Productions HQ insights
57 extracted metrics across FY11–FY27.
Documents
- General announcements 9 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Teamo Productions HQ
What does Teamo Productions HQ Ltd do?
Where is Teamo Productions HQ Ltd (TPHQ) listed?
Which sector does Teamo Productions HQ Ltd belong to?
What is the 52-week high and low of Teamo Productions HQ Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Teamo Productions HQ Ltd?
Company Information
Teamo Productions HQ Ltd (TPHQ; formerly GI Engineering Solutions Ltd) is a listed Delhi company whose reported activities comprise infrastructure-goods trading, securities dealing and film/content development and distribution. Legacy IT/engineering services remain within its objects but currently produce no segment revenue.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/TPHQ.md for Teamo Productions HQ Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.