Declared
4,797/4,799
99.9% filed
Profit breadth
61% / 37%
grew / declined · 3,484 comparable
Median sales YoY
+15.0%
across all reporters
Median profit YoY
+16.0%
across all reporters
Beat / missed
190 / 143
of 363 covered
Strongest / weakest
Transport Services +75.0%
Transport −19.1%
median profit growth, 10+ reporters
4,101–4,200 of 4,797
| Company | Revenue (₹ Cr) | Profit (₹ Cr) | Per share | 8Q profit | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Symbol | Sector | Reported | YoY | QoQ | Reported | YoY | EPS | vs consensus | Trend |
| OXFORDINDUSTRIESLTD | Textiles | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | down−110.7% | −0.05 | No estimate | |
| Textiles | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | 0.0% | 0.01 | No estimate | ||
| Forest Materials | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.30 | No estimate | ||
| Shree Rajeshwaranand Paper Mills Ltd | Commodities | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.04 | No estimate | |
| Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.32 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | down−100.0% | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | −0.36 | No estimate | ||
| Information Technology | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.01 | No estimate | ||
| Linaks Microelectronics Ltd | Information Technology | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.05 | No estimate | |
| Inditalia Refcon Ltd | Industrials | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | — | No estimate | |
| Starlite Components Ltd | Services | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.06 | No estimate | |
| Clenon Enterprises Ltd | Telecommunication | 0 | down−100.0% | down−100.0% | −1 | n/a | −0.58 | No estimate | |
| Textiles | 0 | down−100.0% | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | −0.26 | No estimate | ||
| Fast Moving Consumer Goods | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.15 | No estimate | ||
| FMCG | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.07 | No estimate | ||
| Construction | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.04 | No estimate | ||
| Beverages | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | −4.14 | No estimate | ||
| Food Products | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | down−135.9% | −0.26 | No estimate | ||
| FMCG | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 0 | up+100.0% | 0.18 | No estimate | ||
| Food Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | up+33.3% | 0.10 | No estimate | ||
| FMCG | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | down−25.0% | — | No estimate | ||
| Food Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | down−200.0% | −0.03 | No estimate | ||
| Food Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | up+11.8% | 0.54 | No estimate | ||
| Industrial Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.60 | No estimate | ||
| Niwas Spinning Mills Ltd | Consumer Discretionary | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 5 | n/a | — | No estimate | |
| Textiles | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.02 | No estimate | ||
| Textiles | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.02 | No estimate | ||
| Consumer Goods | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.07 | No estimate | ||
| Information Technology | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | −1 | down−178.3% | −0.11 | No estimate | ||
| Capital Goods | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −3.18 | No estimate | ||
| Aditya Forge Ltd | Industrial Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.02 | No estimate | |
| Capital Goods | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | −0.10 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.03 | No estimate | ||
| SIP Industries Ltd | Fast Moving Consumer Goods | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.06 | No estimate | |
| Kilburn Office Automation Ltd | Industrials | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.21 | No estimate | |
| Power | 0 | n/a | n/a | 4 | n/a | 3.87 | No estimate | ||
| Consumer Goods | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.04 | No estimate | ||
| STANDARDSHOESOLEANDMOULDLTD Standard Shoe Sole & Mould India Ltd | Chemicals | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.12 | No estimate | |
| SHARPINDIALTD Smaart Tech Services Ltd | Consumer Goods | 0 | n/a | n/a | −6 | n/a | −2.22 | No estimate | |
| Financial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 4 | n/a | 3.88 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.01 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | −2 | down−127.0% | −1.01 | No estimate | ||
| Industrial Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.14 | No estimate | ||
| Healthcare Services | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | down−96.4% | 0.08 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | down−100.0% | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | −0.54 | No estimate | ||
| PANTHERINDUSTRIALPRODUCTSLTD | Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.57 | No estimate | |
| Chemicals | 0 | down−100.0% | down−100.0% | 0 | down−54.2% | 0.35 | No estimate | ||
| Revati Media Ltd | Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | — | No estimate | |
| Chemicals | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.10 | No estimate | ||
| Healthcare | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | down−103.0% | −0.01 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | −1 | n/a | −3.06 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | −0.20 | No estimate | ||
| Healthcare | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.07 | No estimate | ||
| Rathi Graphic Technologies Ltd | Commodities | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.12 | No estimate | |
| Consumer Discretionary | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.01 | No estimate | ||
| Healthcare | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | −1 | n/a | −0.16 | No estimate | ||
| Industrial Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | down−115.6% | −0.11 | No estimate | ||
| Procal Electronics India Ltd | Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.03 | No estimate | |
| Power | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| Consumer Goods | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.21 | No estimate | ||
| Industrial Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.10 | No estimate | ||
| Neogem India Ltd | Consumer Discretionary | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.04 | No estimate | |
| Industrial Products | 0 | down−100.0% | down−100.0% | 4 | n/a | 10.50 | No estimate | ||
| Chemicals | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.02 | No estimate | ||
| PARTHINDUSTRIESLTD Craftroot Retail Ltd | Automobiles | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 0 | up+800.0% | 0.27 | No estimate | |
| Consumer Goods | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.05 | No estimate | ||
| Media | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | −0.02 | No estimate | ||
| Realty | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | −0.87 | No estimate | ||
| Construction | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.04 | No estimate | ||
| Capital Goods | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| Leisure Services | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | −1 | n/a | −0.22 | No estimate | ||
| Industrial Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | −1 | n/a | −1.50 | No estimate | ||
| Consumer Goods | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | up+27.3% | 0.28 | No estimate | ||
| Consumer Discretionary | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.51 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | — | No estimate | ||
| Capital Goods | 0 | n/a | n/a | 4 | up+548.5% | 7.15 | No estimate | ||
| Vaishno Cement Co Ltd | Commodities | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.09 | No estimate | |
| Industrial Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.03 | No estimate | ||
| Chemicals | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.06 | No estimate | ||
| Industrial Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.12 | No estimate | ||
| Realty | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.20 | No estimate | ||
| Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.14 | No estimate | ||
| Consumer Goods | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.03 | No estimate | ||
| Textiles | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 0 | down−1,200.0% | −0.19 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 1 | down−36.4% | 1.56 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 0 | down−100.0% | down−100.0% | 0 | down−128.9% | −0.03 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.03 | No estimate | ||
| Industrial Products | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 0 | down−450.0% | −0.46 | No estimate | ||
| SHRIRAJIVLOCHANOILEXTRLTD Shree Rajivlochan Oil Extraction Ltd | FMCG | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | down−75.0% | 0.02 | No estimate | |
| New Era Alkaloids And Export Ltd | — | 0 | down−100.0% | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | — | No estimate | |
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.08 | No estimate | ||
| Industrials | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | −1 | n/a | −1.50 | No estimate | ||
| Information Technology | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.58 | No estimate | ||
| Media | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| Food Products | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | 0.0% | 0.33 | No estimate | ||
| Forest Materials | 0 | n/a | down−100.0% | 0 | n/a | −0.28 | No estimate | ||
| Media | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.20 | No estimate | ||
| Textiles | 0 | down−100.0% | down−100.0% | 0 | down−66.7% | 0.04 | No estimate | ||
| RRSECURITIESLTD | Services | 0 | n/a | n/a | 0 | 0.0% | 0.30 | No estimate | |
| Financial Services | 0 | down−100.0% | n/a | 1 | down−82.4% | 1.80 | No estimate | ||
About Q1 FY27 earnings data
How have Indian companies performed in Q1 FY27 so far?
4,797 Indian listed companies have reported Q1 FY27 results; median profit growth is +16.0% on the same quarter last year, and 190 of the 363 companies with analyst estimates beat them. The quarter covers Apr–Jun 2026, ending 30 Jun 2026.
When are Q1 FY27 results announced?
Q1 FY27 covers the Apr–Jun 2026 quarter. Indian listed companies have up to 45 days after a quarter closes to file their results — 60 days for the January–March quarter — so results arrive in a wave over the weeks that follow rather than all at once. A quarter that has only just ended will look sparse and fill in.
How many companies have declared Q1 FY27 results so far?
4,797 of 4,799 companies expected to report this quarter have filed. The rest are still to come; the count updates as filings land.
Why do some Q1 FY27 growth figures show "n/a" instead of a percentage?
Growth is left blank whenever the comparison period was not profitable. A percentage change measured from a loss is arithmetic without meaning — a swing from a ₹10 crore loss to a ₹10 crore profit is not "200% growth", and publishing it as such would flatter the company. The reported figures for both periods are still shown, so the change is there to read directly.
Does the beat/miss verdict cover every company?
No, and the denominator matters. An analyst consensus existed for 363 of the 4,797 companies that reported Q1 FY27 — 7.6%. Beat, missed and in-line describe only those. Every other company is marked "no estimate" rather than being counted as in line, because nobody forecast it. Revenue and profit growth, by contrast, cover every company in the table.
What counts as an in-line result rather than a beat or a miss?
Reported earnings per share within ±2% of the consensus estimate. The band is set there because a tighter one classifies rounding as news, and a wider one swallows surprises that genuinely moved a stock.
Are the figures consolidated or standalone?
Consolidated where a company reports on that basis, standalone otherwise, with all money in ₹ crore. Figures are as filed by the company with the exchanges (NSE/BSE); they are not restated or adjusted.
What does the 8-quarter trend line show?
Quarterly net profit for the last eight quarters, oldest on the left, always ending on the quarter shown in the row. Two years covers both the seasonal shape of the business and its direction. The line breaks where a quarter is missing rather than drawing across the gap, so a break is a real absence of data and not a reported collapse.
How do I find only the companies that beat estimates in Q1 FY27?
Use the Result filter above the table and choose Beat, or sort by EPS surprise to rank every covered company by how far it landed from consensus. Both are reflected in the page URL, so a filtered view can be bookmarked or shared.
Figures are as reported by companies in their quarterly filings to the exchanges (NSE/BSE), in ₹ crore. Consolidated results are shown where a company reports them, otherwise standalone. Year-on-year and quarter-on-quarter growth is omitted where the comparison period was loss-making, since a percentage change from a negative base is not meaningful. Analyst consensus is an estimate, not a forecast of outcome.