Devoted Construction
Close ·
- P/E
- Not meaningful: loss-making over the last twelve months
No trades in 1Y · Last traded
Peer Comparison
Consumer Discretionary › Realty › Residential, Commercial Projects
| ₹720.00 | 39.02 | ₹1,76,861 Cr | 3.91 | 1.13% | 9.50% | 6.32% | ₹6,375 Cr | ₹4,567 Cr | |
| ₹1,122.00 | 27.17 | ₹1,09,477 Cr | 4.51 | 0.40% | 15.50% | 16.40% | ₹18,181 Cr | ₹4,129 Cr | |
| ₹2,079.50 | 58.10 | ₹73,757 Cr | 8.17 | 0.12% | 11.00% | 12.40% | ₹4,545 Cr | ₹1,629 Cr | |
| ₹1,580.00 | 59.74 | ₹67,457 Cr | 4.18 | 0.13% | 7.53% | 10.40% | ₹13,053 Cr | ₹1,265 Cr | |
| ₹1,710.90 | 23.64 | ₹61,958 Cr | 3.26 | 0.24% | 14.60% | 17.30% | ₹6,214 Cr | ₹2,632 Cr | |
| ₹1,739.00 | 32.73 | ₹51,392 Cr | 2.71 | 0.60% | 8.82% | 7.63% | ₹5,203 Cr | ₹1,591 Cr | |
| ₹541.10 | 25.40 | ₹17,553 Cr | 2.47 | 0.38% | 10.50% | 10.50% | ₹5,532 Cr | ₹784 Cr | |
| ₹4.26 | — | — | — | — | −1.28% | −0.08% | ₹0 Cr | ₹0 Cr | |
| Median 8 companies | ₹1,351.00 | 32.73 | ₹67,457 Cr | 3.91 | 0.38% | 10.00% | 10.45% | ₹5,873 Cr | ₹1,610 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company. 1 company is not shown because they are not listed on an exchange we cover.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Stock is trading at 0.15 times its book value
Weaknesses
5- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -19.7% over past five years.
- Company has a low return on equity of -0.85% over last 3 years.
- Company might be capitalizing the interest cost
- Company has high debtors of 219 days.
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Neutral | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| Oscillators | Strong Bullish | 2 | 1 | 6 |
| Moving Averages | Bearish | 4 | 6 | 0 |
Oscillators
Strong Bullish
Overall
Neutral
Moving Averages
Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 17.14
- Bullish
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −2.28
- Bearish
- SMA (50)
- —
- Neutral
- SMA (200)
- —
- Neutral
As of , the latest day with price data, so these readings are not current.
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025.
Revenue
| 5Y | −19.73% |
|---|---|
| 3Y | +3.57% |
| 1Y | Zero base |
Net profit
| 5Y | Loss widened by ₹0.09 Cr |
|---|---|
| 3Y | Loss widened by ₹0.05 Cr |
| 1Y | Loss widened by ₹0.06 Cr |
Operating cash flow
| 5Y | −29.31% |
|---|---|
| 3Y | Turned positive |
| 1Y | Turned positive |
Operating margin· change in pp
| 5Y | −103.33 pp |
|---|---|
| 3Y | −43.33 pp |
| 1Y | No sales |
Trailing twelve months: Results are not reported for each of the last eight quarters, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Revenue by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹0.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹0.67 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹0.30 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹0.24 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹0.09 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹0.10 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2017 | −₹0.03 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | −₹0.03 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | −₹0.08 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | −₹0.02 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | −₹0.06 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | −₹0.06 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | −₹0.05 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | −₹0.11 Cr |
Half-yearly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Sep 2020 | Mar 2021 | Sep 2021 | Mar 2022 | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.67 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.19 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 |
| Expenses | 0.63 | 0.29 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.15 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.18 | 0.03 |
| Operating Profit | 0.04 | 0.01 | −0.02 | −0.04 | 0.04 | −0.03 | −0.03 | −0.04 | −0.02 | −0.02 | −0.03 | −0.08 | −0.03 |
| OPM % | 5.97% | 3.33% | — | −80% | 21.05% | −50% | −100% | — | — | — | — | −80% | — |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | 0.04 | 0.01 | −0.02 | −0.04 | 0.04 | −0.03 | −0.03 | −0.04 | −0.02 | −0.02 | −0.03 | −0.08 | −0.03 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net Profit | 0.04 | 0.01 | −0.02 | −0.04 | 0.04 | −0.03 | −0.03 | −0.04 | −0.02 | −0.02 | −0.03 | −0.08 | −0.03 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.13 | 0.03 | −0.07 | −0.13 | 0.13 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.13 | −0.07 | −0.07 | −0.1 | −0.27 | −0.1 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 0.3 | 0.24 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| Expenses | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.67 | 0.32 | 0.24 | 0.15 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.21 |
| Operating Profit | −0.03 | −0.03 | −0.08 | 0 | −0.02 | 0 | −0.06 | −0.06 | −0.05 | −0.11 |
| OPM % | — | — | — | 0% | −6.67% | 0% | −66.67% | — | — | −110% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | −0.03 | −0.03 | −0.08 | 0 | −0.02 | 0 | −0.06 | −0.06 | −0.05 | −0.11 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | — | 0% | — | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net Profit | −0.03 | −0.03 | −0.08 | 0 | −0.02 | 0 | −0.06 | −0.06 | −0.05 | −0.11 |
| EPS (₹) | −30 | −0.1 | −0.27 | 0 | −0.07 | 0 | −0.2 | −0.2 | −0.17 | −0.37 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | — | 0% | — | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Reserves | −0.03 | 5.93 | 5.85 | 5.84 | 5.83 | 5.83 | 5.77 | 5.71 | 5.66 | 5.55 |
| Borrowings | 0.48 | 124 | 124 | 125 | 125 | 125 | 126 | 126 | 127 | 130 |
| Other Liabilities | 0.08 | 15.05 | 15 | 15.2 | 15.4 | 15.33 | 13.72 | 13.8 | 13.4 | 10.59 |
| Total Liabilities | 0.54 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 149 | 149 | 149 | 149 | 149 | 149 |
| Fixed Assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 0.54 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 149 | 149 | 149 | 149 | 149 | 149 |
| Total Assets | 0.54 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 149 | 149 | 149 | 149 | 149 | 149 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | −0.48 | −132 | −0.79 | −0.41 | 0.17 | −0.11 | −0.12 | −0.04 | −0.06 | 0.03 |
| Investing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −0.25 | 0 | 0.05 |
| Financing | 0.49 | 132 | 0.79 | 0.42 | −0.18 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0.05 | 0.2 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.03 | −0.05 | −0.01 | 0.29 |
| Free Cash Flow | −0.48 | −132 | −0.79 | −0.41 | 0.17 | −0.11 | −0.12 | −0.04 | −0.06 | 0.03 |
| CFO/EBITDA | 1,600 | 4,40,000 | 988 | — | −850 | — | 200 | 67 | 120 | −27 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | — | — | — | 49.03 | 73 | 91.25 | 243 | — | — | 219 |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | 88,515 | 2,25,083 | 3,59,914 | 5,99,492 | — | — | 3,36,849 |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | 138 | 624 | 414 | 40.56 | — | — | 114 |
| ROCE % | — | −0.05% | −0.06% | 0% | −0.01% | 0% | −0.04% | −0.04% | −0.04% | −0.08% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Devoted Construction insights
44 extracted metrics across FY17–FY26.
Documents
- General announcements 9 Oct 2026
- General announcements 8 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Devoted Construction
What does Devoted Construction Ltd do?
Where is Devoted Construction Ltd (DCL) listed?
Which sector does Devoted Construction Ltd belong to?
Company Information
Devoted Construction is engaged in the business of Construction (During the year no business was done by the company as the company was in the process of getting listed on BSE.)
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/DCL.md for Devoted Construction Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.