Valor Estate
- P/E
- 372.13
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapRealtyConsumer DiscretionaryPrice-based figures as of · EPS basis: Consolidated · TTM
- ROCE
- 1.55%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.18
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.23
- Book Value
- ₹75.44
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- 372.13
- P/B
- 1.13
- ROE
- −1.27%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- ₹141 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹157.20
- 52W Low
- ₹76.65
- Day Range
- ₹81.75 – ₹87.28
- Volume
- 10,19,848
Peer Comparison
Consumer Discretionary › Realty › Residential Commercial Projects › Residential, Commercial Projects
| ₹720.00 | 39.02 | ₹1,76,861 Cr | 3.91 | 1.13% | 9.50% | 6.32% | ₹6,375 Cr | ₹4,567 Cr | |
| ₹1,122.00 | 27.17 | ₹1,09,477 Cr | 4.51 | 0.40% | 15.50% | 16.40% | ₹18,181 Cr | ₹4,129 Cr | |
| ₹2,079.50 | 58.10 | ₹73,757 Cr | 8.17 | 0.12% | 11.00% | 12.40% | ₹4,545 Cr | ₹1,629 Cr | |
| ₹1,580.00 | 59.74 | ₹67,457 Cr | 4.18 | 0.13% | 7.53% | 10.40% | ₹13,053 Cr | ₹1,265 Cr | |
| ₹1,710.90 | 23.64 | ₹61,958 Cr | 3.26 | 0.24% | 14.60% | 17.30% | ₹6,214 Cr | ₹2,632 Cr | |
| ₹1,739.00 | 32.73 | ₹51,392 Cr | 2.71 | 0.60% | 8.82% | 7.63% | ₹5,203 Cr | ₹1,591 Cr | |
| ₹541.10 | 25.40 | ₹17,553 Cr | 2.47 | 0.38% | 10.50% | 10.50% | ₹5,532 Cr | ₹784 Cr | |
| ₹85.59 | 372.13 | ₹4,624 Cr | 1.13 | 0.00% | −1.27% | 1.55% | ₹864 Cr | ₹12 Cr | |
| Median 8 companies | ₹1,351.00 | 35.88 | ₹64,707 Cr | 3.59 | 0.31% | 10.00% | 10.45% | ₹5,873 Cr | ₹1,610 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 100/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 56
- Good
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 36
- Poor
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 4
- Poor
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 48
- Average
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 11
- Poor
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 24
- Poor
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
5- Company has reduced debt.
- Stock is trading at 1.07 times its book value
- Company is expected to give good quarter
- Debtor days have improved from 89.7 to 64.5 days.
- Company's median sales growth is 46.4% of last 10 years
Weaknesses
5- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Company has a low return on equity of 7.80% over last 3 years.
- Promoters have pledged 32.6% of their holding.
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.66.4 Cr.
- Promoter holding has decreased over last 3 years: -6.65%
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Bearish | 8 | 6 | 5 |
| Oscillators | Bearish | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 6 | 0 | 4 |
Oscillators
Bearish
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 47.92
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −3.20
- Bullish
- SMA (50)
- 93.21
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 106.80
- Bearish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 10Y, 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025; TTM: four quarters to Jun 2026 against Jun 2025.
Revenue
| 10Y | +22.70% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +129.54% |
| 3Y | +31.66% |
| 1Y | +107.69% |
| TTM | −49.50% |
Net profit
| 10Y | Turned to profit |
|---|---|
| 5Y | Turned to profit |
| 3Y | Turned to profit |
| 1Y | Turned to profit |
| TTM | Turned to profit |
Operating cash flow
| 10Y | Turned positive |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +58.12% |
| 3Y | +113.86% |
| 1Y | +73.89% |
| TTM | — |
TTM: Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Operating margin· change in pp
| 10Y | +30.21 pp |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +437.57 pp |
| 3Y | +104.01 pp |
| 1Y | +36.77 pp |
| TTM | +21.33 pp |
Revenue by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹141 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹120 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹365 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹169 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹25.00 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹219 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹698 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹357 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹767 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1,593 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2017 | −₹74.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | −₹301 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | −₹247 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | −₹440 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | −₹167 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹22.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | −₹90.00 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹1,317 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | −₹118 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹27.00 Cr |
AI Analysis — Bull vs Bear
Valor Estate Ltd trades at a market cap of Rs.6,238 Cr with an elevated PE of 227.5x and a price-to-book of 1.51x. The company has shown strong recent sales growth (TTM 41%) but carries a weak ROE profile averaging just 9% over 3 years, while promoter pledging stands at 44.7%.
- Compounded sales growth of 130% over 5 years indicates significant revenue scale-up from a low base
- TTM sales growth of 41% shows continued top-line momentum in the most recent period
- TTM profit growth of 93% demonstrates improving profitability and operating leverage
- Company has reduced debt levels, improving balance sheet health
- 3-year compounded profit growth of 26% shows sustained earnings improvement beyond a single quarter
- Price-to-book ratio of 1.51x is relatively modest for a real estate company suggesting asset backing
- 5-year stock CAGR of 39% reflects long-term wealth creation for existing shareholders
- Promoters have pledged 44.7% of their holding, creating risk of forced selling in a downturn
- PE ratio of 227.5x implies extremely stretched valuations relative to current earnings
- Promoter holding has decreased by 11.8% over the last 3 years, signalling potential lack of confidence
- 3-year ROE of only 8.52% and last year ROE at 0% indicate poor capital efficiency
- Earnings include other income of Rs.133 Cr, raising questions about core operating profit quality
- Low interest coverage ratio suggests debt servicing remains a challenge despite overall debt reduction
- 10-year ROE of -3% shows prolonged period of shareholder value destruction historically
- Stock has declined 43% over the past 1 year, reflecting significant near-term market scepticism
This is AI-generated analysis, not financial advice. Do your own due diligence.
AI News Digest
TL;DR: Recent news flow for Valor Estate is purely procedural with no material positive or negative catalysts. Promoter share disclosures are clean with no encumbrance, which is reassuring but routine. The MD pay revision is a governance item awaiting shareholder approval. With no operational or financial updates, the near-term outlook remains data-dependent on upcoming quarterly results or project announcements.
- No promoter share encumbrance Jun 15
Neelkamal Tower Construction LLP confirmed zero encumbrance over promoter-held shares in Valor Estate for FY ended March 31, 2026, per SEBI regulations.
- Postal ballot for MD pay hike Jun 9
Valor Estate seeks shareholder approval via postal ballot (June 10–July 9, 2026) to revise remuneration for its Executive Chairman and Managing Director.
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2.43 | 68.02 | 143 | 144 | 6.79 | 3.48 | 330 | 537 | 840 | 137 | 529 | 86.91 | 111 |
| Expenses | 11.57 | 19.02 | 62.52 | 115 | 15.15 | 181 | 312 | 560 | 870 | 94.53 | 439 | 166 | 87.73 |
| Operating Profit | −9.14 | 49 | 80.28 | 29.71 | −8.36 | −178 | 17.94 | −22.63 | −29.94 | 42.32 | 90.28 | −78.78 | 23.06 |
| OPM % | −376.13% | 72.04% | 56.22% | 20.6% | −123.12% | Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number. | 5.44% | −4.21% | −3.56% | 30.92% | 17.06% | −90.65% | 20.81% |
| Other Income | 6.26 | 915 | 401 | 8.63 | 10.71 | −3.53 | 9.39 | 34.55 | 75.25 | 1.35 | 6.72 | 50.61 | 7.69 |
| Interest | 21.78 | 23.38 | 5.09 | 33.07 | 14.84 | −7.67 | 27.26 | 12.5 | 18.29 | 29.12 | 25.11 | 26.72 | 30.47 |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.09 | 13.6 | 12.24 | 0.48 | 0.49 | 13.72 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 0.17 | 1.21 | 3.86 | 1.47 |
| PBT | −24.79 | 941 | 463 | −6.97 | −12.97 | −174 | −13.65 | −1.05 | 26.55 | 14.38 | 70.68 | −58.75 | −1.19 |
| Tax % | 4.52% | 5.01% | 0% | 91.25% | 1.7% | −36.16% | −163.41% | 46.67% | 48.36% | 30.74% | 11.94% | 0.26% | 11.76% |
| Net Profit | −25.91 | 894 | 463 | −13.33 | −13.19 | −111 | 7.93 | −1.53 | 13.72 | 9.96 | 62.24 | −58.9 | −1.33 |
| EPS (₹) | −0.64 | 17.63 | 9.26 | −0.12 | −0.25 | −2.12 | 0.08 | −0.04 | 0.23 | 0.19 | 1.15 | −1.09 | −0.02 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 263 | 206 | 141 | 120 | 365 | 169 | 25 | 219 | 698 | 357 | 767 | 1,593 | 864 |
| Expenses | 247 | 265 | 224 | 358 | 466 | 405 | 134 | 317 | 1,413 | 329 | 1,036 | 1,568 | 787 |
| Operating Profit | 17 | −59 | −83 | −238 | −101 | −235 | −109 | −98 | −715 | 28 | −270 | 25 | 77 |
| OPM % | 6% | −29% | −59% | −199% | −28% | −139% | −444% | −45% | −102% | 8% | −35% | 1.6% | 9% |
| Other Income | 29 | 140 | 142 | 74 | −34 | 97 | 282 | 527 | 709 | 1,453 | 135 | 133 | 66 |
| Interest | 53 | 86 | 96 | 119 | 160 | 261 | 334 | 286 | 54 | 83 | 32 | 99 | 111 |
| Depreciation | 14 | 14 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 6 | 7 |
| PBT | −21 | −19 | −47 | −289 | −296 | −401 | −162 | 142 | −61 | 1,372 | −168 | 53 | 25 |
| Tax % | −112% | 19% | 57% | 4% | −17% | 10% | 3% | 85% | 49% | 4% | −30% | 49% | — |
| Net Profit | 8 | −23 | −74 | −301 | −247 | −440 | −167 | 22 | −90 | 1,317 | −118 | 27 | 12 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.02 | −0.76 | −2.45 | −10.3 | −10.9 | −17.2 | −6.98 | 1.04 | −2.57 | 24.53 | −2.33 | 0.47 | 0.23 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 243 | 243 | 243 | 243 | 243 | 243 | 243 | 259 | 352 | 538 | 538 | 542 |
| Reserves | 3,168 | 2,595 | 2,531 | 2,260 | 1,996 | 1,314 | 1,093 | 1,630 | 1,785 | 4,477 | 4,355 | 3,549 |
| Borrowings | 1,195 | 1,307 | 1,549 | 1,734 | 2,095 | 2,191 | 2,501 | 3,721 | 2,978 | 2,223 | 1,900 | 751 |
| Other Liabilities | 1,863 | 1,850 | 2,188 | 2,409 | 2,648 | 2,949 | 3,508 | 3,152 | 3,332 | 1,925 | 1,754 | 1,516 |
| Total Liabilities | 6,470 | 5,996 | 6,512 | 6,646 | 6,983 | 6,697 | 7,345 | 8,761 | 8,448 | 9,163 | 8,547 | 6,359 |
| Fixed Assets | 481 | 243 | 431 | 353 | 348 | 212 | 153 | 75 | 72 | 2,429 | 2,427 | 161 |
| CWIP | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 |
| Investments | 1,707 | 1,562 | 1,556 | 1,730 | 1,741 | 1,510 | 1,399 | 1,564 | 1,728 | 800 | 1,290 | 365 |
| Other Assets | 4,252 | 4,161 | 4,525 | 4,562 | 4,894 | 4,976 | 5,793 | 7,123 | 6,648 | 5,925 | 4,825 | 5,833 |
| Total Assets | 6,470 | 5,996 | 6,512 | 6,646 | 6,983 | 6,697 | 7,345 | 8,761 | 8,448 | 9,163 | 8,547 | 6,359 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | −208 | −71 | 555 | −40 | −195 | 227 | 95 | −267 | 96 | 237 | 540 | 939 |
| Investing | −231 | −394 | −588 | 165 | −36 | −160 | −165 | 275 | −200 | 486 | −689 | −341 |
| Financing | 417 | 472 | −94 | −102 | 326 | −63 | 75 | 86 | 52 | 18 | −595 | −580 |
| Net Cash Flow | −22 | 7 | −127 | 22 | 95 | 5 | 5 | 94 | −52 | 741 | −743 | 17 |
| Free Cash Flow | −219 | −79 | 381 | −40 | −191 | 218 | 121 | −263 | 95 | 184 | 436 | 925 |
| CFO/EBITDA | −1,083 | 121 | −670 | 17 | 190 | −109 | −83 | 274 | −14 | 844 | −205 | 3,832 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 189 | 102 | 203 | 171 | 90 | 181 | 1,109 | 372 | 36 | 84 | 120 | 64 |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | 24,576 | — | — | 1,231 | — | 1,482 | 765 |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | 1,746 | — | — | 44 | — | 130 | 28 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 189 | 102 | 203 | 171 | 90 | Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number. | 1,109 | 372 | 1,222 | 84 | 1,471 | 802 |
| Working Capital Days | 1,369 | 2,801 | 3,725 | 3,384 | 1,003 | 1,363 | 10,764 | 1,797 | 176 | 1,667 | 616 | 182 |
| ROCE % | 1% | 2% | 1% | −2% | 0% | −3% | 0% | −1% | −11% | 22% | −3% | 2% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Valor Estate insights
61 extracted metrics across FY12–FY27.
Documents
- General announcements 8 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Valor Estate
What does Valor Estate Ltd do?
Where is Valor Estate Ltd (DBREALTY) listed?
Which sector does Valor Estate Ltd belong to?
What is the PE ratio of Valor Estate Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Valor Estate Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Valor Estate Ltd?
Company Information
The Company was incorporated in 2007, the co. is engaged primarily in the business of real estate construction, development and other related activities. Most of the projects are based in and around Mumbai and are under various stages of planning and construction.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/DBREALTY.md for Valor Estate Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.