Telecom Services Stocks
31 stocks listed in India are classified under Telecom - Services, part of Telecom, sorted by market cap. The largest is Bharti Airtel.
Data as of 04 Nov 2026
- Stocks
- 31
- Total market cap
- ₹17.88 L Cr
- Sector P/E (weighted by market cap)
- 20.0
- Median 1M
- −1.7%
- Median 1Y
- −11.0%
Figures cover 30 of 31 companies, those with market data. 8 reported a loss and are left out of the P/E.
Biggest moves this month
Top gainers, 1M
- Rama Telecom +36.6%
- Bharti Hexacom +24.3%
- City Online Services +16.3%
- Bharti Airtel +16.2%
- Vivo Collaboration Solutions +12.1%
Top losers, 1M
- Kore Digital −35.1%
- Quadrant Televentures −32.1%
- Suyog Telematics −24.7%
- SAR Televenture −20.8%
- Steelman Telecom −19.2%
All Telecom Services Stocks
1–31 of 31, by market cap
| Company | Price | Market Cap | P/E | 1M | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bharti Airtel | ₹2,067.60 | ₹12.79 L Cr | 42.5 | +16.2% | −2.2% |
| Vodafone Idea | ₹12.55 | ₹1.33 L Cr | 3.6 | −1.5% | +33.4% |
| Indus Towers | ₹387.00 | ₹1.04 L Cr | 14.3 | +1.8% | −1.4% |
| Bharti Hexacom | ₹1,718.80 | ₹85,730 Cr | 47.1 | +24.3% | −8.2% |
| Altius Telecom Infrastructure Trust | ₹170.25 | ₹53,101 Cr | 41.3 | −2.7% | +13.5% |
| Tata Communications | ₹1,754.60 | ₹50,323 Cr | 52.9 | +4.6% | −7.9% |
| HFCL | ₹228.16 | ₹33,046 Cr | 60.5 | −8.8% | +196.4% |
| Sigma Advanced System | ₹938.70 | ₹17,375 Cr | 103.4 | −17.0% | +323.0% |
| Railtel Corporation of India | ₹236.34 | ₹7,467 Cr | 21.9 | −6.3% | −35.1% |
| Tata Teleservices Maharashtra | ₹35.13 | ₹6,760 Cr | 184.9 | +2.3% | −36.7% |
| Pace Digitek | ₹161.03 | ₹3,303 Cr | 11.1 | −1.8% | −26.4% |
| Vindhya Telelinks | ₹2,736.20 | ₹3,118 Cr | 13.8 | +6.2% | +99.9% |
| Bondada Engineering | ₹273.75 | ₹3,022 Cr | 14.0 | +1.5% | −37.1% |
| Route Mobile | ₹449.55 | ₹2,871 Cr | 11.4 | +4.3% | −36.9% |
| STL Networks | ₹37.02 | ₹1,775 Cr | — | −17.4% | +39.2% |
| Mahanagar Telephone Nigam | ₹24.30 | ₹1,528 Cr | — | +4.8% | −42.0% |
| GTL Infrastructure | ₹1.06 | ₹1,345 Cr | 1.3 | 0.0% | −26.4% |
| Suyog Telematics | ₹500.20 | ₹581 Cr | 9.8 | −24.7% | −32.2% |
| SAR Televenture | ₹77.35 | ₹391 Cr | 5.7 | −20.8% | −57.0% |
| Reliance Communications | ₹0.80 | ₹221 Cr | — | −5.9% | −36.5% |
| Rama Telecom | ₹99.70 | ₹141 Cr | — | +36.6% | +69.0% |
| GTL | ₹6.35 | ₹98.78 Cr | 0.1 | −5.9% | −30.5% |
| Steelman Telecom | ₹69.00 | ₹66.80 Cr | — | −19.2% | −35.8% |
| Accord Synergy | ₹153.55 | ₹62.57 Cr | 255.9 | −18.5% | +673.6% |
| Kore Digital | ₹29.10 | ₹34.99 Cr | 0.5 | −35.1% | −83.3% |
| Quadrant Televentures | ₹0.57 | ₹34.87 Cr | — | −32.1% | +50.0% |
| Vivo Collaboration Solutions | ₹164.75 | ₹31.74 Cr | 11.1 | +12.1% | +116.6% |
| Nettlinx | ₹11.43 | ₹28.45 Cr | — | −12.0% | −49.9% |
| UNIINFO Telecom Services | ₹10.58 | ₹11.52 Cr | — | −0.4% | −36.5% |
| City Online Services | ₹8.55 | ₹4.70 Cr | — | +16.3% | +37.5% |
| Varanium Cloud | — | — | — | — | −11.0% |
Related sectors
Telecom Services stocks: common questions
How many Telecom Services stocks are listed in India?
31 stocks are classified under Telecom Services on Tapetide.
Which is the largest Telecom Services company by market cap?
Bharti Airtel, at ₹12.79 L Cr. It is followed by Vodafone Idea and Indus Towers.
What is the P/E ratio of the Telecom Services sector?
20.0, weighted by market cap: the sector's total market cap divided by its total trailing twelve-month profit. 8 of its companies reported a loss and are left out of the ratio.
How have Telecom Services stocks performed over the last year?
The median Telecom Services stock moved −11.0% over the past year.