SAR Televenture
- P/E
- 5.73
Key Fundamentals
SMETelecom - ServicesTelecomPrice-based figures as of · TTM
- ROCE
- 8.84%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.00
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹13.50
- Book Value
- ₹193.13
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- 5.73
- P/B
- 0.40
- ROE
- 8.02%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- ₹99.70 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹264.85
- 52W Low
- ₹72.40
- Day Range
- ₹75.25 – ₹78.75
- Volume
- 56,000
Peer Comparison
Telecommunication › Telecomm Equipment & Infra Services › Transmisson Line Towers / Equipment › Telecom - Infrastructure
| ₹387.00 | 14.27 | ₹1,03,653 Cr | 2.59 | 3.59% | 18.60% | 19.50% | ₹32,867 Cr | ₹7,154 Cr | |
| ₹170.25 | 41.32 | ₹53,101 Cr | 1.89 | 2.31% | 8.07% | 8.60% | ₹24,160 Cr | ₹1,255 Cr | |
| ₹228.16 | 60.52 | ₹33,046 Cr | 6.18 | 0.09% | 6.98% | 10.80% | ₹5,993 Cr | ₹604 Cr | |
| ₹161.03 | 11.08 | ₹3,303 Cr | 1.46 | 0.00% | 17.60% | 21.40% | ₹2,830 Cr | ₹315 Cr | |
| ₹273.75 | 14.00 | ₹3,022 Cr | 4.40 | 0.10% | 35.70% | 39.40% | ₹2,977 Cr | ₹223 Cr | |
| ₹1.06 | — | ₹1,345 Cr | — | 0.00% | — | — | ₹1,365 Cr | ₹1,082 Cr | |
| ₹500.20 | 9.77 | ₹581 Cr | 1.20 | 0.21% | 14.00% | 14.40% | ₹235 Cr | ₹60 Cr | |
| ₹77.35 | 5.73 | ₹391 Cr | 0.40 | 0.00% | 8.02% | 8.84% | ₹330 Cr | ₹45 Cr | |
| Median 8 companies | ₹199.21 | 14.00 | ₹3,162 Cr | 1.89 | 0.10% | 14.00% | 14.40% | ₹2,904 Cr | ₹460 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 98/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 71
- Strong
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 56
- Good
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 91
- Strong
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 79
- Strong
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 6
- Poor
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 26
- Poor
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
4- Company has reduced debt.
- Company is almost debt free.
- Stock is trading at 0.44 times its book value
- Company has delivered good profit growth of 375% CAGR over last 5 years
Weaknesses
5- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Tax rate seems low
- Company has a low return on equity of 9.51% over last 3 years.
- Debtor days have increased from 85.7 to 115 days.
- Working capital days have increased from 94.6 days to 159 days
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Strong Bearish | 12 | 5 | 2 |
| Oscillators | Neutral | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 10 | 0 | 0 |
Oscillators
Neutral
Overall
Strong Bearish
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 41.31
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −3.32
- Bearish
- SMA (50)
- 86.43
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 141.60
- Bearish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025.
Revenue
| 5Y | +249.57% |
|---|---|
| 3Y | +153.61% |
| 1Y | +49.14% |
Net profit
| 5Y | Zero base |
|---|---|
| 3Y | +316.02% |
| 1Y | +53.19% |
Operating cash flow
| 5Y | Zero base |
|---|---|
| 3Y | Turned positive |
| 1Y | Turned positive |
Operating margin· change in pp
| 5Y | +17.82 pp |
|---|---|
| 3Y | −0.93 pp |
| 1Y | +2.11 pp |
Trailing twelve months: Results are not reported for each of the last eight quarters, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Revenue by year
| Mar 2021 | ₹1.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | ₹5.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹32.00 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹124 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹350 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹522 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2021 | ₹0.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹1.00 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹16.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹47.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹72.00 Cr |
Half-yearly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 3 | 26 | 36 | 88 | 117 | 207 | 242 | 280 |
| Expenses | 2 | 22 | 31 | 76 | 101 | 175 | 196 | 233 |
| Operating Profit | 1 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 32 | 45 | 47 |
| OPM % | 23% | 18% | 15% | 14% | 14% | 16% | 19% | 17% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 10 |
| PBT | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 32 | 41 | 40 |
| Tax % | 30% | 9% | 3% | 2% | 2% | 11% | 11% | 10% |
| Net Profit | 0 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 29 | 36 | 36 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.8 | 5.28 | 1.93 | 3.87 | 4.31 | 6.05 | 7.7 | 7.22 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1 | 5 | 32 | 124 | 350 | 522 |
| Expenses | 1 | 4 | 27 | 107 | 295 | 429 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 55 | 93 |
| OPM % | 12% | 14% | 18% | 14% | 16% | 18% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 18 |
| PBT | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 52 | 81 |
| Tax % | 0% | −33% | 8% | 3% | 9% | 11% |
| Net Profit | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 47 | 72 |
| EPS (₹) | −0.6 | 0.8 | 1.29 | 5.22 | 9.96 | 14.63 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.65 | 3 | 9 | 10 |
| Reserves | 0 | 0 | 11 | 69 | 844 | 944 |
| Borrowings | 1 | 3 | 4 | 178 | 8 | 2 |
| Other Liabilities | 0 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 83 | 152 |
| Total Liabilities | 1 | 4 | 24 | 266 | 946 | 1,107 |
| Fixed Assets | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 349 | 519 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 1 | 1 | 16 | 257 | 580 | 588 |
| Total Assets | 1 | 4 | 24 | 266 | 946 | 1,107 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 0 | 1 | −5 | −209 | −180 | 121 |
| Investing | −1 | −2 | −7 | −3 | −373 | −149 |
| Financing | 1 | 2 | 13 | 215 | 565 | 24 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12 | −4 |
| Free Cash Flow | −1 | −2 | −12 | −211 | −339 | −40 |
| CFO/EBITDA | −164 | 81 | −86 | −1,182 | −319 | 134 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 156 | 65 | 73 | 63 | 79 | 115 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 156 | 65 | 73 | 63 | 79 | 115 |
| Working Capital Days | 132 | −19 | 124 | 54 | 71 | 159 |
| ROCE % | — | 11% | 48% | 12% | 9% | 9% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view SAR Televenture insights
59 extracted metrics across FY21–FY26.
Documents
- Concall · May 2026PPT
- Concall · Nov 2025PPT
- Q3 FY25 concall · Feb 2025Transcript
- Concall · Jul 2024PPT
- 7 Oct 2026
- 6 Oct 2026
- 1 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about SAR Televenture
What does Sar Televenture Ltd do?
Where is Sar Televenture Ltd (SARTELE) listed?
Which sector does Sar Televenture Ltd belong to?
What is the PE ratio of Sar Televenture Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Sar Televenture Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Sar Televenture Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2019, SAR Televenture Ltd does General construction (including alteration, addition, repair and maintenance) of 4G & 5G Networks Towers, carried out on own-account basis or on a fee or contract basis
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/SARTELE.md for Sar Televenture Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.