Accord Synergy
- P/E
- 255.92
Key Fundamentals
SMETelecom - ServicesTelecomPrice-based figures as of · TTM
- ROCE
- 9.25%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.05
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.60
- Book Value
- ₹42.79
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- 255.92
- P/B
- 3.59
- ROE
- 6.05%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- ₹1.50 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹211.00
- 52W Low
- ₹20.80
- Volume
- 0
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Company is almost debt free.
Weaknesses
5- Stock is trading at 4.40 times its book value
- Promoter holding has decreased over last quarter: -40.0%
- Promoter holding is low: 32.0%
- Company has a low return on equity of -0.72% over last 3 years.
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.0.60 Cr.
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Strong Bullish | 6 | 2 | 11 |
| Oscillators | Strong Bullish | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bullish | 4 | 0 | 6 |
Oscillators
Strong Bullish
Overall
Strong Bullish
Moving Averages
Strong Bullish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 44.81
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- 14.39
- Bearish
- SMA (50)
- 119.31
- Bullish
- SMA (200)
- 50.74
- Bullish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 10Y, 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025.
Revenue
| 10Y | −5.24% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | −1.17% |
| 3Y | +22.26% |
| 1Y | +34.67% |
Net profit
| 10Y | −6.84% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +4.06% |
| 3Y | +64.28% |
| 1Y | Turned to profit |
Operating cash flow
| 10Y | Outflow narrowed by ₹2.16 Cr |
|---|---|
| 5Y | Turned negative |
| 3Y | Outflow narrowed by ₹3.44 Cr |
| 1Y | Outflow narrowed by ₹1.61 Cr |
Operating margin· change in pp
| 10Y | −6.56 pp |
|---|---|
| 5Y | −3.88 pp |
| 3Y | +0.16 pp |
| 1Y | +7.36 pp |
Trailing twelve months: Results are not reported for each of the last eight quarters, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Revenue by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹64.07 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹55.81 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹77.54 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹66.87 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹39.06 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹24.96 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹20.15 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹31.88 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹27.34 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹36.82 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹2.85 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹2.15 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹3.34 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹1.74 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹1.09 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | −₹5.93 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹0.30 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹0.39 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | −₹1.27 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1.33 Cr |
Half-yearly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Sep 2020 | Mar 2021 | Sep 2021 | Mar 2022 | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 35.48 | 15.49 | 23.57 | 15.29 | 9.67 | 6.58 | 13.57 | 15.55 | 16.32 | 12.94 | 14.4 | 19.14 | 17.68 |
| Expenses | 34.44 | 14.52 | 22.1 | 16.77 | 13.49 | 6.42 | 13.28 | 15.22 | 16.04 | 13.89 | 14.81 | 18.43 | 17.51 |
| Operating Profit | 1.04 | 0.97 | 1.47 | −1.48 | −3.82 | 0.16 | 0.29 | 0.33 | 0.28 | −0.95 | −0.41 | 0.71 | 0.17 |
| OPM % | 2.93% | 6.26% | 6.24% | −9.68% | −39.5% | 2.43% | 2.14% | 2.12% | 1.72% | −7.34% | −2.85% | 3.71% | 0.96% |
| Other Income | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.19 | 0.02 | 0.16 | 0.02 | 0.28 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.19 | 0.48 | 0.12 |
| Interest | 0.51 | 0.47 | 0.33 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.05 |
| Depreciation | 0.19 | 0.33 | 0.21 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.21 | 0.17 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| PBT | 0.54 | 0.37 | 1.12 | −1.87 | −4.11 | −0.09 | 0.33 | 0.17 | 0.19 | −0.98 | −0.29 | 1.11 | 0.18 |
| Tax % | 31.48% | 29.73% | 26.79% | −0.53% | −0.97% | −33.33% | −9.09% | −17.65% | 0% | 0% | 0% | −2.7% | 0% |
| Net Profit | 0.37 | 0.26 | 0.83 | −1.86 | −4.07 | −0.07 | 0.37 | 0.2 | 0.19 | −0.98 | −0.29 | 1.15 | 0.18 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.07 | 0.75 | 2.39 | −5.36 | −11.72 | −0.2 | 1.07 | 0.58 | 0.55 | −2.82 | −0.84 | 3.31 | 0.52 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 10m | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 8.71 | 63.04 | 64.07 | 55.81 | 77.54 | 66.87 | 39.06 | 24.96 | 20.15 | 31.88 | 27.34 | 36.82 |
| Expenses | 8.17 | 57.4 | 57.96 | 50.45 | 70.78 | 63.22 | 36.61 | 30.19 | 19.7 | 31.27 | 28.7 | 35.94 |
| Operating Profit | 0.54 | 5.64 | 6.11 | 5.36 | 6.76 | 3.65 | 2.45 | −5.23 | 0.45 | 0.61 | −1.36 | 0.88 |
| OPM % | 6.2% | 8.95% | 9.54% | 9.6% | 8.72% | 5.46% | 6.27% | −20.95% | 2.23% | 1.91% | −4.97% | 2.39% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | −0.08 | −0.01 | 0.17 | 0.34 | 0.39 | 0.11 | 0.3 | 0.14 | 0.24 | 0.6 |
| Interest | 0.06 | 1.35 | 1.08 | 1.09 | 1.29 | 1.03 | 0.8 | 0.38 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.07 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.24 | 0.76 | 0.96 | 1.12 | 0.56 | 0.54 | 0.48 | 0.46 | 0.38 | 0.13 | 0.11 |
| PBT | 0.47 | 4.05 | 4.19 | 3.3 | 4.52 | 2.4 | 1.5 | −5.98 | 0.24 | 0.36 | −1.27 | 1.3 |
| Tax % | 31.91% | 33.09% | 31.98% | 35.15% | 26.11% | 27.08% | 27.33% | −0.84% | −25% | −8.33% | 0.79% | −2.31% |
| Net Profit | 0.32 | 2.7 | 2.85 | 2.15 | 3.34 | 1.74 | 1.09 | −5.93 | 0.3 | 0.39 | −1.27 | 1.33 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.28 | 10.8 | 11.4 | 6.19 | 9.62 | 5.01 | 3.14 | −17.08 | 0.86 | 1.12 | −3.66 | 3.83 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 2.5 | 3.47 | 3.47 | 3.47 | 3.47 | 3.47 | 3.47 | 3.47 | 3.47 | 3.47 |
| Reserves | 0.32 | 3.04 | 3.4 | 10.41 | 13.75 | 15.48 | 16.58 | 10.65 | 10.95 | 11.34 | 10.07 | 11.4 |
| Borrowings | 5.95 | 11.21 | 8.42 | 9.24 | 9.57 | 7.82 | 2.95 | 1.66 | 0 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.71 |
| Other Liabilities | 3.89 | 8.74 | 8.35 | 9.01 | 11.4 | 8.66 | 4.59 | 1.92 | 2.86 | 2.73 | 3.68 | 3.73 |
| Total Liabilities | 10.17 | 23 | 22.67 | 32.13 | 38.19 | 35.43 | 27.59 | 17.7 | 17.28 | 17.54 | 17.73 | 19.31 |
| Fixed Assets | 0.41 | 1.12 | 2.66 | 3.8 | 3.33 | 2.83 | 2.29 | 1.74 | 1.3 | 0.94 | 0.85 | 0.87 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.95 | 0 | 0.01 | 3.97 | 7.93 | 3.14 | 3.62 | 1.71 | 0.8 |
| Other Assets | 9.76 | 21.88 | 20.01 | 27.38 | 34.86 | 32.59 | 21.33 | 8.03 | 12.84 | 12.98 | 15.1 | 17.64 |
| Total Assets | 10.17 | 23 | 22.67 | 32.13 | 38.19 | 35.43 | 27.59 | 17.7 | 17.28 | 17.54 | 17.73 | 19.31 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | −5.42 | −2.57 | 5.81 | −2.6 | 0.63 | 2.77 | 12.09 | 3.62 | −3.85 | 0.38 | −2.02 | −0.41 |
| Investing | −0.42 | −0.96 | −2.3 | −3.06 | 0.3 | −0.07 | −3.96 | −3.96 | 4.98 | −0.39 | 1.99 | 1.31 |
| Financing | 5.89 | 3.96 | −3.86 | 5.57 | −0.96 | −2.68 | −5.66 | −1.59 | −1.7 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.14 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.05 | 0.44 | −0.35 | −0.08 | −0.02 | 0.02 | 2.47 | −1.92 | −0.56 | −0.01 | 0.47 | 1.04 |
| Free Cash Flow | −5.84 | −3.53 | 3.51 | −4.7 | −0.02 | 2.71 | 12.09 | 3.62 | −3.87 | 0.36 | −2.13 | −0.48 |
| CFO/EBITDA | −896 | 3 | 129 | −13 | 15 | 93 | 509 | −69 | −856 | 62 | 149 | −47 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 385 | 105 | 89.56 | 97.25 | 106 | 126 | 106 | 80.72 | 170 | 89.76 | 127 | 90.9 |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 385 | 105 | 89.56 | 97.25 | 106 | 126 | 106 | 80.72 | 170 | 89.76 | 127 | 90.9 |
| Working Capital Days | 244 | 73.88 | 69.05 | 122 | 110 | 128 | 130 | 78.24 | 176 | 114 | 141 | 119 |
| ROCE % | — | 52.58% | 38.07% | 23.88% | 23.4% | 12.88% | 8.52% | −29.45% | 0.6% | 1.78% | −9.91% | 9.25% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Accord Synergy insights
51 extracted metrics across FY15–FY26.
Documents
- 14 Oct 2026
- 1 Oct 2026
- 30 Sep 2026
- 29 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Accord Synergy
What does Accord Synergy Ltd do?
Where is Accord Synergy Ltd (ACCORD) listed?
Which sector does Accord Synergy Ltd belong to?
What is the PE ratio of Accord Synergy Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Accord Synergy Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Accord Synergy Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2014, Accord Synergy Ltd is in the business of providing telecom related services, and undertakes civil contracts.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/ACCORD.md for Accord Synergy Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.