Reported
5,698
companies
Profit breadth
46% / 50%
grew / declined · 3,626 comparable
Median sales YoY
+7.7%
across all reporters
Median profit YoY
−1.2%
across all reporters
Beat / missed
0 / 0
of 0 covered
Strongest / weakest
Aerospace & Defense +30.7%
Fast Moving Consumer Goods −87.4%
median profit growth, 10+ reporters
4,401–4,500 of 5,698
| Company | Revenue (₹ Cr) | Profit (₹ Cr) | Per share | 8Q profit | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Symbol | Sector | Reported | YoY | QoQ | Reported | YoY | EPS | vs consensus | Trend |
| Realty | 1 | n/a | down−63.0% | −2 | n/a | −2.93 | No estimate | ||
| Power | 1 | down−8.7% | 0.0% | 0 | n/a | 0.13 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 1 | down−10.6% | up+173.5% | 0 | down−100.0% | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| Information Technology | 1 | up+6.9% | up+132.5% | 1 | n/a | 0.47 | No estimate | ||
| Textiles | 1 | down−38.7% | up+114.0% | 1 | n/a | 1.32 | No estimate | ||
| Consumer Goods | 1 | up+109.1% | up+73.6% | 0 | n/a | −0.49 | No estimate | ||
| Healthcare | 1 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.01 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 1 | up+2.2% | down−2.2% | 0 | up+2.8% | 0.21 | No estimate | ||
| Healthcare | 1 | down−54.8% | up+242.3% | 1 | up+9.2% | 0.57 | No estimate | ||
| Realty | 1 | up+17.1% | up+368.4% | 2 | n/a | 1.18 | No estimate | ||
| Information Technology | 1 | up+12.7% | up+21.9% | 0 | up+100.0% | 0.15 | No estimate | ||
| Capital Goods | 1 | up+7.3% | up+18.9% | 0 | n/a | 0.01 | No estimate | ||
| Forest Materials | 1 | down−98.9% | down−35.3% | −8 | n/a | −1.71 | No estimate | ||
| Realty | 1 | up+10.1% | down−2.2% | 0 | down−3.7% | 0.31 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 1 | down−76.8% | down−62.3% | −2 | n/a | −4.29 | No estimate | ||
| Telecom | 1 | down−61.2% | n/a | −2 | n/a | −9.68 | No estimate | ||
| Industrial Products | 1 | up+186.7% | up+160.6% | 0 | n/a | −0.02 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 1 | down−80.3% | down−97.7% | −3 | down−1,811.8% | −0.06 | No estimate | ||
| Textiles | 1 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.02 | No estimate | ||
| Capital Markets | 1 | up+16.4% | down−34.1% | 0 | n/a | −0.56 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 1 | up+5.0% | up+2.4% | −18 | n/a | −1.66 | No estimate | ||
| Realty | 1 | down−83.1% | down−62.1% | −114 | down−598.6% | −104.92 | No estimate | ||
| Industrial Products | 1 | down−3.5% | up+144.1% | 1 | down−20.0% | 0.58 | No estimate | ||
| Information Technology | 1 | up+196.4% | down−6.7% | −2 | n/a | −3.60 | No estimate | ||
| Metals & Mining | 1 | down−69.4% | down−53.4% | 0 | down−109.2% | −0.23 | No estimate | ||
| Services | 1 | n/a | n/a | 0 | n/a | 0.09 | No estimate | ||
| Consumer Discretionary | 1 | down−32.5% | down−34.7% | −22 | down−102.4% | −13.59 | No estimate | ||
| Textiles | 1 | down−99.0% | down−62.7% | 3 | down−96.6% | 0.17 | No estimate | ||
| Capital Goods | 1 | down−87.5% | 0.0% | 0 | down−122.2% | −0.53 | No estimate | ||
| Food Products | 1 | up+2.6% | up+12.7% | 0 | down−35.0% | 0.32 | No estimate | ||
| Consumer Services | 1 | down−60.2% | down−21.6% | −1 | down−657.9% | −0.03 | No estimate | ||
| Leisure Services | 1 | down−4.8% | n/a | 0 | down−57.9% | 0.11 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 1 | down−17.9% | down−14.3% | 0 | down−155.6% | −0.17 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 1 | up+52.9% | up+21.9% | 0 | n/a | 0.21 | No estimate | ||
| Consumer Discretionary | 1 | up+85.7% | down−31.6% | −4 | n/a | −0.52 | No estimate | ||
| Media | 1 | up+16.7% | up+30.5% | 0 | n/a | 0.28 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 1 | up+30.5% | down−38.4% | 0 | down−229.4% | −0.31 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 1 | up+2.7% | up+1.3% | 0 | down−268.2% | −3.43 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 1 | n/a | up+469.2% | 1 | n/a | 0.78 | No estimate | ||
| Media | 1 | down−3.9% | down−5.1% | 0 | down−15.9% | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| GOPALIRONSTEELSCOMPANYLTD Castora Agri Commodities Ltd | Industrial Products | 1 | up+148.3% | up+7.5% | 0 | n/a | −0.08 | No estimate | |
| Financial Services | 1 | down−37.7% | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.05 | No estimate | ||
| Information Technology | 1 | down−22.0% | down−14.5% | −2 | n/a | −1.26 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 1 | down−31.7% | up+14.5% | 0 | up+5.3% | 0.44 | No estimate | ||
| Consumer Goods | 1 | n/a | 0.0% | 0 | n/a | −0.05 | No estimate | ||
| Industrial Products | 1 | up+311.8% | up+483.3% | 1 | up+757.1% | 0.26 | No estimate | ||
| Forest Materials | 1 | down−25.5% | down−30.7% | 0 | down−66.7% | 0.03 | No estimate | ||
| INDSOYALTD Apollo Ingredients Ltd | Commercial Services | 1 | down−31.0% | down−36.7% | 0 | down−5.9% | 0.15 | No estimate | |
| Commercial Services | 1 | down−85.8% | down−20.0% | 0 | n/a | −3.60 | No estimate | ||
| Media | 1 | up+19.3% | down−13.9% | 0 | n/a | −0.02 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 1 | n/a | down−65.8% | 0 | down−200.0% | −0.13 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 1 | down−50.7% | 0.0% | 0 | down−50.0% | 0.45 | No estimate | ||
| Consumer Discretionary | 1 | up+385.7% | up+183.3% | 3 | up+27.4% | 6.91 | No estimate | ||
| Consumer Goods | 1 | down−19.5% | up+4.8% | −3 | down−249.0% | −6.31 | No estimate | ||
| Information Technology | 1 | down−50.0% | up+66.7% | 0 | down−50.0% | 0.52 | No estimate | ||
| Information Technology | 1 | down−94.6% | down−83.9% | −1 | n/a | −0.10 | No estimate | ||
| Information Technology | 1 | down−94.6% | down−83.9% | −1 | n/a | −0.10 | No estimate | ||
| Information Technology | 1 | down−75.7% | down−69.8% | 0 | n/a | −0.40 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 1 | down−92.6% | up+42.2% | 0 | down−52.9% | 0.01 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 1 | up+6,300.0% | down−39.0% | 0 | down−121.1% | −0.01 | No estimate | ||
| Lords Chemicals Ltd | Commodities | 1 | up+1,475.0% | n/a | 0 | n/a | −0.05 | No estimate | |
| Commercial Services | 1 | up+21.6% | n/a | 1 | up+44.2% | 2.07 | No estimate | ||
| Infra Industries Ltd | Industrials | 1 | up+1,450.0% | up+138.5% | −1 | n/a | −0.99 | No estimate | |
| Industrial Products | 1 | down−70.7% | n/a | 0 | up+271.4% | — | No estimate | ||
| Chemicals | 1 | n/a | n/a | 0 | up+20.0% | 0.10 | No estimate | ||
| Forest Materials | 1 | up+13.2% | up+5.3% | 0 | up+71.4% | 1.58 | No estimate | ||
| Construction | 1 | up+1.7% | 0.0% | 0 | n/a | 0.11 | No estimate | ||
| Bmb Music & Magnetics | Media | 1 | up+1,400.0% | down−18.9% | 1 | n/a | 1.78 | No estimate | |
| BMB Music & Magnetics Ltd | Consumer Discretionary | 1 | up+1,400.0% | down−18.9% | 1 | n/a | 1.78 | No estimate | |
| Services | 1 | down−85.5% | n/a | −1 | n/a | −0.18 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 1 | down−87.3% | up+78.8% | −2 | n/a | −0.05 | No estimate | ||
| Services | 1 | up+3.5% | down−18.1% | 0 | n/a | −0.12 | No estimate | ||
| Realty | 1 | down−70.5% | down−80.3% | −1 | down−128.8% | −1.20 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 1 | n/a | down−9.4% | 0 | n/a | −0.02 | No estimate | ||
| Textiles | 1 | down−94.5% | down−95.2% | −1 | n/a | −0.89 | No estimate | ||
| Information Technology | 1 | up+111.1% | n/a | 0 | down−178.6% | −0.01 | No estimate | ||
| Consumer Discretionary | 1 | down−29.6% | up+29.5% | 0 | n/a | −0.29 | No estimate | ||
| Healthcare | 1 | down−81.8% | down−71.1% | −1 | down−217.0% | −1.63 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 1 | up+17.0% | n/a | −1 | down−1,125.0% | −1.61 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 1 | up+285.7% | up+315.4% | 0 | down−33.3% | 0.04 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 1 | down−5.4% | 0.0% | 0 | up+187.5% | 1.07 | No estimate | ||
| Industrials | 1 | down−99.4% | up+5,000.0% | −42 | down−10,748.7% | −52.14 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 1 | down−13.6% | up+4.1% | 0 | n/a | 0.13 | No estimate | ||
| Automobiles | 1 | up+2,450.0% | down−34.6% | 0 | 0.0% | 0.05 | No estimate | ||
| FMCG | 1 | down−9.1% | up+28.2% | 0 | down−650.0% | −0.02 | No estimate | ||
| VAGHANITECHNOBUILDLTD Emrock Corporation Limited | Food Products | 1 | n/a | n/a | 0 | up+700.0% | — | No estimate | |
| Citizen Solar Ltd | Media | 1 | down−60.9% | down−46.8% | 0 | n/a | 0.00 | No estimate | |
| Financial Services | 1 | up+2.0% | up+25.0% | 0 | down−160.7% | −0.57 | No estimate | ||
| Textiles | 1 | down−20.6% | n/a | 2 | n/a | 1.91 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | down−36.0% | up+26.3% | 0 | down−112.5% | −0.17 | No estimate | ||
| Media | 0 | down−59.3% | n/a | 0 | down−135.1% | 0.00 | No estimate | ||
| Healthcare | 0 | down−89.1% | down−68.0% | −1 | n/a | −0.25 | No estimate | ||
| Commercial Services | 0 | n/a | down−18.6% | 0 | n/a | 0.83 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 0 | up+23.7% | 0.0% | −1 | n/a | −1.22 | No estimate | ||
| Metals & Mining | 0 | down−85.4% | down−56.1% | 12 | n/a | 0.74 | No estimate | ||
| Media | 0 | down−44.0% | up+422.2% | 0 | up+45.0% | 0.08 | No estimate | ||
| PRATIKSHACHEMICALSLTD Vellora Impact Ltd | Chemicals | 0 | down−88.3% | down−72.0% | −2 | n/a | −3.52 | No estimate | |
| Consumer Discretionary | 0 | up+80.8% | up+123.8% | 0 | n/a | −0.01 | No estimate | ||
| Industrial Products | 0 | down−4.3% | down−4.3% | 0 | down−66.7% | 0.13 | No estimate | ||
| Financial Services | 0 | up+25.0% | down−10.0% | 0 | up+133.3% | 0.54 | No estimate | ||
About Q4 FY25 earnings data
How have Indian companies performed in Q4 FY25 so far?
5,698 Indian listed companies have reported Q4 FY25 results; median profit growth is −1.2% on the same quarter last year. The quarter covers Jan–Mar 2025, ending 31 Mar 2025.
When are Q4 FY25 results announced?
Q4 FY25 covers the Jan–Mar 2025 quarter. Indian listed companies have up to 45 days after a quarter closes to file their results — 60 days for the January–March quarter — so results arrive in a wave over the weeks that follow rather than all at once. A quarter that has only just ended will look sparse and fill in.
Why do some Q4 FY25 growth figures show "n/a" instead of a percentage?
Growth is left blank whenever the comparison period was not profitable. A percentage change measured from a loss is arithmetic without meaning — a swing from a ₹10 crore loss to a ₹10 crore profit is not "200% growth", and publishing it as such would flatter the company. The reported figures for both periods are still shown, so the change is there to read directly.
Does the beat/miss verdict cover every company?
No analyst consensus was available for Q4 FY25, so no beat/miss verdict is shown. Revenue and profit growth are taken from reported results and cover every company in the table.
What counts as an in-line result rather than a beat or a miss?
Reported earnings per share within ±2% of the consensus estimate. The band is set there because a tighter one classifies rounding as news, and a wider one swallows surprises that genuinely moved a stock.
Are the figures consolidated or standalone?
Consolidated where a company reports on that basis, standalone otherwise, with all money in ₹ crore. Figures are as filed by the company with the exchanges (NSE/BSE); they are not restated or adjusted.
What does the 8-quarter trend line show?
Quarterly net profit for the last eight quarters, oldest on the left, always ending on the quarter shown in the row. Two years covers both the seasonal shape of the business and its direction. The line breaks where a quarter is missing rather than drawing across the gap, so a break is a real absence of data and not a reported collapse.
How do I find only the companies that beat estimates in Q4 FY25?
Use the Result filter above the table and choose Beat, or sort by EPS surprise to rank every covered company by how far it landed from consensus. Both are reflected in the page URL, so a filtered view can be bookmarked or shared.
Figures are as reported by companies in their quarterly filings to the exchanges (NSE/BSE), in ₹ crore. Consolidated results are shown where a company reports them, otherwise standalone. Year-on-year and quarter-on-quarter growth is omitted where the comparison period was loss-making, since a percentage change from a negative base is not meaningful. Analyst consensus is an estimate, not a forecast of outcome.