Setubandhan Infrastructure
- P/E
- 3.70
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapConstructionIndustrialsPrice-based figures as of · TTM
- ROCE
- −1.28%
- Debt to Equity
- 1.59
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.10
- Book Value
- ₹3.59
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- 3.70
- P/B
- 0.10
- ROE
- −4.02%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- ₹1.80 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹0.70
- 52W Low
- ₹0.32
- Day Range
- ₹0.36 – ₹0.37
- Volume
- 8,604
Peer Comparison
Industrials › Construction › Civil Construction
| ₹3,944.40 | 30.37 | ₹5,47,193 Cr | 4.80 | 0.96% | 15.90% | 14.60% | ₹3,00,904 Cr | ₹20,895 Cr | |
| ₹191.23 | 44.37 | ₹39,292 Cr | 4.06 | 0.93% | 9.02% | 10.80% | ₹20,825 Cr | ₹897 Cr | |
| ₹1,310.10 | 37.40 | ₹23,549 Cr | 6.36 | 0.24% | 27.80% | 32.80% | ₹10,205 Cr | ₹602 Cr | |
| ₹1,366.10 | 20.52 | ₹22,726 Cr | 3.00 | 0.83% | 13.70% | 18.30% | ₹27,380 Cr | ₹1,129 Cr | |
| ₹77.74 | 28.37 | ₹20,666 Cr | 6.95 | 0.20% | 20.40% | 29.30% | ₹12,756 Cr | ₹766 Cr | |
| ₹16.79 | 21.25 | ₹19,929 Cr | 0.94 | 0.31% | 4.29% | 7.47% | ₹7,686 Cr | ₹954 Cr | |
| ₹300.85 | 21.55 | ₹16,653 Cr | 5.06 | 0.52% | 23.40% | 30.40% | ₹3,878 Cr | ₹784 Cr | |
| ₹0.37 | 3.70 | ₹5 Cr | 0.10 | 0.00% | −4.02% | −1.28% | ₹71 Cr | ₹0 Cr | |
| Median 8 companies | ₹246.04 | 24.96 | ₹21,696 Cr | 4.43 | 0.42% | 14.80% | 16.45% | ₹11,481 Cr | ₹841 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 87/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 47
- Average
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 24% weight
- Valuation
- 70
- Strong
- Cheap vs sector & own history 26% weight
- Financial Health
- 12
- Poor
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 10% weight
- Momentum
- 18
- Poor
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 13% weight
- Ownership
- 50
- Average
- FII/DII/promoter flows 26% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Stock is trading at 0.11 times its book value
Weaknesses
3- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Company has a low return on equity of -2.40% over last 3 years.
- Company might be capitalizing the interest cost
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Strong Bearish | 12 | 5 | 2 |
| Oscillators | Bearish | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 9 | 0 | 1 |
Oscillators
Bearish
Overall
Strong Bearish
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 33.67
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −0.04
- Bearish
- SMA (50)
- 0.49
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 0.45
- Bearish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 10Y, 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2025; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2025 against Mar 2024.
Revenue
| 10Y | −100.00% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | −100.00% |
| 3Y | −100.00% |
| 1Y | Zero base |
Net profit
| 10Y | Turned to loss |
|---|---|
| 5Y | Loss narrowed by ₹42.24 Cr |
| 3Y | Loss narrowed by ₹4.28 Cr |
| 1Y | Loss widened by ₹0.26 Cr |
Operating cash flow
| 10Y | Turned positive |
|---|---|
| 5Y | Turned positive |
| 3Y | +113.21% |
| 1Y | Turned positive |
Operating margin· change in pp
| 10Y | No sales |
|---|---|
| 5Y | No sales |
| 3Y | No sales |
| 1Y | No sales |
Trailing twelve months: The latest quarterly results are more than a year old.
Revenue by year
| Mar 2016 | ₹180 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2017 | ₹204 Cr |
| Mar 2018 | ₹283 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹258 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹130 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹46.10 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹90.67 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹8.50 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹0.00 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2016 | ₹4.83 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2017 | ₹6.40 Cr |
| Mar 2018 | ₹7.06 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹0.13 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | −₹44.09 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | −₹27.98 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | −₹6.13 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹0.03 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | −₹1.59 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | −₹1.85 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ CrResults for the period ended Dec 2023 were due by 14 Feb 2024 and are not in this table yet.
| Particulars | Sep 2020 | Dec 2020 | Mar 2021 | Jun 2021 | Sep 2021 | Dec 2021 | Mar 2022 | Jun 2022 | Sep 2022 | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 6.66 | 8.09 | 22.95 | 66.54 | 6.73 | 12.27 | 5.13 | 1.32 | 2.76 | 4.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Expenses | 7.78 | 7.87 | 24.96 | 69.79 | 8.51 | 12.22 | 5.03 | 1.41 | 2.06 | 4.01 | 0.09 | 0.19 | 0.19 |
| Operating Profit | −1.12 | 0.22 | −2.01 | −3.25 | −1.78 | 0.05 | 0.1 | −0.09 | 0.7 | 0.4 | −0.09 | −0.19 | −0.19 |
| OPM % | −16.82% | 2.72% | −8.76% | −4.88% | −26.45% | 0.41% | 1.95% | −6.82% | 25.36% | 9.07% | — | — | — |
| Other Income | 0.1 | −0.01 | 0.31 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.41 | 0.08 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 0.03 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.02 | −0.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.28 | 0.27 | 0.34 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.29 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.33 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| PBT | −1.33 | −0.06 | −2.14 | −3.39 | −2.03 | −0.19 | −0.03 | −0.28 | 0.88 | 0.15 | −0.3 | −0.38 | −0.38 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 12.15% | 3.83% | −3.45% | −26.32% | 1566.67% | 40.74% | 12.5% | 66.67% | 36.67% | 26.32% | 23.68% |
| Net Profit | −1.33 | −0.07 | −2.41 | −3.52 | −1.97 | −0.14 | −0.51 | −0.39 | 0.77 | 0.05 | −0.41 | −0.48 | −0.47 |
| EPS (₹) | −0.11 | −0.01 | −0.19 | −0.28 | −0.16 | −0.01 | −0.04 | −0.03 | 0.06 | 0 | −0.03 | −0.04 | −0.04 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 148 | 127 | 180 | 204 | 283 | 258 | 130 | 46.1 | 90.67 | 8.5 | 0 | 0 |
| Expenses | 137 | 119 | 166 | 194 | 267 | 250 | 171 | 72.24 | 95.48 | 7.58 | 0.51 | 0.99 |
| Operating Profit | 10.97 | 8.32 | 13.17 | 9.99 | 16.83 | 8.06 | −40.9 | −26.14 | −4.81 | 0.92 | −0.51 | −0.99 |
| OPM % | 7.43% | 6.53% | 7.33% | 4.89% | 5.94% | 3.12% | −31.38% | −56.7% | −5.3% | 10.82% | — | — |
| Other Income | 1.28 | 1.47 | 0.58 | 5.67 | 2.43 | 2.11 | 1.31 | −0.26 | 0.27 | 0.54 | 0.11 | 0.23 |
| Interest | 3.95 | 4.29 | 5.86 | 6.09 | 6.9 | 8.13 | 2.88 | 0.16 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.63 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.95 | 2.03 | 1.97 | 1.36 | 1.16 | 1.05 | 0.99 | 0.8 | 0.75 |
| PBT | 7.67 | 4.99 | 7.38 | 8.62 | 10.33 | 0.07 | −43.83 | −27.72 | −5.65 | 0.46 | −1.2 | −1.51 |
| Tax % | 32.33% | 37.47% | 34.42% | 25.75% | 31.56% | −85.71% | 0.57% | 0.94% | 8.5% | 93.48% | 32.5% | 22.52% |
| Net Profit | 5.2 | 3.12 | 4.83 | 6.4 | 7.06 | 0.13 | −44.09 | −27.98 | −6.13 | 0.03 | −1.59 | −1.85 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.41 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 0.51 | 0.56 | 0.01 | −3.51 | −2.23 | −0.49 | 0 | −0.13 | −0.15 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 12.57 | 12.57 | 12.57 | 12.57 | 12.57 | 12.57 | 12.57 | 12.57 | 12.57 | 12.57 | 12.57 | 12.57 |
| Reserves | 92.84 | 95.96 | 101 | 106 | 113 | 114 | 69.96 | 42.03 | 35.9 | 35.94 | 34.42 | 32.57 |
| Borrowings | 17.29 | 27.26 | 25.85 | 36.34 | 37.7 | 42.7 | 68.06 | 71.24 | 71.24 | 71.24 | 71.65 | 71.65 |
| Other Liabilities | 42.39 | 74.87 | 67.91 | 84.45 | 80.11 | 86.79 | 38.79 | 34.34 | 52.93 | 49.09 | 51.89 | 52.91 |
| Total Liabilities | 165 | 211 | 207 | 240 | 244 | 256 | 189 | 160 | 173 | 169 | 171 | 170 |
| Fixed Assets | 2.82 | 2.38 | 8.59 | 16.65 | 17.13 | 13.37 | 31.36 | 30.18 | 29.13 | 28.14 | 27.34 | 26.59 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 1.19 | 2.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 3.79 | 9.96 | 11.27 | 2.67 | 0.64 | 0.92 | 1.02 | 0.42 | 0.43 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.42 |
| Other Assets | 158 | 198 | 187 | 220 | 225 | 240 | 155 | 130 | 143 | 140 | 143 | 143 |
| Total Assets | 165 | 211 | 207 | 240 | 244 | 256 | 189 | 160 | 173 | 169 | 171 | 170 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 4.97 | −0.74 | 18.66 | −7.41 | 4.69 | −2.46 | −4.39 | −5.77 | 0.26 | −0.47 | −0.5 | 2.52 |
| Investing | −1.48 | −5.7 | −7.58 | 0.14 | −0.12 | 2.03 | −19.43 | 2.84 | 0.02 | −0.49 | 0.11 | 0.23 |
| Financing | −11.6 | 5.77 | −6.96 | 3.95 | −4.5 | −1.98 | 23.24 | 3.04 | 0 | −0.01 | 0.41 | 0 |
| Net Cash Flow | −8.11 | −0.66 | 4.11 | −3.31 | 0.06 | −2.41 | −0.57 | 0.11 | 0.28 | −0.97 | 0.02 | 2.75 |
| Free Cash Flow | 4.71 | −0.8 | 11.94 | −16.42 | 1.51 | −1.19 | −24.7 | −3.59 | 0.26 | −0.47 | −0.5 | 2.52 |
| CFO/EBITDA | 45 | −6 | 142 | −74 | 28 | −31 | 11 | 22 | −5 | −51 | 98 | −255 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 82.71 | 142 | 40.68 | 87.33 | 69.23 | 81.33 | 37.5 | 87.33 | 118 | 651 | — | — |
| Inventory Days | 1,045 | — | — | — | — | 1,450 | — | 1,224 | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | 664 | — | — | — | — | 1,216 | — | 70.32 | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 463 | 142 | 40.68 | 87.33 | 69.23 | 315 | 37.5 | 1,241 | 118 | 651 | — | — |
| Working Capital Days | 171 | 194 | 128 | 140 | 114 | 133 | 31.25 | −45.37 | −57.04 | −457 | — | — |
| ROCE % | 9.39% | 7.2% | 9.65% | 7.48% | 10.4% | 4.92% | −25.44% | −19.43% | −4.55% | 0.39% | −1.01% | −1.28% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Setubandhan Infrastructure insights
63 extracted metrics across FY12–FY25.
Documents
- 19 Aug 2026
- 30 May 2026
- 14 Feb 2026
- 14 Nov 2025
- 1 Mar 2024
- 24 Nov 2025
- 13 Dec 2024
- 27 Dec 2023
- 18 Sep 2023
- 16 Oct 2020
- General announcements 29 Oct 2026
- General announcements 19 Aug 2026
- General announcements 21 Jul 2026
- General announcements 30 May 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Setubandhan Infrastructure
What does Setubandhan Infrastructure Ltd do?
Where is Setubandhan Infrastructure Ltd (SETUINFRA) listed?
Which sector does Setubandhan Infrastructure Ltd belong to?
What is the PE ratio of Setubandhan Infrastructure Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Setubandhan Infrastructure Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Setubandhan Infrastructure Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 1996, Setubandhan Infrastructure Ltd is in the business of construction and real estate development.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/SETUINFRA.md for Setubandhan Infrastructure Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.