Skip to content
Kay Cee Energy & Infra logo

Kay Cee Energy & Infra

KCEIL NSE
₹80.05 −3.90 (−4.65%)
P/E
1.59
View as Markdown
MCP
Close 4 Nov 2026 ₹80.05 −105.30 −56.8% 1Y
Start ₹185.35

Key Fundamentals

SMEElectrical EquipmentCapital Goods

Price-based figures as of · TTM

ROCE
22.30%
Debt to Equity
0.73
EPS (TTM)
₹50.30
Book Value
₹84.29
Market Cap
—
P/E (TTM)
1.59
P/B
0.95
ROE
22.80%
Dividend Yield
0.00%
EBITDA
₹33.00 Cr
52W High
₹202.50
52W Low
₹71.20
Day Range
₹77.95 – ₹85.00
Volume
36,500

Peer Comparison

Industrials › Construction › Civil Construction

Kay Cee Energy & Infra peer comparison
₹3,944.4030.37₹5,47,193 Cr4.800.96%15.90%14.60%₹3,00,904 Cr₹20,895 Cr
₹191.2344.37₹39,292 Cr4.060.93%9.02%10.80%₹20,825 Cr₹897 Cr
₹1,310.1037.40₹23,549 Cr6.360.24%27.80%32.80%₹10,205 Cr₹602 Cr
₹1,366.1020.52₹22,726 Cr3.000.83%13.70%18.30%₹27,380 Cr₹1,129 Cr
₹77.7428.37₹20,666 Cr6.950.20%20.40%29.30%₹12,756 Cr₹766 Cr
₹16.7921.25₹19,929 Cr0.940.31%4.29%7.47%₹7,686 Cr₹954 Cr
₹300.8521.55₹16,653 Cr5.060.52%23.40%30.40%₹3,878 Cr₹784 Cr
Kay Cee Energy & Infra (this company)
₹80.051.59₹104 Cr0.950.00%22.80%22.30%₹24 Cr₹3 Cr
Median 8 companies₹246.0424.96₹21,696 Cr4.430.42%18.15%20.30%₹11,481 Cr₹841 Cr

Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.

Tapetide Score

Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →

Overall score

45 Average

Data confidence 100/100

Category scores

Quality
45
Weak
Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
Valuation
51
Average
Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
Growth
47
Average
Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
Financial Health
40
Weak
Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
Momentum
18
Poor
Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
Ownership
49
Average
FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight

The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Key Insights

Strengths

3
  • Stock is trading at 0.92 times its book value
  • Company has delivered good profit growth of 58.8% CAGR over last 5 years
  • Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 25.2%

Weaknesses

1
  • Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend

Technical Indicators

Technical signals: verdict and indicator counts
GroupSignalBearishNeutralBullish
OverallBullish469
OscillatorsBullish063
Moving AveragesStrong Bullish406

Key readings

RSI (14)
55.26
Neutral
MACD (12,26,9)
−0.04
Bullish
SMA (50)
78.11
Bullish
SMA (200)
100.50
Bearish

As of

Growth Rate

From the financial statements below. 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025.

Revenue

Revenue growth by window
5Y+36.03%
3Y+38.77%
1Y+6.54%

Net profit

Net profit growth by window
5Y+56.87%
3Y+46.85%
1Y+11.76%

Operating cash flow

Operating cash flow growth by window
5YOutflow widened by ₹22 Cr
3YOutflow widened by ₹21 Cr
1YOutflow widened by ₹13 Cr

Operating margin· change in pp

Operating margin growth by window
5Y+13.92 pp
3Y+3.24 pp
1Y+1.98 pp

Trailing twelve months: Results are not reported for each of the last eight quarters, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.

Revenue by year

Revenue by year, ₹ crore
Mar 2021₹35.00 Cr
Mar 2022₹50.00 Cr
Mar 2023₹61.00 Cr
Mar 2024₹64.00 Cr
Mar 2025₹153 Cr
Mar 2026₹163 Cr

Net profit by year

Net profit by year, ₹ crore
Mar 2021₹2.00 Cr
Mar 2022₹3.00 Cr
Mar 2023₹6.00 Cr
Mar 2024₹7.00 Cr
Mar 2025₹17.00 Cr
Mar 2026₹19.00 Cr

Half-yearly Results

₹ Cr
KCEIL half-yearly results, ₹ crore
Particulars Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales
14
47
24
40
38
115
83
81
Expenses
11
40
18
33
30
96
68
65
Operating Profit
3
7
6
7
8
19
15
16
OPM %
22%
16%
24%
17%
21%
17%
18%
20%
Other Income
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
Interest
1
2
2
2
2
3
4
4
Depreciation
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
PBT
2
6
4
5
7
16
12
13
Tax %
21%
28%
21%
28%
24%
26%
26%
26%
Net Profit
1
4
3
4
5
12
9
10
EPS (₹)
55.6
176
3.48
3.43
4.56
11
7.52
7.86

Profit & Loss

₹ Cr
KCEIL profit and loss, annual, ₹ crore
Particulars Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales
35
50
61
64
153
163
Expenses
33
45
51
52
126
131
Operating Profit
2
4
10
13
27
32
OPM %
6%
9%
17%
20%
18%
19%
Other Income
1
1
0
0
0
1
Interest
0
1
3
4
5
8
Depreciation
0
0
0
0
0
0
PBT
2
4
8
9
23
25
Tax %
23%
26%
26%
25%
25%
26%
Net Profit
2
3
6
7
17
19
EPS (₹)
74.8
124
231
5.98
15.57
15.38
Div. Payout %
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%

Balance Sheet

₹ Cr
KCEIL balance sheet, annual, ₹ crore
Particulars Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital
0.25
0.25
0.25
11
11
12
Reserves
13
16
22
34
51
91
Borrowings
3
6
23
26
55
75
Other Liabilities
22
41
35
34
57
60
Total Liabilities
38
64
80
105
174
238
Fixed Assets
1
16
15
17
20
20
CWIP
1
2
3
2
2
2
Investments
0
0
0
0
0
0
Other Assets
36
45
62
86
153
217
Total Assets
38
64
80
105
174
238

Cash Flow

₹ Cr
KCEIL cash flow, annual, ₹ crore
Particulars Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating
−13
11
−14
−12
−22
−35
Investing
0
−16
0
−3
−2
1
Financing
−1
3
14
15
25
37
Net Cash Flow
−14
−1
0
0
0
2
Free Cash Flow
−14
−5
−14
−16
−25
−36
CFO/OP
−538
291
−113
−74
−69
−90

Ratios

KCEIL financial ratios, annual
Particulars Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days
77
64
38
98
96
75
Inventory Days
33
128
253
330
148
236
Days Payable
506
402
255
316
178
114
Cash Conversion Cycle
−397
−210
36
111
66
197
Working Capital Days
−11
45
122
215
110
176
ROCE %
—
24%
31%
23%
29%
22%

Insights

Beta

AI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources

Log in to view Kay Cee Energy & Infra insights

55 extracted metrics across FY21–FY26.

Shareholding Pattern

As of Sep 2026

  • Promoters 63.41%
  • Public 31.39%
  • Others 3.47%
  • DIIs 1.73%

No promoter shares pledged as of 14 Oct 2026

Change vs previous quarter

Documents

Frequently Asked Questions about Kay Cee Energy & Infra

What does Kay Cee Energy & Infra Ltd do?
Incorporated in 2015, Kay Cee Energy & Infra Ltd is in the EPC business
Where is Kay Cee Energy & Infra Ltd (KCEIL) listed?
Kay Cee Energy & Infra Ltd trades as KCEIL on the NSE.
Which sector does Kay Cee Energy & Infra Ltd belong to?
Kay Cee Energy & Infra Ltd is classified under the Construction sector, in the Civil Construction industry.
What is the PE ratio of Kay Cee Energy & Infra Ltd?
Kay Cee Energy & Infra Ltd trades at a PE ratio of 1.59 as of 4 Nov 2026, on earnings per share of ₹50.3, against a book value of ₹84.29 per share.
What is the 52-week high and low of Kay Cee Energy & Infra Ltd?
Over the last 52 weeks Kay Cee Energy & Infra Ltd has traded between ₹71.2 and ₹202.5 as of 4 Nov 2026.
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Kay Cee Energy & Infra Ltd?
Kay Cee Energy & Infra Ltd reported a return on equity of 22.80%. Its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.73.

Company Information

Incorporated in 2015, Kay Cee Energy & Infra Ltd is in the EPC business

Listed 5 Jan 2024
Face Value ₹10

For AI agents and developers

Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/KCEIL.md for Kay Cee Energy & Infra Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.

Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.

Explore More