Skip to content

Q2 FY27 Earnings Results

Clear filters 1–57 of 57
CompanyRevenue (₹ Cr)Profit (₹ Cr)Per share8Q profit
Symbol Sector Reported YoY QoQ Reported YoY EPS vs consensus Trend
PDSL PDS LtdTextiles4,432up+29.6%up+28.7%70up+45.6%—No estimate
ARVIND Arvind LtdTextiles2,919up+23.1%up+16.7%152up+41.7%—Beat +20.7% est. 4.60
WELSPUNLIV Welspun Living LtdTextiles2,838up+16.3%up+1.5%170up+1,031.1%—Beat +12.7% est. 1.65
RAYMONDLSL Raymond Lifestyle LtdTextiles2,075up+13.3%up+36.9%68down−10.0%—No estimate
KPRMILL K P R Mill LtdTextiles1,940up+18.9%up+0.2%345up+58.3%—Beat +26.1% est. 8.00
SANATHAN Sanathan Textiles LtdTextiles1,804up+120.5%up+35.1%61up+206.2%—No estimate
TRIDENT Trident LtdTextiles1,719down−3.8%down−3.8%176up+92.9%—No estimate
ICIL Indo Count Industries LtdTextiles1,673up+57.5%up+38.6%132up+238.1%—No estimate
INDORAMA Indo Rama Synthetics (India) LtdTextiles1,341up+9.8%up+43.1%74up+196.3%2.84No estimate
RSWM RSWM LtdTextiles1,322up+14.9%up+13.9%26up+265.4%—No estimate
ALOKINDS Alok Industries LtdTextiles1,078up+14.5%up+8.5%−208n/a−0.42No estimate
SANGAMIND Sangam (India) LtdTextiles1,045up+34.7%up+23.6%53up+122.5%—No estimate
NITINSPIN Nitin Spinners LtdTextiles985up+29.6%up+12.6%89up+153.3%—No estimate
NAHARSPING Nahar Spinning Mills LtdTextiles894up+14.8%down−7.4%71n/a—No estimate
SIYSIL Siyaram Silk Mills LtdTextiles814up+15.2%up+82.4%75down−14.4%—No estimate
SPORTKING Sportking India LtdTextiles781up+24.6%up+10.9%96up+244.1%—No estimate
LUXIND Lux Industries LtdTextiles718down−7.8%up+16.8%24down−0.2%—No estimate
NDL Nandan Denim LtdTextiles608down−22.6%down−2.3%11up+27.5%—No estimate
CENTENKA Century Enka LtdTextiles558up+36.5%up+0.8%18down−19.6%—No estimate
GANECOS Ganesha Ecosphere LtdTextiles513up+41.3%up+21.0%28n/a—No estimate
GARFIBRES Garware Technical Fibres LtdTextiles463up+32.9%down−4.0%59up+83.0%—No estimate
RAJRILTD Raj Rayon Industries LtdTextiles456up+43.0%up+123.3%23up+186.7%—No estimate
AYMSYNTEX AYM Syntex LtdTextiles451up+29.3%up+28.6%15n/a—No estimate
KKCL Kewal Kiran Clothing LtdTextiles373up+5.4%up+33.7%54up+14.9%—No estimate
SUMEETINDS Sumeet Industries LtdTextiles364up+35.2%up+33.7%4down−55.4%—No estimate
BANSWRAS Banswara Syntex LtdTextiles355up+2.9%up+12.4%8up+9.3%—No estimate
RUPA Rupa & Company LtdTextiles320up+0.1%up+58.3%17up+17.9%—No estimate
DCMNVL DCM Nouvelle LtdTextiles318up+33.1%up+10.8%17n/a—No estimate
MARALOVER Maral Overseas LtdTextiles301up+20.7%up+14.5%7n/a—No estimate
FAZE3Q Faze Three LtdTextiles265up+27.8%up+15.3%15n/a—No estimate
MONTECARLO Monte Carlo Fashions LtdTextiles262up+5.4%up+76.1%1down−92.7%—No estimate
KITEX Kitex Garments LtdTextiles203up+66.4%up+28.5%14n/a—No estimate
LAGNAM Lagnam Spintex LtdTextiles173up+30.3%up+4.1%8up+2,052.7%—No estimate
SBC SBC Exports LtdTextiles164up+94.0%up+35.7%110.0%—No estimate
DAMODARIND Damodar Industries LtdTextiles160up+31.3%up+4.7%1up+6.7%—No estimate
BORANA Borana Weaves LtdTextiles138up+44.0%up+36.8%16down−4.9%—No estimate
SRTL Shree Ram Twistex LtdTextiles136up+97.6%up+46.7%5up+31.0%—No estimate
AARNAV Aarnav Fashions LtdTextiles128down−4.1%up+48.3%2down−30.3%—No estimate
SARLAPOLY Sarla Performance Fibers LtdTextiles120up+12.0%up+6.1%12down−39.5%—No estimate
VARDHACRLC Vardhman Acrylics LtdTextiles113up+27.4%up+45.4%6up+196.0%—No estimate
KARNIKA Karnika Industries LtdTextiles106n/aup+43.2%14n/a2.10No estimate
GINNIFILA Ginni Filaments LtdTextiles101up+6.5%down−1.6%9down−9.0%—No estimate
ORBTEXP Orbit Exports LtdTextiles83up+43.1%up+7.8%17up+73.5%—No estimate
AXITA Axita Cotton LtdTextiles68up+7.1%up+16.3%6up+13,718.0%—No estimate
IRISDOREME Iris Clothings LtdTextiles62up+40.3%up+31.6%5up+23.3%—No estimate
AKSHAR Akshar Spintex LtdTextiles36up+59.8%up+19.2%0n/a—No estimate
MHLXMIRU Mahalaxmi Rubtech LtdTextiles33up+11.6%up+6.0%6down−5.7%—No estimate
FIBERWEB Fiberweb (India) LtdTextiles31up+51.7%up+211.7%1down−50.0%—No estimate
MOHITIND Mohit Industries LtdTextiles28down−18.1%up+14.0%0n/a—No estimate
MITTAL Mittal Life Style LtdTextiles25up+2.2%up+31.7%0down−63.6%—No estimate
VGL Varvee Global LtdTextiles20down−29.5%up+137.4%7down−33.5%—No estimate
ASHIMASYN Ashima LtdTextiles15up+273.6%up+79.8%−20n/a—No estimate
GLOBALE Globale Tessile LtdTextiles14up+423.1%up+28.2%0n/a—No estimate
INDIANCARD Indian Card Clothing Company LtdTextiles13up+22.4%up+34.3%4down−20.8%—No estimate
DIGJAMLMTD Digjam LtdTextiles10down−29.8%up+33.1%1n/a0.68No estimate
SHEKHAWATI Shekhawati Industries LtdTextiles4up+33.6%up+162.0%−2down−196.7%—No estimate
HIMACHALFIBRESLTD Rudra Ecovation LtdTextiles1down−94.3%down−89.0%−1n/a−0.10No estimate

About Q2 FY27 earnings data

How have Indian companies performed in Q2 FY27 so far?
1,325 Indian listed companies have reported Q2 FY27 results; median profit growth is +23.6% on the same quarter last year, and 116 of the 243 companies with analyst estimates beat them. The quarter covers Jul–Sep 2026, ending 30 Sep 2026.
When are Q2 FY27 results announced?
Q2 FY27 covers the Jul–Sep 2026 quarter. Indian listed companies have up to 45 days after a quarter closes to file their results — 60 days for the January–March quarter — so results arrive in a wave over the weeks that follow rather than all at once. A quarter that has only just ended will look sparse and fill in.
How many companies have declared Q2 FY27 results so far?
1,325 of 1,792 companies expected to report this quarter have filed. The rest are still to come; the count updates as filings land.
Why do some Q2 FY27 growth figures show "n/a" instead of a percentage?
Growth is left blank whenever the comparison period was not profitable. A percentage change measured from a loss is arithmetic without meaning — a swing from a ₹10 crore loss to a ₹10 crore profit is not "200% growth", and publishing it as such would flatter the company. The reported figures for both periods are still shown, so the change is there to read directly.
Does the beat/miss verdict cover every company?
No, and the denominator matters. An analyst consensus existed for 243 of the 1,325 companies that reported Q2 FY27 — 18.3%. Beat, missed and in-line describe only those. Every other company is marked "no estimate" rather than being counted as in line, because nobody forecast it. Revenue and profit growth, by contrast, cover every company in the table.
What counts as an in-line result rather than a beat or a miss?
Reported earnings per share within ±2% of the consensus estimate. The band is set there because a tighter one classifies rounding as news, and a wider one swallows surprises that genuinely moved a stock.
Are the figures consolidated or standalone?
Consolidated where a company reports on that basis, standalone otherwise, with all money in ₹ crore. Figures are as filed by the company with the exchanges (NSE/BSE); they are not restated or adjusted.
What does the 8-quarter trend line show?
Quarterly net profit for the last eight quarters, oldest on the left, always ending on the quarter shown in the row. Two years covers both the seasonal shape of the business and its direction. The line breaks where a quarter is missing rather than drawing across the gap, so a break is a real absence of data and not a reported collapse.
How do I find only the companies that beat estimates in Q2 FY27?
Use the Result filter above the table and choose Beat, or sort by EPS surprise to rank every covered company by how far it landed from consensus. Both are reflected in the page URL, so a filtered view can be bookmarked or shared.

Figures are as reported by companies in their quarterly filings to the exchanges (NSE/BSE), in ₹ crore. Consolidated results are shown where a company reports them, otherwise standalone. Year-on-year and quarter-on-quarter growth is omitted where the comparison period was loss-making, since a percentage change from a negative base is not meaningful. Analyst consensus is an estimate, not a forecast of outcome.