RBZ Jewellers
- P/E
- 12.08
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapConsumer DurablesConsumer DiscretionaryPrice-based figures as of · EPS basis: Standalone · TTM
- ROCE
- 22.00%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.57
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹14.19
- Book Value
- ₹74.96
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- 12.08
- P/B
- 2.29
- ROE
- 20.10%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- ₹92.30 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹213.00
- 52W Low
- ₹100.00
- Day Range
- ₹167.89 – ₹173.80
- Volume
- 1,24,453
Peer Comparison
Consumer Discretionary › Consumer Goods › Jewellery & Watches › Gems, Jewellery And Watches
| ₹4,754.40 | 73.27 | ₹4,08,204 Cr | 26.88 | 0.33% | 37.70% | 20.50% | ₹92,417 Cr | ₹5,760 Cr | |
| ₹529.05 | 38.06 | ₹52,836 Cr | 8.66 | 0.49% | 24.80% | 21.20% | ₹39,063 Cr | ₹1,436 Cr | |
| ₹366.05 | 19.89 | ₹20,211 Cr | 4.96 | 0.00% | 40.20% | 38.00% | ₹21,635 Cr | ₹922 Cr | |
| ₹15.82 | 16.48 | ₹14,560 Cr | 1.67 | 0.00% | 9.96% | 9.60% | ₹3,505 Cr | ₹775 Cr | |
| ₹4,285.90 | 34.07 | ₹14,306 Cr | 9.41 | 0.40% | 28.10% | 25.50% | ₹9,622 Cr | ₹392 Cr | |
| ₹927.20 | 42.85 | ₹13,567 Cr | 10.22 | 0.23% | 28.90% | 26.90% | ₹7,176 Cr | ₹344 Cr | |
| ₹690.65 | 99.80 | ₹10,225 Cr | 5.75 | 0.00% | 1.11% | 6.78% | ₹2,912 Cr | ₹102 Cr | |
| ₹171.38 | 12.08 | ₹683 Cr | 2.29 | 0.00% | 20.10% | 22.00% | ₹682 Cr | ₹57 Cr | |
| Median 8 companies | ₹609.85 | 36.07 | ₹14,433 Cr | 7.21 | 0.12% | 26.45% | 21.60% | ₹8,399 Cr | ₹584 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 100/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 54
- Average
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 57
- Good
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 81
- Strong
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 54
- Average
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 70
- Strong
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 67
- Strong
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
2- Company is expected to give good quarter
- Company has delivered good profit growth of 42.1% CAGR over last 5 years
Weaknesses
1- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Bearish | 8 | 4 | 7 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 6 | 0 | 4 |
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 44.19
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −2.56
- Bearish
- SMA (50)
- 178.77
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 146.17
- Bullish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025; TTM: four quarters to Jun 2026 against Jun 2025.
Revenue
| 5Y | +42.83% |
|---|---|
| 3Y | +30.22% |
| 1Y | +20.00% |
| TTM | +30.27% |
Net profit
| 5Y | +40.63% |
|---|---|
| 3Y | +35.72% |
| 1Y | +41.03% |
| TTM | +54.03% |
Operating cash flow
| 5Y | Outflow widened by ₹4 Cr |
|---|---|
| 3Y | Outflow narrowed by ₹4 Cr |
| 1Y | Outflow narrowed by ₹8 Cr |
| TTM | — |
TTM: Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Operating margin· change in pp
| 5Y | −4.22 pp |
|---|---|
| 3Y | +1.28 pp |
| 1Y | +2.21 pp |
| TTM | +2.12 pp |
Revenue by year
| Mar 2020 | ₹182 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2021 | ₹107 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹252 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹288 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹327 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹530 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹636 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2020 | ₹3.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2021 | ₹10.00 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹14.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹22.00 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹22.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹39.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹55.00 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 78.47 | 74.13 | 116 | 86.17 | 82.45 | 117 | 194 | 137 | 75.58 | 145 | 226 | 189 | 121 | 225 |
| Expenses | 70.74 | 59.78 | 104 | 81.53 | 68.22 | 103 | 172 | 123 | 62.6 | 117 | 197 | 168 | 103 | 196 |
| Operating Profit | 7.73 | 14.35 | 12 | 4.65 | 14.23 | 13.95 | 21.68 | 14.6 | 12.98 | 28.2 | 29.53 | 21.15 | 17.92 | 29.2 |
| OPM % | 9.85% | 19.36% | 10.36% | 5.4% | 17.26% | 11.96% | 11.19% | 10.63% | 17.17% | 19.44% | 13.05% | 11.16% | 14.83% | 12.99% |
| Other Income | 1.43 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.28 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.21 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0.04 | 0.26 | 0.11 | — |
| Interest | 2.46 | 2.56 | 2.53 | 0.34 | 1.78 | 2.54 | 2.94 | 2.45 | 2.58 | 2.55 | 4.98 | 3.96 | 4.23 | 5.54 |
| Depreciation | 0.29 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 0.34 | 0.48 | 0.76 | 0.79 | 0.82 | 0.85 | 0.86 | 1.22 | 1.39 | 1.64 | 1.7 |
| PBT | 6.41 | 11.47 | 9.15 | 4.24 | 12.14 | 10.8 | 18.17 | 11.41 | 9.59 | 24.92 | 23.37 | 16.06 | 12.16 | 22 |
| Tax % | 23.87% | 26.07% | 25.9% | 36.56% | 25.14% | 25.37% | 27.97% | 24.89% | 25.76% | 25.52% | 25.37% | 27.27% | 25.16% | 25.55% |
| Net Profit | 4.88 | 8.47 | 6.78 | 2.69 | 9.08 | 8.07 | 13.09 | 8.57 | 7.12 | 18.56 | 17.43 | 11.68 | 9.09 | 16.39 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.63 | 2.82 | 1.7 | 0.67 | 2.27 | 2.02 | 3.27 | 2.14 | 1.78 | 4.64 | 4.36 | 2.92 | 2.27 | — |
Sep 2026: from the results filed on 3 Nov 2026, ahead of the full statement, so some rows are blank.
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 182 | 107 | 252 | 288 | 327 | 530 | 636 | 682 |
| Expenses | 171 | 87 | 225 | 250 | 289 | 465 | 544 | 585 |
| Operating Profit | 10 | 20 | 27 | 38 | 38 | 65 | 92 | 97 |
| OPM % | 6% | 19% | 11% | 13% | 12% | 12% | 15% | 14% |
| Other Income | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Interest | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 14.07 | 16 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| PBT | 4 | 13 | 20 | 30 | 30 | 53 | 74 | 77 |
| Tax % | 28% | 27% | 27% | 25% | 27% | 26% | 26% | — |
| Net Profit | 3 | 10 | 14 | 22 | 22 | 39 | 55 | 57 |
| EPS (₹) | 1 | 3.25 | 4.8 | 7.44 | 5.39 | 9.7 | 13.7 | 14.19 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 40 | 40 | 40 |
| Reserves | 43 | 52 | 66 | 62 | 167 | 205 | 260 |
| Borrowings | 47 | 60 | 64 | 96 | 69 | 91 | 170 |
| Other Liabilities | 20 | 8 | 20 | 19 | 7 | 16 | 16 |
| Total Liabilities | 115 | 124 | 154 | 207 | 284 | 352 | 486 |
| Fixed Assets | 14 | 17 | 16 | 25 | 27 | 33 | 62 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 25 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 101 | 107 | 138 | 181 | 255 | 317 | 399 |
| Total Assets | 115 | 124 | 154 | 207 | 284 | 352 | 486 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 6 | −3 | 1 | −11 | −49 | −15 | −7 |
| Investing | 3 | 1 | −1 | −11 | −4 | −5 | −33 |
| Financing | −8 | 2 | −1 | 28 | 59 | 8 | 41 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | 0 | −1 | 6 | 7 | −12 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 4 | −2 | 0 | −22 | −53 | −20 | −40 |
| CFO/EBITDA | 72 | 5 | 22 | −8 | −103 | −3 | 13 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 24 | 35 | 20 | 28 | 14 | 12 | 32 |
| Inventory Days | 198 | 443 | 209 | 241 | 313 | 255 | 251 |
| Days Payable | 40 | 21 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 7 | 5 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 181 | 457 | 202 | 245 | 324 | 260 | 279 |
| Working Capital Days | 62 | 170 | 95 | 106 | 207 | 147 | 150 |
| ROCE % | — | 18% | 21% | 24% | 16% | 20% | 22% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view RBZ Jewellers insights
59 extracted metrics across FY20–FY27.
Documents
- Q1 FY27 concall · Aug 2026Transcript PPT Recording
- Q4 FY26 concall · May 2026Transcript PPT Recording
- Q3 FY26 concall · Mar 2026Transcript PPT
- Q2 FY26 concall · Nov 2025Transcript PPT Recording
- 9 Mar 2026
- 10 Feb 2026
- 4 Aug 2025
- 27 Mar 2025
- 4 Feb 2025
Frequently Asked Questions about RBZ Jewellers
What does RBZ Jewellers Ltd do?
Where is RBZ Jewellers Ltd (RBZJEWEL) listed?
Which sector does RBZ Jewellers Ltd belong to?
What is the PE ratio of RBZ Jewellers Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of RBZ Jewellers Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of RBZ Jewellers Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2008, RBZ Jewellers Ltd engaged in manufacturing, trading, and job work of jewellery and other accessories
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/RBZJEWEL.md for RBZ Jewellers Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.