Integra Essentia
- P/E
- 89.00
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapFood ProductsFMCGPrice-based figures as of · EPS basis: Consolidated · TTM
- ROCE
- 3.10%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.26
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.01
- Book Value
- ₹1.53
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- 89.00
- P/B
- 0.58
- ROE
- 1.37%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- ₹6.20 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹1.86
- 52W Low
- ₹0.86
- Day Range
- ₹0.86 – ₹0.91
- Volume
- 19,18,184
Peer Comparison
Services › Food Products › Trading & Distributors
| ₹366.75 | 16.85 | ₹26,244 Cr | 2.82 | 1.79% | 16.90% | 18.40% | ₹1,28,133 Cr | ₹1,504 Cr | |
| ₹53.50 | 17.95 | ₹7,929 Cr | 3.78 | 0.00% | −14.30% | 8.67% | ₹3 Cr | ₹447 Cr | |
| ₹583.90 | 17.54 | ₹4,034 Cr | 4.55 | 2.78% | 26.60% | 30.30% | ₹386 Cr | ₹234 Cr | |
| ₹1,386.60 | 28.27 | ₹1,806 Cr | 5.19 | 0.04% | 18.80% | 18.80% | ₹2,787 Cr | ₹74 Cr | |
| ₹12.62 | — | ₹1,031 Cr | 12.62 | 0.00% | 22.10% | 22.10% | ₹40 Cr | ₹0 Cr | |
| ₹584.75 | — | ₹802 Cr | 59.31 | 0.00% | −13.70% | −11.10% | ₹12 Cr | −₹2 Cr | |
| ₹0.89 | 89.00 | ₹156 Cr | 0.58 | 0.00% | 1.37% | 3.10% | ₹507 Cr | ₹0 Cr | |
| Median 7 companies | ₹366.75 | 17.95 | ₹1,806 Cr | 4.55 | 0.00% | 16.90% | 18.40% | ₹386 Cr | ₹74 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company. 1 company is not shown because they are not listed on an exchange we cover.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 95/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 36
- Poor
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 24
- Poor
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 58
- Good
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 43
- Weak
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 9
- Poor
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 50
- Average
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Stock is trading at 1.05 times its book value
Weaknesses
8- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Promoter holding has decreased over last quarter: -6.26%
- Promoter holding is low: 9.72%
- Company has a low return on equity of 3.25% over last 3 years.
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.6.70 Cr.
- Debtor days have increased from 70.7 to 105 days.
- Working capital days have increased from 44.9 days to 114 days
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Strong Bearish | 13 | 4 | 2 |
| Oscillators | Bearish | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 10 | 0 | 0 |
Oscillators
Bearish
Overall
Strong Bearish
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 32.95
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −0.04
- Bearish
- SMA (50)
- 1.00
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 1.28
- Bearish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025; TTM: four quarters to Jun 2026 against Jun 2025.
Revenue
| 3Y | +25.20% |
|---|---|
| 1Y | +7.01% |
| TTM | +16.66% |
Net profit
| 3Y | −100.00% |
|---|---|
| 1Y | −100.00% |
| TTM | Turned to loss |
Operating cash flow
| 3Y | Turned negative |
|---|---|
| 1Y | Outflow narrowed by ₹29 Cr |
| TTM | — |
TTM: Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Operating margin· change in pp
| 3Y | −0.82 pp |
|---|---|
| 1Y | −0.71 pp |
| TTM | −1.07 pp |
Revenue by year
| Mar 2022 | ₹69.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | ₹241 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹277 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹442 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹473 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2022 | ₹1.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | ₹7.00 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹15.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹4.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹0.00 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 55 | 66.9 | 62.06 | 93.31 | 86.06 | 131 | 125 | 99.94 | 78.73 | 121 | 140 | 134 | 112 | 142 |
| Expenses | 53.72 | 63.76 | 61.81 | 93.1 | 84.01 | 130 | 123 | 99.9 | 77.7 | 118 | 138 | 140 | 111 | 139 |
| Operating Profit | 1.28 | 3.14 | 0.25 | 0.21 | 2.05 | 1.41 | 1.62 | 0.04 | 1.03 | 2.38 | 2.3 | −6.23 | 0.91 | — |
| OPM % | 2.33% | 4.69% | 0.4% | 0.23% | 2.38% | 1.08% | 1.3% | 0.04% | 1.31% | 1.97% | 1.64% | −4.64% | 0.81% | — |
| Other Income | 1.47 | 7.86 | 1.78 | 7.32 | 2.04 | 0.16 | 1.78 | 2.5 | 1.15 | 0.91 | 1.6 | 3.07 | 1.11 | 1.08 |
| Interest | 0.03 | 0.26 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 0.51 | 0.67 | 0.62 | 0.76 | 0.89 | 0.98 | 0.88 | — |
| Depreciation | 0.88 | 0.95 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.8 | 0.99 | 1.04 | 1.02 | 0.91 | 0.92 | 0.92 | −0.36 | 0.25 | — |
| PBT | 1.84 | 9.8 | 0.95 | 6.45 | 3.15 | 0.37 | 1.85 | 0.85 | 0.65 | 1.61 | 2.09 | −3.78 | 0.89 | 1.66 |
| Tax % | 35.87% | 23% | 25.26% | 8.06% | 24.07% | 24.32% | 32.97% | 105.88% | 15.38% | 32.3% | 40.67% | −32.63% | 97.75% | 101.2% |
| Net Profit | 1.18 | 7.59 | 0.71 | 5.93 | 2.45 | 0.28 | 1.24 | −0.05 | 0.54 | 1.09 | 1.24 | −2.54 | 0.02 | −0.02 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | −0.01 | 0 | — |
Sep 2026: from the results filed on 2 Nov 2026, ahead of the full statement, so some rows are blank.
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 69 | 241 | 277 | 442 | 474 | 507 |
| Expenses | 67 | 238 | 272 | 437 | 471 | 507 |
| Operating Profit | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | −1 |
| OPM % | 1.6% | 1.3% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 0.5% | −0.1% |
| Other Income | 0 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 7 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| PBT | 1 | 7 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Tax % | 0% | 8% | 19% | 38% | 43% | — |
| Net Profit | 1 | 7 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0 | 0.01 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 11 | 46 | 91 | 107 | 107 |
| Reserves | −40 | 30 | 26 | 63 | 63 |
| Borrowings | 29 | 28 | 7 | 26 | 44 |
| Other Liabilities | 17 | 57 | 77 | 25 | 36 |
| Total Liabilities | 17 | 161 | 202 | 221 | 250 |
| Fixed Assets | 0 | 40 | 38 | 53 | 18 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 20 | 36 | 29 | 11 |
| Other Assets | 17 | 101 | 128 | 139 | 221 |
| Total Assets | 17 | 161 | 202 | 221 | 250 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 0 | 47 | −10 | −91 | −62 |
| Investing | 0 | −140 | 3 | 23 | 48 |
| Financing | 0 | 98 | 4 | 66 | 14 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 5 | −4 | −2 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | 7 | −12 | −110 | −62 |
| CFO/OP | 29 | 1,506 | −203 | −1,720 | −2,819 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 42 | 16 | 51 | 56 | 105 |
| Inventory Days | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | 23 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 42 | 16 | 51 | 56 | 90 |
| Working Capital Days | −157 | −67 | −27 | 48 | 114 |
| ROCE % | — | 14% | 9% | 5% | 3% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Integra Essentia insights
58 extracted metrics across FY12–FY27.
Documents
- General announcements 13 Oct 2026
- General announcements 13 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Integra Essentia
What does Integra Essentia Ltd do?
Where is Integra Essentia Ltd (ESSENTIA) listed?
Which sector does Integra Essentia Ltd belong to?
What is the PE ratio of Integra Essentia Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Integra Essentia Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Integra Essentia Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2007, Integra Essentia Ltd is in the business of Life Essentials viz., Food (Agro Products), Clothing (Textiles and Garments), Infrastructure (Materials and Services for Construction and Infrastructure Development) and Energy (Materials, Products and Services for Renewable Energy Equipment and Projects).
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/ESSENTIA.md for Integra Essentia Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.