Creative Newtech
- P/E
- 28.27
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapCommercial ServicesServicesPrice-based figures as of · EPS basis: Consolidated · TTM
- ROCE
- 18.80%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.89
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹49.05
- Book Value
- ₹267.01
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- 28.27
- P/B
- 5.19
- ROE
- 18.80%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.04%
- EBITDA
- ₹104 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹1,421.60
- 52W Low
- ₹525.00
- Day Range
- ₹1,181.10 – ₹1,421.60
- Volume
- 2,29,638
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 100/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 41
- Weak
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 36
- Poor
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 84
- Strong
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 36
- Poor
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 99
- Strong
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 75
- Strong
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
2- Company is expected to give good quarter
- Company has delivered good profit growth of 45.3% CAGR over last 5 years
Weaknesses
1- Debtor days have increased from 52.0 to 76.3 days.
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Strong Bullish | 2 | 5 | 12 |
| Oscillators | Neutral | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bullish | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Oscillators
Neutral
Overall
Strong Bullish
Moving Averages
Strong Bullish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 69.81
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- 30.31
- Bullish
- SMA (50)
- 1,135.14
- Bullish
- SMA (200)
- 838.64
- Bullish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025; TTM: four quarters to Jun 2026 against Jun 2025.
Revenue
| 5Y | +39.06% |
|---|---|
| 3Y | +24.77% |
| 1Y | +51.65% |
| TTM | +49.20% |
Net profit
| 5Y | +50.72% |
|---|---|
| 3Y | +37.38% |
| 1Y | +32.08% |
| TTM | +37.04% |
Operating cash flow
| 5Y | Outflow widened by ₹268 Cr |
|---|---|
| 3Y | Outflow widened by ₹251 Cr |
| 1Y | Turned negative |
| TTM | — |
TTM: Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Operating margin· change in pp
| 5Y | +0.87 pp |
|---|---|
| 3Y | +0.78 pp |
| 1Y | +0.34 pp |
| TTM | +0.97 pp |
Revenue by year
| Mar 2019 | ₹368 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2020 | ₹457 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹520 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹947 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹1,392 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹1,721 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹1,783 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹2,704 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2019 | ₹6.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2020 | ₹8.00 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹9.00 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹19.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹27.00 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹48.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹53.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹70.00 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 468 | 430 | 511 | 304 | 301 | 411 | 659 | 404 | 394 | 655 | 914 | 740 | 476 | 752 |
| Expenses | 461 | 418 | 500 | 292 | 293 | 399 | 647 | 390 | 382 | 633 | 888 | 711 | 452 | 715 |
| Operating Profit | 7 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 12 | 23 | 26 | 30 | 24 | 38 |
| OPM % | 1.5% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 3.9% | 2.7% | 3% | 1.9% | 3.7% | 3% | 3.5% | 2.9% | 4% | 5% | 5% |
| Other Income | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 5.72 | 3 | 4.58 | 6 | 0.44 | 1 | — |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| PBT | 7 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 16 | 12 | 22 | 26 | 22 | 17 | 30 |
| Tax % | 18% | 15% | 14% | 19% | 16% | 12% | 14% | 13% | 14% | 13% | 12% | 18% | 19% | 14% |
| Net Profit | 6 | 10 | 12 | 20 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 14 | 10 | 19 | 23 | 18 | 14 | 26 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.67 | 7.44 | 8.22 | 14.43 | 6.44 | 9.28 | 11.99 | 9.14 | 6.78 | 12.62 | 15.56 | 11.85 | 9.02 | — |
Sep 2026: from the results filed on 28 Oct 2026, ahead of the full statement, so some rows are blank.
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 368 | 457 | 520 | 947 | 1,392 | 1,721 | 1,783 | 2,704 | 2,787 |
| Expenses | 357 | 442 | 507 | 915 | 1,357 | 1,672 | 1,728 | 2,613 | 2,684 |
| Operating Profit | 10 | 15 | 13 | 32 | 36 | 49 | 54 | 91 | 103 |
| OPM % | 2.8% | 3.4% | 2.4% | 3.4% | 2.6% | 2.8% | 3% | 3.4% | 3.7% |
| Other Income | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 20 | 19 | 13 | 11 |
| Interest | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 21 | 25 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| PBT | 8 | 11 | 13 | 25 | 34 | 58 | 62 | 82 | 87 |
| Tax % | 29% | 30% | 28% | 23% | 20% | 17% | 14% | 14% | — |
| Net Profit | 6 | 8 | 9 | 19 | 27 | 48 | 53 | 70 | 74 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.04 | 6.71 | 8.23 | 13.32 | 19.52 | 31.22 | 30.77 | 41.2 | 49.05 |
| Div. Payout % | 5% | 7% | 0% | 4% | 3% | 2% | 2% | 1% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 15 |
| Reserves | 28 | 40 | 47 | 70 | 105 | 202 | 279 | 349 |
| Borrowings | 36 | 32 | 43 | 64 | 89 | 74 | 72 | 324 |
| Other Liabilities | 49 | 71 | 90 | 107 | 82 | 72 | 166 | 249 |
| Total Liabilities | 119 | 155 | 192 | 253 | 288 | 361 | 532 | 937 |
| Fixed Assets | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 12 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Investments | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Other Assets | 108 | 145 | 182 | 243 | 278 | 353 | 518 | 922 |
| Total Assets | 119 | 155 | 192 | 253 | 288 | 361 | 532 | 937 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | −4 | −2 | −4 | −19 | −21 | −28 | 22 | −272 |
| Investing | −2 | −1 | −2 | −3 | 0 | −24 | −5 | −1 |
| Financing | 7 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 21 | 57 | 20 | 234 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | −1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 37 | −39 |
| Free Cash Flow | −6 | −3 | −6 | −21 | −22 | −29 | 19 | −275 |
| CFO/EBITDA | −21 | 5 | −8 | −40 | −38 | −41 | 59 | −287 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 44 | 31 | 39 | 33 | 24 | 31 | 49 | 76 |
| Inventory Days | 30 | 54 | 46 | 41 | 23 | 18 | 24 | 25 |
| Days Payable | 29 | 26 | 29 | 27 | 13 | 12 | 30 | 27 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 45 | 59 | 56 | 47 | 34 | 37 | 42 | 75 |
| Working Capital Days | 26 | 35 | 35 | 31 | 31 | 44 | 50 | 47 |
| ROCE % | — | 21% | 19% | 24% | 24% | 26% | 21% | 19% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Creative Newtech insights
57 extracted metrics across FY17–FY27.
Documents
- Concall · Aug 2026PPT
- Q4 FY26 concall · May 2026Transcript PPT Recording
- Concall · Feb 2026PPT
- Q2 FY26 concall · Nov 2025Transcript PPT
- Q4 FY25 concall · May 2025Transcript PPT
- 11 Nov 2025
- 6 Aug 2026
- 4 Dec 2025
- 3 Dec 2024
- 25 Oct 2024
- 4 Aug 2023
- General announcements 29 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Creative Newtech
What does Creative Newtech Ltd do?
Where is Creative Newtech Ltd (CNL) listed?
Which sector does Creative Newtech Ltd belong to?
What is the PE ratio of Creative Newtech Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Creative Newtech Ltd?
Does Creative Newtech Ltd pay dividends?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Creative Newtech Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 1992, Creative Newtech Ltd is a Distributor of I.T., Imaging, Lifestyle and Security of branded products
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/CNL.md for Creative Newtech Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.