Take
- P/E
- 13.13
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapHealthcare ServicesHealthcarePrice-based figures as of · EPS basis: Consolidated · TTM
- ROCE
- 18.50%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.00
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.87
- Book Value
- ₹2.10
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- 13.13
- P/B
- 5.44
- ROE
- 16.50%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- ₹4.80 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹50.14
- 52W Low
- ₹9.88
- Day Range
- ₹10.91 – ₹11.42
- Volume
- 1,47,031
Peer Comparison
Healthcare › Healthcare Technology › Healthcare Research, Analytics & Technology
| ₹417.50 | 76.05 | ₹16,536 Cr | 3.47 | 0.31% | 7.78% | 9.99% | ₹3,600 Cr | ₹221 Cr | |
| ₹617.10 | 37.04 | ₹14,947 Cr | 4.43 | 0.37% | 14.40% | 18.80% | ₹3,813 Cr | ₹401 Cr | |
| ₹276.10 | — | ₹7,549 Cr | 11.39 | 0.00% | −81.50% | −79.50% | ₹9 Cr | −₹353 Cr | |
| ₹497.85 | 27.89 | ₹2,195 Cr | 4.53 | 0.41% | 18.90% | 25.20% | ₹419 Cr | ₹80 Cr | |
| ₹132.30 | 9.94 | ₹589 Cr | 1.34 | 0.46% | 12.50% | 13.60% | ₹418 Cr | ₹49 Cr | |
| ₹11.42 | 13.13 | ₹161 Cr | 5.44 | 0.00% | 16.50% | 18.50% | ₹85 Cr | ₹13 Cr | |
| Median 6 companies | ₹346.80 | 27.89 | ₹4,872 Cr | 4.48 | 0.34% | 13.45% | 16.05% | ₹419 Cr | ₹64 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company. 1 company is not shown because they are not listed on an exchange we cover.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 89/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 32
- Poor
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 24% weight
- Valuation
- 42
- Weak
- Cheap vs sector & own history 26% weight
- Financial Health
- 90
- Strong
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 10% weight
- Momentum
- 3
- Poor
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 13% weight
- Ownership
- 50
- Average
- FII/DII/promoter flows 26% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Company is almost debt free.
Weaknesses
7- Stock is trading at 5.47 times its book value
- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -41.2% over past five years.
- Tax rate seems low
- Company has a low return on equity of -47.0% over last 3 years.
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.14.9 Cr.
- Working capital days have increased from -2,718 days to 123 days
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Strong Bearish | 10 | 5 | 4 |
| Oscillators | Neutral | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 8 | 0 | 2 |
Oscillators
Neutral
Overall
Strong Bearish
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 43.31
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −1.00
- Bullish
- SMA (50)
- 13.95
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 29.07
- Bearish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 10Y, 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025; TTM: four quarters to Jun 2026 against Jun 2025.
Revenue
| 10Y | −25.53% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | −41.29% |
| 3Y | −34.14% |
| 1Y | Zero base |
| TTM | Zero base |
Net profit
| 10Y | −21.58% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | Turned to profit |
| 3Y | Turned to profit |
| 1Y | −70.27% |
| TTM | −68.20% |
Operating cash flow
| 10Y | Turned negative |
|---|---|
| 5Y | Turned negative |
| 3Y | Turned negative |
| 1Y | Outflow narrowed by ₹12 Cr |
| TTM | — |
TTM: Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Operating margin· change in pp
| 10Y | −24.38 pp |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +5.73 pp |
| 3Y | +6.35 pp |
| 1Y | No sales |
| TTM | No sales |
Revenue by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹1,345 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹1,587 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹2,039 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹2,213 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹774 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹655 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹189 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹4.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹54.00 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹146 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹160 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹178 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | −₹11.00 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | −₹450 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | −₹782 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | −₹100 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | −₹120 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹37.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹11.00 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 3.55 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.19 | 30.37 |
| Expenses | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.98 | 15.76 | 2.22 | 0.9 | 2.89 | 1.15 | 0.44 | 0.3 | 0.35 | 55.01 | 30.64 |
| Operating Profit | −1.95 | −1.45 | −1.98 | −15.76 | −2.22 | −0.9 | −2.89 | −1.15 | −0.44 | −0.3 | −0.35 | −0.82 | −0.27 |
| OPM % | −54.93% | Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number. | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −1.51% | −0.89% |
| Other Income | −2.25 | 0.41 | 4.07 | −93.7 | −0.97 | −0.23 | 51.31 | −3.48 | −0.29 | 6.92 | 1.46 | 5.18 | 1.33 |
| Interest | 0.64 | 0.56 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.49 | 0.5 | 0.73 | 0.24 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | −5.14 | −1.9 | 1.44 | −110 | −3.69 | −1.64 | 47.68 | −4.88 | −0.91 | 6.45 | 1.11 | 4.36 | 1.06 |
| Tax % | 3.5% | −18.42% | 248.61% | 0.55% | 1.63% | −3.66% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.48% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net Profit | −5.32 | −1.55 | −2.14 | −111 | −3.75 | −1.58 | 47.68 | −4.88 | −0.91 | 6.29 | 1.11 | 4.36 | 1.06 |
| EPS (₹) | −0.36 | −0.1 | −0.14 | −7.48 | −0.25 | −0.11 | 3.22 | −0.33 | −0.06 | 0.43 | 0.08 | 0.29 | 0.07 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 730 | 1,030 | 1,345 | 1,587 | 2,039 | 2,213 | 774 | 655 | 189 | 4 | 0 | 54 | 85 |
| Expenses | 581 | 817 | 1,082 | 1,281 | 1,655 | 2,044 | 847 | 648 | 208 | 24 | 7 | 56 | 86 |
| Operating Profit | 149 | 213 | 262 | 307 | 384 | 169 | −73 | 7 | −19 | −20 | −7 | −2 | −2 |
| OPM % | 20% | 21% | 20% | 19% | 19% | 8% | −9% | 1.1% | −10% | −569% | — | −3.5% | −2.1% |
| Other Income | 8 | 21 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 26 | −211 | −677 | −56 | −92 | 47 | 13 | 15 |
| Interest | 13 | 15 | 23 | 21 | 25 | 41 | 37 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 60 | 74 | 87 | 104 | 154 | 167 | 115 | 80 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | 85 | 145 | 165 | 188 | 216 | −13 | −437 | −779 | −99 | −116 | 37 | 11 | 13 |
| Tax % | 6% | 14% | 11% | 15% | 17% | −15% | 3% | 0% | 2% | 3% | 0% | 1% | — |
| Net Profit | 80 | 125 | 146 | 160 | 178 | −11 | −450 | −782 | −100 | −120 | 37 | 11 | 13 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.71 | 9.78 | 10.74 | 10.85 | 11.99 | −0.84 | −30.56 | −52.88 | −6.78 | −8.09 | 2.53 | 0.73 | 0.87 |
| Div. Payout % | 17% | 10% | 9% | 15% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 12 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 |
| Reserves | 512 | 619 | 898 | 1,314 | 1,504 | 1,561 | 1,110 | 166 | 94 | −24 | 6 | 16 |
| Borrowings | 209 | 336 | 237 | 323 | 474 | 553 | 514 | 59 | 46 | 37 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities | 189 | 246 | 221 | 189 | 339 | 336 | 187 | 984 | 69 | 60 | 16 | 5 |
| Total Liabilities | 922 | 1,214 | 1,369 | 1,840 | 2,331 | 2,465 | 1,826 | 1,223 | 224 | 88 | 36 | 36 |
| Fixed Assets | 359 | 543 | 554 | 589 | 1,091 | 1,234 | 934 | 101 | 73 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
| CWIP | 17 | 3 | 21 | 42 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 6 | 21 | 10 | 59 | 10 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 541 | 647 | 785 | 1,150 | 1,188 | 1,213 | 885 | 1,119 | 140 | 58 | 36 | 36 |
| Total Assets | 922 | 1,214 | 1,369 | 1,840 | 2,331 | 2,465 | 1,826 | 1,223 | 224 | 88 | 36 | 36 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 74 | 151 | 56 | 121 | 104 | 211 | 135 | 30 | 20 | 9 | −16 | −4 |
| Investing | −14 | −292 | −130 | −179 | −474 | −233 | −57 | 15 | −3 | −7 | 22 | 2 |
| Financing | −11 | 111 | 56 | 302 | 100 | 21 | −84 | −55 | −36 | −12 | −3 | −1 |
| Net Cash Flow | 49 | −30 | −18 | 243 | −270 | −2 | −6 | −10 | −18 | −10 | 3 | −3 |
| Free Cash Flow | 46 | 35 | −30 | 39 | −23 | 54 | 133 | −2 | −12 | 2 | −16 | −4 |
| CFO/EBITDA | 52 | 76 | 26 | 44 | 30 | 156 | −212 | 704 | −114 | −43 | 217 | 208 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 120 | 107 | 118 | 108 | 94 | 116 | 205 | 45 | 58 | 715 | — | 1 |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 120 | 107 | 118 | 108 | 94 | 116 | 205 | 45 | 58 | 715 | — | 1 |
| Working Capital Days | 42 | 19 | 90 | 85 | 67 | 80 | 140 | 28 | −42 | −5,559 | — | 123 |
| ROCE % | 13% | 16% | 17% | 15% | 13% | 1% | −9% | −6% | −14% | −22% | 11% | 19% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Take insights
65 extracted metrics across FY11–FY27.
Documents
- Concall · Aug 2021Transcript
- Concall · Jun 2021Transcript
- Concall · Feb 2021Transcript
- Concall · Dec 2020Transcript
- Concall · Sep 2020Transcript
- 21 Mar 2023
- 26 Dec 2022
- 8 Dec 2021
- 17 Aug 2021
- General announcements 14 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Take
What does Take Ltd do?
Where is Take Ltd (TAKE) listed?
Which sector does Take Ltd belong to?
What is the PE ratio of Take Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Take Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Take Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2000, TAKE Solutions Ltd is in the business of Life Sciences and Support Services
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/TAKE.md for Take Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.