Rollatainers
- P/E
- Not meaningful: last twelve months’ earnings are mostly a one-off item
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapIndustrial ProductsCapital GoodsPrice-based figures as of · EPS basis: Consolidated · TTM
- ROCE
- −11.50%
- Debt to Equity
- 1.22
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.67
- Book Value
- ₹0.37
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- Not meaningful: last twelve months’ earnings are mostly a one-off item
- P/B
- 11.46
- ROE
- −117.00%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- −₹70.00 L
- 52W High
- ₹6.57
- 52W Low
- ₹1.07
- Day Range
- ₹4.05 – ₹4.24
- Volume
- 1,82,720
Peer Comparison
Industrials › Industrial Products › Packaging
| ₹223.99 | 18.51 | ₹7,224 Cr | 2.52 | 1.11% | 15.70% | 17.80% | ₹5,043 Cr | ₹393 Cr | |
| ₹581.40 | 6.15 | ₹4,177 Cr | 0.52 | 0.54% | 4.27% | 7.03% | ₹16,866 Cr | ₹682 Cr | |
| ₹656.75 | 11.71 | ₹4,174 Cr | 1.68 | 1.11% | 15.80% | 19.50% | ₹2,763 Cr | ₹364 Cr | |
| ₹4,525.00 | 36.74 | ₹3,938 Cr | 5.73 | 0.60% | 15.50% | 17.90% | ₹1,801 Cr | ₹112 Cr | |
| ₹697.65 | — | ₹3,044 Cr | 1.03 | 0.84% | −0.97% | −1.99% | ₹2,339 Cr | −₹991 Cr | |
| ₹920.85 | 18.61 | ₹2,919 Cr | 0.68 | 0.33% | 0.54% | 0.89% | ₹7,601 Cr | ₹273 Cr | |
| ₹187.59 | 18.21 | ₹2,304 Cr | 3.18 | 0.00% | 43.60% | 35.30% | ₹1,026 Cr | ₹107 Cr | |
| ₹4.24 | — | ₹104 Cr | 11.46 | 0.00% | −117.00% | −11.50% | ₹18 Cr | ₹17 Cr | |
| Median 8 companies | ₹619.08 | 18.36 | ₹3,491 Cr | 2.10 | 0.57% | 9.89% | 12.42% | ₹2,551 Cr | ₹193 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 85/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 42
- Weak
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 24% weight
- Valuation
- 61
- Good
- Cheap vs sector & own history 26% weight
- Financial Health
- 40
- Weak
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 10% weight
- Momentum
- 99
- Strong
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 13% weight
- Ownership
- 52
- Average
- FII/DII/promoter flows 26% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
No strengths listed
Weaknesses
3- Stock is trading at 13.3 times its book value
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Company might be capitalizing the interest cost
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Bullish | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| Oscillators | Bearish | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bullish | 4 | 0 | 6 |
Oscillators
Bearish
Overall
Bullish
Moving Averages
Strong Bullish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 43.16
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −0.23
- Bearish
- SMA (50)
- 4.76
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 2.66
- Bullish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 10Y, 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025.
Revenue
| 10Y | Irregular period |
|---|---|
| 5Y | −100.00% |
| 3Y | −100.00% |
| 1Y | Zero base |
Net profit
| 10Y | Irregular period |
|---|---|
| 5Y | Turned to profit |
| 3Y | Turned to profit |
| 1Y | Turned to profit |
Operating cash flow
| 10Y | Irregular period |
|---|---|
| 5Y | Turned negative |
| 3Y | Turned negative |
| 1Y | Outflow narrowed by ₹3 Cr |
Operating margin· change in pp
| 10Y | Irregular period |
|---|---|
| 5Y | No sales |
| 3Y | No sales |
| 1Y | No sales |
Trailing twelve months: The last four quarters end with the latest fiscal year, which the 1Y column covers.
Revenue by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹145 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹137 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹135 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹142 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹58.00 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹6.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹1.00 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹0.00 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2017 | −₹19.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | −₹24.00 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | −₹23.00 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | −₹9.00 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | −₹69.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | −₹21.00 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | −₹1.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | −₹2.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹17.00 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ CrResults for the period ended Jun 2026 were due by 14 Aug 2026 and are not in this table yet.
| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.46 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Expenses | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.16 | 0.12 | 0.05 | 0.28 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.2 | 0.16 | 0.32 | 0.19 | 0.05 |
| Operating Profit | 0.27 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.17 | −0.05 | −0.28 | −0.09 | −0.05 | −0.2 | −0.16 | −0.32 | −0.19 | −0.05 |
| OPM % | 58.7% | 27.59% | 44.83% | 58.62% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Income | 0.15 | 0.2 | 0.64 | 0.25 | −1.23 | −0.39 | −0.22 | −0.12 | 0.26 | −0.17 | −0.29 | 17.79 | 0 |
| Interest | 0.54 | 0.56 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 0.28 | 0.36 | 0.2 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | −0.17 | −0.31 | 0.43 | 0.06 | −1.56 | −1.03 | −0.51 | −0.18 | 0.05 | −0.34 | −0.62 | 17.59 | −0.06 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net Profit | −0.17 | −0.31 | 0.43 | 0.06 | −1.56 | −1.03 | −0.5 | −0.18 | 0.06 | −0.34 | −0.62 | 17.59 | −0.06 |
| EPS (₹) | 0 | −0.01 | 0.02 | 0.06 | −0.06 | −0.04 | −0.02 | −0.01 | −0.01 | −0.01 | −0.02 | 0.7 | 0 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2015 | Mar 2016 9m | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 397 | 87 | 145 | 137 | 135 | 142 | 58 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Expenses | 380 | 100 | 153 | 147 | 141 | 135 | 63 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Operating Profit | 17 | −13 | −8 | −11 | −6 | 7 | −4 | −5 | 0 | 0 | −1 | −1 |
| OPM % | 4.3% | −15% | −6% | −8% | −4.1% | 5% | −8% | −84% | 11% | — | — | — |
| Other Income | 1 | 23 | 13 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 35 | −44 | −17 | 0 | −1 | 17 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 26 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | 13 | 6 | −9 | −2 | −17 | −23 | −4 | −58 | −21 | −1 | −2 | 17 |
| Tax % | −121% | 0% | 53% | −112% | 39% | 0% | 91% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net Profit | 25 | 6 | −19 | 0 | −24 | −23 | −9 | −69 | −21 | −1 | −2 | 17 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.95 | 0.23 | −0.78 | −0.08 | −0.95 | −0.93 | −0.38 | −2.77 | −0.83 | −0.06 | −0.07 | 0.66 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 |
| Reserves | 60 | 66 | 51 | 49 | 33 | 35 | 30 | −1 | −19 | −33 | −32 | −16 |
| Borrowings | 41 | 218 | 216 | 21 | 22 | 164 | 25 | 29 | 31 | 35 | 11 | 11 |
| Other Liabilities | 56 | 93 | 54 | 171 | 158 | 204 | 84 | 33 | 21 | 10 | 32 | 14 |
| Total Liabilities | 182 | 402 | 346 | 266 | 238 | 427 | 164 | 85 | 57 | 38 | 36 | 35 |
| Fixed Assets | 51 | 159 | 148 | 133 | 119 | 242 | 69 | 56 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CWIP | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 11 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 63 | 39 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 117 | 235 | 186 | 126 | 113 | 122 | 55 | 29 | 9 | 34 | 36 | 35 |
| Total Assets | 182 | 402 | 346 | 266 | 238 | 427 | 164 | 85 | 57 | 38 | 36 | 35 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 140 | −40 | −18 | −22 | −25 | 15 | 1 | −40 | 1 | −1 | −4 | −1 |
| Investing | −15 | −139 | 7 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 46 | −1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Financing | −119 | 177 | 12 | −7 | 15 | −20 | −5 | −6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Net Cash Flow | 6 | −2 | 1 | −1 | −1 | 0 | −4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 136 | −185 | −27 | −5 | −27 | 21 | 2 | −34 | 3 | −1 | −5 | −1 |
| CFO/EBITDA | 826 | 304 | 219 | 211 | 454 | 205 | −14 | 763 | 1,169 | 217 | 735 | 104 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Jun 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 21 | 397 | 295 | 147 | 120 | 116 | 109 | 463 | 602 | — | — | — |
| Inventory Days | 20 | 92 | 62 | 139 | 131 | 108 | 198 | 790 | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | 43 | 382 | 116 | 228 | 262 | 267 | 219 | 1,079 | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | −2 | 107 | 241 | 58 | −10 | −43 | 88 | 175 | 602 | — | — | — |
| Working Capital Days | 31 | 526 | 273 | −204 | −186 | −417 | −295 | −724 | −7,482 | — | — | — |
| ROCE % | 7% | −6% | −2% | −9% | −18% | −10% | −12% | −19% | −1% | 2% | −11% | −12% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Rollatainers insights
60 extracted metrics across FY11–FY26.
Documents
- 13 Aug 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Rollatainers
What does Rollatainers Ltd do?
Where is Rollatainers Ltd (ROLLT) listed?
Which sector does Rollatainers Ltd belong to?
What is the 52-week high and low of Rollatainers Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Rollatainers Ltd?
Company Information
Rollatainers Ltd is a listed Haryana company whose former packaging plant is shut and partly leased.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/ROLLT.md for Rollatainers Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.