Pix Transmission
- P/E
- 17.94
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapIndustrial ProductsCapital GoodsPrice-based figures as of · EPS basis: Consolidated · TTM
- ROCE
- 21.70%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.03
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹96.72
- Book Value
- ₹511.14
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- 17.94
- P/B
- 3.39
- ROE
- 16.40%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.54%
- EBITDA
- ₹171 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹2,089.00
- 52W Low
- ₹1,252.00
- Volume
- 0
Peer Comparison
Industrials › Industrial Products › Rubber Products › Rubber
| ₹487.75 | 15.68 | ₹2,505 Cr | 3.55 | 1.66% | 17.10% | 19.80% | ₹1,591 Cr | ₹161 Cr | |
| ₹1,735.20 | 17.94 | ₹2,265 Cr | 3.39 | 0.54% | 16.40% | 21.70% | ₹610 Cr | ₹132 Cr | |
| ₹830.55 | 24.26 | ₹1,470 Cr | 4.50 | 0.40% | 22.10% | 22.50% | ₹572 Cr | ₹63 Cr | |
| ₹1,973.60 | 185.49 | ₹1,041 Cr | 5.55 | 0.18% | 2.48% | 6.94% | ₹568 Cr | ₹6 Cr | |
| ₹648.10 | 589.18 | ₹381 Cr | 18.87 | 0.00% | 33.10% | 37.90% | ₹11 Cr | ₹1 Cr | |
| ₹166.50 | 11.37 | ₹304 Cr | 1.72 | 0.00% | 11.70% | 11.80% | ₹548 Cr | ₹27 Cr | |
| ₹55.72 | 11.78 | ₹300 Cr | 0.96 | 3.66% | 8.79% | 12.30% | ₹591 Cr | ₹26 Cr | |
| Median 7 companies | ₹648.10 | 17.94 | ₹1,041 Cr | 3.55 | 0.40% | 16.40% | 19.80% | ₹572 Cr | ₹27 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 100/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 75
- Strong
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 73
- Strong
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 28
- Poor
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 89
- Strong
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 50
- Average
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 56
- Good
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
2- Company has reduced debt.
- Company is almost debt free.
Weaknesses
1- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of 8.90% over past five years.
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Bearish | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| Oscillators | Bearish | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bullish | 4 | 0 | 6 |
Oscillators
Bearish
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Strong Bullish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 51.15
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −27.95
- Bearish
- SMA (50)
- 1,754.35
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 1,617.49
- Bullish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 10Y, 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025; TTM: four quarters to Jun 2026 against Jun 2025.
Revenue
| 10Y | +10.02% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +8.90% |
| 3Y | +6.19% |
| 1Y | −1.85% |
| TTM | +4.27% |
Net profit
| 10Y | +31.35% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +10.48% |
| 3Y | +18.07% |
| 1Y | −5.31% |
| TTM | +15.79% |
Operating cash flow
| 10Y | +10.33% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +24.14% |
| 3Y | +15.15% |
| 1Y | +58.33% |
| TTM | — |
TTM: Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Operating margin· change in pp
| 10Y | +9.50 pp |
|---|---|
| 5Y | −3.28 pp |
| 3Y | +4.86 pp |
| 1Y | −1.70 pp |
| TTM | +0.28 pp |
Revenue by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹239 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹253 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹295 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹304 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹380 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹449 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹486 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹493 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹593 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹582 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹16.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹23.00 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹29.00 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹30.00 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹65.00 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹69.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹65.00 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹83.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹113 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹107 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 112 | 124 | 128 | 129 | 129 | 160 | 140 | 162 | 122 | 139 | 151 | 171 | 149 |
| Expenses | 87 | 93 | 96 | 98 | 95 | 109 | 106 | 129 | 94 | 104 | 108 | 140 | 104 |
| Operating Profit | 25 | 31 | 32 | 31 | 34 | 52 | 34 | 33 | 28 | 34 | 44 | 31 | 46 |
| OPM % | 23% | 25% | 25% | 24% | 27% | 32% | 24% | 21% | 23% | 25% | 29% | 18% | 31% |
| Other Income | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9.59 | 10.79 | 4.76 | 4 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 27 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| PBT | 22 | 28 | 30 | 31 | 36 | 54 | 31 | 31 | 35 | 32 | 46 | 31 | 67 |
| Tax % | 26% | 26% | 28% | 21% | 24% | 25% | 29% | 26% | 21% | 27% | 23% | 34% | 21% |
| Net Profit | 16 | 21 | 22 | 24 | 27 | 41 | 22 | 23 | 28 | 24 | 35 | 20 | 53 |
| EPS (₹) | 11.62 | 15.19 | 16.17 | 17.93 | 20.15 | 29.75 | 16.33 | 16.62 | 20.45 | 17.28 | 25.88 | 14.84 | 38.72 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 212 | 224 | 239 | 253 | 295 | 304 | 380 | 449 | 486 | 493 | 593 | 582 | 610 |
| Expenses | 175 | 186 | 192 | 195 | 236 | 243 | 268 | 334 | 382 | 373 | 426 | 428 | 456 |
| Operating Profit | 37 | 38 | 48 | 58 | 59 | 61 | 113 | 115 | 105 | 120 | 167 | 154 | 154 |
| OPM % | 17% | 17% | 20% | 23% | 20% | 20% | 30% | 26% | 22% | 24% | 28% | 26% | 25% |
| Other Income | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 13 | 17 | 48 |
| Interest | 20 | 19 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 3.05 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 13 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 23 | 23 |
| PBT | 6 | 10 | 24 | 34 | 38 | 37 | 87 | 95 | 87 | 111 | 153 | 144 | 176 |
| Tax % | 40% | 33% | 34% | 33% | 25% | 19% | 26% | 27% | 25% | 25% | 26% | 26% | — |
| Net Profit | 4 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 29 | 30 | 65 | 69 | 65 | 83 | 113 | 107 | 132 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.87 | 4.8 | 11.93 | 16.56 | 20.97 | 22.19 | 47.63 | 50.52 | 47.57 | 60.91 | 82.85 | 78.45 | 96.72 |
| Div. Payout % | 35% | 31% | 17% | 15% | 13% | 9% | 10% | 12% | 13% | 11% | 11% | 11% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
| Reserves | 136 | 138 | 157 | 175 | 200 | 223 | 286 | 351 | 404 | 479 | 582 | 683 |
| Borrowings | 134 | 125 | 128 | 105 | 113 | 101 | 74 | 118 | 72 | 44 | 35 | 24 |
| Other Liabilities | 45 | 53 | 56 | 59 | 57 | 63 | 66 | 72 | 88 | 100 | 99 | 109 |
| Total Liabilities | 329 | 330 | 355 | 353 | 385 | 400 | 440 | 555 | 579 | 637 | 730 | 830 |
| Fixed Assets | 167 | 173 | 174 | 187 | 199 | 219 | 226 | 259 | 273 | 276 | 267 | 269 |
| CWIP | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Investments | 13 | 14 | 23 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 75 | 128 | 200 |
| Other Assets | 149 | 137 | 153 | 155 | 168 | 174 | 209 | 291 | 299 | 284 | 334 | 358 |
| Total Assets | 329 | 330 | 355 | 353 | 385 | 400 | 440 | 555 | 579 | 637 | 730 | 830 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 32 | 64 | 27 | 31 | 47 | 52 | 58 | 55 | 112 | 137 | 108 | 171 |
| Investing | −29 | −26 | −15 | −14 | −34 | −28 | −16 | −72 | −22 | −88 | −78 | −89 |
| Financing | −6 | −30 | −13 | −25 | −10 | −19 | −43 | 31 | −69 | −46 | −27 | −33 |
| Net Cash Flow | −4 | 8 | −1 | −7 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 14 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 49 |
| Free Cash Flow | 1 | 39 | 29 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 36 | −15 | 88 | 111 | 89 | 148 |
| CFO/EBITDA | 86 | 168 | 68 | 71 | 102 | 101 | 72 | 68 | 129 | 135 | 89 | 134 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 84 | 86 | 93 | 94 | 84 | 81 | 78 | 78 | 79 | 81 | 75 | 85 |
| Inventory Days | 282 | 178 | 246 | 284 | 238 | 255 | 262 | 264 | 207 | 196 | 214 | 189 |
| Days Payable | 72 | 85 | 111 | 92 | 65 | 75 | 81 | 58 | 47 | 62 | 49 | 48 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 294 | 179 | 228 | 285 | 257 | 260 | 259 | 284 | 240 | 215 | 240 | 225 |
| Working Capital Days | 20 | −8 | 10 | 51 | 56 | 56 | 103 | 108 | 119 | 112 | 115 | 103 |
| ROCE % | 10% | 10% | 14% | 16% | 16% | 15% | 27% | 24% | 19% | 23% | 27% | 22% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Pix Transmission insights
68 extracted metrics across FY10–FY27.
Documents
- 22 May 2026
- 4 Mar 2026
- 18 Mar 2025
- 31 Jan 2024
- 5 Jan 2023
- 24 Mar 2022
- General announcements 9 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Pix Transmission
What does Pix Transmission Ltd do?
Where is Pix Transmission Ltd (PIXTRANS) listed?
Which sector does Pix Transmission Ltd belong to?
What is the PE ratio of Pix Transmission Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Pix Transmission Ltd?
Does Pix Transmission Ltd pay dividends?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Pix Transmission Ltd?
Company Information
PIX Transmissions Ltd. is the leading manufacturer of Belts and related mechanical Power Transmission products in India. The Company features state-of-the-art Belt manufacturing units as well as an ultra-sophisticated, automated Rubber Mixing facility.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/PIXTRANS.md for Pix Transmission Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.