GPT Healthcare
- P/E
- 24.49
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapHealthcare ServicesHealthcarePrice-based figures as of · EPS basis: Standalone · TTM
- ROCE
- 19.90%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.34
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹5.76
- Book Value
- ₹32.84
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- 24.49
- P/B
- 4.29
- ROE
- 16.70%
- Dividend Yield
- 1.82%
- EBITDA
- ₹78.80 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹175.00
- 52W Low
- ₹115.00
- Volume
- 0
Peer Comparison
Healthcare › Healthcare Services › Hospitals › Hospital
| ₹8,599.50 | 59.18 | ₹1,22,850 Cr | 13.04 | 0.24% | 21.20% | 17.40% | ₹26,430 Cr | ₹2,171 Cr | |
| ₹927.15 | 61.89 | ₹89,301 Cr | 7.96 | 0.22% | 14.70% | 14.70% | ₹8,712 Cr | ₹1,457 Cr | |
| ₹667.20 | 88.96 | ₹86,479 Cr | 5.34 | 0.00% | 6.64% | 8.30% | ₹11,400 Cr | ₹906 Cr | |
| ₹719.55 | 117.00 | ₹59,927 Cr | 14.91 | 0.44% | 11.30% | 11.60% | ₹4,876 Cr | ₹363 Cr | |
| ₹790.65 | 56.96 | ₹59,706 Cr | 6.03 | 0.13% | 11.20% | 13.40% | ₹9,506 Cr | ₹1,070 Cr | |
| ₹1,931.50 | 48.36 | ₹39,090 Cr | 7.89 | 0.24% | 20.50% | 15.50% | ₹9,072 Cr | ₹816 Cr | |
| ₹1,402.00 | 67.76 | ₹37,618 Cr | 9.52 | 0.04% | 15.20% | 17.40% | ₹4,683 Cr | ₹552 Cr | |
| ₹141.04 | 24.49 | ₹1,136 Cr | 4.29 | 1.82% | 16.70% | 19.90% | ₹492 Cr | ₹48 Cr | |
| Median 8 companies | ₹858.90 | 60.54 | ₹59,817 Cr | 7.93 | 0.23% | 14.95% | 15.10% | ₹8,892 Cr | ₹861 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 100/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 68
- Strong
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 70
- Strong
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 64
- Good
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 43
- Weak
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 33
- Poor
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 55
- Average
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Company has been maintaining a healthy dividend payout of 49.9%
No weaknesses listed
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Bearish | 8 | 4 | 7 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 6 | 0 | 4 |
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 49.53
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −3.95
- Bullish
- SMA (50)
- 149.15
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 142.50
- Bearish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025; TTM: four quarters to Jun 2026 against Jun 2025.
Revenue
| 5Y | +14.25% |
|---|---|
| 3Y | +9.43% |
| 1Y | +16.22% |
| TTM | +18.03% |
Net profit
| 5Y | +14.87% |
|---|---|
| 3Y | +2.50% |
| 1Y | −16.00% |
| TTM | 0.00% |
Operating cash flow
| 5Y | +13.50% |
|---|---|
| 3Y | +7.06% |
| 1Y | +20.90% |
| TTM | — |
TTM: Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Operating margin· change in pp
| 5Y | −2.19 pp |
|---|---|
| 3Y | −2.53 pp |
| 1Y | −2.42 pp |
| TTM | −1.18 pp |
Revenue by year
| Mar 2020 | ₹212 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2021 | ₹243 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹337 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹361 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹400 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹407 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹473 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2020 | ₹11.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2021 | ₹21.00 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹42.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹39.00 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹48.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹50.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹42.00 Cr |
Analyst Forecasts
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 96 | 108 | 97 | 99 | 98 | 106 | 102 | 101 | 107 | 119 | 120 | 126 | 126 |
| Expenses | 77 | 83 | 76 | 76 | 80 | 82 | 81 | 81 | 90 | 96 | 99 | 103 | 102 |
| Operating Profit | 19 | 25 | 21 | 23 | 18 | 23 | 21 | 21 | 17 | 23 | 21 | 23 | 24 |
| OPM % | 20% | 23% | 22% | 23% | 18% | 22% | 21% | 20% | 16% | 19% | 17% | 18% | 19% |
| Other Income | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| PBT | 14 | 19 | 16 | 18 | 15 | 21 | 18 | 16 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 16 | 17 |
| Tax % | 30% | 31% | 28% | 30% | 32% | 28% | 30% | 21% | 31% | 30% | 27% | 8% | 26% |
| Net Profit | 10 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 12 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 13 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.25 | 1.69 | 1.44 | 1.56 | 1.21 | 1.81 | 1.49 | 1.57 | 0.94 | 1.29 | 1.14 | 1.78 | 1.55 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 212 | 243 | 337 | 361 | 400 | 407 | 473 | 492 |
| Expenses | 176 | 194 | 263 | 287 | 312 | 324 | 387 | 401 |
| Operating Profit | 36 | 49 | 74 | 74 | 88 | 83 | 85 | 91 |
| OPM % | 17% | 20% | 22% | 21% | 22% | 20% | 18% | 19% |
| Other Income | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5.95 | 6 |
| Interest | 14 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 9 |
| Depreciation | 11 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 18 | 19 | 27 | 28 |
| PBT | 15 | 29 | 54 | 56 | 68 | 69 | 55 | 61 |
| Tax % | 26% | 27% | 23% | 30% | 30% | 28% | 23% | — |
| Net Profit | 11 | 21 | 42 | 39 | 48 | 50 | 42 | 47 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.11 | 11.76 | 5.21 | 4.88 | 5.82 | 6.08 | 5.15 | 5.76 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 47% | 0% | 102% | 60% | 41% | 49% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 18 | 18 | 80 | 80 | 82 | 82 | 82 |
| Reserves | 109 | 116 | 78 | 85 | 136 | 166 | 187 |
| Borrowings | 157 | 166 | 102 | 82 | 31 | 35 | 91 |
| Other Liabilities | 25 | 18 | 63 | 79 | 96 | 101 | 104 |
| Total Liabilities | 308 | 317 | 323 | 327 | 346 | 384 | 465 |
| Fixed Assets | 226 | 220 | 220 | 228 | 224 | 228 | 342 |
| CWIP | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 46 | 1 |
| Investments | 1 | 1 | 10 | 13 | 30 | 32 | 43 |
| Other Assets | 80 | 97 | 92 | 83 | 85 | 78 | 79 |
| Total Assets | 308 | 317 | 323 | 327 | 346 | 384 | 465 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 41 | 43 | 66 | 66 | 69 | 67 | 81 |
| Investing | −54 | −16 | −5 | 5 | −25 | −33 | −47 |
| Financing | 12 | −22 | −57 | −73 | −48 | −35 | −31 |
| Net Cash Flow | −1 | 4 | 3 | −2 | −5 | 0 | 2 |
| Free Cash Flow | −5 | 38 | 59 | 58 | 50 | 18 | 40 |
| CFO/OP | 116 | 88 | 107 | 103 | 95 | 101 | 110 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 30 | 26 | 15 | 21 | 22 | 18 | 16 |
| Inventory Days | 60 | 41 | 30 | 43 | 36 | 41 | 43 |
| Days Payable | 314 | 165 | 121 | 161 | 165 | 161 | 170 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | −224 | −98 | −76 | −97 | −106 | −102 | −112 |
| Working Capital Days | −4 | 32 | 3 | −18 | −16 | −28 | −29 |
| ROCE % | — | 14% | 23% | 25% | 30% | 27% | 20% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view GPT Healthcare insights
62 extracted metrics across FY20–FY27.
Documents
- Q1 FY27 concall · Aug 2026Transcript PPT Recording
- Q4 FY26 concall · May 2026Transcript PPT
- Q3 FY26 concall · Feb 2026Transcript PPT
- Q2 FY26 concall · Nov 2025Transcript PPT Recording
- Q1 FY26 concall · Aug 2025Transcript PPT
- 3 Aug 2026
- 18 May 2026
- 27 Oct 2025
- 29 Jul 2024
- 28 Nov 2023
- 7 Oct 2022
- 2 Sep 2022
- General announcements 2 Nov 2026
- General announcements 27 Oct 2026
- General announcements 8 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about GPT Healthcare
What does GPT Healthcare Ltd do?
Where is GPT Healthcare Ltd (GPTHEALTH) listed?
Which sector does GPT Healthcare Ltd belong to?
What is the PE ratio of GPT Healthcare Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of GPT Healthcare Ltd?
Does GPT Healthcare Ltd pay dividends?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of GPT Healthcare Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 1989, GPT Healthcare Ltd is engaged in running hospitals and providing medical services
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/GPTHEALTH.md for GPT Healthcare Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.