Gujarat Kidney & Super Speciality
- P/E
- 74.63
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapHealthcare ServicesHealthcarePrice-based figures as of · EPS basis: Consolidated · TTM
- ROCE
- 14.50%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.11
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹2.14
- Book Value
- ₹32.03
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- 74.63
- P/B
- 4.99
- ROE
- 11.10%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- ₹27.80 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹209.80
- 52W Low
- ₹98.36
- Volume
- 0
Peer Comparison
Healthcare › Healthcare Services › Hospitals › Hospital
| ₹8,599.50 | 59.18 | ₹1,22,850 Cr | 13.04 | 0.24% | 21.20% | 17.40% | ₹26,430 Cr | ₹2,171 Cr | |
| ₹927.15 | 61.89 | ₹89,301 Cr | 7.96 | 0.22% | 14.70% | 14.70% | ₹8,712 Cr | ₹1,457 Cr | |
| ₹667.20 | 88.96 | ₹86,479 Cr | 5.34 | 0.00% | 6.64% | 8.30% | ₹11,400 Cr | ₹906 Cr | |
| ₹719.55 | 117.00 | ₹59,927 Cr | 14.91 | 0.44% | 11.30% | 11.60% | ₹4,876 Cr | ₹363 Cr | |
| ₹790.65 | 56.96 | ₹59,706 Cr | 6.03 | 0.13% | 11.20% | 13.40% | ₹9,506 Cr | ₹1,070 Cr | |
| ₹1,931.50 | 48.36 | ₹39,090 Cr | 7.89 | 0.24% | 20.50% | 15.50% | ₹9,072 Cr | ₹816 Cr | |
| ₹1,402.00 | 67.76 | ₹37,618 Cr | 9.52 | 0.04% | 15.20% | 17.40% | ₹4,683 Cr | ₹552 Cr | |
| ₹159.71 | 74.63 | ₹1,264 Cr | 4.99 | 0.00% | 11.10% | 14.50% | ₹101 Cr | ₹17 Cr | |
| Median 8 companies | ₹858.90 | 64.83 | ₹59,817 Cr | 7.93 | 0.18% | 13.00% | 14.60% | ₹8,892 Cr | ₹861 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 98/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 41
- Weak
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 14
- Poor
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 99
- Strong
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 75
- Strong
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 54
- Average
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 54
- Average
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Company is expected to give good quarter
Weaknesses
3- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Company has high debtors of 172 days.
- Working capital days have increased from 55.7 days to 91.1 days
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Bullish | 8 | 2 | 9 |
| Oscillators | Strong Bullish | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 6 | 0 | 4 |
Oscillators
Strong Bullish
Overall
Bullish
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 33.21
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −3.83
- Bearish
- SMA (50)
- 174.76
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 134.66
- Bullish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025; TTM: four quarters to Jun 2026 against Jun 2025.
Revenue
| 3Y | Zero base |
|---|---|
| 1Y | +105.00% |
| TTM | +118.53% |
Net profit
| 3Y | Zero base |
|---|---|
| 1Y | +70.00% |
| TTM | +36.71% |
Operating cash flow
| 3Y | Turned negative |
|---|---|
| 1Y | Turned negative |
| TTM | — |
TTM: Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Operating margin· change in pp
| 3Y | No sales |
|---|---|
| 1Y | −9.57 pp |
| TTM | −18.33 pp |
Revenue by year
| Mar 2023 | ₹0.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | ₹5.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹40.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹82.00 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2023 | ₹0.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | ₹2.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹10.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹17.00 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 9.41 | 11.79 | 9.78 | 15.26 | 12.93 | 23.25 | 30.58 | 34.29 |
| Expenses | 4.55 | 7.19 | 7.17 | 6.64 | 7.81 | 16.35 | 24.28 | 25.92 |
| Operating Profit | 4.86 | 4.6 | 2.61 | 8.62 | 5.12 | 6.9 | 6.3 | 8.37 |
| OPM % | 51.65% | 39.02% | 26.69% | 56.49% | 39.6% | 29.68% | 20.6% | 24.41% |
| Other Income | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.71 | 0.69 |
| Interest | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.28 | 0.6 | 0.82 | 0.66 |
| Depreciation | 0.74 | 0.88 | 0.9 | 0.96 | 0.9 | 1.33 | 1.51 | 1.44 |
| PBT | 4 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 7.49 | 4.03 | 5.03 | 4.69 | 6.96 |
| Tax % | 26.25% | 29.72% | 16.88% | 27.77% | 28.54% | 26.44% | −2.99% | 23.56% |
| Net Profit | 2.96 | 2.53 | 1.34 | 5.4 | 2.88 | 3.7 | 4.83 | 5.32 |
| EPS (₹) | 18.39 | 15.53 | 0.23 | 0.85 | 0.47 | 0.37 | 0.64 | 0.66 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0 | 5 | 40 | 82 | 101 |
| Expenses | 0 | 3 | 24 | 55 | 74 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | 2 | 17 | 27 | 27 |
| OPM % | — | 41% | 41% | 33% | 26% |
| Other Income | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 |
| PBT | 0 | 2 | 13 | 21 | 21 |
| Tax % | 0% | 25% | 26% | 21% | — |
| Net Profit | 0 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 17 |
| EPS (₹) | −0.5 | 85.5 | 1.66 | 1.97 | 2.14 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.2 | 0.2 | 11 | 16 |
| Reserves | 0 | 11 | 15 | 237 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 6 | 8 | 29 |
| Other Liabilities | 4 | 4 | 21 | 16 |
| Total Liabilities | 4 | 21 | 55 | 298 |
| Fixed Assets | 0 | 14 | 31 | 129 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Other Assets | 4 | 7 | 24 | 157 |
| Total Assets | 4 | 21 | 55 | 298 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 0 | 1 | 14 | −4 |
| Investing | 0 | 0 | −18 | −214 |
| Financing | 0 | 0 | 6 | 228 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | 2 | −5 | −98 |
| CFO/OP | 0 | 70 | 99 | 21 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | — | 321 | 138 | 172 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | — | 321 | 138 | 172 |
| Working Capital Days | — | 100 | −24 | 91 |
| ROCE % | — | 19% | 52% | 14% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Gujarat Kidney & Super Speciality insights
50 extracted metrics across FY23–FY27.
Documents
- 14 Aug 2026
- 28 May 2026
- 13 Mar 2026
- General announcements 28 Oct 2026
- General announcements 5 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Gujarat Kidney & Super Speciality
What does Gujarat Kidney & Super Speciality Ltd do?
Where is Gujarat Kidney & Super Speciality Ltd (GKSL) listed?
Which sector does Gujarat Kidney & Super Speciality Ltd belong to?
What is the PE ratio of Gujarat Kidney & Super Speciality Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Gujarat Kidney & Super Speciality Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Gujarat Kidney & Super Speciality Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2019, Gujarat Kidney and Super Speciality Limited specializes in providing multispeciality healthcare services.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/GKSL.md for Gujarat Kidney & Super Speciality Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.