Bohra Industries
- P/E
- Not meaningful: loss-making over the last twelve months
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapFertilizers & AgrochemicalsChemicalsPrice-based figures as of · EPS basis: Standalone · TTM
- ROCE
- −4.93%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.02
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹1.34
- Book Value
- ₹34.09
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- Not meaningful: loss-making over the last twelve months
- P/B
- 0.38
- ROE
- −4.68%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- −₹1.90 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹22.59
- 52W Low
- ₹11.60
- Volume
- 0
Peer Comparison
Commodities › Chemicals › Fertilizers
| ₹1,837.00 | 29.58 | ₹53,760 Cr | 4.32 | 0.61% | 16.40% | 22.00% | ₹32,602 Cr | ₹1,778 Cr | |
| ₹764.05 | — | ₹48,951 Cr | 36.61 | 0.03% | −2.94% | 4.02% | ₹5,934 Cr | −₹106 Cr | |
| ₹394.15 | 8.19 | ₹15,752 Cr | 1.52 | 1.31% | 20.00% | 25.20% | ₹20,123 Cr | ₹1,928 Cr | |
| ₹137.21 | 12.23 | ₹14,054 Cr | 1.99 | 1.12% | 16.20% | 15.40% | ₹23,447 Cr | ₹1,073 Cr | |
| ₹187.29 | 53.06 | ₹8,452 Cr | 10.11 | 0.27% | 31.30% | 19.30% | ₹1,874 Cr | ₹155 Cr | |
| ₹240.29 | 37.78 | ₹7,305 Cr | 13.25 | 0.22% | 38.20% | 27.20% | ₹2,555 Cr | ₹196 Cr | |
| ₹140.74 | 8.09 | ₹5,467 Cr | 0.43 | 3.67% | 5.51% | 7.16% | ₹12,344 Cr | ₹693 Cr | |
| ₹13.10 | — | ₹29 Cr | 0.38 | 0.00% | −4.68% | −4.93% | ₹0 Cr | −₹3 Cr | |
| Median 8 companies | ₹213.79 | 20.91 | ₹11,253 Cr | 3.16 | 0.44% | 16.30% | 17.35% | ₹9,139 Cr | ₹445 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 73/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 22
- Poor
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 24% weight
- Valuation
- 46
- Average
- Cheap vs sector & own history 26% weight
- Financial Health
- 77
- Strong
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 10% weight
- Momentum
- 21
- Poor
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 13% weight
- Ownership
- 50
- Average
- FII/DII/promoter flows 26% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
2- Company is almost debt free.
- Stock is trading at 0.40 times its book value
Weaknesses
4- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Promoter holding has decreased over last quarter: -4.62%
- Promoter holding is low: 33.4%
- Company has a low return on equity of -5.29% over last 3 years.
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Strong Bearish | 12 | 6 | 1 |
| Oscillators | Bearish | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 10 | 0 | 0 |
Oscillators
Bearish
Overall
Strong Bearish
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 43.75
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −0.20
- Bearish
- SMA (50)
- 13.60
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 16.10
- Bearish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 10Y, 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025; TTM: four quarters to Jun 2026 against Jun 2025.
Revenue
| 10Y | −100.00% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | Zero base |
| 3Y | Zero base |
| 1Y | Zero base |
| TTM | Zero base |
Net profit
| 10Y | Turned to loss |
|---|---|
| 5Y | Loss widened by ₹0.22 Cr |
| 3Y | Loss widened by ₹0.03 Cr |
| 1Y | Loss narrowed by ₹0.71 Cr |
| TTM | Loss narrowed by ₹0.94 Cr |
Operating cash flow
| 10Y | Turned negative |
|---|---|
| 5Y | Outflow widened by ₹6.06 Cr |
| 3Y | Outflow widened by ₹5.13 Cr |
| 1Y | Outflow widened by ₹6.76 Cr |
| TTM | — |
TTM: Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Operating margin· change in pp
| 10Y | No sales |
|---|---|
| 5Y | No sales |
| 3Y | No sales |
| 1Y | No sales |
| TTM | No sales |
Revenue by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹93.36 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹113 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹82.13 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | −₹13.32 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹0.00 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹3.95 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹7.41 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | −₹40.28 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | −₹51.84 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | −₹2.75 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | −₹2.62 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | −₹2.94 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | −₹2.58 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | −₹3.68 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | −₹2.97 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Expenses | 0.28 | 0.22 | 0.29 | 0.64 | 0.25 | 0.34 | 0.1 | 1.87 | 0.36 | 0.31 | 0.27 | 0.92 | 0.23 |
| Operating Profit | −0.28 | −0.22 | −0.29 | −0.64 | −0.25 | −0.34 | −0.1 | −1.87 | −0.36 | −0.31 | −0.27 | −0.92 | −0.23 |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 |
| PBT | −0.62 | −0.56 | −0.63 | −0.98 | −0.58 | −0.68 | −0.43 | −2.21 | −0.69 | −0.64 | −0.6 | −1.25 | −0.57 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | −10.41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | −16.8% | 0% |
| Net Profit | −0.62 | −0.56 | −0.63 | −0.98 | −0.58 | −0.68 | −0.43 | −1.98 | −0.69 | −0.64 | −0.6 | −1.03 | −0.57 |
| EPS (₹) | −0.43 | −0.39 | −0.44 | −0.69 | −0.41 | −0.48 | −0.3 | −1.38 | −0.33 | −0.3 | −0.28 | −0.49 | −0.27 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 96.12 | 98.94 | 93.36 | 113 | 82.13 | −13.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Expenses | 82.45 | 84.67 | 79.02 | 95.27 | 112 | 32.46 | 1.45 | 1.37 | 1.75 | 1.43 | 2.56 | 1.86 | 1.73 |
| Operating Profit | 13.67 | 14.27 | 14.34 | 18.01 | −29.67 | −45.78 | −1.45 | −1.37 | −1.75 | −1.43 | −2.56 | −1.86 | −1.73 |
| OPM % | 14.22% | 14.42% | 15.36% | 15.9% | −36.13% | Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number. | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Income | 0.21 | 0.38 | 0.3 | 0.79 | 0.64 | 0.22 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 7.8 | 7.75 | 7.66 | 8.85 | 9.37 | 5.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.95 | 1.06 | 1.08 | 1.1 | 1.73 | 1.65 | 1.45 | 1.41 | 1.38 | 1.36 | 1.35 | 1.32 | 1.32 |
| PBT | 5.13 | 5.84 | 5.9 | 8.85 | −40.13 | −52.34 | −2.88 | −2.78 | −3.13 | −2.79 | −3.91 | −3.18 | −3.05 |
| Tax % | 15.79% | 22.77% | 33.05% | 16.38% | 0.37% | −0.94% | −4.51% | −5.76% | −6.39% | −7.53% | −5.88% | −6.6% | — |
| Net Profit | 4.32 | 4.51 | 3.95 | 7.41 | −40.28 | −51.84 | −2.75 | −2.62 | −2.94 | −2.58 | −3.68 | −2.97 | −2.84 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.81 | 5.02 | 2.59 | 4.86 | −26.43 | −34.01 | −1.8 | −2.54 | −2.06 | −1.8 | −2.57 | −1.4 | −1.34 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 8.99 | 8.99 | 15.24 | 15.24 | 15.24 | 15.24 | 15.24 | 10.3 | 10.3 | 14.3 | 14.3 | 21.17 |
| Reserves | 25.05 | 29.63 | 59.7 | 65.01 | 24.73 | −27.11 | −29.86 | 33.9 | 45.13 | 42.56 | 38.84 | 52.62 |
| Borrowings | 55.44 | 60.15 | 63.21 | 69.18 | 82.56 | 95.42 | 95.42 | 16.6 | 4.52 | 0.56 | 1.02 | 1.18 |
| Other Liabilities | 19.85 | 21.14 | 22.12 | 26.16 | 20.29 | 10.55 | 11.03 | 3.21 | 2.66 | 3.31 | 5.06 | 5.06 |
| Total Liabilities | 109 | 120 | 160 | 176 | 143 | 94.1 | 91.83 | 64.01 | 62.61 | 60.73 | 59.22 | 80.03 |
| Fixed Assets | 14.91 | 14.81 | 13.81 | 24.34 | 24.81 | 22.52 | 21.07 | 19.66 | 18.29 | 16.93 | 15.58 | 14.26 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0.04 | 0.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.54 |
| Investments | 3.1 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Other Assets | 91.32 | 105 | 146 | 151 | 118 | 71.55 | 70.73 | 44.11 | 44.06 | 43.54 | 43.38 | 65.21 |
| Total Assets | 109 | 120 | 160 | 176 | 143 | 94.1 | 91.83 | 64.01 | 62.61 | 60.73 | 59.22 | 80.03 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 10.7 | 4.57 | 1.65 | −1.72 | −5.71 | −9.36 | −1.14 | 16.49 | −2.07 | −0.07 | −0.44 | −7.2 |
| Investing | −2.96 | −0.82 | −4.95 | −16.89 | −1.69 | 0.87 | 0.02 | 1.22 | −0.02 | 0 | 0 | −0.3 |
| Financing | −7.71 | −3.03 | 27.77 | −4.97 | 5.06 | 7.12 | 0.19 | −17.58 | 1.89 | 0.03 | 0.47 | 23.78 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.03 | 0.71 | 24.47 | −23.58 | −2.34 | −1.37 | −0.93 | 0.13 | −0.2 | −0.04 | 0.03 | 16.27 |
| Free Cash Flow | 8.85 | 3.37 | −3.6 | −12.73 | −7.94 | −8.71 | −1.14 | 17.71 | −2.09 | −0.07 | −0.44 | −7.5 |
| CFO/OP | 86 | 32 | 20 | 0 | 19 | 20 | 79 | −1,204 | 118 | 5 | 17 | 387 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 177 | 189 | 246 | 232 | 271 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Inventory Days | 223 | 182 | 192 | 218 | 112 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | 108 | 84.81 | 88.01 | 89.7 | 45.83 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 292 | 286 | 351 | 360 | 337 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Working Capital Days | 83.62 | 105 | 134 | 170 | 86.04 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| ROCE % | 15.43% | 14.44% | 11.45% | 12.31% | −22.62% | −45.82% | −3.5% | −3.93% | −5.18% | −4.75% | −7.01% | −4.93% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Bohra Industries insights
49 extracted metrics across FY15–FY27.
Documents
- 7 Sep 2026
- 14 Aug 2026
- 29 May 2026
- 3 Apr 2026
- 14 Feb 2026
- 19 Aug 2025
- 1 Jul 2024
- 27 Jun 2023
- 22 Jun 2022
- 19 Jul 2021
- Certificate under sebi (depositories and participa 8 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Bohra Industries
What does Bohra Industries Ltd do?
Where is Bohra Industries Ltd (BOHRAIND) listed?
Which sector does Bohra Industries Ltd belong to?
What is the 52-week high and low of Bohra Industries Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Bohra Industries Ltd?
Company Information
Bohra Industries Ltd is a Udaipur-based listed company whose legacy activity is production /trading of Single Super Phosphate (SSP). Operations remain temporarily suspended.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/BOHRAIND.md for Bohra Industries Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.