Ardee Industries
- P/E
- 18.88
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapDiversified MetalsMetals & MiningPrice-based figures as of · TTM
- ROCE
- 49.10%
- Debt to Equity
- 1.25
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹2.50
- Book Value
- ₹14.83
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- 18.88
- P/B
- 3.18
- ROE
- 80.90%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- ₹148 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹73.19
- 52W Low
- ₹41.40
- Day Range
- ₹44.96 – ₹47.65
- Volume
- 17,76,291
Peer Comparison
Commodities › Diversified Metals
| ₹257.35 | 5.11 | ₹95,844 Cr | 7.89 | 2.03% | 38.20% | 16.10% | ₹88,898 Cr | ₹28,556 Cr | |
| ₹280.00 | 26.82 | ₹9,493 Cr | 5.61 | 0.00% | 30.40% | 25.70% | ₹10,718 Cr | ₹360 Cr | |
| ₹391.30 | 20.25 | ₹2,963 Cr | 3.79 | 0.52% | 20.00% | 24.00% | ₹3,273 Cr | ₹148 Cr | |
| ₹47.19 | 18.88 | ₹1,445 Cr | 3.18 | 0.00% | 80.90% | 49.10% | ₹944 Cr | ₹62 Cr | |
| ₹304.65 | — | ₹375 Cr | 8.36 | 0.00% | 3.73% | 5.68% | — | — | |
| Median 5 companies | ₹280.00 | 19.57 | ₹2,963 Cr | 5.61 | 0.00% | 30.40% | 24.00% | ₹6,996 Cr | ₹254 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company. 1 company is not shown because they are not listed on an exchange we cover.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 72.4%
No weaknesses listed
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Bullish | 4 | 9 | 6 |
| Oscillators | Neutral | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Moving Averages | Bullish | 2 | 4 | 4 |
Oscillators
Neutral
Overall
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 49.86
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −1.76
- Bullish
- SMA (50)
- 50.20
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- —
- Neutral
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025.
Revenue
| 3Y | +41.53% |
|---|---|
| 1Y | +57.20% |
Net profit
| 3Y | +111.38% |
|---|---|
| 1Y | +157.58% |
Operating cash flow
| 3Y | Turned positive |
|---|---|
| 1Y | +275.00% |
Operating margin· change in pp
| 3Y | +7.01 pp |
|---|---|
| 1Y | +3.71 pp |
Trailing twelve months: Results are not reported for each of the last eight quarters, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Revenue by year
| Mar 2023 | ₹412 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | ₹463 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹743 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1,168 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2023 | ₹9.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | ₹9.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹33.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹85.00 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 251 | 354 | 339 |
| Expenses | 217 | 315 | 305 |
| Operating Profit | 34 | 39 | 34 |
| OPM % | 13% | 11% | 10% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| PBT | 25 | 31 | 27 |
| Tax % | 26% | 23% | 25% |
| Net Profit | 19 | 24 | 20 |
| EPS (₹) | Not comparable with later periods: it is stated on a share count about a hundred times or more different, so it is left blank. | 0.93 | 0.78 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 412 | 463 | 743 | 1,168 |
| Expenses | 389 | 435 | 677 | 1,020 |
| Operating Profit | 23 | 28 | 66 | 147 |
| OPM % | 6% | 6% | 9% | 13% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 7 | 10 | 13 | 24 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 6 | 9 | 11 |
| PBT | 13 | 12 | 45 | 113 |
| Tax % | 33% | 24% | 25% | 25% |
| Net Profit | 9 | 9 | 33 | 85 |
| EPS (₹) | Not comparable with later periods: it is stated on a share count about a hundred times or more different, so it is left blank. | Not comparable with later periods: it is stated on a share count about a hundred times or more different, so it is left blank. | Not comparable with later periods: it is stated on a share count about a hundred times or more different, so it is left blank. | 3.32 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 3 | 3 | 3 | 51 |
| Reserves | 17 | 26 | 59 | 96 |
| Borrowings | 81 | 142 | 166 | 184 |
| Other Liabilities | 7 | 24 | 34 | 32 |
| Total Liabilities | 108 | 196 | 262 | 363 |
| Fixed Assets | 39 | 45 | 67 | 72 |
| CWIP | 1 | 10 | 5 | 2 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 67 | 141 | 190 | 290 |
| Total Assets | 108 | 196 | 262 | 363 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | −14 | −25 | 8 | 30 |
| Investing | −25 | −27 | −23 | −20 |
| Financing | 38 | 54 | 13 | 4 |
| Net Cash Flow | −1 | 2 | −2 | 14 |
| Free Cash Flow | −36 | −46 | −17 | 18 |
| CFO/OP | −43 | −82 | 24 | 39 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 19 | 31 | 29 | 8 |
| Inventory Days | 25 | 42 | 28 | 47 |
| Days Payable | 4 | 9 | 14 | 6 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 41 | 64 | 43 | 49 |
| Working Capital Days | −5 | −12 | 3 | 18 |
| ROCE % | — | 16% | 29% | 49% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Ardee Industries insights
31 extracted metrics across FY23–FY27.
Documents
- Q1 FY27 concall · Sep 2026Transcript PPT Recording
- Q1 FY27 concall · Aug 2026PPT
- 25 Aug 2026
- 10 Feb 2026
- General announcements 13 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Ardee Industries
What does Ardee Industries Ltd do?
Where is Ardee Industries Ltd (ARDEE) listed?
Which sector does Ardee Industries Ltd belong to?
What is the PE ratio of Ardee Industries Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Ardee Industries Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Ardee Industries Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 1993, Ardee Industries Limited focusses on the sustainable recovery and recycling of end-of- life energy storage products and non-ferrous scrap.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/ARDEE.md for Ardee Industries Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.