Skip to content
Lehar Footwears logo

Lehar Footwears

532829 BSE
₹164.75 −4.85 (−2.86%)
P/E
17.60
View as Markdown
MCP
Close 4 Nov 2026 ₹164.75 −70.65 −30.0% 1Y
Start ₹235.40

Key Fundamentals

MicrocapConsumer DurablesConsumer Discretionary

Price-based figures as of · EPS basis: Standalone · TTM

ROCE
18.10%
Debt to Equity
0.44
EPS (TTM)
₹9.36
Book Value
₹59.23
Market Cap
—
P/E (TTM)
17.60
P/B
2.78
ROE
17.00%
Dividend Yield
0.29%
EBITDA
₹39.20 Cr
52W High
₹285.00
52W Low
₹158.00
Day Range
₹164.00 – ₹173.00
Volume
6,071

Peer Comparison

Consumer Discretionary › Consumer Goods › Footwear

Lehar Footwears peer comparison
₹854.9057.30₹23,027 Cr11.140.72%22.10%20.10%₹2,956 Cr₹412 Cr
₹633.2055.69₹8,059 Cr5.103.85%10.60%12.70%₹3,553 Cr₹146 Cr
₹289.2538.83₹7,152 Cr3.261.23%8.33%11.20%₹2,753 Cr₹186 Cr
₹199.7839.64₹6,007 Cr6.740.77%18.00%21.20%₹1,816 Cr₹154 Cr
₹105.9823.82₹5,927 Cr5.731.87%26.60%24.50%₹2,436 Cr₹247 Cr
₹262.0018.49₹614 Cr1.220.76%4.70%6.97%₹258 Cr₹33 Cr
₹191.7338.19₹323 Cr1.401.33%4.82%7.91%₹737 Cr₹9 Cr
Lehar Footwears (this company)
₹164.7517.60₹301 Cr2.780.29%17.00%18.10%₹364 Cr₹17 Cr
Median 8 companies₹230.8938.51₹5,967 Cr4.181.00%13.80%15.40%₹2,126 Cr₹150 Cr

Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.

Tapetide Score

Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →

Overall score

49 Average

Data confidence 100/100

Category scores

Quality
71
Strong
Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
Valuation
38
Weak
Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
Growth
46
Average
Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
Financial Health
46
Average
Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
Momentum
16
Poor
Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
Ownership
50
Average
FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight

The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Key Insights

Strengths

3
  • Company has delivered good profit growth of 84.3% CAGR over last 5 years
  • Debtor days have improved from 94.6 to 65.8 days.
  • Company's working capital requirements have reduced from 51.7 days to 40.7 days

Weaknesses

2
  • Stock is trading at 2.66 times its book value
  • Company has a low return on equity of 11.8% over last 3 years.

Technical Indicators

Technical signals: verdict and indicator counts
GroupSignalBearishNeutralBullish
OverallStrong Bearish1252
OscillatorsNeutral252
Moving AveragesStrong Bearish1000

Key readings

RSI (14)
33.08
Neutral
MACD (12,26,9)
−9.06
Bearish
SMA (50)
195.23
Bearish
SMA (200)
222.81
Bearish

As of

Growth Rate

From the financial statements below. 10Y, 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025; TTM: four quarters to Jun 2026 against Jun 2025.

Revenue

Revenue growth by window
10Y+16.57%
5Y+24.00%
3Y+28.53%
1Y+55.60%
TTM+2.14%

Net profit

Net profit growth by window
10Y+21.48%
5Y+83.84%
3Y+61.34%
1Y+90.91%
TTM+5.14%

Operating cash flow

Operating cash flow growth by window
10Y+37.97%
5Y+8.02%
3YTurned positive
1Y+25.00%
TTM—

TTM: Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.

Operating margin· change in pp

Operating margin growth by window
10Y−1.70 pp
5Y+3.61 pp
3Y+1.66 pp
1Y−0.34 pp
TTM−0.10 pp

Revenue by year

Revenue by year, ₹ crore
Mar 2017₹73.00 Cr
Mar 2018₹75.00 Cr
Mar 2019₹94.00 Cr
Mar 2020₹95.00 Cr
Mar 2021₹147 Cr
Mar 2022₹137 Cr
Mar 2023₹203 Cr
Mar 2024₹194 Cr
Mar 2025₹277 Cr
Mar 2026₹431 Cr

Net profit by year

Net profit by year, ₹ crore
Mar 2017₹1.00 Cr
Mar 2018₹2.00 Cr
Mar 2019₹2.00 Cr
Mar 2020₹0.00 Cr
Mar 2021₹1.00 Cr
Mar 2022₹3.00 Cr
Mar 2023₹5.00 Cr
Mar 2024₹7.00 Cr
Mar 2025₹11.00 Cr
Mar 2026₹21.00 Cr

Quarterly Results

₹ Cr
532829 quarterly results, ₹ crore
Particulars Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales
64.73
55.59
35.75
38.06
63.2
37.65
66.92
109
142
141
57.13
91.26
74.95
Expenses
59.42
50.43
31.83
34.31
57.31
33.16
60.82
99.78
130
128
51.49
83.24
67.94
Operating Profit
5.31
5.16
3.92
3.75
5.89
4.49
6.1
9.67
12.68
12.61
5.64
8.02
7.01
OPM %
8.2%
9.28%
10.97%
9.85%
9.32%
11.93%
9.12%
8.84%
8.92%
8.97%
9.87%
8.79%
9.35%
Other Income
0.17
0.2
0.11
0.4
0.03
0
0.11
0.12
0.06
0.07
0.03
0.06
0.06
Interest
1.4
1.61
1.38
1.46
1.6
1.57
1.83
2.05
1.63
1.22
1.21
1.17
1.39
Depreciation
1.03
1.05
1.11
1.07
1.16
1.18
1.31
1.26
1.38
1.38
1.57
1.58
1.65
PBT
3.05
2.7
1.54
1.62
3.16
1.74
3.07
6.48
9.73
10.08
2.89
5.33
4.03
Tax %
24.59%
25.19%
32.47%
24.07%
24.68%
27.01%
28.99%
22.22%
25.18%
27.58%
25.95%
22.33%
25.31%
Net Profit
2.29
2.02
1.03
1.22
2.38
1.27
2.18
5.04
7.27
7.29
2.13
4.14
3.01
EPS (₹)
1.4
1.24
0.63
0.69
1.35
0.72
1.23
2.85
4.11
4.12
1.2
2.34
1.7

Profit & Loss

₹ Cr
532829 profit and loss, annual, ₹ crore
Particulars Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales
84
93
73
75
94
95
147
137
203
194
277
431
364
Expenses
77
83
66
65
83
87
139
128
188
176
251
392
331
Operating Profit
7
10
8
9
11
8
8
10
15
18
26
39
33
OPM %
8%
11%
10%
12%
11%
8%
6%
7%
7%
9%
9%
9%
9%
Other Income
1
0
1
0
0
1
1
1
1
1
0
0
0
Interest
3
4
4
5
5
5
4
4
5
6
7
5
5
Depreciation
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
3
3
4
5
6
6
PBT
3
5
2
2
3
0
1
4
7
9
14
28
22
Tax %
33%
35%
38%
17%
28%
36%
29%
32%
21%
26%
25%
26%
—
Net Profit
2
3
1
2
2
0
1
3
5
7
11
21
17
EPS (₹)
1.56
2.23
0.96
1.43
1.61
0.05
0.72
1.83
3.27
3.71
6.15
11.79
9.36
Div. Payout %
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
8%
13%
8%
4%
—

Balance Sheet

₹ Cr
532829 balance sheet, annual, ₹ crore
Particulars Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
16
18
18
18
Reserves
21
24
38
41
43
45
46
57
73
83
95
115
Borrowings
27
37
42
43
40
41
33
58
66
68
66
58
Other Liabilities
16
18
29
35
34
45
46
38
70
50
81
83
Total Liabilities
79
94
123
133
130
145
139
166
224
218
259
273
Fixed Assets
17
25
50
53
55
57
58
68
73
79
83
89
CWIP
7
4
0
1
0
0
0
0
4
0
0
2
Investments
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Other Assets
55
64
73
79
76
88
81
99
147
139
177
182
Total Assets
79
94
123
133
130
145
139
166
224
218
259
273

Cash Flow

₹ Cr
532829 cash flow, annual, ₹ crore
Particulars Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating
−2
1
4
9
14
6
17
−17
−2
2
20
25
Investing
−2
−6
−6
−7
−4
−6
−3
−2
−14
−6
−8
−6
Financing
5
4
1
−3
−8
−1
−14
22
15
3
−11
−19
Net Cash Flow
1
0
0
0
2
−1
−1
3
−1
−1
1
0
Free Cash Flow
−7
−6
−1
3
10
0
12
−20
−14
−6
12
10
CFO/OP
−16
22
71
101
137
90
204
−169
−7
20
89
72

Ratios

532829 financial ratios, annual
Particulars Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days
94
121
154
143
105
128
85
106
135
97
121
66
Inventory Days
136
152
188
263
189
291
127
187
153
200
125
92
Days Payable
61
75
164
194
149
231
134
104
144
108
122
71
Cash Conversion Cycle
168
198
177
212
144
188
78
189
144
189
124
87
Working Capital Days
67
61
68
68
48
54
49
55
51
68
46
41
ROCE %
10%
12%
7%
7%
9%
5%
6%
7%
8%
9%
12%
18%

Insights

Beta

AI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources

Log in to view Lehar Footwears insights

64 extracted metrics across FY10–FY27.

Shareholding Pattern

As of Sep 2026

  • Promoters 72.93%
  • Public 22.82%
  • Others 3.99%
  • FIIs 0.26%

No promoter shares pledged as of 14 Oct 2026

Change vs previous quarter

Documents

  • Concall · Jun 2026
    PPT
  • Concall · May 2026
    PPT
  • Concall · Sep 2025
    PPT
  • Concall · Sep 2024
    PPT
  • Concall · May 2023
    PPT

Frequently Asked Questions about Lehar Footwears

What does Lehar Footwears Ltd do?
Incorporated in 1994, Lehar Footwears Ltd is a mass -footwear manufacturer and brand distribution company
Where is Lehar Footwears Ltd (LEHAR) listed?
Lehar Footwears Ltd trades under code 532829 on the BSE.
Which sector does Lehar Footwears Ltd belong to?
Lehar Footwears Ltd is classified under the Consumer Goods sector, in the Footwear industry.
What is the PE ratio of Lehar Footwears Ltd?
Lehar Footwears Ltd trades at a PE ratio of 17.60 as of 4 Nov 2026, on earnings per share of ₹9.36, against a book value of ₹59.23 per share.
What is the 52-week high and low of Lehar Footwears Ltd?
Over the last 52 weeks Lehar Footwears Ltd has traded between ₹158 and ₹285 as of 4 Nov 2026.
Does Lehar Footwears Ltd pay dividends?
Lehar Footwears Ltd has a dividend yield of 0.29%.
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Lehar Footwears Ltd?
Lehar Footwears Ltd reported a return on equity of 17.00%. Its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.44.

Company Information

Incorporated in 1994, Lehar Footwears Ltd is a mass -footwear manufacturer and brand distribution company

CEO Mr. Sanjay Kumar Agarwal
Employees 360
Listed 19 Mar 2007
Face Value ₹10

For AI agents and developers

Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/532829.md for Lehar Footwears Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.

Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.

Explore More