Premier Polyfilm
- P/E
- 25.99
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapIndustrial ProductsCapital GoodsPrice-based figures as of · EPS basis: Standalone · TTM
- ROCE
- 28.90%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.00
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹3.52
- Book Value
- ₹16.00
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- 25.99
- P/B
- 5.72
- ROE
- 24.00%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.16%
- EBITDA
- ₹48.30 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹120.00
- 52W Low
- ₹38.00
- Volume
- 0
Peer Comparison
Industrials › Industrial Products › Plastic Products - Industrial
| ₹3,353.50 | 41.26 | ₹42,083 Cr | 6.66 | 0.36% | 15.80% | 20.70% | ₹11,326 Cr | ₹1,033 Cr | |
| ₹1,423.70 | 66.43 | ₹37,224 Cr | 9.43 | 0.29% | 13.80% | 19.20% | ₹6,785 Cr | ₹576 Cr | |
| ₹7,544.50 | 45.19 | ₹17,078 Cr | 6.03 | 0.16% | 13.50% | 18.10% | ₹2,258 Cr | ₹388 Cr | |
| ₹6,816.50 | 40.93 | ₹9,153 Cr | 6.60 | 0.30% | 17.40% | 23.20% | ₹2,222 Cr | ₹225 Cr | |
| ₹143.95 | 14.51 | ₹8,730 Cr | 1.18 | 1.99% | 8.57% | 11.80% | ₹3,954 Cr | ₹616 Cr | |
| ₹171.42 | 16.94 | ₹8,407 Cr | 2.07 | 0.90% | 13.10% | 16.50% | ₹6,445 Cr | ₹498 Cr | |
| ₹297.75 | 32.26 | ₹3,136 Cr | 2.00 | 0.36% | 4.60% | 6.03% | ₹2,627 Cr | ₹103 Cr | |
| ₹91.49 | 25.99 | ₹965 Cr | 5.72 | 0.16% | 24.00% | 28.90% | ₹351 Cr | ₹37 Cr | |
| Median 8 companies | ₹860.73 | 36.60 | ₹8,942 Cr | 5.88 | 0.33% | 13.65% | 18.65% | ₹3,291 Cr | ₹443 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 100/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 65
- Good
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 50
- Average
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 70
- Strong
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 86
- Strong
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 86
- Strong
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 47
- Average
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
5- Company has reduced debt.
- Company is almost debt free.
- Company is expected to give good quarter
- Company has delivered good profit growth of 30.5% CAGR over last 5 years
- Promoter holding has increased by 1.70% over last quarter.
Weaknesses
1- Stock is trading at 7.17 times its book value
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Neutral | 8 | 3 | 8 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 6 | 0 | 4 |
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Neutral
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 46.06
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −1.03
- Bearish
- SMA (50)
- 93.83
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 68.41
- Bullish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 10Y, 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025; TTM: four quarters to Sep 2026 against Sep 2025.
Revenue
| 10Y | +12.04% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +14.41% |
| 3Y | +5.51% |
| 1Y | +12.55% |
| TTM | +28.61% |
Net profit
| 10Y | +23.11% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +31.95% |
| 3Y | +38.67% |
| 1Y | +23.08% |
| TTM | +39.89% |
Operating cash flow
| 10Y | +16.23% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +9.69% |
| 3Y | +31.04% |
| 1Y | +17.39% |
| TTM | — |
TTM: Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Operating margin· change in pp
| 10Y | +7.12 pp |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +4.94 pp |
| 3Y | +6.81 pp |
| 1Y | +1.09 pp |
| TTM | +0.36 pp |
Revenue by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹103 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹126 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹150 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹147 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹151 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹212 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹252 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹259 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹263 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹296 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹4.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹5.00 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹4.00 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹6.00 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹8.00 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹10.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹12.00 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹21.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹26.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹32.00 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 67.25 | 60.97 | 69.46 | 62.87 | 70.5 | 61.87 | 72.13 | 65.09 | 73.6 | 79.28 | 80.97 | 87.92 | 103 |
| Expenses | 58.72 | 53.67 | 59.19 | 53.49 | 58.4 | 51.45 | 63.17 | 55.44 | 61.31 | 66 | 67.89 | 74.4 | 88.02 |
| Operating Profit | 8.53 | 7.3 | 10.27 | 9.38 | 12.1 | 10.42 | 8.96 | 9.65 | 12.29 | 13.28 | 13.08 | 13.52 | 14.53 |
| OPM % | 12.68% | 11.97% | 14.79% | 14.92% | 17.16% | 16.84% | 12.42% | 14.83% | 16.7% | 16.75% | 16.15% | 15.38% | 14.17% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0.62 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0.24 | 0.13 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0.2 | 0.24 |
| Depreciation | 1.32 | 1.29 | 1.28 | 1.24 | 1.26 | 1.28 | 1.29 | 1.17 | 1.16 | 1.18 | 1.18 | 1.18 | 1.18 |
| PBT | 6.59 | 5.63 | 8.67 | 7.83 | 10.53 | 8.88 | 7.38 | 8.24 | 11 | 11.89 | 11.67 | 12.14 | 13.11 |
| Tax % | 25.8% | 24.87% | 22.72% | 24.9% | 25.36% | 24.89% | 24.36% | 27.18% | 27.18% | 21.95% | 26.48% | 25.21% | 25.17% |
| Net Profit | 4.89 | 4.23 | 6.7 | 5.88 | 7.86 | 6.67 | 5.58 | 6 | 8.01 | 9.28 | 8.58 | 9.08 | 9.81 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.47 | 0.4 | 0.64 | 0.56 | 0.75 | 0.64 | 0.53 | 0.57 | 0.76 | 0.89 | 0.82 | 0.87 | 0.94 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 84 | 95 | 103 | 126 | 150 | 147 | 151 | 212 | 252 | 259 | 263 | 296 | 351 |
| Expenses | 79 | 87 | 95 | 116 | 139 | 133 | 135 | 193 | 230 | 226 | 226 | 250 | 296 |
| Operating Profit | 5 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 16 | 19 | 22 | 33 | 38 | 46 | 54 |
| OPM % | 6% | 9% | 8% | 8% | 7% | 9% | 10% | 9% | 9% | 13% | 14% | 16% | 16% |
| Other Income | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Interest | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| PBT | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 27 | 35 | 43 | 49 |
| Tax % | 34% | 33% | 36% | 34% | 28% | 29% | 23% | 30% | 23% | 24% | 25% | 26% | — |
| Net Profit | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 37 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.26 | 0.35 | 0.34 | 0.45 | 0.43 | 0.59 | 0.8 | 0.93 | 1.12 | 1.97 | 2.48 | 3.04 | 3.52 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 29% | 29% | 23% | 24% | 0% | 13% | 11% | 9% | 8% | 6% | 5% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Reserves | 17 | 21 | 24 | 28 | 31 | 36 | 44 | 52 | 63 | 84 | 107 | 137 | 157 |
| Borrowings | 15 | 16 | 25 | 32 | 28 | 27 | 14 | 23 | 23 | 9 | 18 | 19 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities | 14 | 17 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 22 | 34 | 40 | 29 | 27 | 35 | 55 |
| Total Liabilities | 57 | 66 | 80 | 90 | 90 | 94 | 90 | 120 | 137 | 132 | 163 | 200 | 223 |
| Fixed Assets | 14 | 22 | 29 | 31 | 41 | 42 | 39 | 40 | 53 | 52 | 56 | 60 | 60 |
| CWIP | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Investments | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 21 | 23 |
| Other Assets | 36 | 43 | 51 | 57 | 49 | 51 | 48 | 74 | 78 | 71 | 94 | 118 | 135 |
| Total Assets | 57 | 66 | 80 | 90 | 90 | 94 | 90 | 120 | 137 | 132 | 163 | 200 | 223 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 7 | 17 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 23 | 27 |
| Investing | −10 | −5 | −8 | −8 | −9 | −7 | −4 | −7 | −17 | −6 | −11 | −28 |
| Financing | 11 | 2 | −2 | 3 | −9 | −6 | −6 | −2 | 2 | −10 | −6 | −5 |
| Net Cash Flow | 2 | 3 | −6 | −2 | −1 | −5 | 7 | −5 | −3 | 0 | 6 | −6 |
| Free Cash Flow | −13 | 3 | −5 | −4 | 5 | 2 | 15 | −2 | −5 | 13 | 14 | 18 |
| CFO/OP | 42 | 93 | 78 | 46 | 164 | 70 | 128 | 41 | 78 | 64 | 85 | 82 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 69 | 58 | 68 | 54 | 54 | 54 | 43 | 39 | 47 | 50 | 56 | 51 |
| Inventory Days | 63 | 84 | 105 | 114 | 67 | 80 | 57 | 80 | 60 | 43 | 70 | 99 |
| Days Payable | 45 | 57 | 71 | 45 | 39 | 46 | 26 | 40 | 38 | 22 | 24 | 41 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 86 | 85 | 102 | 123 | 83 | 88 | 73 | 79 | 68 | 71 | 101 | 109 |
| Working Capital Days | 38 | 35 | 12 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 34 | 30 | 31 | 51 | 59 | 77 |
| ROCE % | 14% | 16% | 15% | 15% | 13% | 16% | 18% | 21% | 20% | 29% | 30% | 29% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Premier Polyfilm insights
64 extracted metrics across FY10–FY27.
Documents
- 7 Aug 2026
- 23 Jul 2026
- 16 Jun 2026
- 30 Apr 2026
- 9 May 2025
- General announcements 12 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Premier Polyfilm
What does Premier Polyfilm Ltd do?
Where is Premier Polyfilm Ltd (PREMIERPOL) listed?
Which sector does Premier Polyfilm Ltd belong to?
What is the PE ratio of Premier Polyfilm Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Premier Polyfilm Ltd?
Does Premier Polyfilm Ltd pay dividends?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Premier Polyfilm Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 1992, Premier Polyfilm Limited is engaged in manufacture of vinyl flooring, PVC Sheeting and Artificial leather cloth which are used for a variety of industrial and consumer application.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/PREMIERPOL.md for Premier Polyfilm Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.