Osia Hyper Retail
- P/E
- 2.00
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapRetailConsumer ServicesPrice-based figures as of · EPS basis: Standalone · TTM
- ROCE
- 14.70%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.40
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.01
- Book Value
- ₹24.39
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- 2.00
- P/B
- 0.08
- ROE
- 6.60%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- ₹77.60 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹21.45
- 52W Low
- ₹1.38
- Volume
- 0
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 100/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 39
- Weak
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 66
- Good
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 46
- Average
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 42
- Weak
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 1
- Poor
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 41
- Weak
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
2- Stock is trading at 0.07 times its book value
- Company has delivered good profit growth of 18.5% CAGR over last 5 years
Weaknesses
8- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Promoter holding has decreased over last quarter: -12.8%
- Promoter holding is low: 33.9%
- Company has a low return on equity of 8.57% over last 3 years.
- Debtor days have increased from 27.8 to 40.2 days.
- Company's cost of borrowing seems high
- Working capital days have increased from 93.9 days to 136 days
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Strong Bearish | 10 | 2 | 7 |
| Oscillators | Bearish | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 6 | 0 | 4 |
Oscillators
Bearish
Overall
Strong Bearish
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 59.02
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −0.08
- Bullish
- SMA (50)
- 2.11
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 5.11
- Bearish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 10Y, 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2025; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2025 against Mar 2024; TTM: four quarters to Dec 2025 against Dec 2024.
Revenue
| 10Y | +54.02% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +33.15% |
| 3Y | +34.23% |
| 1Y | +24.85% |
| TTM | +1.66% |
Net profit
| 10Y | Zero base |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +20.11% |
| 3Y | +30.50% |
| 1Y | +11.11% |
| TTM | −24.00% |
Operating cash flow
| 10Y | Turned negative |
|---|---|
| 5Y | Outflow widened by ₹217 Cr |
| 3Y | Turned negative |
| 1Y | Turned negative |
| TTM | — |
TTM: Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Operating margin· change in pp
| 10Y | +5.05 pp |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +0.36 pp |
| 3Y | +0.81 pp |
| 1Y | −0.81 pp |
| TTM | −1.69 pp |
Revenue by year
| Mar 2016 | ₹53.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2017 | ₹95.00 Cr |
| Mar 2018 | ₹141 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹230 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹341 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹316 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹590 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹732 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹1,143 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹1,427 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2016 | ₹0.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2017 | ₹1.00 Cr |
| Mar 2018 | ₹6.00 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹8.00 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹8.00 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹5.00 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹9.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹10.00 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹18.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹20.00 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ CrResults for the period ended Mar 2026 were due by 30 May 2026 and are not in this table yet.
| Particulars | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 207 | 188 | 205 | 271 | 355 | 313 | 325 | 355 | 407 | 340 | 326 | 373 | 383 |
| Expenses | 197 | 176 | 192 | 254 | 337 | 293 | 304 | 339 | 384 | 328 | 308 | 360 | 371 |
| Operating Profit | 10.1 | 11.68 | 13.06 | 17.17 | 17.46 | 19.58 | 20.81 | 15.76 | 23.15 | 12.27 | 18.63 | 13.5 | 12.29 |
| OPM % | 4.89% | 6.22% | 6.36% | 6.32% | 4.92% | 6.26% | 6.41% | 4.44% | 5.69% | 3.61% | 5.71% | 3.62% | 3.21% |
| Other Income | 1.72 | −0.08 | 1.16 | 0.87 | 1.63 | 1.87 | 1.06 | 1.32 | 1.48 | 1.77 | 1.13 | 1.39 | 0.6 |
| Interest | 5.71 | 7.43 | 6.22 | 8.25 | 8.69 | 10.73 | 8.95 | 9.35 | 11.83 | 10.94 | 6.16 | 5.21 | 4.66 |
| Depreciation | 2.11 | 2.23 | 2.31 | 2.4 | 2.56 | 2.57 | 2.63 | 2.69 | 2.76 | 2.85 | 2.86 | 2.86 | 2.46 |
| PBT | 4 | 1.95 | 5.68 | 7.4 | 7.84 | 8.15 | 10.29 | 5.04 | 10.04 | 0.25 | 10.74 | 6.82 | 5.77 |
| Tax % | 25.25% | 49.48% | 34.97% | 34.91% | 34.95% | 42.45% | 34.99% | 34.92% | 10.26% | −112% | 25.14% | 25.22% | 25.13% |
| Net Profit | 2.99 | 0.99 | 3.7 | 4.81 | 5.1 | 4.69 | 6.69 | 3.28 | 9.01 | 0.53 | 8.04 | 5.1 | 4.32 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.29 | 0.1 | 0.34 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 0.35 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.68 | 0.03 | 0.45 | 0.29 | 0.24 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2014 6m | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0 | 19 | 53 | 95 | 141 | 230 | 341 | 316 | 590 | 732 | 1,143 | 1,427 | 1,423 |
| Expenses | 0 | 19 | 51 | 92 | 130 | 214 | 326 | 300 | 565 | 693 | 1,076 | 1,355 | 1,366 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 25 | 39 | 67 | 72 | 57 |
| OPM % | Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number. | 1.8% | 4% | 3.7% | 8% | 7% | 4.5% | 5% | 4.2% | 5% | 6% | 5% | 4% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 34 | 41 | 27 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 11 |
| PBT | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 29 | 26 | 24 |
| Tax % | — | 25% | 31% | 38% | 31% | 30% | 30% | 31% | 27% | 29% | 37% | 24% | — |
| Net Profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 18 | 20 | 18 |
| EPS (₹) | 0 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.15 | 0.94 | 1.16 | 0.89 | 0.57 | 0.95 | 0.92 | 1.38 | 1.19 | 1.01 |
| Div. Payout % | — | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 16 | 18 |
| Reserves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 24 | 71 | 76 | 85 | 103 | 186 | 376 | 414 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 1 | 12 | 20 | 23 | 42 | 35 | 52 | 78 | 124 | 124 | 191 | 171 |
| Other Liabilities | 0 | 3 | 12 | 24 | 35 | 66 | 92 | 127 | 212 | 198 | 224 | 256 | 270 |
| Total Liabilities | 0 | 6 | 27 | 50 | 78 | 137 | 204 | 262 | 381 | 435 | 548 | 839 | 872 |
| Fixed Assets | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 25 | 25 | 35 | 54 | 65 | 72 | 68 | 63 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 0 | 5 | 20 | 34 | 57 | 112 | 179 | 227 | 328 | 370 | 476 | 771 | 809 |
| Total Assets | 0 | 6 | 27 | 50 | 78 | 137 | 204 | 262 | 381 | 435 | 548 | 839 | 872 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 0 | 0 | −3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | −13 | −7 | 8 | 0 | 9 | −230 |
| Investing | 0 | 0 | −6 | −10 | −9 | −8 | −7 | −14 | −25 | −20 | −17 | −7 |
| Financing | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 21 | 15 | 35 | 34 | 201 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 2 | 0 | −2 | 15 | 26 | −37 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | −9 | −8 | −4 | −3 | −15 | −21 | −17 | −20 | −7 | −238 |
| CFO/EBITDA | — | 0 | −132 | 63 | 50 | 36 | −58 | −30 | 52 | 16 | 19 | −320 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | — | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 26 | 21 | 22 | 40 |
| Inventory Days | — | 83 | 154 | 144 | 171 | 200 | 207 | 248 | 185 | 173 | 107 | 139 |
| Days Payable | — | 69 | 98 | 102 | 107 | 122 | 115 | 138 | 97 | 52 | 37 | 25 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | — | 15 | 57 | 44 | 65 | 81 | 94 | 141 | 114 | 142 | 92 | 154 |
| Working Capital Days | — | 13 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 29 | 48 | 77 | 89 | 81 | 65 | 136 |
| ROCE % | — | 26% | 16% | 16% | 30% | 28% | 16% | 11% | 14% | 18% | 22% | 15% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Osia Hyper Retail insights
49 extracted metrics across FY14–FY26.
Documents
- 24 Feb 2026
- 12 Feb 2026
- 12 Jan 2026
- 14 Nov 2025
- 7 Oct 2026
- 25 Jun 2026
- 6 May 2026
- 10 Jul 2025
- 28 May 2025
Frequently Asked Questions about Osia Hyper Retail
What does Osia Hyper Retail Ltd do?
Where is Osia Hyper Retail Ltd (OSIAHYPER) listed?
Which sector does Osia Hyper Retail Ltd belong to?
What is the PE ratio of Osia Hyper Retail Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Osia Hyper Retail Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Osia Hyper Retail Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2014, Osia Hyper Retail Ltd is in the retail business through supermarket chain.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/OSIAHYPER.md for Osia Hyper Retail Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.