Mmp Industries
- P/E
- 22.06
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapNon - Ferrous MetalsMetals & MiningPrice-based figures as of · EPS basis: Consolidated · TTM
- ROCE
- 12.60%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.53
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹19.73
- Book Value
- ₹147.43
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- 22.06
- P/B
- 2.95
- ROE
- 11.60%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.48%
- EBITDA
- ₹66.30 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹520.00
- 52W Low
- ₹185.20
- Day Range
- ₹409.65 – ₹440.00
- Volume
- 41,097
Peer Comparison
Commodities › Metals & Mining › Aluminium
| ₹935.80 | 12.82 | ₹2,05,509 Cr | 1.54 | 0.55% | 13.00% | 13.20% | ₹2,95,537 Cr | ₹16,400 Cr | |
| ₹376.85 | 0.00 | ₹1,41,302 Cr | — | 2.22% | — | — | ₹80,310 Cr | ₹21,763 Cr | |
| ₹326.25 | 8.87 | ₹58,359 Cr | 2.41 | 1.42% | 29.40% | 39.60% | ₹19,338 Cr | ₹6,750 Cr | |
| ₹94.16 | 98.08 | ₹1,600 Cr | 8.91 | 0.13% | 8.34% | 14.00% | ₹724 Cr | ₹16 Cr | |
| ₹435.30 | 22.06 | ₹1,048 Cr | 2.95 | 0.48% | 11.60% | 12.60% | ₹873 Cr | ₹50 Cr | |
| ₹284.30 | 20.60 | ₹566 Cr | 5.92 | 0.00% | 39.50% | 37.20% | ₹128 Cr | ₹28 Cr | |
| ₹98.06 | 41.03 | ₹546 Cr | 2.14 | 3.34% | 5.75% | 7.74% | ₹829 Cr | ₹13 Cr | |
| Median 7 companies | ₹326.25 | 20.60 | ₹1,600 Cr | 2.68 | 0.55% | 12.30% | 13.60% | ₹873 Cr | ₹50 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 100/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 50
- Average
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 44
- Weak
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 75
- Strong
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 38
- Weak
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 92
- Strong
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 82
- Strong
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Company's working capital requirements have reduced from 29.4 days to 23.1 days
Weaknesses
2- Stock is trading at 3.43 times its book value
- Company has a low return on equity of 12.0% over last 3 years.
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Bearish | 8 | 5 | 6 |
| Oscillators | Neutral | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 6 | 0 | 4 |
Oscillators
Neutral
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 45.05
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −5.62
- Bearish
- SMA (50)
- 450.17
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 312.07
- Bullish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 10Y, 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025; TTM: four quarters to Jun 2026 against Jun 2025.
Revenue
| 10Y | +16.43% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +28.96% |
| 3Y | +15.27% |
| 1Y | +19.08% |
| TTM | +21.56% |
Net profit
| 10Y | +13.16% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +12.77% |
| 3Y | +13.86% |
| 1Y | −20.51% |
| TTM | +117.39% |
Operating cash flow
| 10Y | +14.24% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +8.04% |
| 3Y | +17.11% |
| 1Y | −7.02% |
| TTM | — |
TTM: Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Operating margin· change in pp
| 10Y | −2.67 pp |
|---|---|
| 5Y | −3.37 pp |
| 3Y | +1.38 pp |
| 1Y | −1.36 pp |
| TTM | +0.26 pp |
Revenue by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹203 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹243 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹261 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹242 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹231 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹448 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹538 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹579 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹692 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹824 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹17.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹19.00 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹23.00 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹19.00 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹17.00 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹29.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹21.00 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹32.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹39.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹31.00 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 151 | 126 | 141 | 160 | 156 | 145 | 168 | 223 | 183 | 188 | 203 | 250 | 233 | 253 |
| Expenses | 140 | 119 | 128 | 146 | 138 | 134 | 152 | 205 | 171 | 175 | 186 | 228 | 212 | 234 |
| Operating Profit | 12 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 17 | 11 | 17 | 18 | 13 | 13 | 18 | 22 | 21 | 19 |
| OPM % | 8% | 6% | 9% | 9% | 11% | 8% | 10% | 8% | 7% | 7% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 8% |
| Other Income | 0.15 | 2 | 0.15 | 3 | 0.11 | 0.58 | 2 | 1 | −15 | 0.54 | 3 | 10 | 0.18 | 3 |
| Interest | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | — |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | — |
| PBT | 10 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 8 | 14 | 14 | −8 | 9 | 14 | 25 | 17 | 15 |
| Tax % | 21% | 19% | 21% | 21% | 23% | 29% | 22% | 24% | −30% | 21% | 21% | 27% | 21% | 22% |
| Net Profit | 8 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 11 | −5 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 14 | 12 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.16 | 1.84 | 3.52 | 3.94 | 4.46 | 2.3 | 4.27 | 4.28 | −2.13 | 2.76 | 4.5 | 7.08 | 5.39 | — |
Sep 2026: from the results filed on 2 Nov 2026, ahead of the full statement, so some rows are blank.
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 157 | 180 | 203 | 243 | 261 | 242 | 231 | 448 | 538 | 579 | 692 | 824 | 873 |
| Expenses | 144 | 161 | 182 | 213 | 231 | 215 | 205 | 406 | 503 | 532 | 628 | 759 | 800 |
| Operating Profit | 13 | 19 | 21 | 30 | 29 | 27 | 26 | 42 | 35 | 46 | 64 | 65 | 73 |
| OPM % | 9% | 11% | 10% | 12% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 9% | 7% | 8% | 9% | 8% | 8% |
| Other Income | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 7 | −1 | 18 |
| Interest | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 14 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 12 |
| PBT | 6 | 12 | 20 | 24 | 30 | 24 | 22 | 37 | 27 | 40 | 51 | 40 | 65 |
| Tax % | 37% | 34% | 28% | 37% | 26% | 24% | 22% | 22% | 22% | 21% | 24% | 23% | — |
| Net Profit | 4 | 9 | 17 | 19 | 23 | 19 | 17 | 29 | 21 | 32 | 39 | 31 | 50 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.12 | 7.16 | 13.88 | 10.18 | 8.9 | 7.31 | 6.87 | 11.41 | 8.39 | 12.46 | 15.31 | 12.21 | 19.73 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 9% | 12% | 12% | 10% | 16% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 8 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 |
| Reserves | 15 | 26 | 46 | 89 | 157 | 165 | 184 | 213 | 232 | 264 | 298 | 321 |
| Borrowings | 43 | 39 | 41 | 38 | 23 | 17 | 30 | 52 | 58 | 93 | 156 | 185 |
| Other Liabilities | 21 | 21 | 19 | 24 | 25 | 27 | 33 | 45 | 43 | 53 | 69 | 94 |
| Total Liabilities | 87 | 95 | 114 | 163 | 221 | 234 | 272 | 335 | 358 | 435 | 549 | 625 |
| Fixed Assets | 34 | 37 | 37 | 37 | 44 | 90 | 112 | 147 | 160 | 183 | 223 | 250 |
| CWIP | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 17 | 29 | 4 | 15 | 27 | 28 | 38 |
| Investments | 1 | 7 | 16 | 20 | 21 | 19 | 22 | 29 | 32 | 42 | 48 | 54 |
| Other Assets | 50 | 51 | 61 | 106 | 131 | 107 | 109 | 155 | 151 | 182 | 250 | 282 |
| Total Assets | 87 | 95 | 114 | 163 | 221 | 234 | 272 | 335 | 358 | 435 | 549 | 625 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 6 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 36 | 19 | 33 | 43 | 57 | 53 |
| Investing | −12 | −3 | −11 | −6 | −76 | −7 | −27 | −19 | −24 | −42 | −51 | −55 |
| Financing | 5 | −10 | −1 | 22 | 43 | −3 | −1 | 0 | −7 | −3 | 5 | −7 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 1 | 2 | 31 | −23 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 11 | −9 |
| Free Cash Flow | −6 | 11 | 18 | 12 | −26 | −24 | 1 | 3 | 3 | −1 | 6 | 4 |
| CFO/OP | 59 | 86 | 92 | 73 | 71 | 92 | 151 | 61 | 107 | 101 | 102 | 91 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 64 | 55 | 62 | 68 | 60 | 57 | 62 | 42 | 30 | 36 | 47 | 39 |
| Inventory Days | 62 | 54 | 49 | 40 | 48 | 78 | 116 | 84 | 76 | 92 | 95 | 90 |
| Days Payable | 48 | 27 | 24 | 21 | 26 | 28 | 33 | 23 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 26 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 78 | 82 | 86 | 87 | 82 | 108 | 144 | 103 | 90 | 109 | 123 | 103 |
| Working Capital Days | 2 | 7 | 17 | 30 | 41 | 63 | 63 | 46 | 37 | 36 | 30 | 23 |
| ROCE % | — | 26% | 23% | 24% | 20% | 13% | 11% | 15% | 10% | 13% | 14% | 13% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Mmp Industries insights
62 extracted metrics across FY15–FY27.
Documents
- 2 Nov 2026
- 10 Aug 2026
- 27 Jun 2026
- 23 May 2026
- 27 Mar 2026
- 27 Apr 2026
- 23 Dec 2025
- 22 Jul 2025
- 23 Apr 2025
- 3 Apr 2025
- 3 Nov 2026
- Analysts/institutional investor meet/con. call upd 28 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Mmp Industries
What does MMP Industries Ltd do?
Where is MMP Industries Ltd (MMP) listed?
Which sector does MMP Industries Ltd belong to?
What is the PE ratio of MMP Industries Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of MMP Industries Ltd?
Does MMP Industries Ltd pay dividends?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of MMP Industries Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 1983, MMP Industries Ltd manufactures and sells aluminium powder products
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/MMP.md for MMP Industries Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.