Mayur Uniquoters
- P/E
- 16.53
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapConsumer DurablesConsumer DiscretionaryPrice-based figures as of · EPS basis: Consolidated · TTM
- ROCE
- 24.50%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.01
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹47.67
- Book Value
- ₹260.63
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- 16.53
- P/B
- 3.02
- ROE
- 18.00%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.80%
- EBITDA
- ₹290 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹907.00
- 52W Low
- ₹471.20
- Day Range
- ₹720.00 – ₹795.20
- Volume
- 2,90,534
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 100/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 71
- Strong
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 69
- Strong
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 56
- Good
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 91
- Strong
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 77
- Strong
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 51
- Average
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Company is almost debt free.
No weaknesses listed
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Strong Bullish | 3 | 5 | 11 |
| Oscillators | Bearish | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bullish | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Oscillators
Bearish
Overall
Strong Bullish
Moving Averages
Strong Bullish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 59.66
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −1.00
- Bullish
- SMA (50)
- 744.11
- Bullish
- SMA (200)
- 675.37
- Bullish
As of
Analyst Rating
1 of 2 analysts rate Buy, 1 Hold, 0 Sell.
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 10Y, 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025; TTM: four quarters to Jun 2026 against Jun 2025.
Revenue
| 10Y | +7.01% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +13.52% |
| 3Y | +7.61% |
| 1Y | +9.89% |
| TTM | +15.40% |
Net profit
| 10Y | +9.57% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +16.36% |
| 3Y | +22.67% |
| 1Y | +28.86% |
| TTM | +34.42% |
Operating cash flow
| 10Y | +6.63% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +19.32% |
| 3Y | +3.20% |
| 1Y | −15.29% |
| TTM | — |
TTM: Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Operating margin· change in pp
| 10Y | −2.38 pp |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +0.52 pp |
| 3Y | +6.39 pp |
| 1Y | +2.60 pp |
| TTM | +3.57 pp |
Revenue by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹474 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹570 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹591 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹528 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹513 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹656 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹776 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹803 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹880 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹967 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹82.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹97.00 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹90.00 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹80.00 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹90.00 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹94.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹104 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹122 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹149 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹192 Cr |
Analyst Forecasts
AI Analysis — Bull vs Bear
Mayur Uniquoters is India's leading synthetic leather manufacturer with a market cap of ₹3,886 Cr, trading at a PE of 20.1x. The company delivered FY26 revenue of ₹967 Cr (10% YoY growth) with net profit of ₹192 Cr (28% YoY growth), operating on a virtually debt-free balance sheet with improving margins (OPM expanding from 19% in FY24 to 23% in FY26).
- Virtually debt-free balance sheet with negligible interest cost of ₹1.39 Cr in FY26 against ₹259 Cr PBT, providing financial flexibility for capacity expansion
- Operating profit margin expanded from 17.5% in FY23 to 23% in FY26, indicating strong pricing power and operating leverage as revenue scales
- Compounded profit growth of 23% over 3 years and 30% TTM significantly outpaces revenue growth of 8-10%, demonstrating margin expansion and operational efficiency
- Consistent ROE of 17-18% over 3, 5, and 10-year periods reflects durable capital efficiency without reliance on leverage
- Diversified client base across marquee auto OEMs (Maruti, Tata, Mahindra, Hyundai, BMW, Mercedes) and footwear brands (Bata, Relaxo, Liberty) reduces customer concentration risk
- Export revenue of ₹97 Cr in Q3 FY26 alone, with management guiding 30% export growth in FY26-27, driven by European auto OEM relationships
- Q4 FY26 PAT jumped 73% YoY to ₹60.7 Cr with EBITDA margin surging to 33.5%, suggesting accelerating profitability momentum
- PU leather segment expected to grow at least 50% annually per management, opening a new higher-margin revenue stream beyond core PVC business
- Revenue CAGR of only 7-8% over 3 and 10 years indicates structurally modest topline growth for a company trading at 20x PE
- Dividend payout ratio of only 13.6% in FY26 with a yield of 0.57%, offering minimal income return to shareholders despite strong cash generation
- 10-year stock CAGR of just 8% despite consistent 17% ROE suggests the market has historically been unwilling to assign premium multiples to this business
- Automotive segment contributes ~63% of revenue, making the company cyclically exposed to auto production volumes and OEM procurement cycles
- PVC accounts for 61% of sales, creating raw material concentration risk tied to crude oil and petrochemical price volatility
- 5-year revenue CAGR of 14% includes a COVID recovery base effect; normalised organic growth closer to 7-10% may not justify current valuation expansion
- Market cap of ₹3,886 Cr on FY26 net profit of ₹192 Cr implies limited room for further PE re-rating from the current 20x level without sustained earnings acceleration
This is AI-generated analysis, not financial advice. Do your own due diligence.
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 201 | 203 | 178 | 221 | 213 | 208 | 208 | 251 | 216 | 240 | 237 | 273 | 269 |
| Expenses | 162 | 160 | 143 | 180 | 165 | 165 | 162 | 198 | 173 | 190 | 182 | 188 | 210 |
| Operating Profit | 39 | 43 | 35 | 41 | 48 | 43 | 47 | 53 | 43 | 50 | 56 | 86 | 59 |
| OPM % | 20% | 21% | 20% | 19% | 23% | 21% | 22% | 21% | 20% | 21% | 23% | 31% | 22% |
| Other Income | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 13 | 19 | 3 | 23 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| PBT | 40 | 43 | 36 | 40 | 51 | 51 | 42 | 57 | 55 | 56 | 67 | 81 | 74 |
| Tax % | 23% | 24% | 25% | 19% | 27% | 21% | 28% | 27% | 26% | 27% | 24% | 27% | 24% |
| Net Profit | 31 | 32 | 27 | 32 | 37 | 40 | 31 | 42 | 41 | 41 | 51 | 59 | 56 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.95 | 7.38 | 6.21 | 7.33 | 8.5 | 9.17 | 7.04 | 9.55 | 9.37 | 9.4 | 11.67 | 13.68 | 12.92 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 491 | 474 | 570 | 591 | 528 | 513 | 656 | 776 | 803 | 880 | 967 | 1,020 |
| Expenses | 361 | 347 | 420 | 462 | 424 | 391 | 531 | 637 | 644 | 689 | 732 | 770 |
| Operating Profit | 131 | 126 | 150 | 129 | 104 | 122 | 126 | 139 | 159 | 191 | 235 | 251 |
| OPM % | 27% | 27% | 26% | 22% | 20% | 24% | 19% | 18% | 20% | 22% | 24% | 25% |
| Other Income | 6 | 11 | 13 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 32 | 41 | 55 | 58 |
| Interest | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 16 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 22 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 30 |
| PBT | 117 | 120 | 145 | 132 | 104 | 120 | 123 | 132 | 159 | 201 | 259 | 278 |
| Tax % | 34% | 32% | 33% | 32% | 23% | 25% | 23% | 21% | 23% | 26% | 26% | — |
| Net Profit | 77 | 82 | 97 | 90 | 80 | 90 | 94 | 104 | 122 | 149 | 192 | 207 |
| EPS (₹) | 16.68 | 17.81 | 21.38 | 19.76 | 17.6 | 20.13 | 21.17 | 23.71 | 27.86 | 34.36 | 44.13 | 47.67 |
| Div. Payout % | 21% | 6% | 7% | 16% | 23% | 10% | 9% | 8% | 11% | 15% | 14% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 |
| Reserves | 312 | 364 | 427 | 495 | 555 | 601 | 685 | 732 | 845 | 934 | 1,111 |
| Borrowings | 26 | 12 | 6 | 22 | 34 | 41 | 31 | 25 | 15 | 9 | 8 |
| Other Liabilities | 74 | 75 | 77 | 80 | 84 | 93 | 84 | 92 | 80 | 90 | 122 |
| Total Liabilities | 435 | 474 | 532 | 620 | 696 | 757 | 822 | 871 | 963 | 1,055 | 1,262 |
| Fixed Assets | 135 | 128 | 132 | 128 | 165 | 194 | 220 | 242 | 232 | 222 | 213 |
| CWIP | 8 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 39 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Investments | 97 | 124 | 156 | 187 | 165 | 205 | 154 | 132 | 186 | 212 | 285 |
| Other Assets | 196 | 218 | 242 | 266 | 327 | 343 | 437 | 496 | 544 | 620 | 761 |
| Total Assets | 435 | 474 | 532 | 620 | 696 | 757 | 822 | 871 | 963 | 1,055 | 1,262 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 70 | 75 | 87 | 63 | 63 | 55 | 13 | 121 | 113 | 157 | 133 |
| Investing | −33 | −26 | −30 | −68 | −48 | −20 | 17 | −32 | −78 | −68 | −113 |
| Financing | −44 | −46 | −50 | −3 | −7 | −38 | −21 | −67 | −21 | −70 | −24 |
| Net Cash Flow | −7 | 3 | 7 | −8 | 9 | −3 | 9 | 23 | 14 | 19 | −4 |
| Free Cash Flow | 53 | 64 | 80 | 17 | 14 | 27 | −34 | 91 | 91 | 139 | 110 |
| CFO/OP | 79 | 97 | 90 | 86 | 85 | 63 | 35 | 114 | 94 | 108 | 86 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 73 | 73 | 66 | 55 | 67 | 81 | 68 | 63 | 72 | 76 | 79 |
| Inventory Days | 85 | 117 | 109 | 125 | 160 | 212 | 207 | 182 | 161 | 144 | 170 |
| Days Payable | 49 | 82 | 69 | 60 | 72 | 79 | 51 | 57 | 45 | 42 | 52 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 109 | 108 | 106 | 120 | 155 | 214 | 224 | 187 | 188 | 177 | 197 |
| Working Capital Days | 67 | 86 | 86 | 92 | 112 | 138 | 168 | 139 | 166 | 164 | 177 |
| ROCE % | — | 32% | 34% | 27% | 18% | 19% | 18% | 17% | 19% | 22% | 24% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Mayur Uniquoters insights
66 extracted metrics across FY11–FY27.
Documents
- Q1 FY27 concall · Aug 2026Transcript Recording
- Q4 FY26 concall · May 2026Transcript Recording
- Q3 FY26 concall · Feb 2026Transcript Recording
- Q2 FY26 concall · Nov 2025Transcript Recording
- Q1 FY26 concall · Aug 2025Transcript
- 27 Nov 2025
- 6 Dec 2024
- 13 Nov 2023
- 31 Oct 2022
- 7 Oct 2021
- General announcements 30 Oct 2026
- General announcements 8 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Mayur Uniquoters
What does Mayur Uniquoters Ltd do?
Where is Mayur Uniquoters Ltd (MAYURUNIQ) listed?
Which sector does Mayur Uniquoters Ltd belong to?
What is the PE ratio of Mayur Uniquoters Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Mayur Uniquoters Ltd?
Does Mayur Uniquoters Ltd pay dividends?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Mayur Uniquoters Ltd?
Company Information
Mayur Uniquoters is primarily engaged in the business of manufacturing of Coated Textile Fabrics, artificial leather and PVC Vinyl which are widely used in different segments such as Footwear, Furnishings, Automotive OEM, Automotive replacement market, and Automotive Exports.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/MAYURUNIQ.md for Mayur Uniquoters Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.