Ivalue Infosolutions
- P/E
- 9.93
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapIT - HardwareInformation TechnologyPrice-based figures as of · EPS basis: Consolidated · TTM
- ROCE
- 25.40%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.12
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹19.08
- Book Value
- ₹103.72
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- 9.93
- P/B
- 1.83
- ROE
- 19.80%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- ₹154 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹340.00
- 52W Low
- ₹182.35
- Volume
- 0
Peer Comparison
Information Technology › IT - Hardware › IT Enabled Services
| ₹4,133.50 | 33.20 | ₹45,364 Cr | 6.19 | 0.47% | 21.50% | 26.70% | ₹11,565 Cr | ₹1,322 Cr | |
| ₹1,750.40 | 39.33 | ₹29,871 Cr | 10.73 | 0.00% | 31.40% | 31.50% | ₹3,347 Cr | ₹764 Cr | |
| ₹652.45 | 47.55 | ₹26,704 Cr | 6.91 | 1.81% | 16.30% | 20.90% | ₹5,926 Cr | ₹558 Cr | |
| ₹4,062.30 | 88.56 | ₹24,520 Cr | 11.48 | 0.07% | 32.80% | 37.50% | ₹2,702 Cr | ₹260 Cr | |
| ₹1,623.90 | 47.83 | ₹22,921 Cr | 5.07 | 0.00% | 13.80% | 16.80% | ₹2,836 Cr | ₹478 Cr | |
| ₹43.59 | 20.56 | ₹20,233 Cr | 1.99 | 0.35% | 10.60% | 13.40% | ₹7,617 Cr | ₹994 Cr | |
| ₹1,193.60 | 91.82 | ₹14,545 Cr | 10.89 | 0.00% | 24.90% | 30.20% | ₹537 Cr | ₹134 Cr | |
| ₹189.37 | 9.93 | ₹1,049 Cr | 1.83 | 0.00% | 19.80% | 25.40% | ₹1,007 Cr | ₹105 Cr | |
| Median 8 companies | ₹1,408.75 | 43.44 | ₹23,720 Cr | 6.55 | 0.04% | 20.65% | 26.05% | ₹3,092 Cr | ₹518 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 100/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 62
- Good
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 74
- Strong
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 24
- Poor
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 34
- Poor
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 19
- Poor
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 75
- Strong
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Company has delivered good profit growth of 24.8% CAGR over last 5 years
Weaknesses
4- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of 2.37% over past five years.
- Promoter holding is low: 32.1%
- Company has high debtors of 336 days.
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Strong Bearish | 12 | 2 | 5 |
| Oscillators | Strong Bullish | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 10 | 0 | 0 |
Oscillators
Strong Bullish
Overall
Strong Bearish
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 28.91
- Bullish
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −10.46
- Bearish
- SMA (50)
- 228.77
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 246.86
- Bearish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025; TTM: four quarters to Jun 2026 against Jun 2025.
Revenue
| 5Y | +2.38% |
|---|---|
| 3Y | +9.83% |
| 1Y | +14.41% |
| TTM | +5.44% |
Net profit
| 5Y | +23.58% |
|---|---|
| 3Y | +17.77% |
| 1Y | +15.29% |
| TTM | +22.09% |
Operating cash flow
| 5Y | Turned positive |
|---|---|
| 3Y | Turned positive |
| 1Y | +134.78% |
| TTM | — |
TTM: Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Operating margin· change in pp
| 5Y | +7.77 pp |
|---|---|
| 3Y | +2.34 pp |
| 1Y | +0.42 pp |
| TTM | +2.18 pp |
Revenue by year
| Mar 2021 | ₹939 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | ₹1,296 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹797 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹780 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹923 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1,056 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2021 | ₹34.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | ₹44.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹60.00 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹71.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹85.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹98.00 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 196 | 217 | 250 | 261 | 228 | 329 | 226 | 273 | 180 |
| Expenses | 181 | 190 | 223 | 215 | 218 | 288 | 197 | 221 | 162 |
| Operating Profit | 15 | 27 | 27 | 46 | 10 | 41 | 29 | 51 | 17 |
| OPM % | 7% | 12% | 11% | 18% | 4.4% | 12% | 13% | 19% | 10% |
| Other Income | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 4 | −4 | 10 | 7 |
| Interest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| PBT | 13 | 26 | 24 | 50 | 14 | 39 | 21 | 56 | 21 |
| Tax % | 27% | 29% | 19% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 24% | 25% |
| Net Profit | 9 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 10 | 30 | 16 | 43 | 16 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.2 | 4.56 | 4.5 | 9.07 | 2.47 | 5.53 | 2.87 | 7.78 | 2.9 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 939 | 1,296 | 797 | 780 | 923 | 1,056 | 1,007 |
| Expenses | 891 | 1,232 | 713 | 679 | 807 | 920 | 869 |
| Operating Profit | 48 | 64 | 84 | 101 | 115 | 136 | 138 |
| OPM % | 5% | 5% | 11% | 13% | 12% | 13% | 14% |
| Other Income | 8 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 14 | 17 |
| Interest | 8 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 11 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| PBT | 46 | 60 | 80 | 95 | 113 | 130 | 137 |
| Tax % | 26% | 26% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | — |
| Net Profit | 34 | 44 | 60 | 71 | 85 | 98 | 104 |
| EPS (₹) | 8.03 | 10.52 | 14.22 | 16.83 | 20.32 | 17.98 | 19.08 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 11 |
| Reserves | 191 | 235 | 295 | 366 | 454 | 557 |
| Borrowings | 38 | 20 | 81 | 78 | 70 | 69 |
| Other Liabilities | 271 | 360 | 700 | 556 | 630 | 804 |
| Total Liabilities | 504 | 619 | 1,080 | 1,004 | 1,163 | 1,441 |
| Fixed Assets | 9 | 8 | 44 | 48 | 43 | 36 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 20 | 45 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 153 |
| Other Assets | 475 | 565 | 1,025 | 956 | 1,120 | 1,252 |
| Total Assets | 504 | 619 | 1,080 | 1,004 | 1,163 | 1,441 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | −2 | 33 | −23 | 66 | 46 | 108 |
| Investing | 11 | −24 | 30 | 24 | −36 | −98 |
| Financing | −1 | −29 | 22 | −22 | −20 | −9 |
| Net Cash Flow | 8 | −19 | 29 | 67 | −10 | 2 |
| Free Cash Flow | −2 | 31 | −25 | 62 | 45 | 108 |
| CFO/EBITDA | 28 | 94 | −13 | 139 | 21 | 142 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 131 | 120 | 321 | 315 | 327 | 336 |
| Inventory Days | 14 | 9 | 53 | 18 | 7 | 3 |
| Days Payable | 102 | 97 | 383 | 327 | 298 | 341 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 43 | 32 | −8 | 6 | 35 | −1 |
| Working Capital Days | 35 | 29 | 72 | 61 | 89 | 62 |
| ROCE % | — | 28% | 28% | 26% | 26% | 25% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Ivalue Infosolutions insights
60 extracted metrics across FY17–FY27.
Documents
- Q1 FY27 concall · Aug 2026Transcript PPT
- Q1 FY27 concall · Jul 2026PPT
- Q4 FY26 concall · Jun 2026Transcript PPT Recording
- Q4 FY26 concall · May 2026PPT
- Concall · Mar 2026Transcript
- 24 Aug 2026
- 20 Aug 2025
- General announcements 2 Nov 2026
- General announcements 12 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Ivalue Infosolutions
What does Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd do?
Where is Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd (IVALUE) listed?
Which sector does Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd belong to?
What is the PE ratio of Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2008, iValue Infosolutions Limited is a Strategic Technology Advisor, secures and manages enterprises’ digital assets in hybrid-cloud environments. With 500+ experts, the company offers custom solutions and services, partnering with top OEMs across India, SAARC and SEA.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/IVALUE.md for Ivalue Infosolutions Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.