Hi-Green Carbon
Key Fundamentals
SMEOther UtilitiesUtilitiesPrice-based figures as of · TTM
- ROCE
- 10.20%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.70
- EPS (TTM)
- —
- Book Value
- ₹36.05
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- —
- P/B
- 3.49
- ROE
- 5.85%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- ₹25.80 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹197.00
- 52W Low
- ₹101.20
- Volume
- 0
Peer Comparison
Utilities › Waste Management
| ₹222.36 | 12.29 | ₹3,025 Cr | 1.90 | 0.69% | 17.80% | 22.70% | ₹2,841 Cr | ₹248 Cr | |
| ₹304.70 | 24.81 | ₹1,635 Cr | 1.60 | 0.52% | 8.91% | 12.80% | ₹652 Cr | ₹68 Cr | |
| ₹306.60 | 14.89 | ₹838 Cr | 1.18 | 0.17% | 10.90% | 11.20% | ₹1,067 Cr | ₹70 Cr | |
| ₹330.50 | — | ₹762 Cr | 6.19 | 0.31% | 26.20% | 29.30% | — | — | |
| ₹336.50 | 129.42 | ₹753 Cr | 7.46 | 0.00% | 14.90% | 21.30% | ₹66 Cr | ₹4 Cr | |
| ₹362.50 | 14.20 | ₹552 Cr | 2.56 | 0.00% | 18.30% | 20.00% | ₹164 Cr | ₹37 Cr | |
| ₹125.85 | — | ₹327 Cr | 3.49 | 0.00% | 5.85% | 10.20% | — | — | |
| Median 7 companies | ₹306.60 | 14.89 | ₹762 Cr | 2.56 | 0.17% | 14.90% | 20.00% | ₹652 Cr | ₹68 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company. 1 company is not shown because they are not listed on an exchange we cover.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 81/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 63
- Good
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 30
- Poor
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 82
- Strong
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 45
- Weak
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 38
- Weak
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 55
- Good
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
2- Debtor days have improved from 30.8 to 19.6 days.
- Company's working capital requirements have reduced from 63.9 days to 21.9 days
Weaknesses
4- Stock is trading at 3.37 times its book value
- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Company has a low return on equity of 11.4% over last 3 years.
- Company might be capitalizing the interest cost
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Strong Bearish | 12 | 5 | 2 |
| Oscillators | Neutral | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 10 | 0 | 0 |
Oscillators
Neutral
Overall
Strong Bearish
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 43.46
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- 2.85
- Bearish
- SMA (50)
- 127.41
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 133.52
- Bearish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025.
Revenue
| 3Y | +21.24% |
|---|---|
| 1Y | +43.30% |
Net profit
| 3Y | −37.00% |
|---|---|
| 1Y | −72.73% |
Operating cash flow
| 3Y | +16.96% |
|---|---|
| 1Y | +33.33% |
Operating margin· change in pp
| 3Y | −9.09 pp |
|---|---|
| 1Y | −3.04 pp |
Trailing twelve months: Results are not reported for each of the last eight quarters, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Revenue by year
| Mar 2023 | ₹78.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | ₹70.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹97.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹139 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2023 | ₹12.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | ₹10.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹11.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹3.00 Cr |
Half-yearly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 44 | 34 | 33 | 37 | 36 | 61 | 69 | 70 |
| Expenses | 34 | 24 | 25 | 27 | 29 | 49 | 58 | 57 |
| Operating Profit | 10 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 12 |
| OPM % | 22% | 31% | 25% | 26% | 20% | 20% | 15% | 18% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | −5 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| PBT | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 2 |
| Tax % | 24% | 22% | 16% | 35% | 7% | 25% | 21% | 182% |
| Net Profit | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | −1 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.04 | 3.46 | 2.08 | 2.04 | 2.12 | 2.33 | 1.89 | −0.52 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 78 | 70 | 97 | 139 |
| Expenses | 58 | 52 | 77 | 116 |
| Operating Profit | 20 | 18 | 19 | 23 |
| OPM % | 26% | 25% | 20% | 17% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 2 | −3 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 |
| PBT | 16 | 14 | 14 | 8 |
| Tax % | 23% | 27% | 18% | 55% |
| Net Profit | 12 | 10 | 11 | 3 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.5 | 4.11 | 4.45 | 1.37 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 19 | 25 | 25 | 25 |
| Reserves | 5 | 51 | 62 | 65 |
| Borrowings | 14 | 24 | 47 | 63 |
| Other Liabilities | 8 | 6 | 7 | 20 |
| Total Liabilities | 45 | 105 | 141 | 173 |
| Fixed Assets | 18 | 22 | 69 | 68 |
| CWIP | 2 | 8 | 9 | 52 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 26 | 75 | 64 | 54 |
| Total Assets | 45 | 105 | 141 | 173 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 10 | −2 | 12 | 16 |
| Investing | −6 | −38 | −44 | −30 |
| Financing | −4 | 50 | 22 | 14 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 10 | −10 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 4 | −15 | −40 | −37 |
| CFO/OP | 50 | 18 | 70 | 83 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 26 | 41 | 32 | 20 |
| Inventory Days | 93 | 98 | 113 | 93 |
| Days Payable | 33 | 6 | 22 | 49 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 86 | 133 | 123 | 63 |
| Working Capital Days | 20 | 101 | 69 | 22 |
| ROCE % | — | 22% | 12% | 10% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Hi-Green Carbon insights
62 extracted metrics across FY22–FY26.
Documents
- Concall · Jun 2026Transcript PPT Recording
- Concall · Nov 2025Transcript PPT
- Concall · Jun 2025Transcript PPT
- 9 Mar 2026
- 2 Sep 2025
- 18 Mar 2025
- 6 Mar 2024
- 5 Oct 2026
- 5 Oct 2026
- 30 Sep 2026
- 29 Sep 2026
- 27 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Hi-Green Carbon
What does Hi-Green Carbon Ltd do?
Where is Hi-Green Carbon Ltd (HIGREEN) listed?
Which sector does Hi-Green Carbon Ltd belong to?
What is the 52-week high and low of Hi-Green Carbon Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Hi-Green Carbon Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2011, Hi-Green Carbon Ltd manufactures and recycles waste rubber and to produce hydro carbon fuel
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/HIGREEN.md for Hi-Green Carbon Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.