HandsOn Global Management (HGM)
- P/E
- Not meaningful: loss-making over the last twelve months
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapIT - ServicesInformation TechnologyPrice-based figures as of · EPS basis: Consolidated · TTM
- ROCE
- −0.40%
- Debt to Equity
- 1.15
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹5.43
- Book Value
- ₹16.19
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- Not meaningful: loss-making over the last twelve months
- P/B
- 2.40
- ROE
- −13.80%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- ₹2.50 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹78.90
- 52W Low
- ₹38.06
- Volume
- 0
Peer Comparison
Information Technology › IT Enabled Services
| ₹4,133.50 | 33.20 | ₹45,364 Cr | 6.19 | 0.47% | 21.50% | 26.70% | ₹11,565 Cr | ₹1,322 Cr | |
| ₹1,750.40 | 39.33 | ₹29,871 Cr | 10.73 | 0.00% | 31.40% | 31.50% | ₹3,347 Cr | ₹764 Cr | |
| ₹652.45 | 47.55 | ₹26,704 Cr | 6.91 | 1.81% | 16.30% | 20.90% | ₹5,926 Cr | ₹558 Cr | |
| ₹4,062.30 | 88.56 | ₹24,520 Cr | 11.48 | 0.07% | 32.80% | 37.50% | ₹2,702 Cr | ₹260 Cr | |
| ₹1,623.90 | 47.83 | ₹22,921 Cr | 5.07 | 0.00% | 13.80% | 16.80% | ₹2,836 Cr | ₹478 Cr | |
| ₹43.59 | 20.56 | ₹20,233 Cr | 1.99 | 0.35% | 10.60% | 13.40% | ₹7,617 Cr | ₹994 Cr | |
| ₹1,193.60 | 91.82 | ₹14,545 Cr | 10.89 | 0.00% | 24.90% | 30.20% | ₹537 Cr | ₹134 Cr | |
| ₹38.79 | — | ₹50 Cr | 2.40 | 0.00% | −13.80% | −0.40% | ₹57 Cr | −₹7 Cr | |
| Median 8 companies | ₹1,408.75 | 47.55 | ₹23,720 Cr | 6.55 | 0.04% | 18.90% | 23.80% | ₹3,092 Cr | ₹518 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 91/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 36
- Poor
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 30
- Poor
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 93
- Strong
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 12
- Poor
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 21
- Poor
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 34
- Poor
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Company is expected to give good quarter
Weaknesses
3- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Company has a low return on equity of 5.64% over last 3 years.
- Company has high debtors of 170 days.
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Strong Bearish | 11 | 5 | 3 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 1 | 5 | 3 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 10 | 0 | 0 |
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Strong Bearish
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 42.08
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −1.09
- Bullish
- SMA (50)
- 43.30
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 51.44
- Bearish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 10Y, 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025; TTM: four quarters to Jun 2026 against Jun 2025.
Revenue
| 10Y | +14.66% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +43.84% |
| 3Y | +70.22% |
| 1Y | +164.71% |
| TTM | +85.80% |
Net profit
| 10Y | Loss narrowed by ₹272.59 Cr |
|---|---|
| 5Y | Turned to loss |
| 3Y | Turned to loss |
| 1Y | Turned to loss |
| TTM | Turned to loss |
Operating cash flow
| 10Y | Outflow widened by ₹3.23 Cr |
|---|---|
| 5Y | Turned negative |
| 3Y | Turned negative |
| 1Y | Outflow widened by ₹3.84 Cr |
| TTM | — |
TTM: Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Operating margin· change in pp
| 10Y | −3.57 pp |
|---|---|
| 5Y | −25.99 pp |
| 3Y | −21.56 pp |
| 1Y | −18.08 pp |
| TTM | −24.88 pp |
Revenue by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹15.43 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹13.60 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹10.54 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹10.97 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹9.66 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹10.06 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹12.06 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹16.12 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹22.47 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹59.48 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2017 | −₹146 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹2.38 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹0.18 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹0.67 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹2.57 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹2.15 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹4.57 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹2.69 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹4.22 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | −₹3.05 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 3.57 | 4.29 | 3.99 | 4.27 | 5.57 | 5.58 | 5.8 | 5.51 | 13.61 | 18.95 | 14.25 | 12.67 | 10.8 |
| Expenses | 3.03 | 3.59 | 3.35 | 3.46 | 4.65 | 4.68 | 4.96 | 4.48 | 11.24 | 17.86 | 16.67 | 14.71 | 11.98 |
| Operating Profit | 0.54 | 0.7 | 0.64 | 0.81 | 0.92 | 0.9 | 0.84 | 1.03 | 2.37 | 1.09 | −2.42 | −2.04 | −1.18 |
| OPM % | 15.13% | 16.32% | 16.04% | 18.97% | 16.52% | 16.13% | 14.48% | 18.69% | 17.41% | 5.75% | −16.98% | −16.1% | −10.93% |
| Other Income | 0.4 | 0.47 | 0.42 | 0.47 | 0.44 | 0.48 | 0.92 | 0.44 | 0.52 | 0.81 | 0.66 | 1.49 | 0.29 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.14 | 0.44 | 0.43 | 0.5 |
| Depreciation | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.41 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.81 | 0.8 |
| PBT | 0.74 | 0.98 | 0.88 | 1.09 | 1.07 | 1.08 | 1.47 | 1.18 | 2.4 | 1.16 | −3 | −1.79 | −2.19 |
| Tax % | 31.08% | 26.26% | 27.59% | 25.69% | 27.36% | 25.93% | 9.52% | −12.71% | 28.33% | 56.9% | 4.33% | 20.67% | −5.48% |
| Net Profit | 0.52 | 0.73 | 0.63 | 0.81 | 0.78 | 0.8 | 1.32 | 1.32 | 1.73 | 0.5 | −3.12 | −2.15 | −2.06 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.41 | 0.58 | 0.5 | 0.64 | 0.62 | 0.64 | 1.05 | 1.05 | 1.37 | 0.4 | −2.48 | −1.71 | −1.64 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 16.4 | 15.15 | 15.43 | 13.6 | 10.54 | 10.97 | 9.66 | 10.06 | 12.06 | 16.12 | 22.47 | 59.48 | 56.67 |
| Expenses | 18.21 | 14.86 | 15.36 | 13.39 | 10.28 | 9.45 | 7.31 | 7.68 | 9.66 | 13.43 | 18.78 | 60.47 | 61.22 |
| Operating Profit | −1.81 | 0.29 | 0.07 | 0.21 | 0.26 | 1.52 | 2.35 | 2.38 | 2.4 | 2.69 | 3.69 | −0.99 | −4.55 |
| OPM % | −11.04% | 1.91% | 0.45% | 1.54% | 2.47% | 13.86% | 24.33% | 23.66% | 19.9% | 16.69% | 16.42% | −1.66% | −8.03% |
| Other Income | 0.57 | 1.12 | 1.01 | 4.18 | 0.96 | 1.24 | 1.72 | 1.35 | 3.9 | 1.76 | 2.27 | 3.48 | 3.25 |
| Interest | 0.41 | 0.61 | 0.62 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.72 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.17 | 1.09 | 1.51 |
| Depreciation | 1.01 | 0.97 | 0.85 | 1.07 | 0.53 | 0.55 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.6 | 0.63 | 1 | 2.63 | 3.01 |
| PBT | −2.66 | −0.17 | −0.39 | 3.07 | 0.69 | 1.49 | 3.33 | 3.02 | 5.54 | 3.69 | 4.79 | −1.22 | −5.82 |
| Tax % | −6.77% | 258.82% | 151.28% | 22.8% | 75.36% | 55.03% | 22.52% | 28.81% | 17.51% | 27.37% | 11.9% | 148.78% | — |
| Net Profit | −156 | −276 | −146 | 2.38 | 0.18 | 0.67 | 2.57 | 2.15 | 4.57 | 2.69 | 4.22 | −3.05 | −6.83 |
| EPS (₹) | −124 | −220 | −116 | 1.9 | 0.14 | 0.53 | 2.04 | 1.71 | 3.63 | 2.14 | 3.35 | −2.42 | −5.43 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 12.51 | 12.53 | 12.53 | 12.54 | 12.59 | 12.59 | 12.59 | 12.6 | 12.6 | 12.6 | 12.6 | 12.6 |
| Reserves | 566 | 325 | 21.5 | 704 | 431 | 21.15 | 83.35 | 17.36 | 9.99 | 10.25 | 11.46 | 7.79 |
| Borrowings | 12.59 | 13.37 | 12.87 | 5.22 | 4.29 | 3.64 | 2.98 | 3.06 | 1.42 | 1.05 | 1.41 | 23.5 |
| Other Liabilities | 7.43 | 6.91 | 5.55 | 288 | 160 | 14.28 | 16.74 | 12.25 | 13.66 | 11.79 | 14.06 | 29.03 |
| Total Liabilities | 598 | 358 | 52.45 | 1,009 | 608 | 51.66 | 116 | 45.27 | 37.67 | 35.69 | 39.53 | 72.92 |
| Fixed Assets | 3.79 | 3.1 | 11.83 | 10.74 | 10.19 | 10.31 | 9.82 | 10.99 | 10.39 | 9.57 | 9.49 | 34.96 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 573 | 333 | 20.32 | 987 | 586 | 26.59 | 91.89 | 18.09 | 7 | 4.81 | 2.17 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 21.58 | 22.12 | 20.3 | 11.4 | 11.38 | 14.76 | 13.95 | 16.19 | 20.28 | 21.31 | 27.87 | 37.96 |
| Total Assets | 598 | 358 | 52.45 | 1,009 | 608 | 51.66 | 116 | 45.27 | 37.67 | 35.69 | 39.53 | 72.92 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | −3.64 | −1.25 | 1.25 | 9.89 | 2.68 | −2.61 | 1.67 | −0.11 | 2.19 | −3.42 | −0.64 | −4.48 |
| Investing | 1.23 | 1.69 | 0.95 | 0.63 | 0.64 | −10.84 | 0.88 | 1.19 | 2.61 | 3.46 | 1.18 | 0.64 |
| Financing | 1.1 | −0.7 | −1.12 | −7.87 | −1.28 | 8.36 | −2.12 | −2.09 | −1.29 | −0.5 | −0.89 | 6.08 |
| Net Cash Flow | −1.31 | −0.27 | 1.09 | 2.66 | 2.04 | −5.09 | 0.43 | −1.01 | 3.51 | −0.46 | −0.36 | 2.24 |
| Free Cash Flow | −3.68 | −1.44 | 1.24 | 9.71 | 2.53 | −2.61 | 1.66 | −0.11 | 1.54 | −3.42 | −0.67 | −5.74 |
| CFO/OP | 189 | −345 | 2,257 | 4,686 | 1,215 | −139 | 97 | 15 | 118 | −103 | 7 | 336 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 95.26 | 126 | 103 | 116 | 97.31 | 194 | 187 | 189 | 185 | 187 | 249 | 170 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 95.26 | 126 | 103 | 116 | 97.31 | 194 | 187 | 189 | 185 | 187 | 249 | 170 |
| Working Capital Days | −105 | −111 | −160 | 38.92 | −9.35 | −277 | −312 | −279 | −221 | −75.63 | 17.87 | −9.2 |
| ROCE % | −0.58% | 0.09% | 0.12% | 0.87% | 0.12% | 0.91% | 5.06% | 4.7% | 19.46% | 15.78% | 20.13% | −0.4% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view HandsOn Global Management (HGM) insights
59 extracted metrics across FY12–FY27.
Documents
- 14 Aug 2026
- 30 May 2026
- 14 Feb 2026
- General announcements 7 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about HandsOn Global Management (HGM)
What does Handson Global Management (HGM) Ltd do?
Where is Handson Global Management (HGM) Ltd (HGM) listed?
Which sector does Handson Global Management (HGM) Ltd belong to?
What is the 52-week high and low of Handson Global Management (HGM) Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Handson Global Management (HGM) Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 1989, Handson Global Management Ltd is in the business of providing Software and IT enabled services
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/HGM.md for Handson Global Management (HGM) Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.