Future Lifestyle Fashions
- P/E
- Not meaningful: loss-making over the last twelve months
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapRetailConsumer ServicesPrice-based figures as of · TTM
- ROCE
- −72.60%
- Debt to Equity
- Not meaningful: shareholders’ equity is negative
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹107.10
- Book Value
- −₹100.43
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- Not meaningful: loss-making over the last twelve months
- P/B
- Not meaningful: book value is negative
- ROE
- Not meaningful: shareholders’ equity is negative
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- −₹522 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹1.92
- 52W Low
- ₹0.71
- Volume
- 0
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 84/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 44
- Weak
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 74
- Strong
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 20
- Poor
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 1
- Poor
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 4
- Poor
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 41
- Weak
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
2- Company has reduced debt.
- Debtor days have improved from 37.8 to 25.7 days.
Weaknesses
4- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -5.12% over past five years.
- Contingent liabilities of Rs.1,208 Cr.
- Company's cost of borrowing seems high
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Strong Bearish | 13 | 4 | 2 |
| Oscillators | Bearish | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 10 | 0 | 0 |
Oscillators
Bearish
Overall
Strong Bearish
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 24.97
- Bullish
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −0.08
- Bearish
- SMA (50)
- 1.03
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 1.27
- Bearish
As of
Growth Rate
Annual windows: The latest annual results are more than two years old, so no annual growth is shown.
Trailing twelve months: The latest quarterly results are more than a year old.
Quarterly Results
₹ CrResults for the period ended Dec 2022 were due by 14 Feb 2023 and are not in this table yet.
| Particulars | Sep 2019 | Dec 2019 | Mar 2020 | Jun 2020 | Sep 2020 | Dec 2020 | Mar 2021 | Jun 2021 | Sep 2021 | Dec 2021 | Mar 2022 | Jun 2022 | Sep 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1,572 | 1,742 | 1,443 | 85.82 | 409 | 950 | 832 | 298 | 833 | 1,255 | 607 | 273 | 178 |
| Expenses | 1,314 | 1,421 | 1,295 | 196 | 461 | 908 | 755 | 397 | 814 | 1,138 | 1,255 | 275 | 196 |
| Operating Profit | 257 | 321 | 148 | −110 | −52.19 | 42.51 | 76.95 | −98.62 | 19.01 | 117 | −648 | −2.05 | −18.31 |
| OPM % | 16.38% | 18.43% | 10.26% | −128.05% | −12.75% | 4.47% | 9.25% | −33.1% | 2.28% | 9.34% | −106.66% | −0.75% | −10.31% |
| Other Income | 11.44 | 11.06 | −46.84 | 10.56 | 14.8 | 13.18 | 11.82 | 11.18 | 2.57 | 14.92 | −959 | 27.87 | 154 |
| Interest | 74.77 | 66.35 | 93.08 | 82.06 | 86.82 | 88.1 | 92.7 | 99.12 | 75.07 | 82.96 | 64.4 | 61.45 | 53.34 |
| Depreciation | 173 | 179 | 192 | 171 | 138 | 144 | 145 | 167 | 166 | 161 | 119 | 100 | 90.04 |
| PBT | 20.9 | 87.1 | −183 | −353 | −263 | −176 | −149 | −354 | −219 | −112 | −1,791 | −136 | −7.53 |
| Tax % | 43.21% | 32.03% | −18.96% | 0.05% | −1.8% | −1.41% | 0.01% | −1.64% | −4.59% | −0.41% | 4.99% | 0% | 0% |
| Net Profit | 11.87 | 59.2 | −149 | −353 | −258 | −174 | −149 | −348 | −209 | −112 | −1,880 | −136 | −7.53 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.59 | 2.94 | −7.37 | −17.49 | −12.78 | −8.6 | −7.38 | −17.25 | −10.37 | −5.53 | −93.17 | −6.74 | −0.37 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 3,893 | 4,912 | 5,728 | 6,297 | 2,277 | 2,994 | 2,313 |
| Expenses | 3,555 | 4,477 | 5,174 | 5,270 | 2,256 | 3,557 | 2,864 |
| Operating Profit | 338 | 436 | 554 | 1,027 | 21 | −563 | −551 |
| OPM % | 9% | 9% | 10% | 16% | 0.9% | −19% | −24% |
| Other Income | 85 | 12 | 10 | −55 | 9 | −942 | −762 |
| Interest | 123 | 108 | 117 | 306 | 350 | 322 | 262 |
| Depreciation | 89 | 154 | 207 | 702 | 598 | 613 | 471 |
| PBT | 210 | 186 | 240 | −36 | −918 | −2,440 | −2,046 |
| Tax % | 49% | 32% | 19% | 50% | −1% | 3% | — |
| Net Profit | 76 | 126 | 189 | −53 | −933 | −2,549 | −2,135 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.01 | 6.62 | 9.71 | −2.63 | −46.26 | −126 | −106 |
| Div. Payout % | 20% | 18% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Sep 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 38 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 |
| Reserves | 1,345 | 1,492 | 1,788 | 1,597 | 661 | −1,922 | −2,067 |
| Borrowings | 682 | 783 | 904 | 2,757 | 2,954 | 2,169 | 1,610 |
| Other Liabilities | 1,543 | 1,485 | 2,330 | 2,904 | 2,571 | 4,175 | 4,186 |
| Total Liabilities | 3,608 | 3,798 | 5,061 | 7,298 | 6,227 | 4,463 | 3,769 |
| Fixed Assets | 740 | 924 | 1,274 | 2,675 | 2,330 | 668 | 422 |
| CWIP | 190 | 290 | 158 | 178 | 61 | 59 | 59 |
| Investments | 216 | 217 | 349 | 345 | 323 | 32 | 32 |
| Other Assets | 2,462 | 2,366 | 3,280 | 4,099 | 3,513 | 3,705 | 3,256 |
| Total Assets | 3,608 | 3,798 | 5,061 | 7,298 | 6,227 | 4,463 | 3,769 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 676 | 508 | 562 | 791 | 303 | 683 |
| Investing | −245 | −488 | −628 | −872 | −13 | 26 |
| Financing | −428 | 0 | 146 | −23 | −258 | −697 |
| Net Cash Flow | 3 | 21 | 80 | −104 | 32 | 12 |
| Free Cash Flow | 402 | 47 | 131 | 308 | 235 | 673 |
| CFO/OP | 203 | 127 | 110 | 80 | 1,440 | −122 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 28 | 23 | 25 | 22 | 66 | 26 |
| Inventory Days | 222 | 190 | 201 | 219 | 439 | 224 |
| Days Payable | 181 | 140 | 178 | 209 | 464 | 411 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 70 | 72 | 48 | 32 | 41 | −160 |
| Working Capital Days | 19 | 32 | 22 | −43 | −57 | −176 |
| ROCE % | — | 14% | 15% | 11% | −13% | −73% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Future Lifestyle Fashions insights
64 extracted metrics across FY13–FY23.
Documents
- 26 Jun 2026
- 4 Nov 2025
- 27 Jun 2025
- 4 Nov 2024
- 5 Sep 2024
- General announcements 7 Jul 2026
- General announcements 8 Jun 2026
- General announcements 1 Jun 2026
- General announcements 30 Apr 2026
- General announcements 17 Apr 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Future Lifestyle Fashions
What does Future Lifestyle Fashions Ltd do?
Where is Future Lifestyle Fashions Ltd (FLFL) listed?
Which sector does Future Lifestyle Fashions Ltd belong to?
What is the 52-week high and low of Future Lifestyle Fashions Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2012, Future Lifestyle Fashions Ltd is in the business of apparel retailing.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/FLFL.md for Future Lifestyle Fashions Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.