Enviro Infra Engineers
- P/E
- 17.42
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapOther UtilitiesUtilitiesPrice-based figures as of · EPS basis: Consolidated · TTM
- ROCE
- 20.20%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.34
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹10.31
- Book Value
- ₹68.66
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- 17.42
- P/B
- 2.62
- ROE
- 16.80%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- ₹319 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹250.45
- 52W Low
- ₹134.71
- Volume
- 0
Peer Comparison
Utilities › Water Supply & Management
| ₹1,854.60 | 29.26 | ₹11,480 Cr | 4.51 | 0.28% | 15.90% | 21.30% | ₹4,097 Cr | ₹394 Cr | |
| ₹313.95 | 46.93 | ₹4,372 Cr | 3.44 | 0.37% | 12.00% | 14.20% | ₹3,032 Cr | ₹98 Cr | |
| ₹179.55 | 17.42 | ₹3,055 Cr | 2.62 | 0.00% | 16.80% | 20.20% | ₹1,264 Cr | ₹191 Cr | |
| ₹540.20 | 37.26 | ₹2,070 Cr | 5.86 | 0.00% | — | — | ₹325 Cr | ₹44 Cr | |
| ₹270.60 | — | ₹697 Cr | — | 0.00% | — | 15.40% | ₹2,922 Cr | −₹7 Cr | |
| ₹240.29 | 11.99 | ₹624 Cr | 1.40 | 1.11% | 13.30% | 18.40% | ₹242 Cr | ₹53 Cr | |
| ₹241.05 | — | ₹317 Cr | 5.02 | 0.00% | 31.10% | 41.40% | — | — | |
| Median 7 companies | ₹270.60 | 29.26 | ₹2,070 Cr | 3.98 | 0.00% | 15.90% | 19.30% | ₹2,093 Cr | ₹75 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 100/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 52
- Average
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 49
- Average
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 49
- Average
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 76
- Strong
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 35
- Poor
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 53
- Average
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
2- Company has delivered good profit growth of 85.0% CAGR over last 5 years
- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 24.0%
Weaknesses
2- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Working capital days have increased from 83.2 days to 137 days
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Bearish | 8 | 5 | 6 |
| Oscillators | Neutral | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 6 | 0 | 4 |
Oscillators
Neutral
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 51.47
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −6.17
- Bullish
- SMA (50)
- 188.19
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 190.48
- Bearish
As of
Analyst Rating
1 of 1 analyst rates Buy, 0 Hold, 0 Sell.
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025; TTM: four quarters to Jun 2026 against Jun 2025.
Revenue
| 5Y | +56.01% |
|---|---|
| 3Y | +50.23% |
| 1Y | +7.50% |
| TTM | +15.45% |
Net profit
| 5Y | +83.65% |
|---|---|
| 3Y | +50.64% |
| 1Y | +6.21% |
| TTM | +1.06% |
Operating cash flow
| 5Y | Turned negative |
|---|---|
| 3Y | Turned negative |
| 1Y | Outflow widened by ₹4 Cr |
| TTM | — |
TTM: Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Operating margin· change in pp
| 5Y | +12.07 pp |
|---|---|
| 3Y | −0.09 pp |
| 1Y | −0.97 pp |
| TTM | −2.07 pp |
Revenue by year
| Mar 2020 | ₹108 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2021 | ₹124 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹224 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹338 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹729 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹1,066 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1,146 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2020 | ₹5.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2021 | ₹9.00 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹35.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹55.00 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹106 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹177 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹188 Cr |
Analyst Forecasts
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 120 | 150 | 300 | 205 | 213 | 247 | 393 | 241 | 227 | 250 | 427 | 359 |
| Expenses | 97 | 122 | 214 | 154 | 157 | 194 | 293 | 177 | 162 | 182 | 347 | 283 |
| Operating Profit | 22 | 28 | 86 | 51 | 56 | 54 | 99 | 64 | 65 | 68 | 80 | 76 |
| OPM % | 19% | 18% | 29% | 25% | 26% | 22% | 25% | 27% | 29% | 27% | 19% | 21% |
| Other Income | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 11.59 | 6 |
| Interest | 5 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 14 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
| PBT | 17 | 24 | 78 | 43 | 50 | 48 | 99 | 57 | 63 | 58 | 71 | 59 |
| Tax % | 29% | 28% | 27% | 30% | 27% | 24% | 25% | 26% | 22% | 28% | 24% | 23% |
| Net Profit | 12 | 17 | 57 | 30 | 36 | 37 | 74 | 42 | 50 | 42 | 54 | 45 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.64 | 6.54 | 4.21 | 2.25 | 2.6 | 2.09 | 4.17 | 2.39 | 2.78 | 2.3 | 2.96 | 2.27 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 108 | 124 | 224 | 338 | 729 | 1,066 | 1,146 | 1,264 |
| Expenses | 98 | 110 | 174 | 256 | 562 | 798 | 869 | 976 |
| Operating Profit | 10 | 15 | 50 | 82 | 166 | 268 | 277 | 288 |
| OPM % | 9% | 12% | 22% | 24% | 23% | 25% | 24% | 23% |
| Other Income | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 34 | 36 |
| Interest | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 37 | 36 | 43 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 25 | 30 |
| PBT | 7 | 12 | 46 | 75 | 147 | 241 | 250 | 251 |
| Tax % | 27% | 26% | 25% | 26% | 28% | 26% | 25% | — |
| Net Profit | 5 | 9 | 35 | 55 | 106 | 177 | 188 | 191 |
| EPS (₹) | 21.35 | 35.29 | 142 | 21.46 | 7.92 | 10.04 | 10.42 | 10.31 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 2 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 137 | 176 | 176 |
| Reserves | 26 | 35 | 69 | 101 | 155 | 819 | 1,057 |
| Borrowings | 26 | 30 | 17 | 65 | 234 | 234 | 422 |
| Other Liabilities | 56 | 45 | 59 | 157 | 235 | 270 | 387 |
| Total Liabilities | 111 | 112 | 148 | 348 | 761 | 1,498 | 2,042 |
| Fixed Assets | 8 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 47 | 70 | 255 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 114 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 67 |
| Other Assets | 103 | 104 | 137 | 329 | 713 | 1,419 | 1,606 |
| Total Assets | 111 | 112 | 148 | 348 | 761 | 1,498 | 2,042 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | −2 | 5 | 42 | 101 | −102 | −59 | −63 |
| Investing | −1 | −3 | −26 | −141 | −106 | −263 | −122 |
| Financing | 1 | −1 | −16 | 42 | 207 | 483 | 75 |
| Net Cash Flow | −2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 162 | −110 |
| Free Cash Flow | −4 | 4 | 38 | 90 | −135 | −105 | −245 |
| CFO/OP | −1 | 52 | 94 | 153 | −47 | 5 | 0 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 200 | 150 | 64 | 61 | 52 | 70 | 53 |
| Inventory Days | 14 | 24 | 34 | 20 | 32 | 28 | 23 |
| Days Payable | 292 | 249 | 145 | 197 | 146 | 112 | 163 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | −78 | −75 | −46 | −117 | −62 | −13 | −88 |
| Working Capital Days | 22 | 44 | 34 | −22 | 24 | 89 | 137 |
| ROCE % | — | 25% | 64% | 59% | 47% | 32% | 20% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Enviro Infra Engineers insights
59 extracted metrics across FY20–FY27.
Documents
- Q1 FY27 concall · Aug 2026Transcript PPT Recording
- Concall · Jun 2026Transcript PPT Recording
- Concall · Apr 2026PPT
- Q3 FY26 concall · Feb 2026Transcript PPT Recording
- 11 Aug 2026
- 28 May 2026
- 11 Aug 2025
- 7 Aug 2026
- 8 May 2026
- 28 Jul 2025
- 17 Jun 2025
- 19 Mar 2024
- General announcements 30 Oct 2026
- General announcements 15 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Enviro Infra Engineers
What does Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd do?
Where is Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd (EIEL) listed?
Which sector does Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd belong to?
What is the PE ratio of Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd?
Company Information
Established in 2009, Enviro Infra Engineers is engaged in the design, construction, operation, and maintenance of water and Waste-Water Treatment Plants (WWTPs) and water supply projects (WSSPs) for government agencies/entities.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/EIEL.md for Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.