Delaplex
Key Fundamentals
SMEIT - SoftwareInformation TechnologyPrice-based figures as of · TTM
- ROCE
- 20.10%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.00
- EPS (TTM)
- —
- Book Value
- ₹98.77
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- —
- P/B
- 1.31
- ROE
- 15.70%
- Dividend Yield
- 2.18%
- EBITDA
- ₹17.10 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹180.05
- 52W Low
- ₹80.00
- Day Range
- ₹119.85 – ₹128.95
- Volume
- 7,200
Peer Comparison
Information Technology › Computer Software & Consulting › Computers - Software & Consulting
| ₹2,436.00 | 17.08 | ₹8,98,480 Cr | 7.40 | 0.96% | 51.80% | 63.00% | ₹2,83,248 Cr | ₹51,858 Cr | |
| ₹1,128.20 | 14.88 | ₹4,63,085 Cr | 4.86 | 2.26% | 31.90% | 40.00% | ₹1,89,336 Cr | ₹30,788 Cr | |
| ₹1,405.00 | 21.88 | ₹3,89,601 Cr | 5.01 | 3.34% | 23.80% | 30.40% | ₹1,34,374 Cr | ₹17,434 Cr | |
| ₹194.55 | 15.21 | ₹1,94,390 Cr | 2.44 | 1.01% | 15.50% | 17.80% | ₹94,968 Cr | ₹13,285 Cr | |
| ₹1,783.00 | 34.02 | ₹1,76,066 Cr | 5.88 | 0.84% | 17.50% | 23.10% | ₹59,176 Cr | ₹5,163 Cr | |
| ₹4,204.90 | 23.84 | ₹1,26,067 Cr | 4.82 | 0.59% | 23.10% | 29.60% | ₹44,075 Cr | ₹5,197 Cr | |
| ₹6,065.00 | 49.64 | ₹96,188 Cr | 7.82 | 0.66% | 27.20% | 34.40% | ₹15,718 Cr | ₹1,922 Cr | |
| ₹128.95 | — | ₹114 Cr | 1.31 | 2.18% | 15.70% | 20.10% | — | — | |
| Median 8 companies | ₹1,594.00 | 21.88 | ₹1,85,228 Cr | 4.94 | 0.99% | 23.45% | 30.00% | ₹94,968 Cr | ₹13,285 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Insufficient data
Not enough numeric coverage across the required pillars to publish a Tapetide Score for this stock.
Coverage 57%
Key Insights
Strengths
1- Company is almost debt free.
Weaknesses
1- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Bullish | 6 | 4 | 9 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bullish | 4 | 0 | 6 |
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Bullish
Moving Averages
Strong Bullish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 51.94
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- 6.67
- Bearish
- SMA (50)
- 111.06
- Bullish
- SMA (200)
- 107.94
- Bullish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025.
Revenue
| 1Y | +1.47% |
|---|
Net profit
| 1Y | +8.33% |
|---|
Operating cash flow
| 1Y | +75.00% |
|---|
Operating margin· change in pp
| 1Y | −0.28 pp |
|---|
Trailing twelve months: Results are not reported for each of the last eight quarters, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Revenue by year
| Mar 2025 | ₹68.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | ₹69.00 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2025 | ₹12.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | ₹13.00 Cr |
Half-yearly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 36 | 32 | 37 | 32 |
| Expenses | 29 | 25 | 30 | 26 |
| Operating Profit | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
| OPM % | 19% | 21% | 20% | 18% |
| Other Income | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 |
| Tax % | 20% | 25% | 19% | 23% |
| Net Profit | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.87 | 6.37 | 7.93 | 6.17 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Sales | 68 | 69 |
| Expenses | 54 | 56 |
| Operating Profit | 13 | 13 |
| OPM % | 20% | 19% |
| Other Income | 3 | 4 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 |
| PBT | 16 | 16 |
| Tax % | 22% | 21% |
| Net Profit | 12 | 13 |
| EPS (₹) | 13.39 | 14.09 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 9 | 9 |
| Reserves | 65 | 81 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities | 4 | 3 |
| Total Liabilities | 78 | 93 |
| Fixed Assets | 15 | 22 |
| CWIP | 0 | 1 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 63 | 69 |
| Total Assets | 78 | 93 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Operating | 8 | 14 |
| Investing | −13 | −11 |
| Financing | −3 | 0 |
| Net Cash Flow | −7 | 2 |
| Free Cash Flow | −7 | 5 |
| CFO/EBITDA | 86 | 134 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 145 | 120 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 145 | 120 |
| Working Capital Days | 227 | 212 |
| ROCE % | — | 20% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Delaplex insights
55 extracted metrics across FY21–FY26.
Documents
- 14 Oct 2026
- 14 Oct 2026
- 26 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Delaplex
What does Delaplex Ltd do?
Where is Delaplex Ltd (DELAPLEX) listed?
Which sector does Delaplex Ltd belong to?
What is the 52-week high and low of Delaplex Ltd?
Does Delaplex Ltd pay dividends?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Delaplex Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2004, Delaplex Ltd specializes in software development services, supply chain consultancy services and technology services
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/DELAPLEX.md for Delaplex Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.