Cash Ur Drive Marketing
Key Fundamentals
SMEMediaMedia Entertainment & PublicationPrice-based figures as of · TTM
- ROCE
- 37.60%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.01
- EPS (TTM)
- —
- Book Value
- ₹77.71
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- —
- P/B
- 1.23
- ROE
- 26.90%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- ₹39.30 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹191.00
- 52W Low
- ₹80.10
- Day Range
- ₹95.00 – ₹102.00
- Volume
- 1,67,000
Peer Comparison
Consumer Discretionary › Media › Advertising Agencies › Advertising & Media Agencies
| ₹221.65 | 16.13 | ₹1,170 Cr | 3.68 | 0.23% | 27.60% | 25.10% | ₹591 Cr | ₹74 Cr | |
| ₹342.00 | 29.48 | ₹744 Cr | 4.07 | 0.15% | 13.80% | 18.70% | ₹162 Cr | ₹16 Cr | |
| ₹490.50 | — | ₹603 Cr | 6.74 | 0.00% | 80.60% | 110.00% | — | — | |
| ₹79.58 | 17.68 | ₹401 Cr | 1.52 | 2.55% | 9.48% | 12.30% | ₹347 Cr | ₹23 Cr | |
| ₹31.62 | 10.17 | ₹255 Cr | 1.16 | 0.33% | 12.40% | 14.20% | ₹303 Cr | ₹27 Cr | |
| ₹111.35 | 25.31 | ₹247 Cr | 2.15 | 0.00% | 24.20% | 28.50% | ₹97 Cr | ₹13 Cr | |
| ₹95.80 | — | ₹172 Cr | 1.23 | 0.00% | 26.90% | 37.60% | — | — | |
| Median 7 companies | ₹111.35 | 17.68 | ₹401 Cr | 2.15 | 0.15% | 24.20% | 25.10% | ₹303 Cr | ₹23 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 81/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 55
- Good
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 38
- Weak
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 82
- Strong
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 72
- Strong
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 14
- Poor
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 27
- Poor
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
3- Company is almost debt free.
- Stock is trading at 1.17 times its book value
- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 32.0%
Weaknesses
2- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Working capital days have increased from 24.5 days to 112 days
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Bearish | 8 | 5 | 6 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 1 | 5 | 3 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 7 | 0 | 3 |
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 47.39
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −2.13
- Bullish
- SMA (50)
- 100.48
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 126.78
- Bearish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025.
Revenue
| 3Y | +31.63% |
|---|---|
| 1Y | +34.53% |
Net profit
| 3Y | +79.67% |
|---|---|
| 1Y | +61.11% |
Operating cash flow
| 3Y | Turned negative |
|---|---|
| 1Y | Outflow narrowed by ₹5 Cr |
Operating margin· change in pp
| 3Y | +10.86 pp |
|---|---|
| 1Y | +3.07 pp |
Trailing twelve months: Results are not reported for each of the last eight quarters, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Revenue by year
| Mar 2022 | ₹82.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | ₹82.00 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹94.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹139 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹187 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2022 | ₹3.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | ₹5.00 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹9.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹18.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹29.00 Cr |
Half-yearly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 64 | 76 | 78 | 109 |
| Expenses | 53 | 65 | 64 | 89 |
| Operating Profit | 10 | 11 | 14 | 20 |
| OPM % | 16% | 14% | 17% | 18% |
| Other Income | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | 11 | 13 | 15 | 24 |
| Tax % | 26% | 24% | 25% | 24% |
| Net Profit | 8 | 10 | 11 | 19 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.92 | 7.22 | 6.17 | 10.5 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 82 | 82 | 94 | 139 | 187 |
| Expenses | 80 | 76 | 85 | 118 | 153 |
| Operating Profit | 1 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 34 |
| OPM % | 1.6% | 8% | 9% | 15% | 18% |
| Other Income | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | 5 | 7 | 12 | 24 | 39 |
| Tax % | 28% | 31% | 24% | 25% | 25% |
| Net Profit | 3 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 29 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.88 | 4.18 | 7.68 | 13.52 | 16.66 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.1 | 6 | 13 | 18 |
| Reserves | 14 | 19 | 18 | 41 | 119 |
| Borrowings | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Other Liabilities | 37 | 54 | 69 | 40 | 65 |
| Total Liabilities | 52 | 78 | 93 | 95 | 203 |
| Fixed Assets | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Investments | 6 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 31 |
| Other Assets | 45 | 71 | 68 | 69 | 163 |
| Total Assets | 52 | 78 | 93 | 95 | 203 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | −9 | 3 | 24 | −25 | −20 |
| Investing | −1 | 0 | −6 | −10 | −9 |
| Financing | 0 | 0 | −5 | 14 | 53 |
| Net Cash Flow | −10 | 3 | 13 | −20 | 25 |
| Free Cash Flow | −9 | 3 | 23 | −26 | −26 |
| CFO/EBITDA | −571 | 84 | 324 | −101 | −27 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 51 | 150 | 140 | 97 | 146 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 51 | 150 | 140 | 97 | 146 |
| Working Capital Days | −7 | −2 | −71 | 33 | 112 |
| ROCE % | — | 37% | 46% | 57% | 38% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Cash Ur Drive Marketing insights
56 extracted metrics across FY22–FY26.
Documents
- Concall · Jun 2026Transcript PPT
- Concall · Nov 2025Transcript PPT Recording
- 15 Oct 2026
- 3 Oct 2026
- 30 Sep 2026
- 25 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Cash Ur Drive Marketing
What does Cash UR Drive Marketing Limited do?
Where is Cash UR Drive Marketing Limited (CUDML) listed?
Which sector does Cash UR Drive Marketing Limited belong to?
What is the 52-week high and low of Cash UR Drive Marketing Limited?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Cash UR Drive Marketing Limited?
Company Information
Incorporated in July 2009, Cash Ur Drive Marketing Limited specializes in outdoor advertising, focusing on vehicle wrap advertising as mobile billboards.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/CUDML.md for Cash UR Drive Marketing Limited: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.