63 Moons Technologies
- P/E
- Not meaningful: loss-making over the last twelve months
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapIT - SoftwareInformation TechnologyPrice-based figures as of · EPS basis: Consolidated · TTM
- ROCE
- −3.70%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.00
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹14.15
- Book Value
- ₹770.82
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- Not meaningful: loss-making over the last twelve months
- P/B
- 1.20
- ROE
- −1.98%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.22%
- EBITDA
- −₹98.80 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹981.85
- 52W Low
- ₹467.00
- Volume
- 0
Peer Comparison
Information Technology › Computer Software & Consulting › Computers - Software & Consulting
| ₹2,436.00 | 17.08 | ₹8,98,480 Cr | 7.40 | 0.96% | 51.80% | 63.00% | ₹2,83,248 Cr | ₹51,858 Cr | |
| ₹1,128.20 | 14.88 | ₹4,63,085 Cr | 4.86 | 2.26% | 31.90% | 40.00% | ₹1,89,336 Cr | ₹30,788 Cr | |
| ₹1,405.00 | 21.88 | ₹3,89,601 Cr | 5.01 | 3.34% | 23.80% | 30.40% | ₹1,34,374 Cr | ₹17,434 Cr | |
| ₹194.55 | 15.21 | ₹1,94,390 Cr | 2.44 | 1.01% | 15.50% | 17.80% | ₹94,968 Cr | ₹13,285 Cr | |
| ₹1,783.00 | 34.02 | ₹1,76,066 Cr | 5.88 | 0.84% | 17.50% | 23.10% | ₹59,176 Cr | ₹5,163 Cr | |
| ₹4,204.90 | 23.84 | ₹1,26,067 Cr | 4.82 | 0.59% | 23.10% | 29.60% | ₹44,075 Cr | ₹5,197 Cr | |
| ₹6,065.00 | 49.64 | ₹96,188 Cr | 7.82 | 0.66% | 27.20% | 34.40% | ₹15,718 Cr | ₹1,922 Cr | |
| ₹925.95 | — | ₹4,207 Cr | 1.20 | 0.22% | −1.98% | −3.70% | ₹318 Cr | −₹100 Cr | |
| Median 8 companies | ₹1,594.00 | 21.88 | ₹1,85,228 Cr | 4.94 | 0.90% | 23.45% | 30.00% | ₹77,072 Cr | ₹9,241 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 91/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 7
- Poor
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 49
- Average
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 99
- Strong
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 54
- Average
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 89
- Strong
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 70
- Strong
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
2- Company is almost debt free.
- Stock is trading at 1.19 times its book value
Weaknesses
5- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of 5.72% over past five years.
- Company has a low return on equity of 1.01% over last 3 years.
- Debtor days have increased from 50.2 to 114 days.
- Company's cost of borrowing seems high
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Strong Bullish | 0 | 6 | 13 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bullish | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Strong Bullish
Moving Averages
Strong Bullish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 58.19
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- 26.53
- Bullish
- SMA (50)
- 854.44
- Bullish
- SMA (200)
- 713.47
- Bullish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 10Y, 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025; TTM: four quarters to Jun 2026 against Jun 2025.
Revenue
| 10Y | +0.34% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +5.79% |
| 3Y | −9.92% |
| 1Y | +351.06% |
| TTM | +383.33% |
Net profit
| 10Y | Turned to loss |
|---|---|
| 5Y | Loss narrowed by ₹9 Cr |
| 3Y | Loss widened by ₹27 Cr |
| 1Y | Loss widened by ₹7 Cr |
| TTM | Loss widened by ₹61 Cr |
Operating cash flow
| 10Y | Outflow widened by ₹134 Cr |
|---|---|
| 5Y | Outflow widened by ₹257 Cr |
| 3Y | Turned negative |
| 1Y | Outflow widened by ₹150 Cr |
| TTM | — |
TTM: Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Operating margin· change in pp
| 10Y | −11.07 pp |
|---|---|
| 5Y | −80.52 pp |
| 3Y | −123.71 pp |
| 1Y | +373.36 pp |
| TTM | +266.88 pp |
Revenue by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹218 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹322 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹261 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹212 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹160 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹160 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹290 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹369 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹47.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹212 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹23.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹12.00 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | −₹35.00 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | −₹46.00 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | −₹63.00 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | −₹56.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | −₹27.00 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹210 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | −₹47.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | −₹54.00 Cr |
AI Analysis — Bull vs Bear
63 Moons Technologies Ltd trades at a market cap of Rs 3,013 Cr with a negative PE of -56.3 and a price-to-book of 0.85x, reflecting persistent losses. The company reported a TTM sales growth of 352% but remains unprofitable with a 3-year average ROE of just 1% and deteriorating working capital efficiency.
- Company is almost debt free, providing balance sheet flexibility and reducing financial risk in a challenging operating environment
- TTM sales growth of 352% indicates a significant revenue recovery or new revenue stream coming online
- 5-year stock CAGR of 49% demonstrates strong long-term price appreciation despite operational challenges
- 10-year stock CAGR of 22% shows the company has created meaningful shareholder value over the longer term
- 5-year compounded sales growth of 6% shows the company has maintained revenue stability through a turbulent period
- 10-year compounded profit growth of 5% indicates the company has managed to generate some profit growth over the very long term despite near-term losses
- Negative PE ratio of -56.3 confirms the company is currently loss-making, with last year ROE at -2%
- Debtor days have increased from 50.2 to 114 days, signaling deteriorating receivables collection and potential credit quality issues
- Working capital days have surged from 524 to 759 days, indicating severely stretched operational cash cycles
- 3-year compounded sales decline of -10% shows underlying revenue erosion beyond the TTM spike
- 3-year average ROE of just 1% and 5-year average ROE of 0% reflect chronic inability to generate meaningful returns on equity
- Poor 5-year sales growth of 5.72% demonstrates limited business traction over a medium-term horizon
- Company has low interest coverage ratio despite being nearly debt free, suggesting operating profits are negligible or negative
- Stock has declined 35% over the past 1 year, reflecting significant loss of market confidence in near-term prospects
This is AI-generated analysis, not financial advice. Do your own due diligence.
AI News Digest
TL;DR: 63 Moons Technologies secured shareholder approval for board continuity and a related party transaction with India Gold Metaverse Private Limited. No negative developments surfaced in the period. With limited news flow, the near-term outlook depends on whether the metaverse-linked transaction translates into meaningful revenue or remains a governance formality.
- Director re-appointments approved Jun 22
Shareholders approved re-appointment of Devendra Agrawal and Rajendran Soundaram as directors via postal ballot, ensuring board continuity.
- Related party transaction cleared Jun 22
Postal ballot also approved a related party transaction with India Gold Metaverse Private Limited, signaling expansion into digital asset-related ventures.
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 115 | 159 | 135 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 30 | 21 | 27 | 134 | 137 |
| Expenses | 89 | 91 | 72 | 78 | 67 | 69 | 73 | 75 | 85 | 107 | 91 | 210 | 209 |
| Operating Profit | 26 | 68 | 63 | −68 | −55 | −60 | −61 | −62 | −55 | −87 | −64 | −76 | −72 |
| OPM % | 23% | 43% | 47% | −707% | −477% | −610% | −520% | −454% | −180% | −423% | −237% | −57% | −52% |
| Other Income | 33 | 36 | 43 | 41 | 51 | 42 | 44 | 83 | 64 | 55 | 41 | 119 | 35 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7.51 | 8.16 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
| PBT | 51 | 96 | 99 | −34 | −11 | −26 | −25 | 14 | 1 | −41 | −31 | 34 | −46 |
| Tax % | 24% | 17% | 9% | −110% | 1% | −5% | −7% | 27% | 216% | 10% | 2% | 25% | 3% |
| Net Profit | 37 | 79 | 89 | 4 | −11 | −24 | −23 | 11 | −3 | −45 | −32 | 25 | −48 |
| EPS (₹) | 8.54 | 17.88 | 20.12 | 1.74 | −1.86 | −4.1 | −3.62 | 2.39 | 0.67 | −6.13 | −4.29 | 4.88 | −8.61 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 210 | 205 | 218 | 322 | 261 | 212 | 160 | 160 | 290 | 369 | 47 | 212 | 318 |
| Expenses | 473 | 454 | 376 | 396 | 455 | 361 | 244 | 277 | 317 | 285 | 285 | 493 | 617 |
| Operating Profit | −263 | −250 | −158 | −74 | −194 | −150 | −84 | −117 | −27 | 84 | −238 | −282 | −299 |
| OPM % | −126% | −122% | −73% | −23% | −74% | −71% | −52% | −73% | −9% | 23% | −509% | −133% | −94% |
| Other Income | 828 | 765 | 274 | 179 | 200 | 135 | 41 | 56 | 70 | 155 | 221 | 279 | 250 |
| Interest | 26 | 43 | 23 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 45 | 41 | 33 | 30 | 26 | 25 | 19 | 12 | 23 | 28 | 29 | 33 | 34 |
| PBT | 493 | 432 | 61 | 65 | −24 | −40 | −62 | −74 | 20 | 211 | −48 | −37 | −85 |
| Tax % | 13% | 24% | 62% | 82% | 47% | 17% | 3% | 1% | 212% | −1% | 2% | 44% | — |
| Net Profit | 426 | 328 | 23 | 12 | −35 | −46 | −63 | −56 | −27 | 210 | −47 | −54 | −99 |
| EPS (₹) | 92.61 | 71.08 | 5.02 | 2.62 | −7.65 | −9.99 | −13.74 | −11.54 | −3.54 | 48.29 | −7.2 | −4.87 | −14.15 |
| Div. Payout % | 18% | 7% | 40% | 76% | Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number. | Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number. | Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number. | 0% | Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number. | 4% | Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number. | Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number. | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Reserves | 2,919 | 3,132 | 3,157 | 3,194 | 3,168 | 3,122 | 3,082 | 3,087 | 3,106 | 3,338 | 3,405 | 3,543 |
| Borrowings | 486 | 509 | 498 | 101 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| Other Liabilities | 548 | 327 | 311 | 287 | 275 | 268 | 251 | 272 | 347 | 294 | 259 | 327 |
| Total Liabilities | 3,962 | 3,977 | 3,975 | 3,591 | 3,457 | 3,400 | 3,342 | 3,368 | 3,466 | 3,647 | 3,677 | 3,884 |
| Fixed Assets | 457 | 286 | 382 | 362 | 364 | 381 | 364 | 382 | 387 | 369 | 350 | 357 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Investments | 2,008 | 2,428 | 2,207 | 1,542 | 1,016 | 898 | 859 | 796 | 658 | 642 | 533 | 583 |
| Other Assets | 1,497 | 1,263 | 1,386 | 1,683 | 2,077 | 2,121 | 2,120 | 2,190 | 2,421 | 2,635 | 2,794 | 2,938 |
| Total Assets | 3,962 | 3,977 | 3,975 | 3,591 | 3,457 | 3,400 | 3,342 | 3,368 | 3,466 | 3,647 | 3,677 | 3,884 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | −81 | −159 | −113 | −60 | −55 | −64 | −36 | −102 | 71 | 47 | −143 | −293 |
| Investing | −119 | 189 | 246 | 759 | −157 | 46 | 60 | 75 | −68 | −100 | −48 | 40 |
| Financing | −40 | −74 | −23 | −411 | −116 | −2 | 0 | 81 | 19 | 22 | 165 | 255 |
| Net Cash Flow | −239 | −43 | 110 | 288 | −328 | −21 | 24 | 54 | 21 | −31 | −26 | 1 |
| Free Cash Flow | −94 | −170 | −133 | −74 | −79 | −115 | −39 | −128 | 51 | 42 | −154 | −336 |
| CFO/EBITDA | 30 | 62 | 72 | 81 | 27 | 47 | 43 | 87 | −265 | 52 | 75 | 104 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 76 | 66 | 77 | 51 | 98 | 81 | 92 | 92 | 56 | 13 | 23 | 114 |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 76 | 66 | 77 | 51 | 98 | 81 | 92 | 92 | 56 | 13 | 23 | 114 |
| Working Capital Days | 129 | 385 | −165 | 214 | 355 | 337 | 326 | 296 | 100 | 119 | 744 | 278 |
| ROCE % | −8% | −4% | 2% | 3% | −1% | −1% | 0% | −2% | 2% | 6% | −2% | −4% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view 63 Moons Technologies insights
65 extracted metrics across FY09–FY27.
Documents
- 18 May 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about 63 Moons Technologies
What does 63 Moons Technologies Ltd do?
Where is 63 Moons Technologies Ltd (63MOONS) listed?
Which sector does 63 Moons Technologies Ltd belong to?
What is the 52-week high and low of 63 Moons Technologies Ltd?
Does 63 Moons Technologies Ltd pay dividends?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of 63 Moons Technologies Ltd?
Company Information
63 Moons Techs is engaged in Computer Programming, Consultancy and related services.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/63MOONS.md for 63 Moons Technologies Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.