Landmark Cars
- P/E
- 42.93
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapAutomobilesConsumer DiscretionaryPrice-based figures as of · EPS basis: Consolidated · TTM
- ROCE
- 9.24%
- Debt to Equity
- 1.50
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹10.84
- Book Value
- ₹140.97
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- 42.93
- P/B
- 3.30
- ROE
- 6.83%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.33%
- EBITDA
- ₹283 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹624.55
- 52W Low
- ₹339.50
- Day Range
- ₹450.00 – ₹470.05
- Volume
- 51,513
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 100/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 66
- Good
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 50
- Average
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 66
- Strong
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 21
- Poor
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 62
- Good
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 50
- Average
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
No strengths listed
Weaknesses
4- Stock is trading at 3.28 times its book value
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Company has a low return on equity of 7.08% over last 3 years.
- Dividend payout has been low at 11.7% of profits over last 3 years
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Bearish | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| Oscillators | Bearish | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| Moving Averages | Neutral | 5 | 0 | 5 |
Oscillators
Bearish
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Neutral
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 52.25
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −8.62
- Bullish
- SMA (50)
- 478.74
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 440.78
- Bullish
As of
Analyst Rating
3 of 3 analysts rate Buy, 0 Hold, 0 Sell.
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025; TTM: four quarters to Jun 2026 against Jun 2025.
Revenue
| 5Y | +20.14% |
|---|---|
| 3Y | +13.12% |
| 1Y | +21.61% |
| TTM | +20.73% |
Net profit
| 5Y | +28.14% |
|---|---|
| 3Y | −23.54% |
| 1Y | +123.53% |
| TTM | +119.05% |
Operating cash flow
| 5Y | +28.57% |
|---|---|
| 3Y | +55.51% |
| 1Y | +75.66% |
| TTM | — |
TTM: Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Operating margin· change in pp
| 5Y | −0.42 pp |
|---|---|
| 3Y | −1.63 pp |
| 1Y | −0.10 pp |
| TTM | −0.13 pp |
Revenue by year
| Mar 2018 | ₹1,611 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2019 | ₹2,827 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹2,219 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹1,956 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹2,977 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹3,382 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹3,288 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹4,026 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹4,896 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2018 | ₹18.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2019 | −₹24.00 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | −₹29.00 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹11.00 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹66.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹85.00 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹57.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹17.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹38.00 Cr |
Analyst Forecasts
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 694 | 771 | 959 | 864 | 832 | 907 | 1,195 | 1,091 | 1,062 | 1,211 | 1,345 | 1,279 | 1,302 |
| Expenses | 650 | 716 | 894 | 810 | 783 | 855 | 1,129 | 1,037 | 1,001 | 1,157 | 1,271 | 1,203 | 1,230 |
| Operating Profit | 44 | 54 | 65 | 54 | 49 | 52 | 66 | 55 | 61 | 54 | 74 | 76 | 72 |
| OPM % | 6% | 7% | 7% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 5% | 6% | 4.5% | 5% | 6% | 6% |
| Other Income | 0 | 3 | 1.85 | 3 | 1 | −1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Interest | 11 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 20 |
| Depreciation | 23 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 29 | 32 | 34 | 36 | 36 | 38 | 38 | 37 | 36 |
| PBT | 10 | 19 | 25 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 19 | 21 | 19 |
| Tax % | 27% | −10% | 27% | 29% | 27% | 31% | 26% | 57% | 25% | −148% | 26% | 27% | 24% |
| Net Profit | 7 | 20 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 15 | 15 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.75 | 5 | 4.44 | 2.56 | 0.77 | 0 | 2.75 | 0.34 | 1.67 | 0.29 | 3.42 | 3.62 | 3.51 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1,611 | 2,827 | 2,219 | 1,956 | 2,977 | 3,382 | 3,288 | 4,026 | 4,896 | 5,137 |
| Expenses | 1,561 | 2,745 | 2,142 | 1,842 | 2,800 | 3,144 | 3,069 | 3,803 | 4,631 | 4,861 |
| Operating Profit | 51 | 82 | 77 | 114 | 176 | 238 | 219 | 222 | 265 | 276 |
| OPM % | 3.1% | 2.9% | 3.5% | 6% | 6% | 7% | 7% | 6% | 5% | 5% |
| Other Income | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 13 |
| Interest | 17 | 53 | 45 | 38 | 35 | 51 | 53 | 74 | 80 | 79 |
| Depreciation | 13 | 53 | 63 | 62 | 70 | 87 | 101 | 131 | 149 | 150 |
| PBT | 25 | −18 | −25 | 20 | 82 | 104 | 70 | 25 | 50 | 60 |
| Tax % | 30% | 39% | 17% | 44% | 20% | 18% | 18% | 31% | 24% | — |
| Net Profit | 18 | −24 | −29 | 11 | 66 | 85 | 57 | 17 | 38 | 45 |
| EPS (₹) | 22.33 | −31.92 | −15.69 | 6.19 | 17.88 | 21.32 | 13.56 | 3.85 | 9 | 10.84 |
| Div. Payout % | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 11% | 13% | 11% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 8 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 21 |
| Reserves | 133 | 170 | 151 | 163 | 229 | 450 | 518 | 533 | 564 |
| Borrowings | 121 | 409 | 327 | 345 | 476 | 430 | 627 | 870 | 876 |
| Other Liabilities | 343 | 408 | 334 | 360 | 362 | 361 | 383 | 463 | 517 |
| Total Liabilities | 605 | 1,006 | 830 | 887 | 1,085 | 1,261 | 1,549 | 1,887 | 1,978 |
| Fixed Assets | 143 | 392 | 370 | 326 | 497 | 509 | 594 | 762 | 778 |
| CWIP | 43 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 |
| Other Assets | 419 | 614 | 449 | 546 | 566 | 730 | 937 | 1,106 | 1,181 |
| Total Assets | 605 | 1,006 | 830 | 887 | 1,085 | 1,261 | 1,549 | 1,887 | 1,978 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 13 | 55 | 210 | 76 | 76 | 71 | 41 | 152 | 267 |
| Investing | −57 | −38 | −66 | −34 | −34 | −72 | −113 | −164 | −63 |
| Financing | 60 | −28 | −148 | −38 | −38 | 1 | 65 | 23 | −191 |
| Net Cash Flow | 16 | −11 | −5 | 5 | 5 | −1 | −8 | 11 | 14 |
| Free Cash Flow | −43 | 22 | 191 | 41 | 41 | 3 | −38 | 22 | 213 |
| CFO/OP | 41 | 85 | 277 | 88 | 57 | 40 | 31 | 76 | 107 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 10 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 16 | 12 |
| Inventory Days | 58 | 50 | 43 | 64 | 48 | 59 | 78 | 71 | 60 |
| Days Payable | 61 | 10 | 11 | 22 | 21 | 15 | 16 | 13 | 10 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 6 | 50 | 37 | 52 | 35 | 55 | 77 | 75 | 61 |
| Working Capital Days | −14 | −12 | −20 | −8 | −10 | 11 | 17 | 6 | 4 |
| ROCE % | — | 8% | 4% | 12% | 19% | 20% | 12% | 8% | 9% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Landmark Cars insights
61 extracted metrics across FY18–FY27.
Documents
- Q1 FY27 concall · Aug 2026Transcript PPT Recording
- Q4 FY26 concall · Jun 2026Transcript PPT
- Q4 FY26 concall · May 2026PPT
- Q3 FY26 concall · Feb 2026Transcript PPT Recording
- Q2 FY26 concall · Nov 2025Transcript PPT Recording
- 11 Aug 2026
- 12 Aug 2025
- General announcements 26 Oct 2026
- General announcements 19 Oct 2026
- General announcements 15 Oct 2026
- General announcements 14 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Landmark Cars
What does Landmark Cars Ltd do?
Where is Landmark Cars Ltd (LANDMARK) listed?
Which sector does Landmark Cars Ltd belong to?
What is the PE ratio of Landmark Cars Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Landmark Cars Ltd?
Does Landmark Cars Ltd pay dividends?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Landmark Cars Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 1998, Landmark Cars Limited is the leading premium automotive retail business in India with dealerships for Mercedes-Benz, Honda, Jeep, Volkswagen, and Renault. The company also caters to the commercial vehicle retail business of Ashok Leyland in India.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/LANDMARK.md for Landmark Cars Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.