G-Tec Jainx Education
G-Tec Janix Education Ltd
- P/E
- Not meaningful: loss-making over the last twelve months
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapOther Consumer ServicesConsumer ServicesPrice-based figures as of · EPS basis: Consolidated · TTM
- ROCE
- −36.30%
- Debt to Equity
- 2.39
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.71
- Book Value
- ₹0.43
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- Not meaningful: loss-making over the last twelve months
- P/B
- 62.79
- ROE
- −82.90%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- −₹60.00 L
- 52W High
- ₹39.55
- 52W Low
- ₹15.54
- Day Range
- ₹26.46 – ₹27.00
- Volume
- 6,937
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 91/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 37
- Poor
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 34
- Poor
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 38
- Weak
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 4
- Poor
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 90
- Strong
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 50
- Average
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
2- Debtor days have improved from 146 to 111 days.
- Company's working capital requirements have reduced from 76.3 days to 27.4 days
Weaknesses
4- Stock is trading at 81.0 times its book value
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Company has a low return on equity of -45.3% over last 3 years.
- Company might be capitalizing the interest cost
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Strong Bearish | 10 | 5 | 4 |
| Oscillators | Neutral | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 8 | 0 | 2 |
Oscillators
Neutral
Overall
Strong Bearish
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 40.86
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −0.96
- Bearish
- SMA (50)
- 29.52
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 24.75
- Bullish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025; TTM: four quarters to Jun 2026 against Jun 2025.
Revenue
| 5Y | +43.61% |
|---|---|
| 3Y | −4.06% |
| 1Y | −5.17% |
| TTM | −4.11% |
Net profit
| 5Y | Loss narrowed by ₹2.74 Cr |
|---|---|
| 3Y | Turned to loss |
| 1Y | Loss narrowed by ₹2.50 Cr |
| TTM | Loss narrowed by ₹2.69 Cr |
Operating cash flow
| 5Y | Turned positive |
|---|---|
| 3Y | −68.82% |
| 1Y | Turned positive |
| TTM | — |
TTM: Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Operating margin· change in pp
| 5Y | +260.17 pp |
|---|---|
| 3Y | −26.35 pp |
| 1Y | +29.94 pp |
| TTM | +30.99 pp |
Revenue by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹4.66 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹4.95 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹5.94 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹7.71 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹1.20 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹4.88 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹8.30 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹8.32 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹7.73 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹7.33 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹0.47 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹0.81 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹0.53 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹0.24 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | −₹3.62 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | −₹4.12 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹1.30 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | −₹0.12 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | −₹3.38 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | −₹0.88 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2.57 | 1.97 | 2.01 | 1.76 | 2.46 | 2.17 | 1.37 | 1.73 | 2.51 | 2.14 | 1.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
| Expenses | 2.19 | 1.81 | 1.91 | 2.04 | 2.18 | 2.16 | 3.99 | 2.42 | 2.32 | 1.99 | 1.95 | 2.26 | 1.93 |
| Operating Profit | 0.38 | 0.16 | 0.1 | −0.28 | 0.28 | 0.01 | −2.62 | −0.69 | 0.19 | 0.15 | −0.45 | −0.69 | 0.32 |
| OPM % | 14.79% | 8.12% | 4.98% | −15.91% | 11.38% | 0.46% | −191.24% | −39.88% | 7.57% | 7.01% | −30% | −43.95% | 14.22% |
| Other Income | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | −0.16 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | −0.02 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| PBT | 0.35 | 0.1 | 0.02 | −0.35 | 0.23 | −0.05 | −2.86 | −0.68 | 0.15 | 0.16 | −0.52 | −0.67 | 0.3 |
| Tax % | 28.57% | 20% | 50% | 34.29% | 26.09% | −120% | 0% | 2.94% | 0% | 0% | 0% | −2.99% | 0% |
| Net Profit | 0.25 | 0.08 | 0.02 | −0.47 | 0.17 | 0.01 | −2.86 | −0.71 | 0.15 | 0.16 | −0.52 | −0.66 | 0.3 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.25 | 0.08 | 0.02 | −0.46 | 0.17 | 0.01 | −2.81 | −0.7 | 0.15 | 0.16 | −0.51 | −0.65 | 0.29 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4.66 | 4.95 | 5.94 | 7.71 | 1.2 | 4.88 | 8.3 | 8.32 | 7.73 | 7.33 | 7.46 |
| Expenses | 3.94 | 3.59 | 4.76 | 6.81 | 4.43 | 8.32 | 6.86 | 7.95 | 10.74 | 7.99 | 8.13 |
| Operating Profit | 0.72 | 1.36 | 1.18 | 0.9 | −3.23 | −3.44 | 1.44 | 0.37 | −3.01 | −0.66 | −0.67 |
| OPM % | 15.45% | 27.47% | 19.87% | 11.67% | −269.17% | −70.49% | 17.35% | 4.45% | −38.94% | −9% | −8.98% |
| Other Income | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.04 | −0.38 | 0.25 | 0.11 | −0.06 | −0.04 | 0.08 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.03 |
| Depreciation | 0.14 | 0.33 | 0.52 | 0.49 | 0.39 | 0.29 | 0.37 | 0.34 | 0.2 | 0.14 | 0.13 |
| PBT | 0.68 | 1.09 | 0.73 | 0.4 | −3.64 | −4.12 | 1.28 | 0.13 | −3.36 | −0.9 | −0.75 |
| Tax % | 30.88% | 25.69% | 27.4% | 42.5% | −0.55% | 0% | −1.56% | 184.62% | 0.6% | −2.22% | — |
| Net Profit | 0.47 | 0.81 | 0.53 | 0.24 | −3.62 | −4.12 | 1.3 | −0.12 | −3.38 | −0.88 | −0.72 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.72 | 0.91 | 0.6 | 0.24 | −3.55 | −4.04 | 1.28 | −0.12 | −3.32 | −0.86 | −0.71 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 2.11 | 2.89 | 2.89 | 3.29 | 10.19 | 10.19 | 10.19 | 10.19 | 10.19 | 10.19 |
| Reserves | 0.63 | 4.71 | 5.24 | 8.28 | −2.24 | −6.36 | −5.06 | −5.45 | −8.82 | −9.75 |
| Borrowings | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.05 | 1.05 |
| Other Liabilities | 0.67 | 0.84 | 1.16 | 1.4 | 1.28 | 1.21 | 1.13 | 1.77 | 2.03 | 2.34 |
| Total Liabilities | 3.42 | 8.45 | 9.29 | 12.97 | 9.23 | 5.04 | 6.26 | 7.01 | 4.45 | 3.83 |
| Fixed Assets | 0.34 | 1.08 | 1.24 | 1.18 | 0.87 | 0.83 | 0.81 | 0.71 | 0.46 | 0.34 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0.19 | 0.22 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 3.08 | 7.18 | 7.83 | 10.96 | 7.52 | 3.97 | 5.17 | 6.02 | 3.69 | 3.19 |
| Total Assets | 3.42 | 8.45 | 9.29 | 12.97 | 9.23 | 5.04 | 6.26 | 7.01 | 4.45 | 3.83 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 0 | −1.36 | −0.76 | −1.18 | −1.67 | 0.57 | 0.33 | −0.15 | −0.78 | 0.01 |
| Investing | 0 | −2.56 | 0.39 | −2.1 | 1.17 | −0.29 | −0.18 | −0.42 | 0.2 | −0.02 |
| Financing | 0 | 4.11 | 0.03 | 3.22 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.25 | 0.55 | 0 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0.19 | −0.33 | −0.07 | −0.47 | 0.29 | 0.16 | −0.32 | −0.03 | −0.01 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | −2.62 | −1.43 | −1.62 | −1.76 | 0.31 | −0.11 | −0.39 | −0.76 | −0.01 |
| CFO/OP | 0 | −78 | −43 | −109 | 52 | −17 | 23 | 3 | 22 | −2 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 125 | 232 | 257 | 242 | 1,308 | 174 | 167 | 203 | 126 | 111 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 125 | 232 | 257 | 242 | 1,308 | 174 | 167 | 203 | 126 | 111 |
| Working Capital Days | 117 | 221 | 261 | 257 | 1,427 | 123 | 132 | 142 | 59.5 | 27.39 |
| ROCE % | — | 21.24% | 9.02% | 4.37% | −36.68% | −63.16% | 29.46% | 2.7% | −79.63% | −36.32% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view G-Tec Jainx Education insights
53 extracted metrics across FY17–FY27.
Documents
- 19 Oct 2026
- 11 Aug 2026
- 25 May 2026
- 6 Feb 2026
- 6 Feb 2026
- Certificate under sebi (depositories and participa 7 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about G-Tec Jainx Education
What does G-Tec Janix Education Ltd do?
Where is G-Tec Janix Education Ltd (GTECJAINX) listed?
Which sector does G-Tec Janix Education Ltd belong to?
What is the 52-week high and low of G-Tec Janix Education Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of G-Tec Janix Education Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 1999, G-Tec Janix Education Ltd is in the business of Information Tech related computer services.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/GTECJAINX.md for G-Tec Janix Education Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.