Sugs Lloyd
Close ·
- P/E
- 19.85
Key Fundamentals
SMEElectrical EquipmentCapital GoodsPrice-based figures at the close · EPS basis: Standalone · TTM
- ROCE
- 29.10%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.50
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹13.10
- Book Value
- ₹68.65
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- 19.85
- P/B
- 3.79
- ROE
- 33.00%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- ₹46.50 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹296.80
- 52W Low
- ₹82.60
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 98/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 39
- Weak
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 48
- Average
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 98
- Strong
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 47
- Average
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 97
- Strong
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 68
- Strong
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
2- Company has delivered good profit growth of 78.4% CAGR over last 5 years
- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 41.3%
Weaknesses
3- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Company has high debtors of 193 days.
- Working capital days have increased from 45.4 days to 109 days
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Strong Bullish | 2 | 5 | 12 |
| Oscillators | Neutral | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bullish | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Oscillators
Neutral
Overall
Strong Bullish
Moving Averages
Strong Bullish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 54.38
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- 0.81
- Bullish
- SMA (50)
- 247.18
- Bullish
- SMA (200)
- 153.65
- Bullish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025.
Revenue
| 5Y | +70.32% |
|---|---|
| 3Y | +102.97% |
| 1Y | +72.00% |
Net profit
| 5Y | +70.72% |
|---|---|
| 3Y | +143.85% |
| 1Y | +70.59% |
Operating cash flow
| 5Y | — |
|---|---|
| 3Y | Outflow widened by ₹26 Cr |
| 1Y | Outflow narrowed by ₹7 Cr |
5Y: The statements do not go back far enough for this window.
Operating margin· change in pp
| 5Y | +5.10 pp |
|---|---|
| 3Y | +6.29 pp |
| 1Y | −0.24 pp |
Trailing twelve months: Results are not reported for each of the last eight quarters, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Revenue by year
| Mar 2021 | ₹21.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | ₹23.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹36.00 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹65.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹175 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹301 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2021 | ₹2.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2022 | ₹2.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹2.00 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹9.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹17.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹29.00 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 25.49 | 52.19 | 60.65 | 59.41 | 63.62 | 62.57 | 115 | 78.4 |
| Expenses | 21.61 | 44.3 | 52.65 | 50.51 | 53.65 | 53.28 | 99.75 | 66.4 |
| Operating Profit | 3.88 | 7.89 | 8 | 8.9 | 9.97 | 9.29 | 15.37 | 12 |
| OPM % | 15.22% | 15.12% | 13.19% | 14.98% | 15.67% | 14.85% | 13.35% | 15.31% |
| Other Income | 0.82 | 0.36 | 0.25 | 0.44 | 0.68 | 1.37 | 0.52 | 0.78 |
| Interest | 0.44 | 1.67 | 1.5 | 1.48 | 2.42 | 2.25 | 1.29 | 2.45 |
| Depreciation | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.1 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.09 |
| PBT | 4.18 | 6.49 | 6.65 | 7.78 | 8.12 | 8.3 | 14.48 | 10.24 |
| Tax % | 26.56% | 14.02% | 24.06% | 25.58% | 25.74% | 26.39% | 25.62% | 26.76% |
| Net Profit | 3.07 | 5.57 | 5.05 | 5.79 | 6.03 | 6.1 | 10.77 | 7.5 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.88 | 3.43 | 3.11 | 3.56 | 2.6 | 2.63 | 4.64 | 3.23 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 21 | 23 | 36 | 65 | 175 | 301 | 320 |
| Expenses | 19 | 20 | 33 | 56 | 149 | 257 | 273 |
| Operating Profit | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 26 | 44 | 47 |
| OPM % | 8% | 14% | 8% | 14% | 15% | 14% | 15% |
| Other Income | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 8 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 23 | 39 | 41 |
| Tax % | 25% | 29% | 29% | 26% | 26% | 26% | — |
| Net Profit | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 29 | 30 |
| EPS (₹) | 12.23 | 18.69 | 1.37 | 5.3 | 10.29 | 12.36 | 13.1 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.25 | 0.25 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 23 |
| Reserves | 4 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 20 | 114 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 75 | 69 |
| Other Liabilities | 16 | 16 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 63 |
| Total Liabilities | 20 | 22 | 25 | 46 | 127 | 270 |
| Fixed Assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 20 | 22 | 24 | 45 | 126 | 268 |
| Total Assets | 20 | 22 | 25 | 46 | 127 | 270 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | — | — | −11 | −6 | −44 | −37 |
| Investing | — | — | 0 | −2 | −8 | −21 |
| Financing | — | — | 11 | 9 | 52 | 58 |
| Net Cash Flow | — | — | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | — | — | −11 | −7 | −45 | −38 |
| CFO/EBITDA | — | — | −321 | −34 | −148 | −65 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 62 | 145 | 99 | 138 | 147 | 193 |
| Inventory Days | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 20 |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | 32 | 106 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 62 | 145 | 99 | 138 | 144 | 108 |
| Working Capital Days | −35 | −104 | −23 | 6 | 22 | 109 |
| ROCE % | — | 73% | 26% | 43% | 36% | 29% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Sugs Lloyd insights
60 extracted metrics across FY21–FY27.
Documents
- Q1 FY27 concall · Aug 2026Transcript PPT Recording
- Concall · May 2026Transcript PPT Recording
- Q3 FY26 concall · Feb 2026Transcript PPT
- Concall · Nov 2025Transcript PPT Recording
- 26 Aug 2026
- 3 Nov 2025
- General announcements 31 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Sugs Lloyd
What does Sugs Lloyd Ltd do?
Where is Sugs Lloyd Ltd (SUGSLLOYD) listed?
Which sector does Sugs Lloyd Ltd belong to?
What is the PE ratio of Sugs Lloyd Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Sugs Lloyd Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Sugs Lloyd Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2009, SUGS Lloyd Limited is a technology-driven engineering and construction company specializing in renewable energy, particularly solar energy, as well as electrical transmission, distribution, and civil EPC.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/544501.md for Sugs Lloyd Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.