Indobell Insulations
Close ·
Key Fundamentals
SMEIndustrial ProductsCapital GoodsPrice-based figures at the close · TTM
- ROCE
- 6.77%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.06
- EPS (TTM)
- —
- Book Value
- ₹25.75
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- —
- P/B
- 2.29
- ROE
- 4.92%
- Dividend Yield
- 3.26%
- EBITDA
- ₹1.40 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹92.38
- 52W Low
- ₹44.75
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 81/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 75
- Strong
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 68
- Strong
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 4
- Poor
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 86
- Strong
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 49
- Average
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 41
- Weak
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
4- Company has reduced debt.
- Company is almost debt free.
- Company has been maintaining a healthy dividend payout of 75.7%
- Debtor days have improved from 148 to 106 days.
Weaknesses
3- Company has a low return on equity of 12.6% over last 3 years.
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.1.59 Cr.
- Working capital days have increased from 143 days to 245 days
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Strong Bearish | 12 | 4 | 3 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 10 | 0 | 0 |
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Strong Bearish
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 41.83
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −0.73
- Bearish
- SMA (50)
- 67.85
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 64.09
- Bearish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025.
Revenue
| 3Y | −9.20% |
|---|---|
| 1Y | −39.54% |
Net profit
| 3Y | −3.85% |
|---|---|
| 1Y | −63.47% |
Operating cash flow
| 3Y | +12.86% |
|---|---|
| 1Y | Turned positive |
Operating margin· change in pp
| 3Y | −9.71 pp |
|---|---|
| 1Y | −11.91 pp |
Trailing twelve months: Results are not reported for each of the last eight quarters, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Revenue by year
| Mar 2022 | ₹9.61 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | ₹20.77 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹17.82 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹25.72 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹15.55 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2022 | ₹0.15 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | ₹0.90 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹1.03 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹2.19 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹0.80 Cr |
Half-yearly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 9.71 | 5.54 | 20.19 | 7 | 8.58 |
| Expenses | 8.71 | 4.69 | 18.21 | 7.55 | 8.25 |
| Operating Profit | 1 | 0.85 | 1.98 | −0.55 | 0.33 |
| OPM % | 10.3% | 15.34% | 9.81% | −7.86% | 3.85% |
| Other Income | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.75 | 1.37 | 0.22 |
| Interest | 0.24 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 0.06 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.15 | 0.1 | 0.12 | 0.1 | 0.17 |
| PBT | 0.7 | 0.58 | 2.46 | 0.66 | 0.37 |
| Tax % | 24.29% | 25.86% | 28.05% | 27.27% | 13.51% |
| Net Profit | 0.54 | 0.42 | 1.76 | 0.48 | 0.33 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.32 | 1.03 | 2.79 | 0.76 | 0.52 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 9.61 | 20.77 | 17.82 | 25.72 | 15.55 |
| Expenses | 8.78 | 18.9 | 15.74 | 22.84 | 15.66 |
| Operating Profit | 0.83 | 1.87 | 2.08 | 2.88 | −0.11 |
| OPM % | 8.64% | 9% | 11.67% | 11.2% | −0.71% |
| Other Income | 0.16 | 0.29 | 0.1 | 0.77 | 1.59 |
| Interest | 0.52 | 0.69 | 0.51 | 0.4 | 0.18 |
| Depreciation | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.27 | 0.22 | 0.27 |
| PBT | 0.21 | 1.21 | 1.4 | 3.03 | 1.03 |
| Tax % | 23.81% | 26.45% | 25.71% | 27.72% | 23.3% |
| Net Profit | 0.15 | 0.9 | 1.03 | 2.19 | 0.8 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.37 | 2.2 | 2.52 | 3.48 | 1.27 |
| Div. Payout % | 45.33% | 15.11% | 11.94% | 57.53% | 157.5% |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.68 | 0.68 | 4.1 | 6.3 | 6.3 |
| Reserves | 3.21 | 4.04 | 1.58 | 9.16 | 9.92 |
| Borrowings | 6.13 | 4.25 | 5.27 | 2.52 | 0.94 |
| Other Liabilities | 4.87 | 3.35 | 4.34 | 7.57 | 2.72 |
| Total Liabilities | 14.89 | 12.32 | 15.29 | 25.55 | 19.88 |
| Fixed Assets | 2.04 | 2.04 | 1.89 | 1.78 | 2.61 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.17 |
| Other Assets | 12.78 | 10.14 | 13.23 | 23.6 | 17.1 |
| Total Assets | 14.89 | 12.32 | 15.29 | 25.55 | 19.88 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | −2.82 | 3.13 | 0.25 | −4.32 | 4.5 |
| Investing | −0.07 | −0.55 | −0.56 | −0.22 | −1.34 |
| Financing | 3.27 | −2.5 | 0.43 | 5.66 | −2.92 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.38 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 1.12 | 0.24 |
| Free Cash Flow | −2.95 | 2.87 | 0.13 | −4.43 | 3.42 |
| CFO/EBITDA | −327 | 177 | 28 | −132 | −4,436 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 97.23 | 67.66 | 135 | 202 | 106 |
| Inventory Days | 388 | 73.42 | 93.27 | 64.28 | 245 |
| Days Payable | 308 | 54.74 | 86.66 | 92.51 | 69.73 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 177 | 86.34 | 142 | 174 | 281 |
| Working Capital Days | 64.19 | 31.81 | 43.01 | 141 | 245 |
| ROCE % | — | 20.01% | 19.08% | 23.71% | 6.77% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Indobell Insulations insights
54 extracted metrics across FY22–FY26.
Documents
- Concall · Mar 2026PPT
- Concall · Mar 2026PPT
- Concall · Jan 2026Transcript
- 22 May 2026
- 24 May 2025
- General announcements 8 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Indobell Insulations
What does Indobell Insulations Ltd do?
Where is Indobell Insulations Ltd (INDOBELL) listed?
Which sector does Indobell Insulations Ltd belong to?
What is the 52-week high and low of Indobell Insulations Ltd?
Does Indobell Insulations Ltd pay dividends?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Indobell Insulations Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in May 1972, Indobell Insulation Limited manufactures insulation products.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/544334.md for Indobell Insulations Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.