Shantidoot Infra Services
Key Fundamentals
SMERealtyConsumer DiscretionaryPrice-based figures · TTM
- ROCE
- 18.20%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.01
- EPS (TTM)
- —
- Book Value
- ₹68.12
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- —
- P/B
- —
- ROE
- 13.30%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- ₹4.04 Cr
- 52W High
- —
- 52W Low
- —
Key Insights
Strengths
4- Company has reduced debt.
- Company is almost debt free.
- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 33.5%
- Company's working capital requirements have reduced from 82.7 days to 63.0 days
Weaknesses
2- Stock is trading at 9.07 times its book value
- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Strong Bullish | 4 | 2 | 13 |
| Oscillators | Bearish | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bullish | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Oscillators
Bearish
Overall
Strong Bullish
Moving Averages
Strong Bullish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 81.65
- Bearish
- MACD (12,26,9)
- 79.89
- Bullish
- SMA (50)
- 310.93
- Bullish
- SMA (200)
- 235.86
- Bullish
As of , the latest day with price data, so these readings are not current.
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025.
Revenue
| 5Y | +61.09% |
|---|---|
| 3Y | +66.46% |
| 1Y | +49.12% |
Net profit
| 5Y | +74.11% |
|---|---|
| 3Y | +16.53% |
| 1Y | −72.88% |
Operating cash flow
| 5Y | +64.06% |
|---|---|
| 3Y | Turned positive |
| 1Y | Tiny base |
Operating margin· change in pp
| 5Y | +5.60 pp |
|---|---|
| 3Y | −7.42 pp |
| 1Y | −15.21 pp |
Trailing twelve months: The latest quarterly results are more than a year old.
Revenue by year
| Mar 2020 | ₹2.19 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2021 | ₹4.15 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹7.62 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹9.76 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹10.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹30.19 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹45.02 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2020 | ₹0.03 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2021 | ₹0.09 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹1.40 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹0.91 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹1.24 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹5.31 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1.44 Cr |
Half-yearly Results
₹ CrResults for the period ended Mar 2026 were due by 30 May 2026 and are not in this table yet.
| Particulars | Mar 2022 | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4.29 | 4.29 | 5.47 | 3.26 | 6.74 | 5.05 | 17.53 |
| Expenses | 3.81 | 3.81 | 4.36 | 2.61 | 5.47 | 3.75 | 15.82 |
| Operating Profit | 0.48 | 0.48 | 1.11 | 0.65 | 1.27 | 1.3 | 1.71 |
| OPM % | 11.19% | 11.19% | 20.29% | 19.94% | 18.84% | 25.74% | 9.75% |
| Other Income | 0.06 | 0.06 | −0.05 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.09 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.93 |
| PBT | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.88 | 0.53 | 1.14 | 1.23 | 0.87 |
| Tax % | 25% | 25% | 29.55% | 26.42% | 25.44% | 26.83% | 26.44% |
| Net Profit | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.61 | 0.39 | 0.85 | 0.9 | 0.65 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.81 | 1.61 | 3.39 | 2.17 | 4.73 | 5.01 | 3.62 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2.19 | 4.15 | 7.62 | 9.76 | 10 | 30.19 | 45.02 |
| Expenses | 2.15 | 4.01 | 5.3 | 8.16 | 8.08 | 22.89 | 40.98 |
| Operating Profit | 0.04 | 0.14 | 2.32 | 1.6 | 1.92 | 7.3 | 4.04 |
| OPM % | 1.83% | 3.37% | 30.45% | 16.39% | 19.2% | 24.18% | 8.97% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.02 | 0.37 | 0.29 | 0.22 | 0.2 | 2.08 |
| PBT | 0.04 | 0.12 | 1.91 | 1.28 | 1.67 | 7.1 | 1.98 |
| Tax % | 25% | 25% | 27.23% | 28.91% | 25.75% | 25.21% | 26.77% |
| Net Profit | 0.03 | 0.09 | 1.4 | 0.91 | 1.24 | 5.31 | 1.44 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.1 | 0.29 | 8.75 | 5.06 | 6.9 | 29.53 | 8.01 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| Reserves | 0.03 | 0.11 | 1.52 | 2.46 | 3.7 | 9.01 | 9.89 |
| Borrowings | 0.2 | 0.86 | 0.66 | 0.55 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.06 |
| Other Liabilities | 0.38 | 0.84 | 1.51 | 1.27 | 1.69 | 7.21 | −1.16 |
| Total Liabilities | 0.66 | 1.86 | 3.74 | 6.08 | 7.29 | 18.12 | 10.59 |
| Fixed Assets | 0 | 1.15 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.47 | 2.78 | 6.47 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 0.66 | 0.71 | 2.94 | 5.38 | 6.25 | 15.34 | 4.12 |
| Total Assets | 0.66 | 1.86 | 3.74 | 6.08 | 7.29 | 18.12 | 10.59 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | −0.12 | 0.52 | 0.51 | −0.67 | 2.27 | 0.5 | 6.18 |
| Investing | −0.01 | −1.17 | −0.01 | −0.18 | −0.58 | −2.17 | −5.22 |
| Financing | 0.25 | 0.66 | −0.25 | 1.64 | −0.48 | −0.01 | 0 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.11 | 0.01 | 0.26 | 0.79 | 1.21 | −1.68 | 0.96 |
| Free Cash Flow | −0.12 | −0.66 | 0.5 | −0.86 | 2.27 | −2.25 | 0.94 |
| CFO/EBITDA | −300 | 371 | 22 | −39 | 138 | 13 | 172 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 21.67 | 0 | 3.83 | 15.71 | 15.7 | 112 | — |
| Inventory Days | 9.08 | 5.92 | 106 | 52.35 | 87.21 | 36.81 | — |
| Days Payable | 10.9 | 47.35 | 27.55 | 20.55 | 20.58 | 71.89 | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 19.85 | −41.43 | 82.65 | 47.51 | 82.33 | 76.63 | — |
| Working Capital Days | 26.67 | −29.9 | 43.11 | 103 | 91.25 | 93.94 | — |
| ROCE % | — | 18.46% | 120.62% | 37.22% | 32.66% | 86.13% | — |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Shantidoot Infra Services insights
55 extracted metrics across FY20–FY26.
Documents
- 23 May 2026
- General announcements 13 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Shantidoot Infra Services
What does Shantidoot Infra Services Ltd do?
Where is Shantidoot Infra Services Ltd (SISL) listed?
Which sector does Shantidoot Infra Services Ltd belong to?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Shantidoot Infra Services Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 2019, Shantidoot Infra Services Ltd is in the business of undertaking construction contracts and work contracts.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/543598.md for Shantidoot Infra Services Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.