iSERA Lifesciences
Close ·
- P/E
- Not meaningful: last twelve months’ earnings are mostly a one-off item
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapIT - SoftwareInformation TechnologyPrice-based figures at the close · EPS basis: Standalone · TTM
- ROCE
- 5.95%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.20
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.07
- Book Value
- ₹35.07
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- Not meaningful: last twelve months’ earnings are mostly a one-off item
- P/B
- 4.10
- ROE
- 6.38%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- ₹50.00 L
- 52W High
- ₹151.05
- 52W Low
- ₹8.14
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 91/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 35
- Poor
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 26
- Poor
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 99
- Strong
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 51
- Average
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 99
- Strong
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 50
- Average
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
No strengths listed
Weaknesses
3- Stock is trading at 14.7 times its book value
- Company has high debtors of 337 days.
- Promoter holding has decreased over last 3 years: -41.4%
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Neutral | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| Oscillators | Neutral | 1 | 7 | 1 |
| Moving Averages | Neutral | 5 | 0 | 5 |
Oscillators
Neutral
Overall
Neutral
Moving Averages
Neutral
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 54.14
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- 0.22
- Bearish
- SMA (50)
- 144.04
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 79.50
- Bullish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 10Y, 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025; TTM: four quarters to Jun 2026 against Jun 2025.
Revenue
| 10Y | −25.74% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | −9.40% |
| 3Y | Zero base |
| 1Y | +381.48% |
| TTM | Zero base |
Net profit
| 10Y | Turned to profit |
|---|---|
| 5Y | −31.94% |
| 3Y | Turned to profit |
| 1Y | +116.67% |
| TTM | Turned to loss |
Operating cash flow
| 10Y | Turned negative |
|---|---|
| 5Y | Turned negative |
| 3Y | Outflow widened by ₹5.23 Cr |
| 1Y | Outflow widened by ₹3.95 Cr |
| TTM | — |
TTM: Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Operating margin· change in pp
| 10Y | +19.36 pp |
|---|---|
| 5Y | −70.31 pp |
| 3Y | No sales |
| 1Y | −31.08 pp |
| TTM | No sales |
Revenue by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹21.36 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹28.92 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹12.30 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹2.13 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹2.13 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹0.27 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1.30 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹0.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹0.04 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | −₹0.02 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | −₹0.42 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹1.78 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | −₹0.11 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | −₹0.11 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | −₹0.09 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹0.12 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹0.26 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 1.16 | 0 |
| Expenses | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.59 | 0.34 |
| Operating Profit | −0.01 | −0.02 | −0.01 | −0.07 | −0.01 | −0.01 | −0.07 | −0.04 | −0.02 | 0 | −0.28 | 0.57 | −0.34 |
| OPM % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −147.37% | 49.14% | — |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | −0.01 | −0.02 | −0.01 | −0.07 | −0.01 | −0.01 | −0.07 | 0.23 | −0.02 | 0.01 | −0.28 | 0.63 | −0.34 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 12.7% | 0% |
| Net Profit | −0.01 | −0.02 | −0.01 | −0.07 | −0.01 | −0.01 | −0.07 | 0.23 | −0.02 | 0.01 | −0.28 | 0.55 | −0.34 |
| EPS (₹) | 0 | 0 | 0 | −0.08 | −0.01 | −0.01 | −0.08 | 0.27 | −0.02 | 0.01 | −0.33 | 0.65 | −0.4 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 10.9 | 25.5 | 21.36 | 28.92 | 12.3 | 2.13 | 2.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 1.3 | 1.35 |
| Expenses | 10.28 | 25.14 | 20.92 | 28.46 | 11.98 | 2.19 | 0.19 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 1.03 | 1.4 |
| Operating Profit | 0.62 | 0.36 | 0.44 | 0.46 | 0.32 | −0.06 | 1.94 | −0.11 | −0.11 | −0.09 | 0.14 | 0.27 | −0.05 |
| OPM % | 5.69% | 1.41% | 2.06% | 1.59% | 2.6% | −2.82% | 91.08% | — | — | — | 51.85% | 20.77% | −3.7% |
| Other Income | 0 | −12.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
| Interest | 0 | 0.16 | 0.2 | 0.27 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.5 | 0.08 | 0.21 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | 0.12 | −12.49 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.01 | −0.4 | 1.8 | −0.11 | −0.11 | −0.09 | 0.14 | 0.34 | 0.02 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0.4% | 100% | 25% | 200% | 5% | 1.11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 14.29% | 23.53% | — |
| Net Profit | 0.12 | −12.54 | 0 | 0.04 | −0.02 | −0.42 | 1.78 | −0.11 | −0.11 | −0.09 | 0.12 | 0.26 | −0.06 |
| EPS (₹) | 0 | −0.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | −0.02 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | −0.11 | 0.14 | 0.31 | −0.07 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | — | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 10.6 | 10.6 | 10.6 | 10.6 | 10.6 | 10.6 | 10.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 8.41 |
| Reserves | 2.44 | −10.1 | −10.09 | −10.05 | −10.07 | −10.49 | −10.71 | −0.31 | −0.42 | −0.54 | −0.42 | −0.16 |
| Borrowings | 4.97 | 6.15 | 6.83 | 7.49 | 7.53 | 6.56 | 2.02 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 1.61 | 1.66 |
| Other Liabilities | 2.54 | 4.61 | 5.57 | 8.19 | 4.12 | 3.81 | 2.59 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.1 | 0.05 | 0.65 |
| Total Liabilities | 20.55 | 11.26 | 12.91 | 16.23 | 12.18 | 10.48 | 4.5 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 1.56 | 10.56 |
| Fixed Assets | 6.65 | 0.48 | 0.44 | 0.45 | 0.75 | 0.62 | 0.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CWIP | 1.96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 7.74 | 10.78 | 12.47 | 15.78 | 11.43 | 9.86 | 4.07 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 1.56 | 10.56 |
| Total Assets | 20.55 | 11.26 | 12.91 | 16.23 | 12.18 | 10.48 | 4.5 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 1.56 | 10.56 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 0.5 | 0.81 | −0.63 | −0.51 | 0.34 | 0.97 | 4.45 | −0.3 | −0.12 | −0.06 | −1.4 | −5.35 |
| Investing | −1.16 | −0.4 | −0.16 | −0.16 | −0.38 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
| Financing | 0.69 | −0.42 | 0.77 | 0.66 | 0.04 | −0.97 | −4.55 | 0.3 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 1.42 | 8.14 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.04 | −0.01 | −0.02 | −0.01 | 0 | 0 | −0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 2.85 |
| Free Cash Flow | −0.78 | 0.41 | −0.79 | −0.67 | −0.04 | 0.97 | 4.55 | −0.3 | −0.12 | −0.06 | −1.4 | −5.35 |
| CFO/OP | 81 | 225 | −143 | −109 | 112 | −1,650 | 229 | 273 | 109 | 67 | −986 | −1,952 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 193 | 123 | 175 | 178 | 297 | 1,470 | 499 | — | — | — | 419 | 337 |
| Inventory Days | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 193 | 123 | 175 | 178 | 297 | 1,470 | 499 | — | — | — | 419 | 337 |
| Working Capital Days | 174 | 65.13 | 91.59 | 73.58 | 170 | 1,042 | 260 | — | — | — | 351 | 225 |
| ROCE % | 0.68% | 2.27% | 3.29% | 4.03% | 2.98% | −2.44% | 42.42% | −11.58% | — | — | 19.05% | 5.95% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view iSERA Lifesciences insights
54 extracted metrics across FY08–FY27.
Documents
- General announcements 13 Oct 2026
- General announcements 8 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about iSERA Lifesciences
What does iSERA Lifesciences Ltd do?
Where is iSERA Lifesciences Ltd (ISERA) listed?
Which sector does iSERA Lifesciences Ltd belong to?
What is the 52-week high and low of iSERA Lifesciences Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of iSERA Lifesciences Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 1993, Covidh Technologies Ltd is engaged in IT/ITES business.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/534920.md for iSERA Lifesciences Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.