Skip to content
Fervent Synergies logo

Fervent Synergies

533896 BSE
₹15.38

Close ·

P/E
21.07
View as Markdown
MCP
Close 4 Nov 2026 ₹15.38 −5.76 −27.2% 1Y
Start ₹21.14

Key Fundamentals

MicrocapCommercial ServicesServices

Price-based figures at the close · EPS basis: Standalone · TTM

ROCE
7.21%
Debt to Equity
0.01
EPS (TTM)
₹0.73
Book Value
₹11.43
Market Cap
—
P/E (TTM)
21.07
P/B
1.35
ROE
7.22%
Dividend Yield
0.00%
EBITDA
₹3.90 Cr
52W High
₹26.00
52W Low
₹13.05

Tapetide Score

Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →

Overall score

40 Weak

Data confidence 98/100

Category scores

Quality
23
Poor
Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
Valuation
33
Poor
Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
Growth
13
Poor
Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
Financial Health
85
Strong
Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
Momentum
43
Weak
Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
Ownership
50
Average
FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight

The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Key Insights

Strengths

1
  • Company is almost debt free.

Weaknesses

4
  • Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
  • Tax rate seems low
  • Company has a low return on equity of -4.70% over last 3 years.
  • Working capital days have increased from 634 days to 1,095 days

Technical Indicators

Technical signals: verdict and indicator counts
GroupSignalBearishNeutralBullish
OverallNeutral676
OscillatorsBullish072
Moving AveragesStrong Bearish604

Key readings

RSI (14)
50.48
Neutral
MACD (12,26,9)
0.29
Bullish
SMA (50)
15.11
Bullish
SMA (200)
16.68
Bearish

As of

Growth Rate

From the financial statements below. 10Y, 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025; TTM: four quarters to Jun 2026 against Jun 2025.

Revenue

Revenue growth by window
10Y+16.11%
5Y+49.22%
3Y+52.28%
1Y−49.63%
TTM−50.00%

Net profit

Net profit growth by window
10Y+7.18%
5Y+86.35%
3Y+155.14%
1Y+29.49%
TTM+11.31%

Operating cash flow

Operating cash flow growth by window
10YOutflow narrowed by ₹2.89 Cr
5YTurned negative
3YOutflow widened by ₹3.32 Cr
1YOutflow narrowed by ₹11.69 Cr
TTM—

TTM: Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.

Operating margin· change in pp

Operating margin growth by window
10Y−58.29 pp
5Y+11.06 pp
3Y+13.36 pp
1Y+14.52 pp
TTM+12.74 pp

Revenue by year

Revenue by year, ₹ crore
Mar 2017₹39.15 Cr
Mar 2018₹5.51 Cr
Mar 2019₹16.67 Cr
Mar 2020₹7.35 Cr
Mar 2021₹2.21 Cr
Mar 2022₹0.68 Cr
Mar 2023₹4.63 Cr
Mar 2024₹24.31 Cr
Mar 2025₹32.46 Cr
Mar 2026₹16.35 Cr

Net profit by year

Net profit by year, ₹ crore
Mar 2017₹2.41 Cr
Mar 2018₹0.83 Cr
Mar 2019₹1.23 Cr
Mar 2020₹0.24 Cr
Mar 2021₹0.17 Cr
Mar 2022−₹0.24 Cr
Mar 2023₹0.23 Cr
Mar 2024−₹12.84 Cr
Mar 2025₹2.95 Cr
Mar 2026₹3.82 Cr

Quarterly Results

₹ Cr
533896 quarterly results, ₹ crore
Particulars Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales
0.32
0.32
8.83
14.85
0.34
0.39
26.33
5.4
0.68
0.68
9.78
5.2
0.74
Expenses
0.18
0.18
8.32
28.4
0.26
0.34
23.97
4.9
0.29
0.24
7.63
4.29
0.5
Operating Profit
0.14
0.14
0.51
−13.55
0.08
0.05
2.36
0.5
0.39
0.44
2.15
0.91
0.24
OPM %
43.75%
43.75%
5.78%
−91.25%
23.53%
12.82%
8.96%
9.26%
57.35%
64.71%
21.98%
17.5%
32.43%
Other Income
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.01
0
Interest
0
0
0
0.04
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.01
0.01
Depreciation
0.01
0.01
0.01
0.01
0.01
0.01
0.01
0.01
0.01
0.01
0.01
0.02
0.04
PBT
0.13
0.13
0.5
−13.6
0.07
0.04
2.35
0.49
0.38
0.43
2.14
0.89
0.19
Tax %
23.08%
23.08%
26%
−1.4%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
2.25%
0%
Net Profit
0.1
0.09
0.37
−13.41
0.07
0.04
2.35
0.5
0.38
0.43
2.14
0.87
0.2
EPS (₹)
0.03
0.03
0.12
−4.47
0.02
0.01
0.54
0.11
0.08
0.09
0.43
0.17
0.04

Profit & Loss

₹ Cr
533896 profit and loss, annual, ₹ crore
Particulars Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales
3.51
3.67
39.15
5.51
16.67
7.35
2.21
0.68
4.63
24.31
32.46
16.35
16.4
Expenses
0.53
0.66
36.47
4.41
15.26
6.9
1.93
0.86
4.15
37.08
29.47
12.47
12.66
Operating Profit
2.98
3.01
2.68
1.1
1.41
0.45
0.28
−0.18
0.48
−12.77
2.99
3.88
3.74
OPM %
84.9%
82.02%
6.85%
19.96%
8.46%
6.12%
12.67%
−26.47%
10.37%
−52.53%
9.21%
23.73%
22.8%
Other Income
0
−0.07
0.83
0.06
0.41
0.03
0
0.02
0
0
0
0.01
0.01
Interest
0.04
0.01
0.19
0.01
0.07
0.15
0.01
0
0
0.04
0
0.01
0.02
Depreciation
0.05
0.05
0.01
0.01
0.01
0.02
0.04
0.04
0.04
0.04
0.04
0.05
0.08
PBT
2.89
2.88
3.31
1.14
1.74
0.31
0.23
−0.2
0.44
−12.85
2.95
3.83
3.65
Tax %
32.53%
33.68%
27.19%
27.19%
28.74%
25.81%
26.09%
20%
47.73%
0%
0%
0.52%
—
Net Profit
1.95
1.91
2.41
0.83
1.23
0.24
0.17
−0.24
0.23
−12.84
2.95
3.82
3.64
EPS (₹)
0.65
0.64
0.8
0.28
0.41
0.08
0.06
−0.08
0.08
−4.28
0.67
0.76
0.73
Div. Payout %
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
—

Balance Sheet

₹ Cr
533896 balance sheet, annual, ₹ crore
Particulars Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
43.75
50
Reserves
6.44
8.34
10.75
11.8
12.78
12.58
13.04
12.99
13.22
0.38
4.89
7.15
Borrowings
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.69
Other Liabilities
1.02
1.02
1.49
0.39
0.71
0.82
0.7
0.14
0.23
0.14
0.14
0.25
Total Liabilities
37.46
39.36
42.24
42.19
43.49
43.4
43.74
43.13
43.45
30.52
48.78
58.09
Fixed Assets
0.48
0.45
1.94
3.57
17.6
17.79
17.76
16.1
16.06
7.52
7.48
8.5
CWIP
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Investments
0
2.16
0
0.97
0.72
0.28
0.57
0
0
0
0
0
Other Assets
36.98
36.75
40.3
37.65
25.17
25.33
25.41
27.03
27.39
23
41.3
49.59
Total Assets
37.46
39.36
42.24
42.19
43.49
43.4
43.74
43.13
43.45
30.52
48.78
58.09

Cash Flow

₹ Cr
533896 cash flow, annual, ₹ crore
Particulars Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating
1.06
−6.28
−1.82
2.85
11.58
1.95
0.18
−2.19
−0.07
−0.2
−15.08
−3.39
Investing
1
−2.14
1.19
−2.39
−14.03
−0.22
0
2.4
0
0
0
−1.06
Financing
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
15.12
4.69
Net Cash Flow
8.06
−8.41
−0.63
0.46
−2.46
1.73
0.18
0.21
−0.07
−0.2
0.04
0.24
Free Cash Flow
1.06
−6.28
−1.83
2.85
11.57
1.74
0.17
−2.2
−0.07
−0.2
−15.08
−4.45
CFO/OP
68
−177
−40
305
839
504
89
1,161
6
0
−502
−85

Ratios

533896 financial ratios, annual
Particulars Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days
0
0
42.61
46.37
66.12
132
289
0
47.3
0
0
0
Inventory Days
—
—
12.16
0
0
80.66
0
—
0
0
0
0
Days Payable
—
—
0
—
—
0
—
—
—
—
—
—
Cash Conversion Cycle
0
0
54.77
46.37
66.12
212
289
0
47.3
0
0
0
Working Capital Days
1,590
2,337
256
1,437
249
482
3,260
Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number.
2,132
345
463
1,095
ROCE %
9.09%
8.02%
7.51%
2.79%
4.28%
1.08%
0.56%
−0.46%
1.02%
−34.81%
7.47%
7.21%

Insights

Beta

AI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources

Log in to view Fervent Synergies insights

58 extracted metrics across FY11–FY27.

Shareholding Pattern

As of Sep 2026

  • Promoters 74.75%
  • Others 16.91%
  • Public 8.34%

No promoter shares pledged as of 14 Oct 2026

Change vs previous quarter

Documents

Frequently Asked Questions about Fervent Synergies

What does Fervent Synergies Ltd do?
Incorporated in 2012, Fervent Synergies Ltd is in the business of food and finance
Where is Fervent Synergies Ltd (FERVENTSYN) listed?
Fervent Synergies Ltd trades under code 533896 on the BSE.
Which sector does Fervent Synergies Ltd belong to?
Fervent Synergies Ltd is classified under the Commercial Services sector, in the Trading & Distributors industry.
What is the PE ratio of Fervent Synergies Ltd?
Fervent Synergies Ltd trades at a PE ratio of 21.07 as of 4 Nov 2026, on earnings per share of ₹0.73, against a book value of ₹11.43 per share.
What is the 52-week high and low of Fervent Synergies Ltd?
Over the last 52 weeks Fervent Synergies Ltd has traded between ₹13.05 and ₹26 as of 4 Nov 2026.
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Fervent Synergies Ltd?
Fervent Synergies Ltd reported a return on equity of 7.22%. Its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.01.

Company Information

Incorporated in 2012, Fervent Synergies Ltd is in the business of food and finance

Listed 12 Jan 2012
Face Value ₹10

For AI agents and developers

Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/533896.md for Fervent Synergies Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.

Append .md to any Tapetide URL for the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.

Explore More