Kisan Mouldings
Close ·
- P/E
- Not meaningful: loss-making over the last twelve months
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapIndustrial ProductsCapital GoodsPrice-based figures at the close · EPS basis: Consolidated · TTM
- ROCE
- −3.14%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.17
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹1.19
- Book Value
- ₹12.44
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- Not meaningful: loss-making over the last twelve months
- P/B
- 1.71
- ROE
- −5.29%
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- ₹1.30 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹42.40
- 52W Low
- ₹16.61
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 88/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 27
- Poor
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 48
- Average
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 28
- Poor
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 32
- Poor
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 14
- Poor
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 47
- Average
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
No strengths listed
Weaknesses
3- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of 3.57% over past five years.
- Company has a low return on equity of -7.58% over last 3 years.
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Bearish | 8 | 7 | 4 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 8 | 0 | 2 |
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 48.99
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −0.04
- Bullish
- SMA (50)
- 22.58
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 27.25
- Bearish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 10Y, 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025; TTM: four quarters to Jun 2026 against Jun 2025.
Revenue
| 10Y | −6.00% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +3.55% |
| 3Y | −2.89% |
| 1Y | −8.42% |
| TTM | −4.79% |
Net profit
| 10Y | Loss narrowed by ₹8 Cr |
|---|---|
| 5Y | Loss narrowed by ₹40 Cr |
| 3Y | Loss narrowed by ₹48 Cr |
| 1Y | Turned to loss |
| TTM | Turned to loss |
Operating cash flow
| 10Y | Turned negative |
|---|---|
| 5Y | Turned negative |
| 3Y | Turned negative |
| 1Y | Outflow narrowed by ₹40 Cr |
| TTM | — |
TTM: Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Operating margin· change in pp
| 10Y | −6.83 pp |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +3.49 pp |
| 3Y | +7.26 pp |
| 1Y | −4.83 pp |
| TTM | −6.50 pp |
Revenue by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹480 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹559 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹534 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹248 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹210 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹307 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹273 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹268 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹273 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹250 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2017 | −₹1.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | −₹10.00 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | −₹42.00 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | −₹47.00 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | −₹85.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | −₹55.00 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹58.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹3.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | −₹7.00 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 81.01 | 61.32 | 66.19 | 59.48 | 68.26 | 51.47 | 70.32 | 83.3 | 61.49 | 47.45 | 60.57 | 80.56 | 65.24 |
| Expenses | 80.57 | 61.9 | 76.77 | 72.58 | 63.64 | 50.15 | 68.09 | 80.83 | 59.48 | 48.77 | 62.13 | 81.76 | 70.03 |
| Operating Profit | 0.44 | −0.58 | −10.58 | −13.1 | 4.62 | 1.32 | 2.23 | 2.47 | 2.01 | −1.32 | −1.56 | −1.2 | −4.79 |
| OPM % | 0.54% | −0.95% | −15.98% | −22.02% | 6.77% | 2.56% | 3.17% | 2.97% | 3.27% | −2.78% | −2.58% | −1.49% | −7.34% |
| Other Income | 0.6 | 1 | 2.31 | 87.43 | 0.17 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.22 | 3 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.02 |
| Interest | 6.23 | 6.53 | 6.45 | −17.39 | 0.2 | 0.44 | 0.55 | 0.61 | 0.68 | 0.83 | 0.71 | 1.09 | 0.69 |
| Depreciation | 1.89 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.85 | 1.59 | 1.49 | 1.42 | 1.42 | 1.49 | 1.41 | 1.33 | 1.23 | 1.23 |
| PBT | −7.08 | −8.01 | −16.62 | 89.87 | 3 | −0.49 | 0.39 | 0.5 | 0.06 | −0.56 | −3.6 | −3.31 | −6.69 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net Profit | −7.08 | −8.01 | −16.62 | 89.87 | 3 | −0.49 | 0.39 | 0.5 | 0.06 | −0.57 | −3.61 | −3.31 | −6.69 |
| EPS (₹) | −2.09 | −2.37 | −4.91 | 7.52 | 0.25 | −0.04 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.01 | −0.05 | −0.3 | −0.28 | −0.56 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 464 | 480 | 559 | 534 | 248 | 210 | 307 | 273 | 268 | 273 | 250 | 254 |
| Expenses | 436 | 444 | 518 | 503 | 268 | 219 | 357 | 295 | 292 | 263 | 252 | 263 |
| Operating Profit | 28 | 35 | 42 | 31 | −20 | −9 | −50 | −22 | −24 | 11 | −2 | −9 |
| OPM % | 6% | 7% | 7% | 6% | −8% | −4.2% | −16% | −8% | −9% | 3.9% | −0.8% | −3.5% |
| Other Income | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 91 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Interest | 37 | 38 | 36 | 33 | 32 | 30 | 30 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 15 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| PBT | −20 | −13 | −3 | −16 | −57 | −48 | −85 | −55 | 51 | 3 | −7 | −14 |
| Tax % | −23% | −93% | −113% | −38% | −26% | −1% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
| Net Profit | −15 | −1 | 0 | −10 | −42 | −47 | −85 | −55 | 58 | 3 | −7 | −14 |
| EPS (₹) | −7.54 | −0.3 | 0.13 | −2.86 | −12.43 | −13.94 | −25.13 | −16.1 | 4.87 | 0.28 | −0.62 | −1.19 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 20 | 29 | 34 | 34 | 34 | 34 | 34 | 34 | 119 | 119 | 119 |
| Reserves | 21 | 86 | 140 | 131 | 89 | 42 | −43 | −97 | 83 | 86 | 74 |
| Borrowings | 234 | 230 | 216 | 207 | 179 | 227 | 230 | 245 | 7 | 32 | 32 |
| Other Liabilities | 163 | 165 | 214 | 192 | 179 | 127 | 120 | 115 | 85 | 74 | 83 |
| Total Liabilities | 438 | 510 | 604 | 563 | 480 | 430 | 340 | 297 | 295 | 312 | 309 |
| Fixed Assets | 117 | 173 | 170 | 153 | 126 | 117 | 109 | 102 | 141 | 147 | 141 |
| CWIP | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Other Assets | 317 | 338 | 434 | 410 | 354 | 313 | 231 | 194 | 154 | 165 | 167 |
| Total Assets | 438 | 510 | 604 | 563 | 480 | 430 | 340 | 297 | 295 | 312 | 309 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 49 | 38 | 7 | 45 | 25 | 5 | 33 | 12 | 12 | −43 | −3 |
| Investing | −11 | −18 | −11 | −5 | 25 | 6 | −1 | 0 | 4 | −8 | 1 |
| Financing | −36 | −22 | 6 | −40 | −53 | −6 | −37 | −14 | 18 | 24 | −4 |
| Net Cash Flow | 3 | −3 | 2 | 1 | −3 | 6 | −5 | −1 | 34 | −26 | −6 |
| Free Cash Flow | 38 | 20 | −3 | 40 | 48 | 6 | 32 | 11 | 16 | −53 | −3 |
| CFO/OP | 175 | 106 | 17 | 146 | −123 | −61 | −65 | −58 | −52 | −400 | 119 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 104 | 96 | 106 | 100 | 136 | 125 | 83 | 78 | 37 | 65 | 62 |
| Inventory Days | 155 | 156 | 173 | 167 | 311 | 360 | 109 | 105 | 64 | 109 | 142 |
| Days Payable | 112 | 111 | 142 | 123 | 230 | 148 | 69 | 84 | 84 | 118 | 148 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 147 | 141 | 137 | 144 | 218 | 338 | 124 | 99 | 17 | 57 | 56 |
| Working Capital Days | 11 | 9 | 30 | 26 | −27 | −127 | −188 | −273 | −13 | 20 | 17 |
| ROCE % | — | 8% | 9% | 5% | −9% | −6% | −21% | −13% | −17% | 2% | −3% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Kisan Mouldings insights
62 extracted metrics across FY06–FY27.
Documents
- Q4 FY18 concall · Jun 2018PPT
- 7 Jul 2026
- 10 Apr 2026
- 29 Oct 2025
- 9 Apr 2025
- 8 Oct 2024
- General announcements 19 Oct 2026
- General announcements 7 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Kisan Mouldings
What does Kisan Mouldings Ltd do?
Where is Kisan Mouldings Ltd (KISAN) listed?
Which sector does Kisan Mouldings Ltd belong to?
What is the 52-week high and low of Kisan Mouldings Ltd?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Kisan Mouldings Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 1982, Kisan Mouldings Ltd manufactures plastic piping and irrigation products
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/530145.md for Kisan Mouldings Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.