Indian Toners & Developers
Close ·
- P/E
- 9.47
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapSpecialty ChemicalsChemicalsPrice-based figures at the close · EPS basis: Standalone · TTM
- ROCE
- 16.20%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.00
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹4.90
- Book Value
- ₹42.93
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- 9.47
- P/B
- 1.08
- ROE
- 12.60%
- Dividend Yield
- 13.02%
- EBITDA
- ₹29.60 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹62.00
- 52W Low
- ₹43.00
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 100/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 78
- Strong
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 76
- Strong
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 41
- Weak
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 87
- Strong
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 46
- Average
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 50
- Average
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
3- Company is almost debt free.
- Stock is trading at 1.04 times its book value
- Company has been maintaining a healthy dividend payout of 20.8%
Weaknesses
1- Company has a low return on equity of 12.2% over last 3 years.
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Bearish | 7 | 7 | 5 |
| Oscillators | Neutral | 1 | 7 | 1 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 6 | 0 | 4 |
Oscillators
Neutral
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 50.07
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −0.17
- Bullish
- SMA (50)
- 46.48
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 49.19
- Bearish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 10Y, 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025; TTM: four quarters to Jun 2026 against Jun 2025.
Revenue
| 10Y | +16.84% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +13.53% |
| 3Y | +1.45% |
| 1Y | +8.50% |
| TTM | +3.92% |
Net profit
| 10Y | +16.23% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +14.04% |
| 3Y | +1.27% |
| 1Y | +22.73% |
| TTM | −3.70% |
Operating cash flow
| 10Y | +19.62% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +13.63% |
| 3Y | +19.68% |
| 1Y | +38.46% |
| TTM | — |
TTM: Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Operating margin· change in pp
| 10Y | +3.94 pp |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +2.90 pp |
| 3Y | −0.93 pp |
| 1Y | −0.49 pp |
| TTM | −1.33 pp |
Revenue by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹115 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹112 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹115 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹91.00 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹88.00 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹122 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹159 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹163 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹153 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹166 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹24.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹24.00 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹20.00 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹12.00 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹14.00 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹19.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹26.00 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹26.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹22.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹27.00 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 37.07 | 39.8 | 37.08 | 42.79 | 35.32 | 37.68 | 39.29 | 40.7 | 39.1 | 38.85 | 42.11 | 45.74 | 36.21 |
| Expenses | 29.17 | 31.22 | 29.11 | 33.77 | 27.52 | 29.86 | 30.61 | 31.98 | 30.45 | 31.57 | 33.41 | 35.55 | 29.36 |
| Operating Profit | 7.9 | 8.58 | 7.97 | 9.02 | 7.8 | 7.82 | 8.68 | 8.72 | 8.65 | 7.28 | 8.7 | 10.19 | 6.85 |
| OPM % | 21.31% | 21.56% | 21.49% | 21.08% | 22.08% | 20.75% | 22.09% | 21.43% | 22.12% | 18.74% | 20.66% | 22.28% | 18.92% |
| Other Income | 1.79 | 1.12 | 1.38 | 1.94 | 1.37 | 1.88 | 1.31 | 1.55 | 1.58 | 1.24 | 1.15 | 1.35 | 2.5 |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Depreciation | 1.26 | 1.32 | 1.43 | 1.41 | 1.58 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.18 | 1.31 | 1.34 | 1.31 | 1.3 | 1.34 |
| PBT | 8.36 | 8.33 | 7.86 | 9.49 | 7.54 | 8.32 | 8.61 | 9.04 | 8.87 | 7.14 | 8.5 | 10.2 | 7.97 |
| Tax % | 18.06% | 39.86% | 28.37% | 9.27% | 49.47% | 33.89% | 25.2% | 26% | 11.5% | 24.65% | 24.94% | 25.2% | 23.46% |
| Net Profit | 6.86 | 5.01 | 5.64 | 8.62 | 3.81 | 5.51 | 6.43 | 6.69 | 7.84 | 5.38 | 6.39 | 7.62 | 6.1 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.26 | 0.92 | 1.04 | 1.59 | 0.7 | 1.06 | 1.24 | 1.29 | 1.51 | 1.03 | 1.23 | 1.47 | 1.17 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 34 | 35 | 115 | 112 | 115 | 91 | 88 | 122 | 159 | 163 | 153 | 166 | 163 |
| Expenses | 29 | 29 | 87 | 84 | 92 | 78 | 73 | 99 | 124 | 129 | 120 | 131 | 130 |
| Operating Profit | 5 | 6 | 28 | 28 | 24 | 13 | 16 | 24 | 35 | 34 | 33 | 35 | 33 |
| OPM % | 16% | 17% | 24% | 25% | 21% | 14% | 18% | 19% | 22% | 21% | 22% | 21% | 20% |
| Other Income | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| PBT | 6 | 7 | 30 | 30 | 25 | 15 | 19 | 23 | 34 | 34 | 34 | 35 | 34 |
| Tax % | 25% | 19% | 22% | 19% | 19% | 17% | 28% | 19% | 23% | 23% | 33% | 22% | — |
| Net Profit | 5 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 20 | 12 | 14 | 19 | 26 | 26 | 22 | 27 | 25 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.16 | 1.46 | 5.86 | 3.68 | 3.1 | 1.85 | 2.5 | 3.49 | 4.85 | 4.81 | 4.32 | 5.24 | 4.9 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 16% | 19% | 32% | 24% | 17% | 14% | 19% | 21% | 23% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 8 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 |
| Reserves | 45 | 51 | 131 | 151 | 167 | 171 | 150 | 155 | 177 | 199 | 191 | 222 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities | 8 | 9 | 30 | 24 | 22 | 20 | 22 | 26 | 22 | 22 | 28 | 29 |
| Total Liabilities | 62 | 68 | 169 | 188 | 202 | 204 | 183 | 192 | 211 | 232 | 230 | 261 |
| Fixed Assets | 11 | 11 | 45 | 52 | 52 | 54 | 50 | 49 | 69 | 77 | 80 | 89 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 32 | 39 | 71 | 87 | 91 | 101 | 76 | 65 | 64 | 70 | 52 | 102 |
| Other Assets | 19 | 18 | 45 | 48 | 58 | 49 | 56 | 77 | 76 | 85 | 97 | 70 |
| Total Assets | 62 | 68 | 169 | 188 | 202 | 204 | 183 | 192 | 211 | 232 | 230 | 261 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | 3 | 6 | 18 | 19 | 14 | 13 | 19 | 14 | 21 | 24 | 26 | 36 |
| Investing | −3 | −6 | −16 | −16 | −2 | −9 | 28 | 4 | −23 | −12 | 16 | −52 |
| Financing | 0 | 0 | −2 | −4 | −5 | −8 | −38 | −15 | −5 | −6 | −31 | −7 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | −1 | 6 | −3 | 9 | 3 | −6 | 7 | 11 | −23 |
| Free Cash Flow | 3 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 8 | 9 | 19 | 5 | −3 | 12 | 18 | 33 |
| CFO/OP | 85 | 115 | 81 | 95 | 79 | 129 | 146 | 79 | 75 | 93 | 97 | 127 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 63 | 32 | 46 | 57 | 58 | 56 | 65 | 51 | 50 | 58 | 56 | 60 |
| Inventory Days | 126 | 165 | 82 | 105 | 130 | 149 | 108 | 126 | 95 | 84 | 124 | 94 |
| Days Payable | 82 | 94 | 86 | 127 | 116 | 108 | 105 | 89 | 33 | 28 | 51 | 38 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 106 | 102 | 43 | 35 | 72 | 98 | 69 | 87 | 112 | 115 | 129 | 117 |
| Working Capital Days | 76 | 65 | 41 | 56 | 64 | 68 | 58 | 77 | 85 | 98 | 97 | 78 |
| ROCE % | 9% | 13% | 28% | 20% | 15% | 8% | 11% | 14% | 20% | 17% | 16% | 16% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Indian Toners & Developers insights
63 extracted metrics across FY10–FY27.
Documents
- 10 Nov 2025
- 25 May 2026
- 22 Dec 2025
- 18 Dec 2024
- 29 Sep 2023
- 26 Jul 2022
- 26 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Indian Toners & Developers
What does Indian Toners & Developers Ltd do?
Where is Indian Toners & Developers Ltd (INDTONER) listed?
Which sector does Indian Toners & Developers Ltd belong to?
What is the PE ratio of Indian Toners & Developers Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Indian Toners & Developers Ltd?
Does Indian Toners & Developers Ltd pay dividends?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Indian Toners & Developers Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 1990, Indian Toners & Developers Ltd manufactures Compatible Toners
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/523586.md for Indian Toners & Developers Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.