Indsil Hydro Power & Manganese
Close ·
- P/E
- 5.98
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapFerrous MetalsMetals & MiningPrice-based figures at the close · EPS basis: Standalone · TTM
- ROCE
- 7.78%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.00
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹5.01
- Book Value
- ₹71.17
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- 5.98
- P/B
- 0.42
- ROE
- 7.65%
- Dividend Yield
- 2.05%
- EBITDA
- ₹15.17 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹50.95
- 52W Low
- ₹28.85
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 100/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 51
- Average
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 78
- Strong
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 54
- Average
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 69
- Strong
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 20
- Poor
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 50
- Average
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
3- Company is almost debt free.
- Stock is trading at 0.53 times its book value
- Company has delivered good profit growth of 30.3% CAGR over last 5 years
Weaknesses
1- Company has a low return on equity of -7.81% over last 3 years.
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Strong Bearish | 12 | 4 | 3 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 10 | 0 | 0 |
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Strong Bearish
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 30.24
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −2.32
- Bearish
- SMA (50)
- 37.54
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 38.93
- Bearish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 10Y, 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025; TTM: four quarters to Jun 2026 against Jun 2025.
Revenue
| 10Y | +8.87% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +20.03% |
| 3Y | −4.95% |
| 1Y | +18.75% |
| TTM | +13.66% |
Net profit
| 10Y | +14.13% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | Turned to profit |
| 3Y | Turned to profit |
| 1Y | −80.26% |
| TTM | Turned to profit |
Operating cash flow
| 10Y | Turned positive |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +20.11% |
| 3Y | −33.50% |
| 1Y | Turned positive |
| TTM | — |
TTM: Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Operating margin· change in pp
| 10Y | +3.72 pp |
|---|---|
| 5Y | −9.80 pp |
| 3Y | +0.27 pp |
| 1Y | +15.34 pp |
| TTM | +4.04 pp |
Revenue by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹116 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹293 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹224 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹128 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹61.00 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹208 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹177 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹117 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹128 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹152 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹3.00 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹12.00 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | −₹22.00 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | −₹37.00 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹33.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | −₹5.00 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | −₹9.00 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹76.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹15.00 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 45.6 | 20.7 | 20.2 | 30.11 | 34.81 | 26.39 | 34.25 | 32.1 | 40.11 | 37.33 | 36.29 | 37.79 | 39.59 |
| Expenses | 44.82 | 26.35 | 16.46 | 30.49 | 42.51 | 23.59 | 31.46 | 36.96 | 33.81 | 33.33 | 32.53 | 36.69 | 34.36 |
| Operating Profit | 0.78 | −5.65 | 3.74 | −0.38 | −7.7 | 2.8 | 2.79 | −4.86 | 6.3 | 4 | 3.76 | 1.1 | 5.23 |
| OPM % | 1.71% | −27.29% | 18.51% | −1.26% | −22.12% | 10.61% | 8.15% | −15.14% | 15.71% | 10.72% | 10.36% | 2.91% | 13.21% |
| Other Income | 3.83 | 0.21 | 0.3 | 4.1 | 108 | 0.81 | 0.73 | −5.04 | 0.68 | 0.51 | 0.66 | 1.24 | 0.84 |
| Interest | 3.18 | 3.46 | 2.37 | 2.79 | 1.38 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 1.85 | 0 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1.05 | 0.88 | 0.78 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.72 | 0.73 | 0.76 | 0.77 | 0.75 | 0.81 |
| PBT | 0.38 | −9.78 | 0.89 | 0.19 | 98.04 | 2.85 | 2.75 | −12.47 | 6.25 | 3.73 | 3.65 | 1.59 | 5.26 |
| Tax % | 68.42% | 1.43% | 15.73% | 57.89% | 2.26% | 1.75% | 1.45% | 102.49% | 2.4% | −5.36% | −6.03% | 31.45% | 4.56% |
| Net Profit | 0.12 | −9.92 | 0.75 | 0.09 | 95.82 | 2.81 | 2.71 | −25.25 | 6.1 | 3.93 | 3.88 | 1.09 | 5.02 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.04 | −3.57 | 0.27 | 0.03 | 34.48 | 1.01 | 0.98 | −9.09 | 2.19 | 1.41 | 1.4 | 0.39 | 1.81 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 111 | 65 | 116 | 293 | 224 | 128 | 61 | 208 | 177 | 117 | 128 | 152 | 151 |
| Expenses | 99 | 61 | 107 | 266 | 205 | 131 | 49 | 174 | 160 | 118 | 135 | 136 | 137 |
| Operating Profit | 12 | 4 | 8 | 26 | 19 | −3 | 12 | 34 | 17 | −2 | −7 | 15 | 14 |
| OPM % | 11% | 6% | 7% | 9% | 8% | −2.3% | 20% | 16% | 10% | −1.3% | −5% | 10% | 9% |
| Other Income | 12 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 7 | −27 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 104 | 3 | 3 |
| Interest | 5 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| PBT | 15 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 3 | −23 | −41 | 25 | 1 | −8 | 91 | 15 | 14 |
| Tax % | 19% | 13% | −2% | 13% | 98% | −5% | −9% | −29% | 459% | 8% | 17% | 1% | — |
| Net Profit | 12 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 0 | −22 | −37 | 33 | −5 | −9 | 76 | 15 | 14 |
| EPS (₹) | 7.65 | 2.51 | 1.58 | 7.45 | 0.01 | −7.97 | −13.47 | 11.74 | −1.89 | −3.22 | 27.38 | 5.4 | 5.01 |
| Div. Payout % | 16% | 24% | 51% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2% | 11% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 16 | 16 | 16 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 |
| Reserves | 79 | 82 | 83 | 163 | 130 | 107 | 69 | 100 | 94 | 84 | 157 | 170 |
| Borrowings | 26 | 35 | 28 | 152 | 144 | 142 | 155 | 122 | 120 | 110 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities | 38 | 34 | 41 | 53 | 69 | 69 | 62 | 39 | 29 | 23 | 39 | 29 |
| Total Liabilities | 159 | 167 | 169 | 395 | 371 | 346 | 314 | 289 | 271 | 245 | 223 | 227 |
| Fixed Assets | 38 | 35 | 32 | 77 | 85 | 96 | 88 | 64 | 60 | 50 | 47 | 49 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Investments | 22 | 22 | 22 | 59 | 41 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 0 | 18 | 32 |
| Other Assets | 100 | 110 | 114 | 259 | 242 | 208 | 185 | 184 | 170 | 193 | 156 | 145 |
| Total Assets | 159 | 167 | 169 | 395 | 371 | 346 | 314 | 289 | 271 | 245 | 223 | 227 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | −1 | −4 | 11 | −1 | 1 | −12 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 8 | −11 | 5 |
| Investing | 4 | 2 | 3 | −66 | −1 | −12 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 14 | 131 | −16 |
| Financing | −3 | 2 | −7 | −6 | −3 | 15 | −19 | −11 | −19 | −1 | −53 | 11 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 6 | −73 | −3 | −9 | −16 | 24 | −2 | 21 | 67 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | −2 | −5 | 9 | −43 | −16 | −27 | 4 | 44 | 16 | 14 | −12 | 2 |
| CFO/OP | 8 | −92 | 126 | 2 | 7 | 410 | 17 | 44 | 98 | −509 | −22 | 37 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Jun 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 58 | 120 | 74 | 35 | 37 | 24 | 28 | 17 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 6 |
| Inventory Days | 171 | 213 | 172 | 308 | 429 | 753 | 2,154 | 422 | 394 | 526 | 514 | 436 |
| Days Payable | 88 | 126 | 124 | 60 | 94 | 175 | 499 | 41 | 24 | 11 | 9 | 28 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 141 | 207 | 122 | 284 | 371 | 602 | 1,683 | 398 | 389 | 523 | 508 | 413 |
| Working Capital Days | 118 | 283 | 175 | 108 | 83 | 88 | −27 | 64 | 77 | 265 | 251 | 248 |
| ROCE % | 18% | 7% | 7% | 13% | 8% | −1% | 3% | 12% | 6% | 1% | −3% | 8% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Indsil Hydro Power & Manganese insights
63 extracted metrics across FY12–FY27.
Documents
- 28 Jan 2026
- 28 Jul 2025
- 4 Nov 2024
- 22 Sep 2023
- 28 Aug 2023
- 27 Sep 2022
- 16 Aug 2021
- General announcements 7 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Indsil Hydro Power & Manganese
What does Indsil Hydro Power & Manganese Ltd do?
Where is Indsil Hydro Power & Manganese Ltd (INDSILHYD) listed?
Which sector does Indsil Hydro Power & Manganese Ltd belong to?
What is the PE ratio of Indsil Hydro Power & Manganese Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Indsil Hydro Power & Manganese Ltd?
Does Indsil Hydro Power & Manganese Ltd pay dividends?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Indsil Hydro Power & Manganese Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 1990, Indsil Hydro Power and Manganese Ltd does manufacturing of Low /Medium /High Carbon Silico Manganese
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/522165.md for Indsil Hydro Power & Manganese Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.