Sri KPR Industries
- P/E
- 7.96
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapIndustrial ProductsCapital GoodsPrice-based figures as of · EPS basis: Consolidated · TTM
- ROCE
- 4.49%
- Debt to Equity
- 0.01
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹3.31
- Book Value
- ₹50.10
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- 7.96
- P/B
- 0.53
- ROE
- 3.89%
- Dividend Yield
- 3.91%
- EBITDA
- ₹9.80 Cr
- 52W High
- ₹36.80
- 52W Low
- ₹17.10
- Day Range
- ₹24.32 – ₹26.79
- Volume
- 152
Peer Comparison
Industrials › Industrial Products › Plastic Products - Industrial
| ₹3,353.50 | 41.26 | ₹42,083 Cr | 6.66 | 0.36% | 15.80% | 20.70% | ₹11,326 Cr | ₹1,033 Cr | |
| ₹1,423.70 | 66.43 | ₹37,224 Cr | 9.43 | 0.29% | 13.80% | 19.20% | ₹6,785 Cr | ₹576 Cr | |
| ₹7,544.50 | 45.19 | ₹17,078 Cr | 6.03 | 0.16% | 13.50% | 18.10% | ₹2,258 Cr | ₹388 Cr | |
| ₹6,816.50 | 40.93 | ₹9,153 Cr | 6.60 | 0.30% | 17.40% | 23.20% | ₹2,222 Cr | ₹225 Cr | |
| ₹143.95 | 14.51 | ₹8,730 Cr | 1.18 | 1.99% | 8.57% | 11.80% | ₹3,954 Cr | ₹616 Cr | |
| ₹171.42 | 16.94 | ₹8,407 Cr | 2.07 | 0.90% | 13.10% | 16.50% | ₹6,445 Cr | ₹498 Cr | |
| ₹297.75 | 32.26 | ₹3,136 Cr | 2.00 | 0.36% | 4.60% | 6.03% | ₹2,627 Cr | ₹103 Cr | |
| ₹26.35 | 7.96 | ₹54 Cr | 0.53 | 3.91% | 3.89% | 4.49% | ₹14 Cr | ₹7 Cr | |
| Median 8 companies | ₹860.73 | 36.60 | ₹8,942 Cr | 4.05 | 0.36% | 13.30% | 17.30% | ₹3,291 Cr | ₹443 Cr |
Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company. 1 company is not shown because they are not listed on an exchange we cover.
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Overall score
Data confidence 98/100
Category scores
- Quality
- 40
- Weak
- Returns, margins, earnings quality 22% weight
- Valuation
- 76
- Strong
- Cheap vs sector & own history 24% weight
- Growth
- 60
- Good
- Sales & profit trajectory 9% weight
- Financial Health
- 61
- Good
- Solvency, leverage, coverage 9% weight
- Momentum
- 77
- Strong
- Trend strength, vol-adjusted 12% weight
- Ownership
- 50
- Average
- FII/DII/promoter flows 24% weight
The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.
Key Insights
Strengths
2- Company is almost debt free.
- Stock is trading at 0.38 times its book value
Weaknesses
5- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of 8.65% over past five years.
- Tax rate seems low
- Company has a low return on equity of 4.05% over last 3 years.
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.3.09 Cr.
- Promoter holding has decreased over last 3 years: -3.41%
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Strong Bullish | 3 | 5 | 11 |
| Oscillators | Neutral | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bullish | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Oscillators
Neutral
Overall
Strong Bullish
Moving Averages
Strong Bullish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 53.81
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −0.19
- Bullish
- SMA (50)
- 26.45
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 22.74
- Bullish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 10Y, 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025; TTM: four quarters to Jun 2026 against Jun 2025.
Revenue
| 10Y | −8.39% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +8.65% |
| 3Y | −1.00% |
| 1Y | +10.35% |
| TTM | +15.24% |
Net profit
| 10Y | +0.68% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | −7.88% |
| 3Y | +24.77% |
| 1Y | +38.61% |
| TTM | +149.25% |
Operating cash flow
| 10Y | Turned negative |
|---|---|
| 5Y | Turned negative |
| 3Y | Turned negative |
| 1Y | Outflow narrowed by ₹4.31 Cr |
| TTM | — |
TTM: Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Operating margin· change in pp
| 10Y | +33.77 pp |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +29.54 pp |
| 3Y | +14.75 pp |
| 1Y | +23.50 pp |
| TTM | +21.63 pp |
Revenue by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹90.55 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹58.34 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹35.86 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹16.92 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹8.87 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹8.94 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹13.84 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹13.75 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹12.17 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹13.43 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹8.26 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹6.30 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹8.87 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹3.79 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹9.63 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹0.35 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹3.29 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹7.88 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹4.61 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹6.39 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2.92 | 5.67 | 2.88 | 2.27 | 2.78 | 4.39 | 1.82 | 3.17 | 2.76 | 5.37 | 3.16 | 2.14 | 3.32 |
| Expenses | 1.74 | 2.03 | 1.88 | 1.57 | 1.14 | 1.71 | 1.41 | 3.9 | 1.42 | 1.35 | 0.86 | 2.37 | 2.12 |
| Operating Profit | 1.18 | 3.64 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.64 | 2.68 | 0.41 | −0.73 | 1.34 | 4.02 | 2.3 | −0.23 | 1.2 |
| OPM % | 40.41% | 64.2% | 34.72% | 30.84% | 58.99% | 61.05% | 22.53% | −23.03% | 48.55% | 74.86% | 72.78% | −10.75% | 36.14% |
| Other Income | 0.67 | 0.47 | 2.49 | 3.63 | 2.41 | 0.02 | 0.99 | 1.43 | 0.29 | 0.56 | 0.84 | 0.94 | 0.75 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 0.9 | 0.95 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.89 | 0.78 | 0.82 | 0.71 | 0.87 | 0.81 |
| PBT | 0.85 | 3.21 | 2.54 | 3.59 | 3.31 | 1.96 | 0.66 | −0.19 | 0.85 | 3.76 | 2.43 | −0.16 | 1.14 |
| Tax % | 34.12% | 19% | 12.6% | 30.64% | 21.75% | 18.37% | 100% | −321.05% | 23.53% | 7.98% | 18.11% | −281.25% | 17.54% |
| Net Profit | 0.57 | 2.59 | 2.22 | 2.5 | 2.59 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.66 | 3.46 | 1.98 | 0.29 | 0.95 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.28 | 1.29 | 1.1 | 1.24 | 1.29 | 0.79 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.33 | 1.72 | 0.98 | 0.14 | 0.47 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 69.26 | 32.26 | 90.55 | 58.34 | 35.86 | 16.92 | 8.87 | 8.94 | 13.84 | 13.75 | 12.17 | 13.43 | 13.99 |
| Expenses | 56.77 | 24.97 | 74.35 | 44.42 | 20.27 | 14.11 | 6.49 | 7.35 | 8.08 | 7.22 | 8.17 | 5.86 | 6.7 |
| Operating Profit | 12.49 | 7.29 | 16.2 | 13.92 | 15.59 | 2.81 | 2.38 | 1.59 | 5.76 | 6.53 | 4 | 7.57 | 7.29 |
| OPM % | 18.03% | 22.6% | 17.89% | 23.86% | 43.47% | 16.61% | 26.83% | 17.79% | 41.62% | 47.49% | 32.87% | 56.37% | 52.11% |
| Other Income | 4.24 | 6.3 | 2.06 | 2.25 | −2.59 | 4.32 | 11.26 | 2.86 | 2.32 | 7.25 | 4.85 | 2.51 | 3.09 |
| Interest | 3.32 | 3.23 | 3.43 | 3.28 | 2.44 | 1.68 | 1.08 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 2.83 | 3.35 | 3.58 | 4.15 | 4.23 | 3.78 | 3.91 | 3.91 | 4.1 | 3.59 | 3.11 | 3.17 | 3.21 |
| PBT | 10.58 | 7.01 | 11.25 | 8.74 | 6.33 | 1.67 | 8.65 | 0.51 | 3.91 | 10.19 | 5.74 | 6.91 | 7.17 |
| Tax % | 17.77% | 14.69% | 26.67% | 27.92% | −40.13% | −126.95% | −11.33% | 31.37% | 15.86% | 22.67% | 19.86% | 7.38% | — |
| Net Profit | 8.7 | 5.97 | 8.26 | 6.3 | 8.87 | 3.79 | 9.63 | 0.35 | 3.29 | 7.88 | 4.61 | 6.39 | 6.68 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.32 | 2.96 | 4.1 | 3.13 | 4.4 | 1.88 | 4.78 | 0.17 | 1.63 | 3.91 | 2.29 | 3.17 | 3.31 |
| Div. Payout % | 16.21% | 23.63% | 24.39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20.92% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 20.15 | 20.15 | 20.15 | 20.15 | 20.15 | 20.15 | 20.15 | 20.15 | 20.15 | 20.15 | 20.15 | 20.15 |
| Reserves | 23.15 | 28.09 | 36.7 | 69.04 | 73.98 | 78.39 | 88.02 | 86.25 | 89.44 | 97.32 | 102 | 108 |
| Borrowings | 22.6 | 29.72 | 28.08 | 29.18 | 31.37 | 15.22 | 2.28 | 1.23 | 0.82 | 0.06 | 0 | 1.19 |
| Other Liabilities | 24.88 | 29.28 | 34.67 | 36.02 | 44.41 | 32 | 21.12 | 20.67 | 17.53 | 13.72 | 12.48 | 12.53 |
| Total Liabilities | 90.78 | 107 | 120 | 154 | 170 | 146 | 132 | 128 | 128 | 131 | 135 | 142 |
| Fixed Assets | 45.81 | 57.03 | 66.27 | 91.69 | 111 | 102 | 96.17 | 92.36 | 90.8 | 83.84 | 81.49 | 80.22 |
| CWIP | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 1.02 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 14.79 | 23.45 | 38.29 | 47.97 |
| Other Assets | 43.83 | 49.79 | 52.41 | 62.28 | 58.51 | 43.36 | 35.4 | 35.94 | 22.35 | 23.96 | 14.79 | 14.01 |
| Total Assets | 90.78 | 107 | 120 | 154 | 170 | 146 | 132 | 128 | 128 | 131 | 135 | 142 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | −1.01 | 15.91 | 21.54 | −11.11 | 6.06 | −4.8 | 4.15 | 3.85 | 0.2 | −5.6 | −5.74 | −1.43 |
| Investing | 4.1 | −9.14 | −10.61 | 1.16 | −22.83 | 9.79 | 13.58 | 2.86 | −0.46 | 10.62 | 3.58 | 0.33 |
| Financing | −4.85 | −2.26 | −4.68 | 0.25 | 17.12 | −6.58 | −16.86 | −3.68 | −3.6 | −2.11 | −0.54 | 0.85 |
| Net Cash Flow | −1.76 | 4.52 | 6.25 | −9.7 | 0.35 | −1.6 | 0.87 | 3.03 | −3.85 | 2.92 | −2.69 | −0.24 |
| Free Cash Flow | −1.21 | 1.34 | 8.73 | −12.06 | −17.53 | 0.42 | 6.17 | 3.85 | −2.58 | −2.23 | −6.38 | −3.33 |
| CFO/EBITDA | 11 | 250 | 133 | −63 | 53 | −139 | 186 | 250 | 8 | −77 | −100 | −7 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 39.84 | 121 | 33.9 | 131 | 167 | 345 | 431 | 549 | 256 | 113 | 113 | 121 |
| Inventory Days | 346 | 979 | 114 | 442 | 1,177 | 300 | — | 1,561 | 1,014 | 1,200 | — | — |
| Days Payable | 181 | 545 | 129 | 526 | 1,399 | 85.43 | — | 214 | 265 | 203 | — | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 205 | 556 | 18.49 | 47.36 | −55.43 | 560 | 431 | 1,896 | 1,005 | 1,109 | 113 | 121 |
| Working Capital Days | 88.59 | 98.21 | 11.77 | 167 | 189 | 561 | 992 | 876 | 310 | 357 | 240 | 188 |
| ROCE % | 17.42% | 7.48% | 17.14% | 11.49% | 9.88% | 1.98% | −1.04% | −0.51% | 3.33% | 6.6% | 4.26% | 4.49% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Sri KPR Industries insights
59 extracted metrics across FY11–FY27.
Documents
- 11 Aug 2026
- 15 May 2026
- 13 Feb 2026
- 18 Jul 2025
- 20 Dec 2024
- 14 Jul 2024
- 18 Sep 2023
- General announcements 9 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Sri KPR Industries
What does Sri KPR Industries Ltd do?
Where is Sri KPR Industries Ltd (SRIKPRIND) listed?
Which sector does Sri KPR Industries Ltd belong to?
What is the PE ratio of Sri KPR Industries Ltd?
What is the 52-week high and low of Sri KPR Industries Ltd?
Does Sri KPR Industries Ltd pay dividends?
What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Sri KPR Industries Ltd?
Company Information
Incorporated in 1988, Sri KPR Industries Ltd is in the business of manufacturing A C Pressure Pipes and Couplings.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/514442.md for Sri KPR Industries Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.