Sanathnagar Enterprises
Close ·
- P/E
- Not meaningful: loss-making over the last twelve months
Key Fundamentals
MicrocapRealtyConsumer DiscretionaryPrice-based figures at the close · EPS basis: Standalone · TTM
- ROCE
- 6.33%
- Debt to Equity
- Not meaningful: shareholders’ equity is negative
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.02
- Book Value
- −₹39.69
- Market Cap
- —
- P/E (TTM)
- Not meaningful: loss-making over the last twelve months
- P/B
- Not meaningful: book value is negative
- ROE
- Not meaningful: shareholders’ equity is negative
- Dividend Yield
- 0.00%
- EBITDA
- ₹10.00 L
- 52W High
- ₹49.40
- 52W Low
- ₹29.01
Tapetide Score
Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of . How it works →
Insufficient data
Not enough numeric coverage across the required pillars to publish a Tapetide Score for this stock.
Coverage 57%
Key Insights
No strengths listed
Weaknesses
2- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Promoter holding has decreased over last quarter: -2.28%
Technical Indicators
| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | Bearish | 9 | 7 | 3 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 9 | 0 | 1 |
Oscillators
Bullish
Overall
Bearish
Moving Averages
Strong Bearish
Key readings
- RSI (14)
- 48.12
- Neutral
- MACD (12,26,9)
- −0.14
- Bullish
- SMA (50)
- 34.90
- Bearish
- SMA (200)
- 36.32
- Bearish
As of
Growth Rate
From the financial statements below. 10Y, 5Y, 3Y: compound annual growth to Mar 2026; 1Y: fiscal year to Mar 2026 against Mar 2025; TTM: four quarters to Sep 2026 against Sep 2025.
Revenue
| 10Y | −100.00% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | −100.00% |
| 3Y | Zero base |
| 1Y | Zero base |
| TTM | Zero base |
Net profit
| 10Y | −41.41% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | −11.09% |
| 3Y | Turned to profit |
| 1Y | Turned to profit |
| TTM | Turned to loss |
Operating cash flow
| 10Y | −35.24% |
|---|---|
| 5Y | +3.35% |
| 3Y | +10.85% |
| 1Y | Turned positive |
| TTM | — |
TTM: Reported once a year, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.
Operating margin· change in pp
| 10Y | No sales |
|---|---|
| 5Y | No sales |
| 3Y | No sales |
| 1Y | No sales |
| TTM | No sales |
Revenue by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹104 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | ₹4.88 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | ₹0.68 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹0.68 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹0.80 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹3.81 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹0.00 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹0.00 Cr |
Net profit by year
| Mar 2017 | ₹4.34 Cr |
|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | −₹1.72 Cr |
| Mar 2019 | −₹1.16 Cr |
| Mar 2020 | ₹0.64 Cr |
| Mar 2021 | ₹0.18 Cr |
| Mar 2022 | −₹0.36 Cr |
| Mar 2023 | −₹0.31 Cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹2.94 Cr |
| Mar 2025 | −₹3.40 Cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹0.10 Cr |
Quarterly Results
₹ Cr| Particulars | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0 | 1.51 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Expenses | 0.07 | 0.45 | 0.37 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.08 |
| Operating Profit | −0.07 | 1.06 | 1.93 | −0.05 | −0.14 | −0.07 | −0.14 | −0.04 | −0.05 | −0.08 | −0.08 | −0.06 | −0.08 |
| OPM % | — | 70.2% | 83.91% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Income | 0.04 | 0.27 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.18 | 0 | 0.28 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | −0.03 | 1.33 | 1.94 | −0.05 | 0.04 | −0.07 | 0.13 | −0.04 | 0.01 | −0.08 | 0.21 | −0.06 | −0.08 |
| Tax % | 0% | 16.54% | 5.15% | 0% | 9275% | 0% | −207.69% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net Profit | −0.03 | 1.11 | 1.85 | −0.05 | −3.67 | −0.08 | 0.4 | −0.04 | 0.01 | −0.08 | 0.21 | −0.06 | −0.08 |
| EPS (₹) | −0.1 | 3.52 | 5.87 | −0.16 | −11.65 | −0.25 | 1.27 | −0.13 | 0.03 | −0.25 | 0.67 | −0.19 | −0.25 |
Profit & Loss
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 24.82 | 119 | 104 | 4.88 | 0.68 | 0.68 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 3.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Expenses | 17.69 | 80.87 | 89.71 | 7.54 | 1.98 | 1.16 | 0.61 | 0.37 | 1.64 | 0.93 | 0.42 | 0.26 | 0.3 |
| Operating Profit | 7.13 | 37.98 | 14.6 | −2.66 | −1.3 | −0.48 | 0.19 | −0.37 | −1.64 | 2.88 | −0.42 | −0.26 | −0.3 |
| OPM % | 28.73% | 31.96% | 14% | −54.51% | −191.18% | −70.59% | 23.75% | — | — | 75.59% | — | — | — |
| Other Income | 0.07 | 0.62 | 1.84 | 1.28 | 0.19 | 0.41 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 1.34 | 0.38 | 0.47 | 0.36 | 0.29 |
| Interest | 5.54 | 6.22 | 9.51 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1.24 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| PBT | 0.42 | 32.33 | 6.84 | −1.48 | −1.15 | −0.1 | 0.19 | −0.37 | −0.3 | 3.26 | 0.04 | 0.1 | −0.01 |
| Tax % | 35.71% | 35.14% | 36.55% | 16.89% | 0% | −740% | 5.26% | 0% | 0% | 9.82% | 8600% | 0% | — |
| Net Profit | 0.28 | 20.97 | 4.34 | −1.72 | −1.16 | 0.64 | 0.18 | −0.36 | −0.31 | 2.94 | −3.4 | 0.1 | −0.01 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.89 | 66.57 | 13.78 | −5.46 | −3.68 | 2.03 | 0.57 | −1.14 | −0.98 | 9.33 | −10.79 | 0.32 | −0.02 |
| Div. Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — |
Balance Sheet
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 3.15 | 3.15 | 3.15 | 3.15 | 3.15 | 3.15 | 3.15 | 3.15 | 3.15 | 3.15 | 3.15 | 3.15 | 3.15 |
| Reserves | −37.83 | −16.78 | −12.43 | −14.15 | −15.31 | −14.67 | −14.49 | −14.86 | −15.16 | −12.22 | −15.62 | −15.52 | −15.65 |
| Borrowings | 131 | 85.46 | 33.05 | 13.44 | 15.93 | 16.72 | 16.05 | 16.69 | 16.05 | 14.99 | 14.34 | 13.66 | 13.72 |
| Other Liabilities | 59.27 | 37.24 | 21 | 5.86 | 3.82 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.26 | 1.25 | 0.98 | 0.4 | 0.08 | 0.05 |
| Total Liabilities | 155 | 109 | 44.77 | 8.3 | 7.59 | 7.6 | 7.11 | 7.24 | 5.29 | 6.9 | 2.27 | 1.37 | 1.27 |
| Fixed Assets | 0.24 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 155 | 109 | 42.42 | 8.23 | 7.54 | 7.56 | 7.08 | 7.22 | 5.27 | 6.89 | 2.27 | 1.37 | 1.27 |
| Total Assets | 155 | 109 | 44.77 | 8.3 | 7.59 | 7.6 | 7.11 | 7.24 | 5.29 | 6.9 | 2.27 | 1.37 | 1.27 |
Cash Flow
₹ Cr| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating | −35.32 | 60.89 | 68.56 | 25.14 | −2.65 | −0.82 | 0.67 | −0.56 | 0.58 | 2.06 | −0.38 | 0.79 |
| Investing | 6.81 | −0.01 | −2.07 | 2.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| Financing | 28.13 | −59.89 | −66.27 | −28.65 | 2.45 | 0.79 | −0.67 | 0.64 | −0.64 | −1.06 | −0.65 | −0.68 |
| Net Cash Flow | −0.38 | 0.99 | 0.22 | −1.2 | −0.2 | −0.04 | 0 | 0.07 | −0.06 | 1.01 | −1.03 | 0.11 |
| Free Cash Flow | −35.34 | 60.88 | 68.56 | 25.15 | −2.65 | −0.82 | 0.67 | −0.56 | 0.58 | 2.06 | −0.38 | 0.79 |
| CFO/EBITDA | −494 | 162 | 476 | −992 | 203 | 204 | 321 | 149 | 15 | 73 | 90 | −304 |
Ratios
| Particulars | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 21.18 | 19.99 | 105 | 55.35 | 268 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 115 | — | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 21.18 | 19.99 | 105 | 55.35 | 268 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 115 | — | — |
| Working Capital Days | −644 | −26.72 | −46.64 | −1,307 | −9,801 | −9,737 | −8,158 | — | — | 21.08 | — | — |
| ROCE % | 7.93% | 45.92% | 34.21% | −10.76% | −36.39% | −2.01% | 3.83% | −7.64% | −6.65% | 65.46% | 1.03% | 6.33% |
Insights
BetaAI-extracted from concalls & annual reports · figures as reported, with sources
Log in to view Sanathnagar Enterprises insights
59 extracted metrics across FY10–FY27.
Documents
- General announcements 15 Oct 2026
Frequently Asked Questions about Sanathnagar Enterprises
What does Sanathnagar Enterprises Ltd do?
Where is Sanathnagar Enterprises Ltd (SEL) listed?
Which sector does Sanathnagar Enterprises Ltd belong to?
What is the 52-week high and low of Sanathnagar Enterprises Ltd?
Company Information
Sanathnagar Enterprises Ltd, incorporated in 1947 and part of the Lodha Group, is a listed real-estate company whose Casa Paradiso residential project in Hyderabad was completed in 2018. It presently has no ongoing project or operating revenue, and management has stated that no new project is envisaged in the near future.
For AI agents and developers
Reading this as an AI agent, LLM or automated pipeline? Every page on Tapetide is also published as clean Markdown — no navigation, no scripts, just the data. Fetch https://tapetide.com/stocks/509423.md for Sanathnagar Enterprises Ltd: dated key facts, then this page's sections in order: latest price, key fundamentals, peer comparison, the Tapetide Score, technical indicators, analyst ratings, growth rates, analyst forecasts, the AI analysis and news digest (labelled as AI-generated), financial statements, shareholding pattern, documents and the FAQ.
Append .md to any Tapetide URL for
the same treatment. A full index of what we publish is at /llms.txt and /llms-full.txt. For
live, structured queries instead of documents, use our Indian stock market MCP server.