---
title: "Vinod Texworld (VINOD) Share Price, Financials & Research"
symbol: "VINOD"
company: "Vinod Texworld Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/VINOD"
isin: "INE1A5U01014"
nse_symbol: "VINOD"
sector: "Consumer Discretionary"
industry: "Textiles & Apparels"
generated_at: "2026-11-05T01:31:21.221Z"
---

# Vinod Texworld (VINOD)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/VINOD

## Key Facts

- **Price:** ₹24.50 as of 4 Nov 2026, 14:58 IST
- **Promoter holding:** 66.84% in Sep 2026, a change of -26.26 percentage points from Sep 2025

## Company

- **NSE symbol:** VINOD
- **ISIN:** INE1A5U01014
- **Macro sector:** Consumer Discretionary
- **Sector:** Consumer Discretionary
- **Industry:** Textiles & Apparels
- **Basic industry:** Other Textile Products
- **In the F&O segment:** No

## Latest Price

- **Price:** ₹24.50
- **Change:** No trade today
- **Previous Close:** ₹24.50
- **As of:** 4 Nov 2026, 14:58 IST

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures as of 4 Nov 2026, 14:58 IST · TTM.

- **ROCE:** 18.80%
- **Debt to Equity:** 1.63
- **Book Value:** ₹53.00
- **P/B:** 0.46
- **ROE:** 27.70%
- **Dividend Yield:** 0.00%
- **EBITDA:** ₹23.40 Cr
- **52W High:** ₹94.00
- **52W Low:** ₹20.35

## Peer Comparison

Classification: Consumer Discretionary › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

| Company | Price | P/E | Market Cap | P/B | Div Yield | ROE | ROCE | Sales TTM | Net Profit TTM |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| [K P R Mill Ltd (KPRMILL)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/KPRMILL) | ₹1,174.80 | 44.02 | ₹39,972 Cr | 6.46 | 0.43% | 15.70% | 19.60% | ₹6,820 Cr | ₹913 Cr |
| [Welspun Living Ltd (WELSPUNLIV)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/WELSPUNLIV) | ₹264.57 | 90.61 | ₹25,018 Cr | 4.93 | 0.04% | 4.48% | 6.26% | ₹9,934 Cr | ₹287 Cr |
| [Vardhman Textiles Ltd (VTL)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/VTL) | ₹529.85 | 18.08 | ₹14,989 Cr | 1.46 | 0.98% | 6.86% | 8.55% | ₹10,186 Cr | ₹860 Cr |
| [Trident Ltd (TRIDENT)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/TRIDENT) | ₹23.89 | 30.63 | ₹12,083 Cr | 2.91 | 2.10% | 7.91% | 9.79% | ₹6,781 Cr | ₹395 Cr |
| [Indo Count Industries Ltd (ICIL)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/ICIL) | ₹525.35 | 69.03 | ₹9,390 Cr | 4.42 | 0.32% | 5.52% | 8.19% | ₹4,390 Cr | ₹150 Cr |
| [Garware Technical Fibres Ltd (GARFIBRES)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/GARFIBRES) | ₹753.60 | 35.40 | ₹7,222 Cr | 5.23 | 1.22% | 16.10% | 22.00% | ₹1,644 Cr | ₹210 Cr |
| [Kusumgar Ltd (KUSUMGAR)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/KUSUMGAR) | ₹584.95 | 45.34 | ₹5,974 Cr | 12.25 | 0.00% | 18.60% | 18.80% | ₹701 Cr | ₹131 Cr |
| [Vinod Texworld Ltd (VINOD)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/VINOD) (this company) | ₹24.50 | — | ₹41 Cr | 0.46 | 0.00% | 27.70% | 18.80% | — | — |
| Median of 8 companies | ₹527.60 | 44.02 | ₹10,736 Cr | 4.68 | 0.38% | 11.81% | 14.30% | ₹6,781 Cr | ₹287 Cr |

Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company has delivered good profit growth of 48.5% CAGR over last 5 years
- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 29.5%

## Technical Indicators

As of 4 Nov 2026.

| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Overall | Bearish | 5 | 11 | 3 |
| Oscillators | Neutral | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Moving Averages | Bearish | 3 | 6 | 1 |

### Oscillators: Neutral

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| RSI (14) | 13.64 | Bullish |
| MACD (12,26,9) | — | Neutral |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 40.29 | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | 90.92 | Bullish |
| Williams %R (14) | -55.85 | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | 2.09 | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | -10.91 | Bearish |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 98.27 | Bearish |
| UO (7,14,28) | 46.02 | Neutral |

### Moving Averages: Bearish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| SMA (10) | 23.77 | Bullish |
| EMA (10) | 25.41 | Bearish |
| SMA (20) | 27.65 | Bearish |
| EMA (20) | 32.54 | Bearish |
| SMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Pivot Points

| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| R3 | 26.20 | 25.70 | 24.80 |
| R2 | 25.70 | 25.28 | 24.70 |
| R1 | 25.10 | 25.02 | 24.60 |
| PP | 24.60 | 24.60 | 24.60 |
| S1 | 24.00 | 24.18 | 24.40 |
| S2 | 23.50 | 23.92 | 24.30 |
| S3 | 22.90 | 23.50 | 24.20 |

## Growth Rate

Growth computed from the financial statements below. A window with no rate gives the reason instead of a figure.

| Metric | Window | Growth | What it compares |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- |
| Revenue | 5Y | 21.79% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 3Y | 19.5% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 1Y | 2.39% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Net profit | 5Y | 58.49% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026 |
| Net profit | 3Y | 115% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Net profit | 1Y | 11.11% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Operating cash flow | 5Y | — | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026. The statements do not go back far enough for this window. |
| Operating cash flow | 3Y | Turned positive | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026: -₹6.00 Cr to ₹8.00 Cr. A cash outflow at the start and an inflow at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | 1Y | Turned positive | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025: -₹12.00 Cr to ₹8.00 Cr. A cash outflow at the start and an inflow at the end. |
| Operating margin | 5Y | +3.58 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating margin | 3Y | +4.22 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating margin | 1Y | +0.44 pp | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |

Trailing twelve months: No quarterly results are reported.

## Financial Statements

### Profit & Loss

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 128 | 272 | 201 | 271 | 335 | 343 |
| Expenses | 124 | 268 | 196 | 259 | 314 | 319 |
| Operating Profit | 4 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 21 | 23 |
| OPM % | 2.9% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 4.6% | 6% | 7% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 14 |
| Tax % | 25% | 25% | 27% | 25% | 27% | 26% |
| Net Profit | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 10 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.66 | 1.5 | 0.59 | 4.57 | 7.96 | 8.97 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |

### Balance Sheet

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Equity Capital | 8 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Reserves | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 21 | 31 |
| Borrowings | 15 | 22 | 35 | 47 | 66 | 70 |
| Other Liabilities | 34 | 51 | 66 | 84 | 79 | 68 |
| Total Liabilities | 57 | 85 | 117 | 154 | 178 | 182 |
| Fixed Assets | 9 | 20 | 20 | 25 | 24 | 27 |
| CWIP | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 42 | 65 | 94 | 128 | 154 | 155 |
| Total Assets | 57 | 85 | 117 | 154 | 178 | 182 |

### Cash Flow

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Cash from Operating Activity | — | -2 | -6 | -7 | -12 | 8 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | — | -7 | -6 | -6 | -2 | -6 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | — | 8 | 14 | 11 | 14 | -2 |
| Net Cash Flow | — | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | — | -8 | -12 | -13 | -14 | 2 |
| CFO/OP | — | -25 | -109 | -49 | -47 | 47 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Debtor Days | 88 | 61 | 119 | 103 | 95 | 88 |
| Inventory Days | 23 | 24 | 48 | 72 | 78 | 84 |
| Days Payable | 105 | 72 | 124 | 115 | 91 | 74 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 6 | 13 | 44 | 60 | 82 | 98 |
| Working Capital Days | 14 | 14 | 18 | 22 | 29 | 38 |
| ROCE % | — | 11% | 6% | 16% | 21% | 19% |

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Sep 2025 | Sep 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: |
| Promoters | 93.10% | 66.84% |
| FIIs | 0.00% | 2.54% |
| DIIs | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Government | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public | 0.00% | 23.99% |
| Others | 6.90% | 6.63% |
| No. of Shareholders | 10 | 1,698 |

## Documents

### Exchange filings

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 22 Oct 2026 | [Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the end of the quarter](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/VINOD_22102026154722_Corporate_Governance.pdf) |
| 14 Oct 2026 | [Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/VINOD_14102026174444_Intimation_74_5__Vinod_Texworld_14102026.pdf) |
| 6 Oct 2026 | [Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/VINOD_06102026104459_NSE__Price_Movement.pdf) |
| 5 Oct 2026 | [Price movement](https://www.nseindia.com/companies-listing/corporate-filings-announcements?symbol=VINOD&tabIndex=sme) |
| 26 Sep 2026 | [Trading Window](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/VINOD_26092026182318_01.pdf) |

## Frequently Asked Questions about Vinod Texworld

### What does Vinod Texworld Ltd do?

Incorporated in 2012, Vinod Texworld Ltd is an integrated textile company specialising in the manufacturing, processing, and supplying of a diverse range of textile products.

### Where is Vinod Texworld Ltd (VINOD) listed?

Vinod Texworld Ltd trades as VINOD on the NSE.

### Which sector does Vinod Texworld Ltd belong to?

Vinod Texworld Ltd is classified under the Consumer Discretionary sector, in the Textiles & Apparels industry.

### What is the 52-week high and low of Vinod Texworld Ltd?

Over the last 52 weeks Vinod Texworld Ltd has traded between ₹20.35 and ₹94 as of 4 Nov 2026.

### What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Vinod Texworld Ltd?

Vinod Texworld Ltd reported a return on equity of 27.70%. Its debt-to-equity ratio is 1.63.

## Company Information

Incorporated in 2012, Vinod Texworld Ltd is an integrated textile company specialising in the manufacturing, processing, and supplying of a diverse range of textile products.

- **Listed:** 17 Sep 2026
- **Face Value:** ₹10

---

Negative figures use an ASCII hyphen-minus (-) so they parse as numbers. Amounts are in Indian rupees; "Cr" is crore (10 million). Dates are Indian Standard Time.

Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported by the company. Price, volume and 52-week levels are market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide’s own analysis. Analyst ratings and forecasts are the published estimates of third-party analysts, not company statements. The AI sections are generated text.

For research and information only, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Generated 5 Nov 2026, 07:01 IST.
