---
title: "Paras Healthcare (PARASHLTH) Share Price, Financials & Research"
symbol: "PARASHLTH"
company: "Paras Healthcare"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/PARASHLTH"
isin: "INE661T01029"
nse_symbol: "PARASHLTH"
generated_at: "2026-11-05T02:10:07.052Z"
---

# Paras Healthcare (PARASHLTH)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/PARASHLTH

## Key Facts

- **Price:** ₹749.80 as of 4 Nov 2026, 15:54 IST
- **Promoter holding:** 63.95% in Oct 2026, a change of -11.37 percentage points from Jul 2024

## Company

- **NSE symbol:** PARASHLTH
- **ISIN:** INE661T01029
- **In the F&O segment:** No

## Latest Price

- **Price:** ₹749.80
- **Change:** +19.00 (+2.60%)
- **Open:** ₹730.30
- **Day High:** ₹765.00
- **Day Low:** ₹723.70
- **Previous Close:** ₹730.80
- **Volume:** 5,19,345
- **As of:** 4 Nov 2026, 15:54 IST

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures as of 4 Nov 2026, 15:54 IST · TTM.

- **ROCE:** 14.19%
- **Book Value:** ₹82.71
- **P/B:** 9.07
- **ROE:** 11.10%
- **Dividend Yield:** 0.00%
- **52W High:** ₹794.40
- **52W Low:** ₹706.00

## Technical Indicators

As of 4 Nov 2026.

| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Overall | Neutral | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| Oscillators | Neutral | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Moving Averages | Neutral | 0 | 10 | 0 |

### Oscillators: Neutral

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | — | Neutral |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | — | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | — | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | — | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | — | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | — | Neutral |
| Stoch RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | — | Neutral |

### Moving Averages: Neutral

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| SMA (10) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (10) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Pivot Points

| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| R3 | 809.94 | 787.47 | 761.16 |
| R2 | 787.47 | 771.69 | 757.37 |
| R1 | 768.64 | 761.95 | 753.59 |
| PP | 746.17 | 746.17 | 746.17 |
| S1 | 727.34 | 730.39 | 746.01 |
| S2 | 704.87 | 720.65 | 742.23 |
| S3 | 686.04 | 704.87 | 738.44 |

## Financial Statements

No financial statements are available for this company yet.

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Jul 2024 | Oct 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: |
| Promoters | 75.32% | 63.95% |
| FIIs | 0.00% | 11.50% |
| DIIs | 0.00% | 20.58% |
| Government | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public | 0.00% | 3.87% |
| Others | 24.68% | 0.10% |
| No. of Shareholders | 7 | 1,08,785 |

## Documents

### Exchange filings

| Date | Document | Category |
| --- | --- | --- |
| 3 Nov 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=6cdd1028-b8f4-4565-89d1-ee488f813c8f.pdf) | General announcements |
| 2 Nov 2026 | [Board Meeting Intimation for Considering And Approval Of Unaudited Standalone And Consolidated Financial Results Of The Company For The Quarter And Half Year Ended September 30 2026](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=100191a1-5cfb-4137-bde3-4057c0d77c30.pdf) | Intimation |
| 30 Oct 2026 | [Disclosures under Reg. 29(1) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations 2011](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=B0CD1132_A8E4_4330_A9AD_BEF341CF9470_150653.pdf) | General |
| 30 Oct 2026 | [Disclosure Under Regulation 29(1) Of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition Of Shares And Takeovers) Regulations 2011 As Amended ("SEBI SAST Regulations")](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=5de624b5-df3f-4570-b1cf-2a319c541efa.pdf) | General announcements |
| 28 Oct 2026 | [Disclosure Under Regulation 6(1) Of SEBI Listing Regulations](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=636df9c0-9bbb-44be-b128-9c24dd660dc9.pdf) | General announcements |
| 28 Oct 2026 | [Disclosure Under Regulation 7(1) Of SEBI Listing Regulations](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=a84c1385-766c-49da-80fc-c6fca92ebe7a.pdf) | General announcements |
| 28 Oct 2026 | [Code Of Practices And Procedures For Fair Disclosure Of UPSI Under Regulation 8(2) Of SEBI PIT Regulations](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=1764b9ad-eaba-4b68-ae47-0a022c0193c7.pdf) | General announcements |
| 28 Oct 2026 | [Disclosure Under Regulation 30(5) Of SEBI Listing Regulations](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=a7f9f99b-3b8e-42f8-af8b-7cc08d7ad32c.pdf) | General announcements |
| 28 Oct 2026 | [Closure of Trading Window](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=8e2b432b-56ac-4299-bbb7-ba6dd81d3b79.pdf) | Intimation |

## Frequently Asked Questions about Paras Healthcare

### Where is Paras Healthcare (PARASHLTH) listed?

Paras Healthcare trades as PARASHLTH on the NSE.

### What is the 52-week high and low of Paras Healthcare?

Over the last 52 weeks Paras Healthcare has traded between ₹706 and ₹794.4 as of 4 Nov 2026.

### What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Paras Healthcare?

Paras Healthcare reported a return on equity of 11.10%.

## Company Information

- **Listed:** 28 Oct 2026

---

Negative figures use an ASCII hyphen-minus (-) so they parse as numbers. Amounts are in Indian rupees; "Cr" is crore (10 million). Dates are Indian Standard Time.

Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported by the company. Price, volume and 52-week levels are market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide’s own analysis. Analyst ratings and forecasts are the published estimates of third-party analysts, not company statements. The AI sections are generated text.

For research and information only, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Generated 5 Nov 2026, 07:40 IST.
