---
title: "Lloyds Engineering Works (LLOYDSENGG) Share Price, Financials & Research"
symbol: "LLOYDSENGG"
company: "Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/LLOYDSENGG"
isin: "INE093R01011"
nse_symbol: "LLOYDSENGG"
bse_code: "539992"
sector: "Capital Goods"
industry: "Industrial Products"
generated_at: "2026-11-05T01:39:56.980Z"
---

# Lloyds Engineering Works (LLOYDSENGG)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/LLOYDSENGG

## Key Facts

- **Price:** ₹82.95 as of 4 Nov 2026, 15:59 IST
- **P/E (TTM):** 47.95 as of 4 Nov 2026
- **1-year price change:** +38.20% from 4 Nov 2025 to 4 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses, dividends excluded
- **Revenue, Jun 2026 quarter:** ₹527.2 Cr, against ₹217.0 Cr in Jun 2025 (+142.95% year on year)
- **Net profit, Jun 2026 quarter:** ₹68.2 Cr, against ₹30.0 Cr in Jun 2025 (+127.33% year on year)
- **Promoter holding:** 40.00% in Sep 2026, a change of -1.91 percentage points from Jun 2026
- **Tapetide Score:** 53/100, Average band as of 4 Nov 2026

## Company

- **NSE symbol:** LLOYDSENGG
- **BSE code:** 539992
- **ISIN:** INE093R01011
- **Sector:** Capital Goods
- **Industry:** Industrial Products
- **In the F&O segment:** No

## Latest Price

- **Price:** ₹82.95
- **Change:** No trade today
- **Previous Close:** ₹82.95
- **As of:** 4 Nov 2026, 15:59 IST

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures as of 4 Nov 2026, 15:59 IST · EPS basis: Consolidated · TTM.

- **ROCE:** 16.10%
- **Debt to Equity:** 0.07
- **EPS (TTM):** ₹1.73
- **Book Value:** ₹15.43
- **P/E (TTM):** 47.95
- **P/B:** 5.38
- **ROE:** 15.10%
- **Dividend Yield:** 0.31%
- **EBITDA:** ₹239 Cr
- **52W High:** ₹104.20
- **52W Low:** ₹37.40

## Peer Comparison

Classification: Capital Goods › Industrial Products

| Company | Price | P/E | Market Cap | P/B | Div Yield | ROE | ROCE | Sales TTM | Net Profit TTM |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| [Indo-MIM Ltd (INDOMIM)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/INDOMIM) | ₹1,240.10 | 106.91 | ₹59,516 Cr | 18.47 | 0.55% | 23.40% | 25.00% | ₹3,482 Cr | ₹562 Cr |
| [Aditya Infotech Ltd (CPPLUS)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/CPPLUS) | ₹3,999.80 | 98.59 | ₹46,234 Cr | 14.53 | 0.04% | 25.40% | 28.60% | ₹4,883 Cr | ₹477 Cr |
| [Syrma SGS Technology Ltd (SYRMA)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/SYRMA) | ₹1,512.60 | 79.19 | ₹28,543 Cr | 9.59 | 0.10% | 14.00% | 16.80% | ₹5,464 Cr | ₹401 Cr |
| [Honeywell Automation India Ltd (HONAUT)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/HONAUT) | ₹29,810.00 | 47.82 | ₹25,976 Cr | 5.65 | 0.38% | 12.60% | 17.00% | ₹4,703 Cr | ₹552 Cr |
| [Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd (JYOTICNC)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/JYOTICNC) | ₹1,034.95 | 73.19 | ₹22,990 Cr | 11.01 | 0.00% | 18.20% | 21.30% | ₹2,191 Cr | ₹323 Cr |
| [Kaynes Technology India Ltd (KAYNES)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/KAYNES) | ₹3,330.00 | 64.57 | ₹21,957 Cr | 4.71 | 0.00% | 8.69% | 12.70% | ₹3,899 Cr | ₹345 Cr |
| [LMW Ltd (LMW)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/LMW) | ₹17,358.00 | 106.09 | ₹18,108 Cr | 6.10 | 0.21% | 4.05% | 5.58% | ₹3,374 Cr | ₹176 Cr |
| [Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd (LLOYDSENGG)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/LLOYDSENGG) (this company) | ₹82.95 | 47.95 | ₹12,338 Cr | 5.38 | 0.31% | 15.10% | 16.10% | ₹1,611 Cr | ₹235 Cr |
| Median of 8 companies | ₹2,421.30 | 76.19 | ₹24,483 Cr | 7.85 | 0.16% | 14.55% | 16.90% | ₹3,690 Cr | ₹373 Cr |

Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.

## Tapetide Score

Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of 4 Nov 2026.

- **Score:** 53/100 (Average)
- **Data confidence:** 93/100

### Category scores

| Category | Score | Band | Weight | Measures |
| --- | ---: | --- | ---: | --- |
| Quality | 28 | Poor | 22% | Returns, margins, earnings quality |
| Valuation | 28 | Poor | 24% | Cheap vs sector & own history |
| Growth | 94 | Strong | 9% | Sales & profit trajectory |
| Financial Health | 86 | Strong | 9% | Solvency, leverage, coverage |
| Momentum | 86 | Strong | 12% | Trend strength, vol-adjusted |
| Ownership | 58 | Good | 24% | FII/DII/promoter flows |

The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

## Technical Indicators

As of 4 Nov 2026.

| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Overall | Strong Bearish | 10 | 5 | 4 |
| Oscillators | Neutral | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 8 | 0 | 2 |

### Oscillators: Neutral

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| RSI (14) | 42.19 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -2.52 | Bearish |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 13.13 | Bullish |
| ADX (14) | 19.49 | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -80.57 | Bullish |
| ATR (14) | 4.51 | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | -13.93 | Bearish |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 30.24 | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | 44.48 | Neutral |

### Moving Averages: Strong Bearish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| SMA (10) | 84.00 | Bearish |
| EMA (10) | 84.81 | Bearish |
| SMA (20) | 89.20 | Bearish |
| EMA (20) | 87.29 | Bearish |
| SMA (50) | 88.49 | Bearish |
| EMA (50) | 88.37 | Bearish |
| SMA (100) | 88.41 | Bearish |
| EMA (100) | 84.82 | Bearish |
| SMA (200) | 71.21 | Bullish |
| EMA (200) | 77.40 | Bullish |

### Pivot Points

| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| R3 | 88.96 | 86.18 | 84.16 |
| R2 | 86.18 | 84.50 | 83.76 |
| R1 | 84.56 | 83.46 | 83.35 |
| PP | 81.78 | 81.78 | 81.78 |
| S1 | 80.16 | 80.10 | 82.55 |
| S2 | 77.38 | 79.06 | 82.14 |
| S3 | 75.76 | 77.38 | 81.74 |

## Growth Rate

Growth computed from the financial statements below. A window with no rate gives the reason instead of a figure.

| Metric | Window | Growth | What it compares |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- |
| Revenue | 1Y | 53.78% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Net profit | 1Y | 88.57% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Operating cash flow | 1Y | Turned negative | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025: ₹153 Cr to -₹253 Cr. A cash inflow at the start and an outflow at the end. |
| Operating margin | 1Y | -1.36 pp | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |

Trailing twelve months: Results are not reported for each of the last eight quarters, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.

## AI Analysis — Bull vs Bear

AI-generated opinion, based on fundamentals. Figures as of 29 Oct 2026. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold. Statements that rate the stock or set a price target are left out of this copy.

- **Risk (AI assessment):** High

Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd trades at ₹86.6 with a market cap of ₹12,650 Cr as of 2026-10-29, commanding a PE of 50.06x on TTM EPS of ₹1.73. The company has delivered strong recent growth — 54% TTM sales growth and 70% TTM profit growth — while maintaining a near debt-free balance sheet at 0.07x debt-to-equity, though its valuation multiples are elevated relative to earnings and book value.

### Bull Case

- TTM sales growth of 54% indicates strong revenue momentum, suggesting robust order execution and demand in the capital goods segment
- TTM profit growth of 70% outpaces revenue growth, pointing to improving operating leverage and margin expansion
- Near debt-free balance sheet with a debt-to-equity ratio of just 0.07x provides significant financial flexibility for future capex or acquisitions
- Stock has delivered a 5-year CAGR of 103%, reflecting sustained long-term wealth creation and market confidence in the business trajectory
- 1-year stock CAGR of 41% demonstrates continued re-rating even from a higher base, with the stock up significantly from its 52-week low of ₹37.4
- ROCE of 12.28% indicates reasonable capital efficiency for a capital goods company, supporting the case for reinvestment into the business
- Last year ROE of 15% shows improvement in shareholder return generation, above the current trailing ROE of 9.24%, suggesting an upward trend in profitability

### Bear Case

- Price-to-book ratio of 6.16x is steep, implying the market is pricing in substantial future growth that must be consistently delivered
- Trailing ROE of 9.24% is modest relative to the premium valuation, meaning capital is not yet generating returns commensurate with the stock's pricing
- Dividend yield of just 0.29% offers negligible income support, making returns entirely dependent on capital appreciation
- Stock is trading at ₹86.6 versus a 52-week high of ₹104.2, roughly 17% below the peak, suggesting possible overhead resistance or fading momentum
- Long-term compounded sales and profit growth data for 3-year, 5-year, and 10-year periods is unavailable, making it difficult to assess whether recent growth is structural or cyclical
- 3-year, 5-year, and 10-year ROE history is not available, limiting visibility into whether profitability improvements are durable or a recent phenomenon
- At a market cap of ₹12,650 Cr, any slowdown in order inflows or execution in the capital goods cycle could trigger a sharp de-rating from current multiples

This is AI-generated analysis, not financial advice. Do your own due diligence.

## AI News Digest

AI-generated summary of recent news, generated 2 Nov 2026. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold. Statements that rate the stock or set a price target are left out of this copy.

**TL;DR:** Recent newsflow for Lloyds Engineering is limited and procedural. The three-subsidiary merger signals ongoing corporate simplification, which could streamline operations over time. The back-to-back promoter share pledges totalling ~2.34 crore shares for a ₹40 crore facility bear monitoring, as rising pledge levels can become a headwind if the trend continues. Investors should watch for the merger voting outcome and any further pledge disclosures in the near term.

### Headwinds

- **Promoter share pledges rising** (Oct 13): Lloyds Enterprises pledged 1.10 crore shares for a ₹40 crore syndicated facility via Aditya Birla Capital, followed by Thriveni Earthmovers pledging 1.24 crore shares (0.80% of capital) on Oct 5. Multiple promoter-group pledges in quick succession can signal financing pressure.

### Neutral

- **Subsidiary merger approval sought** (Oct 16): Lloyds Engineering Works held a virtual shareholder meeting to approve the merger of three subsidiaries, with voting results expected within two days.
- **Promoter pledges for syndicated facility** (Oct 13): Two promoter-group entities collectively pledged roughly 2.34 crore shares to Aditya Birla Capital as part of a ₹40 crore syndicated lending arrangement between Oct 5 and Oct 13.

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 122 | 201 | 266 | 232 | 217 | 317 | 272 | 495 | 527 |
| Expenses | 98 | 166 | 223 | 197 | 190 | 268 | 220 | 434 | 461 |
| Operating Profit | 24 | 36 | 44 | 35 | 27 | 49 | 53 | 61 | 66 |
| OPM % | 20% | 18% | 16% | 15% | 12% | 15% | 19% | 12% | 13% |
| Other Income | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 24 | 9 | 13 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| Profit before tax | 23 | 35 | 48 | 35 | 30 | 47 | 67 | 59 | 69 |
| Tax % | 19% | 23% | 25% | 36% | 43% | 8% | 16% | 34% | 20% |
| Net Profit | 19 | 27 | 36 | 20 | 30 | 54 | 67 | 46 | 68 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.13 | 0.19 | 0.24 | 0.12 | 0.2 | 0.44 | 0.52 | 0.33 | 0.44 |

### Profit & Loss

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 846 | 1,301 | 1,611 |
| Expenses | 711 | 1,111 | 1,382 |
| Operating Profit | 135 | 190 | 229 |
| OPM % | 16% | 15% | 14% |
| Other Income | 24 | 49 | 54 |
| Interest | 9 | 14 | 15 |
| Depreciation | 10 | 22 | 26 |
| Profit before tax | 141 | 203 | 242 |
| Tax % | 23% | 23% | — |
| Net Profit | 105 | 198 | 236 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.7 | 1.36 | 1.73 |
| Dividend Payout % | 28% | 19% | — |

### Balance Sheet

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: |
| Equity Capital | 117 | 144 |
| Reserves | 531 | 1,527 |
| Borrowings | 83 | 109 |
| Other Liabilities | 260 | 585 |
| Total Liabilities | 991 | 2,365 |
| Fixed Assets | 233 | 431 |
| CWIP | 63 | 71 |
| Investments | 16 | 77 |
| Other Assets | 678 | 1,786 |
| Total Assets | 991 | 2,365 |

### Cash Flow

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: |
| Cash from Operating Activity | 153 | -253 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -109 | -460 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -45 | 788 |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | 74 |
| Free Cash Flow | 154 | -494 |
| CFO/OP | 141 | -115 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: |
| Debtor Days | 117 | 67 |
| Inventory Days | 59 | 209 |
| Days Payable | 71 | 93 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 105 | 184 |
| Working Capital Days | 101 | 188 |
| ROCE % | — | 16% |

## Shareholding Pattern

- **Promoter pledge:** 18.69% of promoter holding pledged (as of 30 Sep 2026)

### Quarterly Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Mar 2021 | Jun 2021 | Sep 2021 | Dec 2021 | Mar 2022 | Jun 2022 | Sep 2022 | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Promoters | 46.12% | 53.41% | 53.41% | 53.41% | 53.41% | 57.65% | 57.65% | 57.65% | 57.65% | 60.64% | 59.78% | 59.78% | 57.25% | 57.25% | 57.25% | 56.38% | 56.22% | 49.36% | 49.26% | 49.26% | 41.92% | 41.91% | 40.00% |
| FIIs | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.02% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.25% | 1.03% | 1.39% | 2.12% | 2.23% | 2.88% | 2.66% | 2.22% | 2.16% | 1.94% | 1.97% | 2.44% | 2.84% |
| DIIs | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.08% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.09% | 0.14% | 0.14% | 0.16% | 0.16% | 0.16% | 0.15% | 0.16% | 0.16% | 0.18% | 0.24% | 0.23% |
| Government | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public | 40.99% | 43.03% | 42.53% | 42.07% | 43.18% | 39.08% | 38.51% | 37.29% | 36.39% | 33.67% | 34.40% | 33.55% | 34.85% | 34.31% | 34.12% | 34.61% | 34.90% | 37.42% | 38.29% | 38.29% | 52.21% | 37.30% | 38.19% |
| Others | 12.83% | 3.50% | 4.00% | 4.46% | 3.36% | 3.22% | 3.79% | 4.98% | 5.90% | 5.64% | 5.76% | 5.54% | 6.37% | 6.17% | 6.24% | 5.97% | 6.05% | 10.85% | 10.13% | 10.36% | n/m | 18.11% | 18.74% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,68,002 | 2,12,691 | 2,20,807 | 3,22,647 | 4,00,833 | 4,02,878 | 3,97,869 | 3,80,276 | 3,55,708 | 3,43,224 | 3,62,946 | 3,55,127 | 3,77,729 | 3,92,659 | 4,24,312 | 4,24,038 | 4,24,677 | 4,41,037 | 4,29,812 | 4,24,434 | 4,14,439 | 4,18,624 | 4,12,954 |

n/m: Not available separately for this quarter: the shareholding filing gives Public and Others as one figure, shown under Public, so Others is left blank rather than estimated.

## Documents

### Concalls

Latest 12 of 18.

| Month | Call documents |
| --- | --- |
| Aug 2026 | [PPT](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=1a8d6e99-acc0-4366-ab22-a78142ea520f.pdf) |
| May 2026 | [PPT](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=f2488842-4f6e-4bc1-8309-8273b2928b0d.pdf) |
| Feb 2026 | [PPT](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=27baab15-0240-400a-af2a-9868ff13a053.pdf) |
| Nov 2025 | [PPT](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=36077c68-4fb5-493a-9716-bd1d692b5698.pdf) |
| Jul 2025 | [PPT](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=670f0a74-aa03-42fc-bb51-0808344df430.pdf) |
| May 2025 | [PPT](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=e014fab2-e554-45a6-9da4-5f5278237dee.pdf) |
| Feb 2025 | [PPT](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=7133eaf4-ef81-41d6-b75e-b25fbf82cb80.pdf) |
| Oct 2024 | [PPT](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=8647b7f5-cc78-47d2-a657-db8307ae6213.pdf) |
| Oct 2024 | [PPT](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=8b22eb2e-3952-4db3-bdfe-179816c9f2bc.pdf) |
| Oct 2024 | [PPT](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=5a03858f-88a4-4238-a23a-af3988a4432d.pdf) |
| Jul 2024 | [PPT](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=0daf4d79-0be0-45c3-bed4-d71183fac94c.pdf) |
| May 2024 | [PPT](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=ad2c25a9-0185-4767-9d7f-9ec1d0bd7b21.pdf) |

### Results

Latest 12 of 24.

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2 Nov 2026 | [Results For The Quarter And Half Year Ended 30 September 2026](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=eecef6f9-8e33-466e-8217-0d301f6de4bf.pdf) |
| 6 Aug 2026 | [Financial Results For The Quarter Ended June 30 2026](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=885a7567-dc1a-4cea-bf76-cca1d6f8ff90.pdf) |
| 5 May 2026 | [Results For The Quarter And Financial Year Ended March 31 2026](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=190691c5-655d-42b2-8aff-803e97d7e60e.pdf) |
| 4 Feb 2026 | [Results For The Quarter And Nine Months Ended 31 December 2025](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=aa09b981-9865-49eb-b7e0-0ce823a89e9e.pdf) |
| 7 Nov 2025 | [Results For The Quarter And Half Year Ended 30 September 2025](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=f431d5d2-ca78-49c5-93b8-460f31c515d3.pdf) |
| 29 Jul 2025 | [Audited Financial Results (Standalone And Consolidated) For The Quarter Ended June 30 2025](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=4bd85f9e-f75b-4103-b53b-4378acfd3d18.pdf) |
| 7 May 2025 | [Results For The Quarter And Year Ending 31St March 2025](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=1121dc70-a332-4b80-b855-f259746f9dbf.pdf) |
| 13 Feb 2025 | [Unaudited Financial Results For The Quarter And Nine Months Ended 31St December 2024](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=88a05f16-fd86-4c46-b0aa-f2391ec4ab2f.pdf) |
| 19 Oct 2024 | [Results For Quarter And Half Year Ended 30Th September 2024](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=d67bd037-f21a-441f-9467-ba6b6c015920.pdf) |
| 30 Jul 2024 | [Financial Results For The Quarter Ended 30Th June 2024.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=48666e7b-c5bb-4776-95b0-7abc842266be.pdf) |
| 2 May 2024 | [Financial Results With Audit Report For The Quarter And Year Ended 31St March 2024](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=4aa8e52f-c63a-4a82-bc94-e10a8b50e041.pdf) |
| 23 Jan 2024 | [Results For The Quarter And Nine Months Ended 31St December 2023](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=807f4fac-ae56-4012-8cd3-86a1cfe858b0.pdf) |

### Annual reports

Latest 12 of 16.

| Year | Report |
| --- | --- |
| FY2026 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=febc46c9-c54e-4947-bbb9-6f037e21b92e.pdf) |
| FY2025 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=3e9f183e-a2d0-453e-8791-e0d2b26c5a77.pdf) |
| FY2024 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=451682f9-75ab-4e40-8636-20cd7aa3ef0b.pdf) |
| FY2023 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=7cbdee03-fa54-4fd6-bc68-45ae0e5e277b.pdf) |
| FY2022 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/539992/73846539992.pdf) |
| FY2021 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/539992/68584539992.pdf) |
| FY2020 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/539992/5399920320.pdf) |
| FY2019 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/539992/5399920319.pdf) |
| FY2018 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/539992/5399920318.pdf) |
| FY2017 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/539992/5399920317.pdf) |
| FY2016 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/539992/5399920316.pdf) |
| FY2012 | [Annual report](https://www.bseindia.com/HIS_ANN_RPT/HISTANNR/2012/LLOYDS_STEEL_INDS_LTD-539992-MARCH-2012.PDF) |

### Credit ratings

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 3 Jul 2026 | [Credit rating update — India Ratings](https://www.indiaratings.co.in/pressrelease/84030) |
| 13 Feb 2026 | [Credit rating update — India Ratings](https://www.indiaratings.co.in/pressrelease/81456) |

### Exchange filings

Latest 12 of 118.

| Date | Document | Category |
| --- | --- | --- |
| 2 Nov 2026 | [Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=0e47d04c-1eb8-4602-a8b1-a67cf0a5d596.pdf) | Outcome |
| 2 Nov 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Updates on Acquisition](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=b2d510f4-ff69-4faf-9c71-a17c1a6d1860.pdf) | General announcements |
| 2 Nov 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Allotment of ESOP / ESPS](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=d0fc4c69-28cc-422a-8ccc-84139bde8869.pdf) | General announcements |
| 2 Nov 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Monitoring Agency Report](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=0d816453-b9fe-4f7d-b173-477a92b10bab.pdf) | General announcements |
| 2 Nov 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Monitoring Agency Report](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=7ac1cc45-8ad7-4803-9139-243673499b0b.pdf) | General announcements |
| 2 Nov 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=a27ced0d-3ac3-4f20-a5aa-6cdb4e060a28.pdf) | — |
| 28 Oct 2026 | [Board Meeting Intimation for Approval Of Unaudited Financial Results For The Quarter And Half Year Ended September 30 2026](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=cb3906f9-ca6e-4072-83f3-b516258edfb2.pdf) | Intimation |
| 17 Oct 2026 | [Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer"s Report](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=2dde7e6b-d87d-4b60-bfbd-bb75dbb298db.pdf) | Outcome |
| 16 Oct 2026 | [Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of Court Convened Meeting](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=57d8e9ef-aacf-40da-aa3e-244a69353d83.pdf) | Outcome |
| 16 Oct 2026 | [Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of Court Convened Meeting](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=52a1bac3-e42a-47ac-b79a-b6b89655273a.pdf) | Outcome |
| 16 Oct 2026 | [Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer"s Report](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=9c00b801-036d-4aec-a4ee-9d8e7be2cfd9.pdf) | Outcome |
| 13 Oct 2026 | [Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=2afdc5fe-68dc-4eeb-9242-5ae9d9a60c28.pdf) | General announcements |

## Frequently Asked Questions about Lloyds Engineering Works

### Where is Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd (LLOYDSENGG) listed?

Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd trades as LLOYDSENGG on the NSE and under code 539992 on the BSE.

### Which sector does Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd belong to?

Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd is classified under the Capital Goods sector, in the Industrial Products industry.

### What is the PE ratio of Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd?

Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd trades at a PE ratio of 47.95 as of 4 Nov 2026, on earnings per share of ₹1.73, against a book value of ₹15.43 per share.

### What is the 52-week high and low of Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd?

Over the last 52 weeks Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd has traded between ₹37.4 and ₹104.2 as of 4 Nov 2026.

### Does Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd pay dividends?

Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd has a dividend yield of 0.31%.

### What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd?

Lloyds Engineering Works Ltd reported a return on equity of 15.10%. Its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.07.

## Company Information

- **Listed:** 18 Jul 2016

---

Negative figures use an ASCII hyphen-minus (-) so they parse as numbers. Amounts are in Indian rupees; "Cr" is crore (10 million). Dates are Indian Standard Time.

Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported by the company. Price, volume and 52-week levels are market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide’s own analysis. Analyst ratings and forecasts are the published estimates of third-party analysts, not company statements. The AI sections are generated text.

For research and information only, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Generated 5 Nov 2026, 07:09 IST.
